WESLEYAN CHURCH CORPORATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WESLEYAN CHURCH CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/wesleyan-church-corporation-351148762. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WESLEYAN CHURCH CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wesleyan-church-corporation-351148762
MLA “WESLEYAN CHURCH CORPORATION.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/wesleyan-church-corporation-351148762. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 35-1148762
- Address
- 13300 OLIO ROAD, FISHERS, IN 46037-7685
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1970 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (covered by a group exemption) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
54 grantors reported grants to this organization, $18,497,527 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 54). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEEDING AMERICA WEST MICHIGAN | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2016, 2018-2025 | 110 | $5,791,313 | 2025 | $409,414 | show |
| LILLY ENDOWMENT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WESLEYAN CHURCH CORPORATION” | 2015, 2018-2019, 2021, 2023-2024 | 8 | $4,587,125 | 2024 | $2,247,000 | show |
| SECOND HARVEST FOOD BANK OF NORTHWEST NORTH CAROLINA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2024 | 30 | $1,953,977 | 2024 | $85,269 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $774,500 | 2024 | $82,320 | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $700,150 | 2023 | $700,150 | show |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2018, 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 16 | $693,528 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| NOBLE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2025 | 2 | $516,500 | 2025 | $508,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $398,334 | 2021 | $333,334 | show |
| FEEDMORE WESTERN NEW YORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $397,287 | 2020 | $397,287 | show |
| SAN ANTONIO FOOD BANK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2016 | 5 | $341,682 | 2016 | $3,619 | show |
| MARION-POLK FOOD SHARE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $265,948 | 2024 | $95,189 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $240,069 | 2024 | $28,838 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF NEW JERSEY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2023 | 5 | $239,635 | 2023 | $46,242 | show |
| THE ROBERT D AND PATRICIA E KERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WESLEYAN CHURCH CORPORATION” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $199,100 | 2023 | $99,550 | show |
| STEER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2020, 2024 | 12 | $140,668 | 2024 | $6,639 | show |
| GRAND HAVEN AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $117,500 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| FOOD BANK OF NORTHEAST LOUISIANA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $114,541 | 2024 | $114,541 | show |
| FEED THE CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2017, 2019, 2022 | 5 | $109,224 | 2022 | $16,005 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $90,000 | 2015 | $90,000 | show |
| BARNABAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2014, 2016-2017 | 5 | $70,000 | 2017 | $5,400 | show |
| INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2010, 2015 | 3 | $69,579 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $62,000 | 2021 | $62,000 | show |
| DAYTON FOUNDATION DEPOSITORY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $61,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| GOSERVE | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 2 | $46,970 | 2024 | $46,970 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $45,005 | 2016 | $45,005 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments