MARTIN FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MARTIN FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/martin-foundation-inc-351070929. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MARTIN FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/martin-foundation-inc-351070929
MLA “MARTIN FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/martin-foundation-inc-351070929. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $4.5M · expenses $2.7M · assets $38.7M
- EIN
- 35-1070929
- Address
- 3200 BAILEY LN STE 199, NAPLES, FL 34105-8506
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1960 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Martin | TREASURER | 2011-2024 | $0 | $40,000 | 2 |
| Jennifer Lmartin | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Lmartin | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| Geraldine F Martin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2021 | $10,000 | $40,000 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASPER MARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LMARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH LMARTIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASPER MARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LMARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH LMARTIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASPER MARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LMARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH LMARTIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALDINE F MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| CASPER MARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LMARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH LMARTIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALDINE F MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| CASPER MARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LMARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH LMARTIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALDINE F MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| CASPER MARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LMARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH LMARTIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALDINE F MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| CASPER MARTIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LMARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH LMARTIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALDINE MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CASPER MARTIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALDINE MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CASPER MARTIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALDINE MARTIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CASPER MARTIN | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 2 contractors · $241K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES LP | CHICAGO, IL | INVESTMENT | $183,210 |
| WINDSAIL CAPITAL GROUP | BOSTON, MA | INVESTMENT | $57,802 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $204K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES LP | CHICAGO, IL | INVESTMENT | $204,248 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $187K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES LP | CHICAGO, IL | INVESTMENT | $186,512 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $233K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES LP | CHICAGO, IL | INVESTMENT | $232,843 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $208K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES LP | CHICAGO, IL | INVESTMENT | $207,844 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $183K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES | CHICAGO, IL | INVESTMENT | $182,605 |
2018 · 1 contractor · $175K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES | CHICAGO, IL | INVESTMENT | $175,296 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $169K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES | CHICAGO | INVESTMENT | $169,180 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 50 grants to organizations · $2.3M
2023 · 52 grants to organizations · $2.1M
2022 · 47 grants to organizations · $2.3M
2021 · 60 grants to organizations · $2.7M
2020 · 49 grants to organizations · $2.2M
2019 · 44 grants to organizations · $1.7M
2018 · 52 grants to organizations · $1.7M
2013 · 70 grants to organizations · $1.7M
2012 · 57 grants to organizations · $1.6M
2011 · 36 grants to organizations · $1.5M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $562K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GERALDINE MARTIN CHARITABLE TRUST CASPER MARTIN TRUSTEE | Organization or other | ANDOVER, MA | $562,177 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $3.0M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GERALDINE MARTIN | Person | NAPLES, FL | $3,000,000 | $2,905,226 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,536,166 | $2,726,480 | $38,693,245 | $38,693,245 | $562,177 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,228,261 | $2,430,972 | $37,202,025 | $37,202,025 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $906,277 | $2,620,101 | $35,404,736 | $35,404,736 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,162,176 | $3,163,258 | $37,118,560 | $37,118,560 | - | - | $40,000 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,398,647 | $2,599,750 | $36,119,642 | $36,119,642 | $3,000,000 | - | $40,000 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,498,757 | $2,086,413 | $31,320,745 | $31,320,745 | - | - | $40,000 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,463,068 | $2,115,124 | $30,911,442 | $30,911,442 | - | - | $40,000 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,899,794 | $2,037,424 | $21,456,496 | $21,456,496 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,642,405 | $1,769,699 | $21,594,126 | $21,594,126 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,833,823 | $1,785,536 | $21,817,749 | $21,817,749 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MARTIN FABERT FOUNDATION Seattle, WA · 1 person in common (Casper Martin)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPC FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $4,387,021 | $15,369 | President & Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AFIA FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $3,427,007 | $7,749,559 | PRESIDENT & CEO - PAID BY WFR | $444,386 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EVJUE FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $3,272,936 | $2,534,905 | DIRECTOR | $304,148 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STARTEDUP FOUNDATION INC | IN | P20 | $2,421,425 | $1,892,988 | CEO | $119,671 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE FOUNDATION INC | FL | R30 | $1,149,840 | $1,275,390 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,164 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| HARPO FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $924,254 | $567,936 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,045 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| PURIFY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $1,000,000 | $130,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SANSING FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $1,841,536 | $1,747,598 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| MARTIN FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $1,020,435 | $573,673 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MARTIN S PAINE FOUNDATION | TX | T90 | $1,788,079 | $1,231,689 | TRUSTEE | $174,830 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPM FOUNDATION INC | NC | T20 | $1,622,990 | $1,189,003 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REED FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $2,099,951 | $1,234,182 | Treasurer | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ZAHN FOUNDATION INC | SC | T22 | $1,405,652 | $290,686 | PRES/TRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KORE FOUNDATION INC | TN | Q33 | $1,346,897 | $1,162,456 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WAWA FOUNDATION INC | PA | P20 | $20,326,791 | $18,009,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MARPAT FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $11,020,319 | $100,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BCBSM FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $2,052,517 | $6,523,057 | PRESIDENT | $472,469 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BURTON FOUNDATION INC | OK | T22 | $1,568,818 | $723,814 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NOPEC FOUNDATION INC | OH | C12 | $1,480,645 | $886,646 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LUKAJ FOUNDATION INC | CT | T20 | $1,110,064 | $637,403 | FOUNDATION M | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SCOTT FOUNDATION INC | LA | Not reported | $968,486 | $1,008,109 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KELLEY FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $1,187,968 | $1,527,103 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| APOLLO FOUNDATION INC | LA | S31 | $1,166,083 | $1,063,132 | DIRECTOR & VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LUTHER MANOR FOUNDATION INC | WI | G11 | $989,196 | $2,642,906 | PRESIDENT | $442,158 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE RE FOUNDATION INC | VT | Not reported | $2,120,014 | $1,559,330 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR | $32,110 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $2,726,480 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,280,000 · events $10,722
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,280,000 | 83.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $241,207 | 8.8% | |
| Other expenses | $111,385 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $70,294 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,549 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $10,722 | 0.4% | |
| Printing and publications | $323 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,726,480 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $2,430,972 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,122,500 · events $4,050
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,122,500 | 87.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $230,103 | 9.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $55,217 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,261 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $6,499 | 0.3% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $4,050 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $342 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,430,972 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $2,620,101 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,300,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,300,000 | 87.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $201,816 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $62,149 | 2.4% | |
| Taxes | $37,608 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $11,776 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $6,122 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $630 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,620,101 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $3,163,258 spent · pay $40,000 · grants $2,700,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,700,000 | 85.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $257,656 | 8.1% | |
| Taxes | $94,786 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,090 | 1.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $40,000 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,630 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $4,858 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $238 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,163,258 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $2,599,750 spent · pay $40,000 · grants $2,200,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,200,500 | 84.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $225,489 | 8.7% | |
| Taxes | $68,034 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $49,731 | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $40,000 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,824 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $4,733 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $439 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,599,750 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $2,086,413 spent · pay $40,000 · grants $1,711,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,711,000 | 82.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $198,437 | 9.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $58,564 | 2.8% | |
| Other expenses | $44,832 | 2.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $40,000 | 1.9% | |
| Taxes | $21,386 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,492 | 0.6% | |
| Printing and publications | $702 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,086,413 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $2,115,124 spent · pay $40,000 · grants $1,749,000 · events $244
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,749,000 | 82.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $188,547 | 8.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $48,996 | 2.3% | |
| Taxes | $40,614 | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $40,000 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $36,557 | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $10,966 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $244 | 0.0% | |
| Printing and publications | $200 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,115,124 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $2,037,424 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,728,920 · events $5,329
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,728,920 | 84.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $235,180 | 11.5% | |
| Taxes | $25,931 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $19,363 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $8,701 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $5,329 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,037,424 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $1,769,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,553,000 · events $3,729
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,553,000 | 87.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $160,185 | 9.1% | |
| Taxes | $24,519 | 1.4% | |
| Other expenses | $20,190 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,076 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $3,729 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,769,699 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $1,785,536 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,499,675 · events $2,800
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,499,675 | 84.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $195,177 | 10.9% | |
| Taxes | $61,556 | 3.4% | |
| Other expenses | $18,264 | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $8,064 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,800 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,785,536 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE MARTIN FOUNDATION, INC. FL, Foreign nonprofit corporation (FORNP), Active, formed 2003-04-03
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments