LAMPION CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text LAMPION CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/lampion-center-inc-350868077. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAMPION CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lampion-center-inc-350868077
MLA “LAMPION CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/lampion-center-inc-350868077. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $2.4M
- EIN
- 35-0868077
- Address
- 655 S HEBRON AVE, EVANSVILLE, IN 47714-4048
- Website
- WWW.LAMPIONCENTER.COM
- NTEE code
- P30Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EMPOWERING INDIVIDUALS, CHILDREN, AND FAMILIES BY LIGHTING THEIR PATH THROUGH INNOVATIVE COUNSELING SOLUTIONS AND DYNAMIC COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn D Kyle | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2025 | $99,394 | $1,293,880 | 1 |
| Holly Dauby (former) | ACCOUNTANT | 2011-2024 | $25,128 | $575,973 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tameka Warren | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Faubion | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Huber | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Cheek | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Groves | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Roth | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Wampler | SECRETARY | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Barrett | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Wylie | TREASURER | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Dye | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Schriber | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cydney Sledd | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Bosler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Greene (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Hiett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Genny Caudill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siobhan Pietruszkiewicz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Mccarty (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rina Harris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Goldman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Jones (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Parod (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Mike Connelly (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie White (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Casavant (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Reidford (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Wittmer Kuhn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Gallucci (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Schmitt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Witten (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ayana Blair (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janette Hostettler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Muehlbauer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhett Gonterman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margy Hungate (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott O'Daniel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Fields (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Paul Frazer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Hodgkinson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Board Of Directors (former) | SEE ATTACHED | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $99,394 | $0 | $0 | $99,394 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CHEEK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DYE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FAUBION | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GROVES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM ROTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SCHRIBER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYDNEY SLEDD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMEKA WARREN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $122K · 21 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 37 | $96,490 | $0 | $0 | $96,490 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 37 | $25,128 | $0 | $0 | $25,128 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMEKA WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FAUBION | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENNY CAUDILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CHEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GROVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM ROTH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DYE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SCHRIBER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $141K · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $96,493 | $0 | $0 | $96,493 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $44,458 | $0 | $0 | $44,458 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMEKA WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FAUBION | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENNY CAUDILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA CHEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GROVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIOBHAN PIETRUSZKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DYE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SCHRIBER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $149K · 20 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $96,493 | $0 | $0 | $96,493 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $52,156 | $0 | $0 | $52,156 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMEKA WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI FAUBION | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RINA HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIOBHAN PIETRUSZKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DYE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SCHRIBER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $144K · 20 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $93,662 | $0 | $0 | $93,662 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $50,637 | $0 | $0 | $50,637 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMEKA WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DYE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY PAROD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIOBHAN PIETRUSZKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SCHRIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RINA HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $142K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $92,727 | $0 | $0 | $92,727 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $49,162 | $0 | $0 | $49,162 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MIKE CONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DYE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY PAROD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIOBHAN PIETRUSZKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SCHRIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RINA HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $137K · 25 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $88,967 | $0 | $0 | $88,967 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $47,730 | $0 | $0 | $47,730 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MIKE CONNELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE DYE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL GREENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY PAROD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIOBHAN PIETRUSZKIEWICZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE SCHRIBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RINA HARRIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $131K · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $85,941 | $0 | $0 | $85,941 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $45,226 | $0 | $0 | $45,226 | 1 |
| AMY CASAVANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REIDFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RINA HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WITTMER KUHN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY PAROD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $127K · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $83,388 | $0 | $0 | $83,388 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $43,260 | $0 | $0 | $43,260 | 1 |
| AMY CASAVANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REIDFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY GALLUCCI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RINA HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WITTMER KUHN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX SCHMITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WITTEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $119K · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $79,326 | $0 | $0 | $79,326 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 | $39,630 | 1 |
| AYANA BLAIR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANETTE HOSTETTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUEHLBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REIDFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BOSLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY GALLUCCI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HIETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY CASAVANT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $115K · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $76,861 | $0 | $0 | $76,861 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $37,709 | $0 | $0 | $37,709 | 1 |
| AMY CASAVANT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AYANA BLAIR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHETT GONTERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANETTE HOSTETTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGY HUNGATE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUEHLBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT O'DANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REIDFORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $111K · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,650 | $0 | $0 | $74,650 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $36,610 | $0 | $0 | $36,610 | 1 |
| AMY CASAVANT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE FIELDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHETT GONTERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANETTE HOSTETTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGY HUNGATE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MCCARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUEHLBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT O'DANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REIDFORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WAMPLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $112K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $76,269 | $0 | $0 | $76,269 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $35,544 | $0 | $0 | $35,544 | 1 |
| KYLE FIELDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAUL FRAZER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHETT GONTERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM HODGKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANETTE HOSTETTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HUBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT O'DANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN MUEHLBAUER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY CASAVANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGY HUNGATE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS REIDFORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WYLIE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $112K · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,258 | $0 | $0 | $78,258 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $34,194 | $0 | $0 | $34,194 | 1 |
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS | SEE ATTACHED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $109K · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN D KYLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,961 | $0 | $0 | $74,961 | 1 |
| HOLLY DAUBY | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $34,529 | $0 | $0 | $34,529 | 1 |
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS | SEE ATTACHED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,136,018 | $1,119,651 | $2,350,445 | $2,286,255 | $432,579 | $563,061 | $99,394 | 18 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,138,118 | $1,146,389 | $2,264,279 | $2,239,201 | $412,326 | $568,176 | $120,614 | 21 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,158,304 | $1,139,016 | $2,235,097 | $2,205,496 | $613,865 | $458,450 | $140,950 | 19 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,076,455 | $1,030,180 | $2,226,776 | $2,175,084 | $531,493 | $492,288 | $148,649 | 20 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,068,281 | $1,028,929 | $2,241,855 | $2,203,321 | $630,864 | $445,085 | $145,029 | 20 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,120,188 | $983,205 | $1,941,959 | $1,930,071 | $682,468 | $389,835 | $141,888 | 22 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $912,361 | $1,062,205 | $1,734,715 | $1,721,786 | $443,283 | $408,408 | $136,698 | 25 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,130,120 | $1,092,610 | $1,842,464 | $1,832,084 | $582,242 | $466,223 | $131,167 | 23 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,393,846 | $1,039,376 | $1,807,134 | $1,794,574 | $870,144 | $476,355 | $126,648 | 23 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,265,473 | $971,506 | $1,847,312 | $1,439,152 | $797,456 | $419,675 | $118,956 | 24 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,341,228 | $947,641 | $1,447,797 | $1,145,185 | $1,000,007 | $294,901 | $114,570 | 19 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,078,167 | $895,514 | $1,160,210 | $783,473 | $810,061 | $259,663 | $111,260 | 23 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,042,356 | $854,939 | $776,780 | $600,820 | $686,870 | $297,470 | $78,268 | 22 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $907,972 | $807,518 | $616,931 | $413,401 | $538,997 | $294,746 | $78,258 | 22 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $859,214 | $870,008 | $540,519 | $312,947 | $449,314 | $343,411 | $74,961 | 24 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
26 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,862,088 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 26). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2021, 2023 | 9 | $2,080,964 | 2023 | $5,670 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2023 | 6 | $155,500 | 2023 | $40,250 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION ALLIANCE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $104,875 | 2024 | $28,000 | show |
| DEACONESS HOSPITAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014 | 2 | $76,000 | 2014 | $26,000 | show |
| FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $60,759 | 2024 | $10,938 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2016 | 7 | $57,416 | 2016 | $5,954 | show |
| LILLY ENDOWMENT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2020 | 1 | $51,000 | 2020 | $51,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019, 2023-2024 | 4 | $49,800 | 2024 | $5,200 | show |
| MOTHER BEAR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $42,045 | 2023 | $2,045 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF POSEY COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $37,200 | 2024 | $9,040 | show |
| CENTERPOINT ENERGY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $35,590 | 2022 | $35,590 | show |
| CITY OF EVANSVILLE ENDOWMENT FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $25,858 | 2024 | $6,400 | show |
| JAMES R DUNCAN TR UW | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $13,525 | 2022 | $7,000 | show |
| THE@BOWER-SUHRHEINRICH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| HENRY F KOCH RESIDUAL TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $6,080 | 2025 | $6,080 | show |
| GLOBAL IMPACT | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,157 | 2019 | $5,157 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $2,350 | 2014 | $2,350 | show |
| GEORGE L MESKER MUSIC TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2021 | 1 | $1,800 | 2021 | $1,800 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $558 | 2023 | $151 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2013, 2018-2019 | 4 | $411 | 2019 | $210 | show |
| BAIRD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAMPION CENTER INC” | 2020 | 1 | $125 | 2020 | $125 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER HOUSE INC | IN | P30 | $664,692 | $364,950 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,490 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIANA BLIND CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC | IN | P30 | $737,754 | $628,298 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,863 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON COUNTY YOUTH SHELTER INC | IN | P30 | $683,420 | $653,831 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATES KART INC | IN | P30 | $650,190 | $540,717 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,631 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARK COUNTY YOUTH SHELTER AND FAMILY SERVICES INC | IN | P30 | $1,277,149 | $1,230,921 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $103,454 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FATHERLESS FOUNDATION INC | IN | P30 | $639,349 | $556,958 | FOUNDER AND BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BINDING THREAD INC | IN | P30 | $890,389 | $830,294 | Executive Director | $7,388 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY ADVOCATES INC | IN | P30 | $1,081,733 | $829,274 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,700 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THINK AHEAD ACADEMY INC | IN | P30 | $738,773 | $747,371 | Executive Director | $80,172 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EARLY LEARNING SHELBY COUNTY | IN | P30 | $853,096 | $1,028,268 | Executive Dir. | $27,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACH FOR YOUTH | IN | P30 | $1,856,434 | $1,856,982 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $120,795 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DESERT ROSE FOUNDATION | IN | P30 | $661,506 | $640,716 | BOARD MEMBER | $70,032 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REDISCOVER CENTER INC | CA | P30 | $1,375,174 | $1,473,938 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,613 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CLEAR WATERS LIFE CENTER | MN | P30 | $727,529 | $736,894 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| LITCHFIELD COMMUNITY CENTER INC | CT | P30 | $1,070,444 | $868,513 | Executive Direc | $156,718 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CITY CENTER OUTREACH INC | OK | P30 | $958,844 | $757,748 | Chief Executive Officer | $76,859 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| THRIVE YOUTH CENTER INC | TX | P30 | $2,224,421 | $1,980,731 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,019 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| WALKERS POINT YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTER INC | WI | P30 | $1,757,098 | $1,339,013 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $107,612 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| MILWAUKEE CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH INC | WI | P30 | $1,108,073 | $1,107,346 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $79,535 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| LIFETOWN INC | NJ | P30 | $1,895,377 | $1,433,878 | CHAIRMAN AND CEO | $193,134 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| COVE CENTER FOR GRIEVING CHILDREN INC | CT | P30 | $573,705 | $504,454 | Executive Director | $103,771 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRO ESPERANZA INC | PR | P30 | $1,128,998 | $839,388 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $2,060 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| SUN VALLEY YOUTH CENTER INC | CO | P30 | $2,056,726 | $1,612,324 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH LAW CENTER | IA | P30 | $1,208,490 | $1,148,725 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $148,276 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS CONNECTIONS INC | TX | P30 | $1,176,651 | $1,574,622 | CEO, PRESIDENT (FORMER) | $318,614 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,119,651 spent · pay $861,538 · grants $0 · events $18,455
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $609,822 | $441,987 | $106,251 | $61,584 | 54.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,394 | $9,939 | $79,515 | $9,940 | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $97,284 | $61,989 | $25,479 | $9,816 | 8.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,768 | $52,083 | $4,685 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,777 | - | $55,777 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,038 | $35,071 | $14,414 | $5,553 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $45,617 | $41,852 | $3,765 | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $31,324 | $28,739 | $2,585 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,796 | - | $29,796 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,098 | $8,930 | $3,168 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,577 | - | $7,577 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,469 | - | - | $4,469 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,306 | $3,178 | $1,128 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $2,551 | $1,883 | $668 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,251 | $1,799 | $452 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,936 | $1,750 | $186 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCES | $1,843 | $1,843 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $89,644 | $18,455 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,119,651 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,146,389 spent · pay $892,407 · grants $0 · events $7,915
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $632,426 | $530,478 | $40,832 | $61,116 | 55.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,614 | $24,123 | $96,491 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,110 | $63,418 | $15,703 | $6,989 | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $68,185 | $40,031 | $28,154 | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,768 | $52,440 | $4,328 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,257 | $39,223 | $9,712 | $4,322 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $31,894 | $27,429 | $4,465 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $28,626 | $24,618 | $4,008 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $21,647 | $19,997 | $1,650 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $19,928 | $18,409 | $1,519 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,802 | - | $14,802 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,835 | $2,465 | $370 | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,962 | $1,962 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,620 | - | $1,620 | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $1,486 | $1,486 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,168 | $1,004 | $164 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,111 | $955 | $156 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,335 | $5,953 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,146,389 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,139,016 spent · pay $891,980 · grants $0 · events $18,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $602,990 | $506,932 | $84,101 | $11,957 | 52.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $140,950 | $48,246 | $92,704 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $90,171 | $67,292 | $21,430 | $1,449 | 7.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $73,498 | $43,628 | $29,870 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,869 | $43,186 | $13,753 | $930 | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,725 | $51,477 | $4,248 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $40,160 | $27,859 | $4,535 | $7,766 | 3.5% |
| Occupancy | $25,480 | $23,538 | $1,942 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $21,883 | $20,215 | $1,668 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,050 | - | $11,050 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,164 | $7,021 | $1,143 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $3,261 | $3,261 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,056 | - | $2,056 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,364 | $1,173 | $191 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,042 | $1,042 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $952 | $819 | $133 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $520 | $446 | $74 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $231 | $199 | $32 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,011 | $17,318 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,139,016 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,030,180 spent · pay $822,936 · grants $0 · events $10,204
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $554,944 | $473,265 | $70,139 | $11,540 | 53.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,649 | $48,247 | $100,402 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,681 | $48,684 | $15,920 | $1,077 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,662 | $39,775 | $13,007 | $880 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,458 | $48,459 | $3,999 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,491 | $30,565 | $20,926 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $29,220 | $26,992 | $2,228 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $26,593 | $24,566 | $2,027 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $17,446 | $10,185 | $1,658 | $5,603 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | - | $9,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,146 | $7,006 | $1,140 | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,068 | $4,068 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,472 | $2,472 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,485 | - | $1,485 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,259 | $1,083 | $176 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $643 | $553 | $90 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $463 | $398 | $65 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $172 | $28 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,526 | $6,136 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,030,180 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,028,929 spent · pay $834,896 · grants $0 · events $9,710
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $554,451 | $471,802 | $72,215 | $10,434 | 53.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $145,029 | $47,196 | $97,833 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,547 | $60,506 | $19,825 | $1,216 | 7.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,869 | $39,969 | $13,096 | $804 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,478 | $47,554 | $3,924 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $40,080 | $31,265 | $8,815 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $24,370 | $16,119 | $2,624 | $5,627 | 2.4% |
| Occupancy | $21,802 | $20,140 | $1,662 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $21,482 | $19,844 | $1,638 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,150 | - | $9,150 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,692 | $5,755 | $937 | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,561 | $6,561 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,276 | $0 | $4,276 | - | 0.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,618 | - | $2,618 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $2,021 | $1,738 | $283 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,081 | $930 | $151 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $357 | $307 | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $167 | $144 | $23 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $98 | $98 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,875 | $3,149 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,028,929 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $983,205 spent · pay $796,730 · grants $0 · events $18,043
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $532,832 | $379,527 | $137,564 | $15,741 | 54.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $141,888 | $103,621 | $38,267 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $70,054 | $50,164 | $18,256 | $1,634 | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,956 | $37,204 | $13,540 | $1,212 | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,630 | $47,694 | $3,936 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $50,037 | $27,521 | $22,516 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,597 | $18,103 | $1,494 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,855 | $10,860 | $1,768 | $6,227 | 1.9% |
| Occupancy | $18,771 | $17,340 | $1,431 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,812 | $5,000 | $812 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,410 | $0 | $5,410 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,795 | $2,795 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,868 | $1,868 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,798 | $1,546 | $252 | - | 0.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,378 | - | $1,378 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,026 | $882 | $144 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $650 | $559 | $91 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $248 | $213 | $35 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $71,758 | $15,248 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $983,205 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,062,205 spent · pay $857,423 · grants $0 · events $25,296
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $581,975 | $365,605 | $183,785 | $32,585 | 54.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $136,698 | $111,805 | $24,893 | - | 12.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $82,801 | $55,025 | $24,020 | $3,756 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,949 | $37,181 | $16,230 | $2,538 | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,300 | $48,116 | $4,184 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,144 | $8,346 | $34,798 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $24,429 | $22,475 | $1,954 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,923 | $10,659 | $1,735 | $7,529 | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $19,041 | $17,518 | $1,523 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,400 | - | $9,400 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,655 | $7,655 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,327 | $6,301 | $1,026 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,966 | $0 | $6,966 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $6,581 | $6,581 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,578 | $1,357 | $221 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,507 | $1,296 | $211 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,328 | $1,142 | $186 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,274 | - | $1,274 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $529 | $455 | $74 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $70,414 | $17,641 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,062,205 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,092,610 spent · pay $872,713 · grants $0 · events $14,086
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $602,102 | $503,718 | $83,632 | $14,752 | 55.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $131,167 | $109,734 | $21,433 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $82,308 | $68,859 | $12,859 | $590 | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $57,164 | $49,161 | $8,003 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,136 | $49,137 | $6,870 | $1,129 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,063 | $44,774 | $7,289 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $30,926 | $26,596 | $4,330 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $22,162 | $14,815 | $2,412 | $4,935 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $17,510 | $15,059 | $2,451 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | $6,880 | $1,120 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $7,575 | $6,514 | $1,061 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,083 | $5,231 | $852 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,361 | $4,613 | $748 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,934 | $3,383 | $551 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,775 | $3,246 | $529 | - | 0.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,000 | $1,720 | $280 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,594 | $1,371 | $223 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $882 | $759 | $123 | $0 | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $868 | $746 | $122 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $88,937 | $10,152 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,092,610 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,039,376 spent · pay $827,192 · grants $0 · events $22,596
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $577,611 | $511,416 | $52,895 | $13,300 | 55.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,648 | $112,134 | $14,514 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,168 | $47,960 | $6,208 | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,142 | $44,842 | $7,300 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $49,322 | $42,417 | $6,905 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,572 | $41,772 | $5,783 | $1,017 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $24,417 | $20,999 | $3,418 | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,193 | $17,347 | $2,314 | $532 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $19,106 | $16,431 | $2,675 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,881 | $14,518 | $2,363 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $10,147 | $8,726 | $1,421 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,950 | $6,837 | $1,113 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,985 | $6,007 | $978 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,013 | $5,171 | $842 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,364 | $4,613 | $751 | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,432 | $3,812 | $620 | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,757 | $3,231 | $526 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,360 | $2,030 | $330 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,558 | $1,340 | $218 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,017 | $875 | $142 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $733 | $631 | $102 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,429 | $18,164 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,039,376 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $971,506 spent · pay $754,441 · grants $0 · events $18,413
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $513,738 | $441,532 | $61,928 | $10,278 | 52.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $118,956 | $103,091 | $15,865 | - | 12.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,714 | $47,055 | $7,022 | $637 | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,734 | $44,491 | $7,243 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,126 | $41,825 | $6,301 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $45,330 | $38,983 | $6,347 | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $27,412 | $23,575 | $3,837 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,656 | $17,764 | $2,892 | - | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,907 | $15,877 | $2,632 | $398 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,792 | $14,441 | $2,351 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $10,365 | $8,915 | $1,450 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $8,847 | $7,608 | $1,239 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,321 | $7,155 | $1,166 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,800 | $6,708 | $1,092 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,663 | $6,590 | $1,073 | - | 0.8% |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,681 | $3,166 | $515 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,422 | $2,943 | $479 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,147 | $1,847 | $300 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,585 | $1,363 | $222 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,310 | $1,127 | $183 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,292 | $10,092 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $971,506 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $947,641 spent · pay $767,129 · grants $0 · events $14,600
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $513,663 | $442,253 | $59,021 | $12,389 | 54.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $114,570 | $98,530 | $13,044 | $2,996 | 12.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,232 | $58,750 | $7,768 | $1,714 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,297 | $43,256 | $5,864 | $1,177 | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,636 | $34,947 | $5,689 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $32,304 | $27,782 | $4,522 | - | 3.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,367 | $17,516 | $2,319 | $532 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,121 | $17,304 | $2,817 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,899 | $16,253 | $2,646 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: other services | $17,841 | $15,336 | $2,505 | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $10,545 | $9,069 | $1,476 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,426 | $8,106 | $1,320 | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $7,611 | $6,546 | $1,065 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,575 | $6,521 | $1,054 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,003 | $3,442 | $561 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,778 | $3,249 | $529 | - | 0.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,610 | $3,105 | $505 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,725 | $1,484 | $241 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $1,559 | $1,341 | $218 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $879 | $756 | $123 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $55,433 | $10,597 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $947,641 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $895,514 spent · pay $709,369 · grants $0 · events $19,187
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $466,907 | $401,586 | $53,159 | $12,162 | 52.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,260 | $95,695 | $12,667 | $2,898 | 12.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,780 | $55,717 | $7,375 | $1,688 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,113 | $42,237 | $5,724 | $1,152 | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $47,311 | $40,688 | $6,623 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,969 | $27,563 | $4,406 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $25,907 | $22,280 | $3,627 | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,402 | $16,685 | $2,717 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,309 | $14,887 | $1,971 | $451 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,182 | $13,056 | $2,126 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,441 | $7,259 | $1,182 | - | 0.9% |
| Interest | $7,732 | $6,650 | $1,082 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | $5,950 | $1,050 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $6,764 | $5,817 | $947 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $5,443 | $4,682 | $761 | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,815 | $4,141 | $674 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,382 | $2,908 | $474 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,798 | $1,547 | $251 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $999 | $859 | $140 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,128 | $14,372 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $895,514 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $854,939 spent · pay $713,065 · grants $0 · events $13,430
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $511,820 | $449,759 | $51,046 | $11,015 | 59.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,268 | $68,338 | $9,611 | $319 | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $53,404 | $46,451 | $6,730 | $223 | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,567 | $41,768 | $5,932 | $867 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,478 | $26,211 | $4,267 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $22,502 | $19,351 | $3,151 | - | 2.6% |
| Occupancy | $21,538 | $18,523 | $3,015 | - | 2.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,006 | $18,271 | $2,647 | $88 | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,116 | $17,299 | $2,817 | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $10,046 | $8,640 | $1,406 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,180 | $7,895 | $1,285 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,875 | $5,913 | $962 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,535 | $4,760 | $775 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $4,783 | $4,113 | $670 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,491 | $3,003 | $488 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,888 | $2,483 | $405 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,762 | $1,515 | $247 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,492 | $1,283 | $209 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,188 | $1,021 | $167 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,935 | $12,242 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $854,939 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $807,518 spent · pay $685,389 · grants $0 · events $9,738
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $496,673 | $432,006 | $56,379 | $8,288 | 61.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,258 | $68,069 | $9,862 | $327 | 9.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $49,628 | $43,167 | $6,254 | $207 | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,143 | $37,963 | $5,674 | $506 | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,588 | $20,286 | $3,302 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,457 | $15,873 | $2,584 | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,687 | $14,514 | $2,103 | $70 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $16,274 | $13,996 | $2,278 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: other services | $12,773 | $10,919 | $1,854 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $11,466 | $9,861 | $1,605 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,914 | $7,665 | $1,249 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,675 | $5,806 | $869 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $6,055 | $5,207 | $848 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,581 | $4,800 | $781 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,957 | $4,263 | $694 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,776 | $3,247 | $529 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,098 | $1,804 | $294 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $853 | $734 | $119 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $662 | $569 | $93 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,076 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $807,518 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $870,008 spent · pay $731,027 · grants $0 · events $10,801
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $526,652 | $471,195 | $38,064 | $17,393 | 60.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,961 | $59,969 | $14,992 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,148 | $54,478 | $2,268 | $4,402 | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,851 | $40,292 | $5,576 | $983 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,679 | $18,157 | $2,956 | $7,566 | 3.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,415 | $18,417 | $1,020 | $1,978 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,148 | $16,467 | $2,681 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,239 | $15,686 | $2,553 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,477 | $12,450 | $2,027 | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $12,792 | $11,001 | $1,791 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,848 | $8,469 | $1,379 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,075 | $6,085 | $990 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,567 | $4,788 | $779 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,514 | $4,743 | $771 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,091 | $3,518 | $573 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,459 | $2,975 | $484 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,355 | $2,886 | $469 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYMENTS TO AFFILIATED | $2,580 | $2,219 | $361 | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $2,100 | $1,806 | $294 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,057 | $1,769 | $288 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,710 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $870,008 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments