SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/south-bend-museum-of-art-inc-350844563. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-bend-museum-of-art-inc-350844563
MLA “SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/south-bend-museum-of-art-inc-350844563. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.2M · assets $3.4M
- EIN
- 35-0844563
- Address
- 120 S DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD, SOUTH BEND, IN 46601-1902
- Website
- WWW.SOUTHBENDART.ORG
- NTEE code
- A510
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1949 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE THE EDUCATION AND ADVANCEMENT OF ART IN THE CITY OF SOUTH BEND, ST. JOSEPH COUNTY, AND SURROUNDING AREAS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Shaffer | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2025 | $0 | $288,462 | 1 |
| Dr Ruth Warren | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | $0 | $4,150 | 1 |
| Susan Visser (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020 | $78,555 | $78,555 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
58 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Everett | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cari Shein | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Dru Cash | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mark Costello | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Ferrara | TRUSTEE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Austin Gammage | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alfred Guillaume | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Marshall | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Martin | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angelo Ray Martinez | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Hershey Miller | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lou Mullen | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Perry | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ally Powers | TRUSTEE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Remke | TRUSTEE ART | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antonio Sergio | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marika Smith | ART CENTER F | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nanci Yokom | PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cara Givens (former) | OFFICE OF TH | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Klingler (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tuck Langland (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sara Miller (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kelley Taghon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Champaigne (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kari Black (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Falvey (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marta Francis (former) | SJVWS REPRES | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Holland (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Kuharic (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sunday Mahaja (former) | NIA REPRESEN | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Matthews (former) | IMM PAST PRE | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ray Mclein (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Miller (former) | PHM REPRESEN | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Reineke (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitzi Sabato (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacob Titus (former) | OFFICE OF TH | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Webster (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Yokom (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Watt-Strieder (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrea Beachkofsky (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Carlson (former) | SJVWS REP | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cooke (former) | NIA REP | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Humphreys (former) | IMM PAST PRE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Kauffman (former) | PHM REP | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Kirwan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Lyden (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lara Matthys (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Robert Wolosin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Kapson (former) | INTERIM EXEC | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Doshi (former) | CITY OF SB R | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Sarah Allen Anthony (former) | IMM PAST TRE | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Fulnecky (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Knight (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Miller (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ali Patel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Segura (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Slattery (former) | FACULTY REP | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wemhoff (former) | ART LEAGUE P | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 20 people listed · none paid · 51 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRU CASH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARK COSTELLO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE EVERETT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY FERRARA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AUSTIN GAMMAGE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALFRED GUILLAUME | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MARSHALL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MARTIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELO RAY MARTINEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HERSHEY MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU MULLEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN PERRY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLY POWERS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY REMKE | TRUSTEE ART | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO SERGIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARI SHEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARIKA SMITH | ART CENTER F | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR RUTH WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCI YOKOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SHAFFER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 48 employees · 215 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA SHAFFER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $125,000 | 1 |
| DRU CASH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARK COSTELLO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE EVERETT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY FERRARA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AUSTIN GAMMAGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALFRED GUILLAUME | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MARSHALL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MARTIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELO RAY MARTINEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB HERSHEY MILLER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU MULLEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN PERRY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLY POWERS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY REMKE | TRUSTEE ART | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO SERGIO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARI SHEIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARIKA SMITH | ART CENTER F | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR RUTH WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCI YOKOM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 22 people listed · 2 paid, $128K · 55 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA SHAFFER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $125,000 | 1 |
| DR RUTH WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $2,525 | $0 | $0 | $2,525 | 1 |
| DRU CASH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARK COSTELLO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE EVERETT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY FERRARA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AUSTIN GAMMAGE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARA GIVENS | OFFICE OF TH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALFRED GUILLAUME | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY KLINGLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUCK LANGLAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH MARSHALL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELO RAY MARTINEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY LOU MULLEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLY POWERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY REMKE | TRUSTEE ART | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO SERGIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARI SHEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARIKA SMITH | ART CENTER F | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLEY TAGHON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCI YOKOM | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 31 people listed · 2 paid, $40K · 62 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA SHAFFER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $38,462 | $0 | $0 | $38,462 | 1 |
| DR RUTH WARREN | SBCSC REPRES | - | $1,625 | $0 | $0 | $1,625 | 1 |
| KARI BLACK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRU CASH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK CHAMPAIGNE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KYLE EVERETT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICIA FALVEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTA FRANCIS | SJVWS REPRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN GAMMAGE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARA GIVENS | OFFICE OF TH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALFRED GUILLAUME | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER HOLLAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY KLINGLER | SBMA FACULTY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KUHARIC | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNDAY MAHAJA | NIA REPRESEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELO RAY MARTINEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MATTHEWS | IMM PAST PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAY MCLEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MILLER | PHM REPRESEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY LOU MULLEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLY POWERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK REINEKE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITZI SABATO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO SERGIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARI SHEIN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARIKA SMITH | ART CENTER F | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLEY TAGHON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB TITUS | OFFICE OF TH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE WEBSTER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YOKOM | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 33 people listed · none paid · 44 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA BEACHKOFSKY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARI BLACK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CARLSON | SJVWS REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CHAMPAIGNE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM COOKE | NIA REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE EVERETT | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICIA FALVEY | ART LEAGUE P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY FERRARA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARA GIVENS | OFFICE OF TH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER HOLLAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE HUMPHREYS | IMM PAST PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY KAUFFMAN | PHM REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN KIRWAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY KLINGLER | SBMA FACULTY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA LYDEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MATTHEWS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARA MATTHYS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MCLEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALLY POWERS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK REINEKE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITZI SABATO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO SERGIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARI SHEIN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARIKA SMITH | ART CENTER F | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLEY TAGHON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB TITUS | OFFICE OF TH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RUTH WARREN | SBCSC REPRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WATT-STRIEDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAKE WEBSTER | NON VOTING M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT WOLOSIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YOKOM | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG KAPSON | INTERIM EXEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 35 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 45 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN VISSER | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $78,555 | $0 | $0 | $78,555 | 1 |
| SARAH ALLEN ANTHONY | IMM PAST TRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARI BLACK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CARLSON | SJVWS REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CHAMPAIGNE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM COOKE | NIA REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DOSHI | CITY OF SB R | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KYLE EVERETT | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY FERRARA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETSY FULNECKY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER HOLLAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE HUMPHREYS | IMM PAST PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY KAUFFMAN | PHM REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN KIRWAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA LYDEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MATTHEWS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARA MATTHYS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MCLEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MILLER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SUZANNE MILLER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALI PATEL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLY POWERS | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK REINEKE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITZI SABATO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SEGURA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTONIO SERGIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SLATTERY | FACULTY REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIKA SMITH | ART CENTER P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR RUTH WARREN | SBCSC REPRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY WATT-STRIEDER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAKE WEBSTER | NON VOTING M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WEMHOFF | ART LEAGUE P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT WOLOSIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY YOKOM | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,225,951 | $1,176,031 | $3,433,441 | $3,292,029 | $265,979 | $796,184 | - | 51 | 175 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,089,461 | $1,166,895 | $3,143,907 | $3,004,221 | $169,054 | $789,935 | $125,000 | 48 | 215 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $988,722 | $1,123,690 | $3,003,623 | $2,875,269 | $278,700 | $544,817 | $127,525 | 55 | 200 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,443,788 | $1,134,326 | $2,851,913 | $2,721,218 | $471,814 | $490,943 | $40,087 | 62 | 200 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,203,304 | $975,977 | $2,880,616 | $2,747,013 | $1,909,738 | $469,750 | - | 44 | 200 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $719,149 | $757,088 | $953,277 | $676,005 | $173,062 | $426,503 | $78,555 | 45 | 200 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- VENUES PARKS & ARTS FOUNDATION INC South Bend, IN · 2 people in common (Dru Cash, Judy Ferrara)
- SOUTH BEND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA ASSOCIATION INC South Bend, IN · 2 people in common (Cari Shein, Kyle Everett)
- SOUTH BEND CIVIC THEATRE INC South Bend, IN · 2 people in common (Austin Gammage, Cari Shein)
- SOUTH BEND ART CENTER FOUNDATION South Bend, IN · 2 people in common (Ally Powers, Marika Smith)
- STANLEY CLARK SCHOOL South Bend, IN · 1 person in common (Cari Shein)
- MICHIANA PUBLIC BROADCASTING CORPORATION South Bend, IN · 1 person in common (Cari Shein)
- NORTHERN IN HISTORICAL SOCIETY South Bend, IN · 1 person in common (Dru Cash)
- FOUNDATION OF SAINT JOSEPH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INC Mishawaka, IN · 1 person in common (Dru Cash)
- JEWISH FEDERATION OF ST JOSEPH VALLEY INC South Bend, IN · 1 person in common (Cari Shein)
- THE FISCHOFF NATIONAL CHAMBER MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC Notre Dame, IN · 1 person in common (Kyle Everett)
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $587,557 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2024 | 3 | $219,978 | 2024 | $85,263 | show |
| SHEIN CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC” | 2022-2024 | 5 | $218,500 | 2024 | $76,000 | show |
| FLORENCE V CARROLL CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC” | 2021-2022, 2025 | 3 | $56,400 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME DU LAC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $22,250 | 2024 | $5,750 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $20,575 | 2023 | $10,300 | show |
| JOHN ANNA & MARTHA JANE FIELDS TRUST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $17,500 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| ARTS MIDWEST | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,400 | 2024 | $10,400 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| SAINT JOSEPH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER-SOUTH BEND CAMPUS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $9,000 | 2014 | $9,000 | show |
| BAIRD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC” | 2013-2014, 2022 | 3 | $1,650 | 2022 | $1,500 | show |
| SCHWARTZ WIEKAMP FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC” | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH BEND MUSEUM OF ART INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $304 | 2023 | $67 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART MUSEUM OF GREATER LAFAYETTE INC | IN | A51 | $785,851 | $553,312 | EXECUTIVE DI | $85,069 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHMOND ART MUSEUM INC | IN | A51 | $670,444 | $506,234 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,506 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ROBERT & ELLEN HAAN MUSEUM OF INIDANA ART INC | IN | A51 | $641,956 | $243,325 | ADMINISTRATI | $28,475 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHELDON SWOPE ART MUSEUM INC | IN | A51 | $2,004,395 | $1,567,015 | Executive Director | $61,800 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDWEST MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART FOUNDATION | IN | A51 | $1,059,142 | $296,032 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROWN COUNTY ART GALLERY FOUNDATION INC | IN | A51 | $689,011 | $298,475 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MYSTIC MUSEUM OF ART INC | CT | A51 | $1,298,117 | $1,295,469 | Executive Dir. | $99,873 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KATONAH MUSEUM OF ART INC | NY | A51 | $1,688,090 | $2,072,577 | & CHIEF CURATOR (ED THRU JAN 2025) | $303,184 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ART MUSEUM OF SOUTHEAST TEXAS | TX | A51 | $1,182,174 | $1,229,713 | Former Executive Director | $65,787 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HICKORY MUSEUM OF ART INC | NC | A51 | $889,499 | $911,806 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,872 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOLTER MUSEUM OF ART INC | MT | A51 | $641,694 | $768,616 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,003 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALBANY MUSEUM OF ART INCORPORATED | GA | A51 | $1,441,947 | $1,080,681 | EXECUTIVE DI | $131,831 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| CAPE COD MUSEUM OF ART INC | MA | A51 | $1,234,179 | $959,470 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHERN ALLEGHENIES MUSEUM OF ART | PA | A51 | $1,580,670 | $1,082,437 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MUSEUM OF ART DELAND FLORIDA INC | FL | A51 | $989,428 | $913,793 | PRESIDENTTRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARIETTA-COBB MUSEUM OF ART INC | GA | A51 | $815,136 | $842,040 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SONOMA VALLEY MUSEUM OF ART | CA | A51 | $1,219,831 | $1,292,156 | Executive Dir. | $149,486 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| SPRINGFIELD MUSEUM OF ART | OH | A51 | $1,118,570 | $963,183 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $102,117 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| MARYHILL MUSEUM OF ART | WA | A51 | $1,851,964 | $1,614,391 | Executive Dir. | $151,372 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| TRITON MUSEUM OF ART | CA | A51 | $797,282 | $917,117 | Executive Dir. | $121,175 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| ERIE ART MUSEUM | PA | A51 | $1,019,283 | $1,165,785 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| MUSEUM OF ART OF OGUNQUIT | ME | A51 | $1,618,296 | $1,396,487 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| ASHLEY GIBSON BARNETT MUSEUM OF ART AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN COLLEGE INC | FL | A51 | $1,323,794 | $1,959,166 | VICE CHAIR (THRU 07/2024) | $538,004 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| MUSEUM OF RUSSIAN ART | MN | A51 | $1,528,265 | $1,855,868 | EXEC DIR & PRESIDENT | $163,208 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
| CANTON MUSEUM OF ART | OH | A51 | $1,622,466 | $1,664,384 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,000 | Same NTEE code A51, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,176,031 spent · pay $727,804 · grants $0 · events $48,369
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $679,672 | $390,707 | $288,965 | - | 57.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $68,711 | - | $68,711 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $66,335 | $24,891 | $41,390 | $54 | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $48,963 | $3,313 | $45,650 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $48,369 | $13,602 | $1,278 | $33,489 | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $48,132 | $27,551 | $20,581 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $44,346 | $42,133 | $2,213 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS | $38,038 | $38,038 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $24,426 | $10,999 | $13,427 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | ART LEAGUE | $16,600 | $16,600 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,027 | - | $10,027 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,180 | - | $8,180 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,004 | - | $5,004 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,228 | $4,228 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,176,031 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,166,895 spent · pay $734,376 · grants $0 · events $62,127
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $678,735 | $386,281 | $292,454 | - | 58.2% | |
| All other expenses | $78,332 | $25,758 | $51,971 | $603 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $62,127 | $24,365 | $1,849 | $35,913 | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $55,641 | $33,039 | $22,602 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $54,698 | $2,650 | $52,048 | - | 4.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,295 | - | $39,295 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,381 | $12,883 | $20,498 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $31,383 | $27,340 | $4,043 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS | $28,756 | $28,756 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,699 | $7,359 | $3,340 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,301 | - | $10,301 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,230 | - | $8,230 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,783 | $5,783 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,534 | - | $4,534 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,166,895 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,123,690 spent · pay $725,605 · grants $0 · events $36,240
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $546,275 | $441,193 | $105,082 | - | 48.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $127,525 | - | $93,025 | $34,500 | 11.3% | |
| All other expenses | $75,111 | $43,430 | $30,964 | $717 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,805 | $31,311 | $20,494 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $46,701 | $2,793 | $43,908 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,296 | $33,828 | $2,468 | - | 3.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,715 | - | $29,715 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $26,069 | $17,031 | $9,038 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS | $25,752 | $25,752 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $22,734 | $1,004 | $21,730 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | ART LEAGUE | $20,796 | $20,796 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $16,407 | - | $16,407 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,949 | - | $13,949 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,109 | - | $11,109 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,313 | - | $8,313 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $133 | $133 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $126,074 | $36,240 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,123,690 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,134,326 spent · pay $690,083 · grants $0 · events $73,713
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $599,218 | $404,855 | $194,363 | - | 52.8% | |
| All other expenses | $97,541 | $60,549 | $36,262 | $730 | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS | $54,656 | $54,656 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,778 | $30,391 | $20,387 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $50,568 | $2,793 | $47,775 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $41,733 | $524 | $41,209 | - | 3.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,087 | - | $5,587 | $34,500 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $39,269 | $39,269 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $35,415 | $33,332 | $2,083 | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $18,073 | $13,467 | $4,606 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,322 | - | $15,322 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,210 | - | $12,210 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,771 | - | $5,771 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,860 | - | $3,860 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,059 | $3,059 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,388 | - | $1,388 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $378 | - | $378 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $533,934 | $73,713 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,134,326 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $975,977 spent · pay $551,053 · grants $0 · events $30,231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $442,855 | $304,972 | $111,879 | $26,004 | 45.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $87,095 | - | $87,095 | - | 8.9% | |
| All other expenses | $78,711 | $42,563 | $35,668 | $480 | 8.1% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $70,611 | - | $7,273 | $63,338 | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $57,082 | $2,793 | $54,289 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,587 | $17,980 | $14,381 | $5,226 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,339 | $21,519 | $3,820 | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $25,190 | $18,257 | $6,933 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $21,808 | $308 | $21,500 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS | $21,782 | $21,782 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $17,851 | $17,851 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $11,413 | - | $11,413 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,732 | - | $5,732 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,738 | $3,738 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,807 | - | $2,807 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,160 | - | $1,160 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $216 | - | $216 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $302,667 | $30,231 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $975,977 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $757,088 spent · pay $470,802 · grants $0 · events $16,787
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $360,068 | $223,517 | $129,577 | $6,974 | 47.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,555 | - | $8,091 | $70,464 | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Insurance | $51,266 | $2,869 | $48,397 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS | $41,950 | $41,950 | - | - | 5.5% |
| All other expenses | $36,823 | $20,939 | $15,469 | $415 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,179 | $15,846 | $10,453 | $5,880 | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $18,705 | $15,879 | $2,826 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $16,815 | $15,382 | $1,433 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,257 | $12,725 | $2,532 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER EXPENSE | $10,502 | - | $10,502 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,925 | - | $9,925 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,179 | - | $7,179 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,218 | - | $6,218 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,627 | - | $2,627 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,224 | - | $2,224 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,511 | - | $1,511 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $284 | $284 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $99,571 | $16,787 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $757,088 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments