SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/sebo-family-foundation-inc-341964708. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sebo-family-foundation-inc-341964708

MLA “SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/sebo-family-foundation-inc-341964708. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $500K · expenses $0 · assets $500K

EIN
34-1964708
Address
1790 QUAKER LN, SALEM, OH 44460-1870
NTEE code
T22
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
John R Sebo TRUSTEE2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Shawna L L'Italien TRUSTEE2020-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Geoffrey S Goll (former) Trustee2010-2019 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN R SEBO TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
SHAWNA L L'ITALIEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN R SEBO TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
SHAWNA L L'ITALIEN TRUSTEE0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Shawna L L'Italien Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Shawna L L'Italien Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Shawna L L'Italien Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Shawna L L'Italien Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Geoffrey S Goll Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Geoffrey S Goll Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Geoffrey S Goll Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Geoffrey S Goll Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John R Sebo Trustee0 $0-$0 $01
Geoffrey S Goll Trustee0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2025 · 1 contributor · $500K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 JOHN R SEBO Person SALEM, OH $499,782$399,782 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$499,869$0 $499,869$499,869 $499,782- ---
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 $0- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 $0- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0$0 $0$0 -- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ANDERSON FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT22 $540,462$49,988 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GOLDSTEIN FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT22 $512,634$286,927 Manager and Tru$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
THE RILEY FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT22 $475,617$72,267 President, Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CONSIDINE FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT22 $533,725$28,324 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
DR DOMINIC & HELEN BITONTE FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT22 $521,664$365,572 TRUSTEE$56,095 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
JOYCE M STIELAU AND HERBERT W STIELAU FOUNDATIONOHT22 $506,051$449,443 DIRECTOR$17,000 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
RICHARD A BARONE CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONOHT22 $488,366$178,242 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
MR AND MRS ARTHUR KILLIN MEMORIAL FUNDOHT22 $507,258$455,629 TRUSTEE$77,822 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
ALFRED AND ADELE OLEJARZ MEMORIAL CHARITABLE TRUST 3045009325OHT22 $526,995$705,603 TRUSTEE$51,639 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
SERAMUR FAMILY FOUNDATION INCWIT22 $481,565$467,944 SECRETARY/TREAS$8,400 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
LAMB FAMILY FOUNDATION INCCAT22 $475,483$113,582 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
DOBSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INCAZT22 $520,000$523,018 VICE PRESIDENT$21,000 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
NANCE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMTT22 $470,892$122,126 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
BROAD FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMIT22 $468,498$596,579 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
POOLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNYT22 $455,811$188,141 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
STODDARD FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMIT22 $529,283$490,163 PRESIDENT,TREASURER, DIREC$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
JABURG FAMILY FOUNDATION INCAZT22 $506,915$141,000 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
KRAMER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNVT22 $508,252$238,058 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
MARZKA FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $489,091$278,811 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
FERGUSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INCCTT22 $488,799$370,614 PRES./DIR.$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
JACOBI FAMILY FOUNDATION INCNJT22 $475,702$306,953 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
WALKER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $473,640$389,287 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
AMDANI FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $530,715$583,749 Presidnet$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
TIMMIS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $455,542$1,073,738 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name
STINCHCOMB FAMILY FOUNDATION INCGAT22 $459,904$222,426 PT PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.