SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/sebo-family-foundation-inc-341964708. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sebo-family-foundation-inc-341964708
MLA “SEBO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/sebo-family-foundation-inc-341964708. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $500K · expenses $0 · assets $500K
- EIN
- 34-1964708
- Address
- 1790 QUAKER LN, SALEM, OH 44460-1870
- NTEE code
- T22
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawna L L'Italien | TRUSTEE | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geoffrey S Goll (former) | Trustee | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN R SEBO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA L L'ITALIEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN R SEBO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA L L'ITALIEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawna L L'Italien | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawna L L'Italien | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawna L L'Italien | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawna L L'Italien | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geoffrey S Goll | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geoffrey S Goll | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geoffrey S Goll | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geoffrey S Goll | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R Sebo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geoffrey S Goll | Trustee | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 1 contributor · $500K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN R SEBO | Person | SALEM, OH | $499,782 | $399,782 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $499,869 | $0 | $499,869 | $499,869 | $499,782 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $540,462 | $49,988 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GOLDSTEIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $512,634 | $286,927 | Manager and Tru | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THE RILEY FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $475,617 | $72,267 | President, Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CONSIDINE FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $533,725 | $28,324 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DR DOMINIC & HELEN BITONTE FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $521,664 | $365,572 | TRUSTEE | $56,095 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOYCE M STIELAU AND HERBERT W STIELAU FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $506,051 | $449,443 | DIRECTOR | $17,000 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHARD A BARONE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $488,366 | $178,242 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MR AND MRS ARTHUR KILLIN MEMORIAL FUND | OH | T22 | $507,258 | $455,629 | TRUSTEE | $77,822 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALFRED AND ADELE OLEJARZ MEMORIAL CHARITABLE TRUST 3045009325 | OH | T22 | $526,995 | $705,603 | TRUSTEE | $51,639 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERAMUR FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T22 | $481,565 | $467,944 | SECRETARY/TREAS | $8,400 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAMB FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CA | T22 | $475,483 | $113,582 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DOBSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T22 | $520,000 | $523,018 | VICE PRESIDENT | $21,000 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NANCE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MT | T22 | $470,892 | $122,126 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BROAD FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MI | T22 | $468,498 | $596,579 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| POOLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $455,811 | $188,141 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STODDARD FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MI | T22 | $529,283 | $490,163 | PRESIDENT,TREASURER, DIREC | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JABURG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T22 | $506,915 | $141,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KRAMER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NV | T22 | $508,252 | $238,058 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARZKA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $489,091 | $278,811 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FERGUSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CT | T22 | $488,799 | $370,614 | PRES./DIR. | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JACOBI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T22 | $475,702 | $306,953 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WALKER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $473,640 | $389,287 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AMDANI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $530,715 | $583,749 | Presidnet | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TIMMIS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $455,542 | $1,073,738 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STINCHCOMB FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T22 | $459,904 | $222,426 | PT PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
Comments