FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PROVIDENCE RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION

Cite this

Plain text PROVIDENCE RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/providence-residential-community-corporation-341896807. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PROVIDENCE RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/providence-residential-community-corporation-341896807

MLA “PROVIDENCE RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/providence-residential-community-corporation-341896807. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.6M · assets $7.8M

EIN
34-1896807
Address
3033 N 3RD AVE, PHOENIX, AZ 85013-4447
Website
HTTPS://WWW.CHILIVINGCOMMUNITIES.ORG
NTEE code
L20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

AS AN AFFILIATE OF COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH, WE MAKE THE HEALING PRESENCE OF GOD KNOWN IN OUR WORLD BY IMPROVING THE HEALTH OF THE PEOPLE WE SERVE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WHO ARE VULNERABLE, WHILE WE ADVANCE SOCIAL JUSTICE FOR ALL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

24 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Mitch Melfi Esq VICE CHAIRMAN2015-2024 $4,666,901$23,914,224 24
Terika Richardson DIRECTOR / SEVP CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2023-2024 $8,345,090$8,932,150 12
Prentice Lipsey CEO/CHAIRMAN2021-2024 $984,062$2,731,677 8
Alisa Iffland TREASURER / VP OF FINANCE2015-2024 $293,251$2,461,320 9
Heather Rehmer SECRETARY - VP OF OPERATIONS2020-2024 $252,650$1,193,421 9
Jason Niehaus VP OF BUSINESS INTEGRATION/SECRETARY2021-2024 $146,357$774,468 8
Seantell Amison ADMINISTRATOR2020-2024 $130,677$261,354 3
Marvin O'Quinn (former) DIRECTOR (THRU 9/1/23)/COO COMMON SPIRIT2020-2023 $9,840,285$28,733,924 52
Dean Swindle Cpa (former) DIRECTOR thru 10/192015-2019 $3,276,342$16,838,983 16
Paul Edgett Iii (former) DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR)2015-2020 $4,472,261$5,817,488 46
Rick Ryan (former) FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO OF CHI LIVING (PARTIAL YEAR)2010-2020 $436,370$5,780,470 13
Nicholas Barto (former) CHAIRMAN (PARTIAL YEAR)2015-2018 $1,113,351$4,633,113 13
Wendy Dolyk (former) SECRETARY (PARTIAL YEAR)2010-2020 $1,254,514$3,858,186 11
James Pope (former) EX OFFICIO2013-2014 $0$2,117,002 26
Michael Covert (former) Trustee (Partial Year)2015 $1,697,777$1,697,777 43
Paul Edgett (former) DIRECTOR2019 $1,679,355$1,679,355 18
Aaron Webb (former) PRESIDENT AND CEO (THROUGH 7/1/21)2019-2021 $1,184,219$1,493,255 17
Peter Banko (former) Trustee (Partial Year)2015 $1,414,972$1,414,972 31
Staci Lehmkuhl (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR thru 11/192014-2019 $183,234$976,267 5
Gloria Kattouah (former) CONTROLLER (THROUGH JULY 2013)2010-2013 $74,241$380,840 4
John Ingles (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2020-2022 $160,904$315,802 4
Denise Corrou (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2021-2022 $161,172$207,636 2
Brenda Satterfield (former) Treasurer (Partial Year)2015-2016 $173,928$173,928 9
Amy Gill (former) CONTROLLER (THRU 12/31/14)2013-2014 $94,815$120,289 4

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Cheryl Royster (former) ADMINISTRATOR2020 40 $0 reported 3
Diane Rausch-Huffman (former) CHAIRPERSON2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Donald L Turner (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Rev David W Nuss (former) SECRETARY/TREASURER2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
John Nienaber Jr (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Sr Mary Thill Osf (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Carl E Mcgookey (former) TRUSTEE2010-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Teresa Fitzpatrick (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Gary Scanlon (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Nick P Ulrich (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Darlene M Minnick (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
Charles J Everett (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 1 $0 reported 11
James Peters (former) TRUSTEE2011-2012 1 $0 reported 6
H John Hildebrandt (former) CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD2010-2012 1 $0 reported 4
Charlene Mockensturm (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 1 $0 reported 4
Sister Julie Meyers (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 1 $0 reported 4
Brian Murphy Md (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 1 $0 reported 4
Donald Mazza (former) TRUSTEE2010-2012 1 $0 reported 4
Edmond Hoty Partial Year (former) TRUSTEE2012 1 $0 reported 3
Sr Julie Myers (former) TRUSTEE2011 1 $0 reported 5
Edmond Hoty (former) TRUSTEE2011 1 $0 reported 4
John Rosino (former) CHAIRMAN/TRUSTEE2010 1 $0 reported 4
Edmund Hoty (former) TRUSTEE2010 1 $0 reported 4

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $14.8M · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERIKA RICHARDSON DIRECTOR / SEVP CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER1 $0$7,764,970$580,120 $8,345,09012
MITCH MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$4,621,788$45,113 $4,666,90124
PRENTICE LIPSEY CEO/CHAIRMAN1 $0$886,073$97,989 $984,0628
ALISA IFFLAND TREASURER / VP OF FINANCE1 $0$276,617$16,634 $293,2519
HEATHER REHMER SECRETARY - VP OF OPERATIONS1 $0$220,606$32,044 $252,6509
JASON NIEHAUS VP OF BUSINESS INTEGRATION/SECRETARY1 $0$145,858$499 $146,3578
SEANTELL AMISON ADMINISTRATOR1 $0$118,683$11,994 $130,6773
2023 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $15.5M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARVIN O'QUINN DIRECTOR (THRU 9/1/23)/COO COMMON SPIRIT1 $0$9,654,302$185,983 $9,840,28552
MITCH MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$3,241,982$41,536 $3,283,51824
PRENTICE LIPSEY CEO/CHAIRMAN1 $0$837,607$33,888 $871,4958
TERIKA RICHARDSON DIRECTOR (BEG 1/15/24)/SEVP CHIEF OPERATING1 $0$584,663$2,397 $587,06012
ALISA IFFLAND TREASURER / VP OF FINANCE1 $0$276,617$16,634 $293,2519
JASON NIEHAUS SECRETARY (THRU 1/15/24)/VP OF BUSINESS1 $0$253,588$32,265 $285,8538
HEATHER REHMER SECRETARY (BEG 06/25/24)/VP OF OPERATIONS1 $0$220,606$32,044 $252,6509
SEANTELL AMISON FORMER OFFICER1 $0$118,683$11,994 $130,6773
2022 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $10.8M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARVIN O'QUINN DIRECTOR1 $0$5,689,780$717,446 $6,407,22652
MITCH MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$2,668,867$38,267 $2,707,13424
PRENTICE LIPSEY CEO/CHAIRMAN1 $0$529,932$42,543 $572,4758
ALISA IFFLAND TREASURER / VP OF FINANCE1 $0$265,209$15,151 $280,3609
JASON NIEHAUS SECRETARY / VP OF BUSINESS INTEGRATION1 $0$236,484$27,455 $263,9398
HEATHER REHMER SECRETARY (THROUGH 5/15/22)1 $0$206,839$29,441 $236,2809
DENISE CORROU EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$150,339$10,833 $161,1722
JOHN INGLES EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$156,204$4,700 $160,9044
2021 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $12.5M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARVIN O'QUINN DIRECTOR1 $0$6,275,927$793,711 $7,069,63852
MITCH MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$3,083,634$36,894 $3,120,52824
AARON WEBB PRESIDENT AND CEO (THROUGH 7/1/21)1 $0$1,171,189$13,030 $1,184,21917
PRENTICE LIPSEY CHAIRMAN / PRESIDENT AND CEO1 $0$270,837$32,808 $303,6458
ALISA IFFLAND TREASURER / VP OF FINANCE1 $0$263,610$17,910 $281,5209
HEATHER REHMER SECRETARY (THROUGH 5/15/22)1 $0$226,603$28,537 $255,1409
JOHN INGLES EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$141,216$2,821 $144,0374
JASON NIEHAUS SECRETARY / VP OF BUSINESS INTEGRATION1 $0$72,312$6,007 $78,3198
DENISE CORROU EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$44,218$2,246 $46,4642
2020 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $14.5M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARVIN O'QUINN DIRECTOR1 $0$4,820,055$596,720 $5,416,77552
PAUL EDGETT III DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR)1 $0$4,422,569$49,692 $4,472,26146
MITCH MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$2,118,426$35,099 $2,153,52524
WENDY DOLYK SECRETARY (PARTIAL YEAR)1 $0$1,228,905$25,609 $1,254,51411
RICK RYAN FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO OF CHI LIVING (PARTIAL YEAR)0 $0$414,812$21,558 $436,37013
AARON WEBB PRESIDENT AND CEO1 $0$306,829$2,207 $309,03617
ALISA IFFLAND TREASURER / VP OF FINANCE1 $0$197,958$19,904 $217,8629
HEATHER REHMER SECRETARY / VP OF OPERATIONS1 $0$170,663$26,038 $196,7019
JOHN INGLES EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$10,855$6 $10,8614
CHERYL ROYSTER ADMINISTRATOR40 $0$0$0 $03
SEANTELL AMISON ADMINISTRATOR IN TRAINING40 $0$0$0 $03
2019 · 8 people listed · 7 paid, $8.1M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEAN SWINDLE CPA DIRECTOR thru 10/191 $0$3,233,008$43,334 $3,276,34216
PAUL EDGETT DIRECTOR1 $0$1,632,237$47,118 $1,679,35518
MITCH MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$1,640,990$37,534 $1,678,52424
RICK G RYAN PRESIDENT/CEO thru 05/201 $0$660,491$33,543 $694,03413
WENDY DOLYK SECRETARY1 $0$346,819$27,748 $374,56711
ALISA IFFLAND VP OF FINANCE/TREASURER1 $0$232,020$13,275 $245,2959
STACI LEHMKUHL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR thru 11/191 $0$178,506$4,728 $183,2345
AARON WEBB PRESIDENT/CEO1 $0$0$0 $017
2018 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $6.6M · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEAN SWINDLE CPA Director1 $0$2,551,449$37,989 $2,589,43816
MITCH MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$1,367,414$42,445 $1,409,85924
Nicholas Barto CHAIRMAN (PARTIAL YEAR)1 $0$1,084,510$28,841 $1,113,35113
Rick G Ryan PRESIDENT/CEO1 $0$640,490$33,041 $673,53113
Wendy Dolyk SECRETARY1 $0$344,610$16,392 $361,00211
ALISA IFFLAND VP OF FINANCE/TREASURER1 $0$230,083$13,812 $243,8959
Staci Lehmkuhl EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$181,124$3,834 $184,9585
2017 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $8.4M · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEAN SWINDLE CPA Director1 $0$3,938,227$42,763 $3,980,99016
MITCH H MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$1,717,244$42,107 $1,759,35124
Nicholas M Barto CHAIRMAN1 $0$1,185,283$97,815 $1,283,09813
Rick G Ryan PRESIDENT/CEO1 $0$587,469$39,795 $627,26413
Wendy Dolyk SECRETARY1 $0$333,989$31,027 $365,01611
ALISA IFFLAND VP OF FINANCE/TREASURER1 $0$231,188$12,336 $243,5249
Staci Lehmkuhl EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$174,875$3,043 $177,9185
2016 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $8.0M · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEAN SWINDLE CPA Director1 $0$3,723,880$34,036 $3,757,91616
MITCH H MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$1,548,105$34,254 $1,582,35924
Nicholas M Barto CHAIRMAN1 $0$1,067,761$87,779 $1,155,54013
Rick G Ryan PRESIDENT/CEO1 $0$548,842$33,622 $582,46413
Wendy Dolyk SECRETARY1 $0$315,680$23,830 $339,51011
ALISA IFFLAND VP OF FINANCE/TREASURER1 $0$223,297$7,220 $230,5179
BRENDA SATTERFIELD Treasurer (Partial Year)1 $0$163,660$10,268 $173,9289
Staci Lehmkuhl Executive Director40 $0$155,485$2,246 $157,7315
2015 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $11.6M · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEAN SWINDLE CPA TRUSTEE1 $0$2,912,490$321,807 $3,234,29716
Michael Covert Trustee (Partial Year)1 $0$1,623,949$73,828 $1,697,77743
MITCH H MELFI ESQ VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$1,498,982$53,543 $1,552,52524
PETER BANKO Trustee (Partial Year)1 $0$1,380,825$34,147 $1,414,97231
PAUL EDGETT III Trustee (Partial Year)1 $0$1,294,484$50,743 $1,345,22746
Nicholas M Barto CHAIRMAN1 $0$982,609$98,515 $1,081,12413
Rick G Ryan PRESIDENT/CEO1 $0$630,185$38,991 $669,17613
Wendy Dolyk SECRETARY1 $0$304,129$19,789 $323,91811
Staci Lehmkuhl Executive Director1 $0$137,787$339 $138,1265
ALISA IFFLAND VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE1 $0$113,864$17,981 $131,8459
BRENDA SATTERFIELD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $09
2014 · 28 people listed · 5 paid, $2.2M · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES W POPE EX-OFFICIO1 $0$1,209,729$53,832 $1,263,56126
RICK RYAN PRESIDENT/CEO EX-OFFICIO1 $0$539,249$30,824 $570,07313
WENDY DOLYK VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS4 $0$171,677$8,898 $180,57511
STACI LEHMKUHL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (BEGINNING 9/8/14)1 $0$128,801$5,499 $134,3005
AMY GILL CONTROLLER (THRU 12/31/14)1 $0$80,717$14,098 $94,8154
Diane Rausch-Huffman CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $011
Donald L Turner VICE CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $011
Rev David W Nuss SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $011
Rick G Ryan PRESIDENT/CEO EX-OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $013
John Nienaber Jr TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
James W Pope EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $026
Sr Mary Thill OSF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
Carl E McGookey TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
Teresa Fitzpatrick TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
Gary Scanlon TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
Nick P Ulrich TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
Staci Lehmkuhl Executive Director1 $0$0$0 $05
DIANE RAUSCH-HUFFMAN CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $011
SISTER MARY THILL OSF SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $011
REV DAVID W NUSS VICE CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $011
DARLENE M MINNICK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
NICK P ULRICH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
DONALD L TURNER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
CHARLES J EVERETT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
TERESA FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
GARY SCANLON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
CARL E MCGOOKEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
JOHN NIENABER JR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
2013 · 16 people listed · 5 paid, $1.6M · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES W POPE EX-OFFICIO1 $0$780,789$72,652 $853,44126
RICK RYAN PRESIDENT/CEO EX-OFFICIO1 $0$387,330$52,736 $440,06613
WENDY DOLYK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$151,321$12,551 $163,87211
GLORIA KATTOUAH CONTROLLER (THROUGH JULY 2013)5 $0$62,883$11,358 $74,2414
AMY GILL CONTROLLER (AS OF SEPTEMBER 2013)5 $0$20,270$5,204 $25,4744
DIANE RAUSCH-HUFFMAN CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $011
SISTER MARY THILL OSF SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $011
REVEREND DAVID W NUSS VICE CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $011
DARLENE M MINNICK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
NICK P ULRICH TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
DONALD L TURNER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
CHARLES J EVERETT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
TERESA FITZPATRICK TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
GARY SCANLON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
CARL E MCGOOKEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
JOHN NIENABER JR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
2012 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $655K · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICK RYAN CEO OF FLC1 $0$347,637$43,887 $391,52413
WENDY DOLYK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$150,795$11,950 $162,74511
GLORIA KATTOUAH CONTROLLER1 $0$86,433$14,472 $100,9054
H JOHN HILDEBRANDT CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD1 $0$0$0 $04
CARL MCGOOKEY VICE-CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD1 $0$0$0 $011
CHARLENE MOCKENSTURM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $04
SISTER JULIE MEYERS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
BRIAN MURPHY MD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
JAMES PETERS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
DONALD MAZZA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
EDMOND HOTY PARTIAL YEAR TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
2011 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $617K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICK RYAN TRUSTEE - EX-OFFICIO1 $0$299,149$46,804 $345,95313
WENDY DOLYK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$150,877$18,590 $169,46711
GLORIA KATTOUAH CONTROLLER1 $0$87,811$14,176 $101,9874
H JOHN HILDEBRANDT CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD1 $0$0$0 $04
CARL MCGOOKEY VICE-CHAIRMAN OF BOARD1 $0$0$0 $011
CHARLENE MOCKENSTURM SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $04
DONALD MAZZA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
SISTER JULIE MYERS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $05
BRIAN R MURPHY MD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
EDMOND HOTY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
JAMES PETERS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $06
2010 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $617K · 0 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICK G RYAN TRUSTEE5 $0$289,722$60,293 $350,01513
WENDY DOLYK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$146,965$16,035 $163,00011
GLORIA KATTOUAH CONTROLLER1 $0$86,788$16,919 $103,7074
CHARLENE MOCKENSTURM SECRETARY/TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
BRIAN MURPHY MD TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
SISTER JULIE MEYERS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
DONALD MAZZA TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
JOHN ROSINO CHAIRMAN/TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
H JOHN HILDEBRANDT TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
CARL MCGOOKEY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $011
EDMUND HOTY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04

Highest-paid independent contractors

2021 · 1 contractor · $238K
NameLocationServicePaid
NORTH COAST ROOFING OF OHIO INCSANDUSKY, OHCONSTRUCTION$238,426
2015 · 2 contractors · $1.6M
NameLocationServicePaid
Concept RehabToledo, OHTherapy$1,420,063
Functional PathwaysKnoxville, TNTherapy$140,042
2012 · 1 contractor · $1.3M
NameLocationServicePaid
BLUE SKY THERAPY MGMYTCANFIELD, OHTHERAPY$1,303,975

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $7K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $13K

Listed grants add up to $13,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $16,989. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,561,719$1,636,097 $7,814,861$3,506,508 $0$1,525,401 $0020
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,552,543$1,547,730 $8,210,448$3,580,886 $0$1,480,184 $004
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,629,597$1,327,616 $8,068,443$3,576,073 $0$1,530,775 $004
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,510,889$1,411,984 $8,444,335$3,274,092 $0$1,474,474 $004
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,377,842$1,350,786 $9,490,276$3,175,187 $0$1,352,593 $004
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,421,650$1,356,792 $9,622,054$3,148,131 $0$1,396,272 $004
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,438,078$1,368,031 $9,858,893$3,098,212 $0$1,395,935 $004
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,372,840$1,220,928 $10,350,393$3,028,165 $0$1,337,704 $008
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,344,873$1,209,622 $10,224,525$2,921,200 $0$1,323,624 $0012
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,287,511$1,231,802 $10,438,252$2,785,949 $0$1,279,843 $009
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$612,040$563,461 $10,977,550$2,730,240 $0$608,388 $009
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,221,598$1,130,412 $10,797,473$2,681,661 $0$1,221,212 $0021
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,088,429$1,088,705 $6,663,876-$1,814,158 $0$1,084,856 $0012
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,003,499$959,909 $6,990,256-$1,813,882 $0$1,000,902 $001
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$982,867$915,621 $7,301,772-$1,857,472 $0$973,764 $000
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$999,848$953,768 $7,441,319-$1,924,718 $0$990,872 $001

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
COMMUNITY HOME REPAIR PROJECTS OF ARIZONAAZL20 $1,922,367$1,861,011 Co-Executive Director$71,637 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
METROPOLITAN HOUSING CORPORATIONAZL20 $1,957,352$2,405,180 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$83,417 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSING FOR HOPE INCAZL20 $1,666,736$2,103,082 SECRETARY$222,615 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSING OPPORTUNITY CENTERAZL20 $1,676,160$22,958 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
TIME OUT INCAZL20 $1,826,422$2,021,605 Executive Dir.$80,704 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
FIRST PLACE-PHOENIX CATALINAAZL20 $1,494,215$2,218,598 FOUNDER, PRESIDENT & CEO$336,432 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
GROUNDSWELL CAPITALAZL20 $1,063,297$591,509 PRESIDENT$174,854 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
NAATSIILID INITIATIVEAZL20 $1,050,899$448,889 BOARD MEMBER$57,692 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
JARED ALLENS HOMES FOR WOUNDED WARRIORSAZL20 $1,654,341$1,428,731 EXECUTIVE DI$155,000 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
SALT INCAZL20 $1,083,314$177,687 Not reported$73,885 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
BROOKSIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINL20 $1,462,243$1,499,445 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$45,338 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
TIFT COUNTY RESIDENTIAL HOUSING CORPORATIONGAL20 $1,800,469$1,073,650 Vice President$30,183 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name
COMMUNITY CONCEPTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMEL20 $1,941,047$2,065,848 CEO - CCI$220,753 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
TRINITY COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATIONILL20 $1,444,779$1,350,868 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONCAL20 $1,300,316$1,379,134 PRESIDENT$165,019 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COALITION CORPORATIONFLL20 $1,187,542$1,475,896 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$103,238 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
EAST NEWARK COMMUNITY URBAN RE- DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONOHL20 $1,346,058$1,437,453 CEO$109,432 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
WILLOW GROVE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONPAL20 $1,457,428$983,031 EXECUTIVE DI$116,240 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
CENTRAL COUNTY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INCFLL20 $1,564,788$1,661,247 Chair$486,993 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
FRAYSER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTNL20 $1,125,948$1,721,930 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$81,269 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
BROOKDALE RESIDENCE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATIONNYL20 $1,380,190$1,571,334 PRESIDENT$682,171 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
TRI-COUNTIES COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATIONCAL20 $1,507,007$1,604,100 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY SERVICES AGENCY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNVL20 $1,592,444$1,252,584 CEO$203,848 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
LEWISTOWN AREA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONILL20 $1,413,248$984,564 President$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x
MAPLE LEAF COMMUNITY RESIDENCES INCOHL20 $1,366,941$995,610 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$96,636 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
WAIMEA MALAMA INC Private foundation$7,670,4323 12023–2024 HAWAII ISLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$4,015,96519 62019–2024 HOMESIGHT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; FRAYSER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; JARED ALLENS HOMES FOR WOUNDED WARRIORS; CATALYST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION and 2 more
THE HARRY & JEANETTE WEINBERG FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,030,0004 22016–2024 HAWAII ISLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; UNITY PROPERTIES INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,550,89713 32016–2024 COMMUNITY LAND TRUST ASSOCIATION OF WEST MARIN; COMMUNITY LODGINGS INC; PROJECT HOSPITALITY 385 HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,500,0001 12020–2020 HOMESIGHT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
CITI FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,400,0003 22020–2024 CENTRAL COUNTY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC; COMMUNITY LODGINGS INC
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,252,72112 22017–2024 BROOKSIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; PARTNERS IN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
RJS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,214,7505 12019–2024 BROOKSIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,033,80942 122016–2024 COMMUNITY LAND TRUST ASSOCIATION OF WEST MARIN; HOMESIGHT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; COMMUNITY HOUSING AND RESOURCES INC; BROOKSIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION and 8 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,000,0001 12023–2023 HAWAII ISLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
MASSMUTUAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$970,6485 12019–2023 FRAYSER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$800,0002 12023–2024 NAATSIILID INITIATIVE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC DAF sponsor$600,2023 12015–2020 FRAYSER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$590,00013 32014–2024 TIME OUT INC; HOUSING FOR HOPE INC; JARED ALLENS HOMES FOR WOUNDED WARRIORS
ACT FOR ALEXANDRIA DAF sponsor$553,17511 12013–2024 COMMUNITY LODGINGS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,636,097 spent · pay $460,263 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $397,740$377,853$19,887- 24.3%
Occupancy $278,643$264,711$13,932- 17.0%
Other employee benefits $267,533$205,734$61,799- 16.4%
Interest $240,255-$240,255- 14.7%
Other salaries and wages $179,289$137,874$41,415- 11.0%
Fees: other services $109,817$104,326$5,491- 6.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $58,560$55,632$2,928$0 3.6%
Insurance $24,437-$24,437- 1.5%
Office expenses $24,361$12,574$11,787- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $13,441$10,336$3,105- 0.8%
Payments to affiliates $12,755-$12,755- 0.8%
Information technology $12,065$10,658$1,407- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $6,921$6,575$346$0 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $5,196$4,936$260$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $2,635-$2,635- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $2,449-$2,449- 0.1%
Total$1,636,097100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,547,730 spent · pay $377,187 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $366,923$348,577$18,346- 23.7%
Occupancy $282,505$268,380$14,125- 18.3%
Interest $258,757-$258,757- 16.7%
Other employee benefits $193,154$131,710$61,444- 12.5%
Other salaries and wages $172,203$117,424$54,779- 11.1%
Fees: other services $120,676$114,641$6,035- 7.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $73,851$70,158$3,693$0 4.8%
Insurance $20,691-$20,691- 1.3%
Office expenses $16,957$9,095$7,862- 1.1%
Payments to affiliates $12,026-$12,026- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $11,830$8,067$3,763- 0.8%
Information technology $11,640$10,233$1,407- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $4,143$3,936$207$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,765-$1,765- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $409-$409- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $200$190$10$0 0.0%
Total$1,547,730100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,327,616 spent · pay $168,500 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $368,768$350,330$18,438- 27.8%
Occupancy $289,414$274,943$14,471- 21.8%
Interest $263,302-$263,302- 19.8%
Other salaries and wages $127,562$98,752$28,810- 9.6%
Fees: other services $100,758$95,720$5,038- 7.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $55,776$52,987$2,789$0 4.2%
Other employee benefits $30,698$23,765$6,933- 2.3%
Office expenses $21,058$10,223$10,835- 1.6%
Payments to affiliates $19,857-$19,857- 1.5%
Insurance $16,283-$16,283- 1.2%
Information technology $11,289$9,903$1,386- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $10,240$7,927$2,313- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $4,634-$4,634- 0.3%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $4,519$4,293$226$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $3,432-$3,432- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $26$24$2$0 0.0%
Total$1,327,616100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,411,984 spent · pay $151,684 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $373,826$355,135$18,691- 26.5%
Occupancy $294,605$279,875$14,730- 20.9%
Interest $293,270-$293,270- 20.8%
Other salaries and wages $127,044$87,623$39,421- 9.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $108,547$103,120$5,427$0 7.7%
Fees: other services $80,678$76,644$4,034- 5.7%
Office expenses $40,271$34,412$5,859- 2.9%
Payments to affiliates $23,926-$23,926- 1.7%
Insurance $20,396-$20,396- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $14,515$10,011$4,504- 1.0%
Information technology $10,810$9,354$1,456- 0.8%
Payroll taxes $10,125$6,983$3,142- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $7,735$7,735-- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $4,307$4,092$215$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,556-$1,556- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $373$356$17$0 0.0%
Total$1,411,984100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,350,786 spent · pay $168,860 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $369,420$350,949$18,471- 27.3%
Interest $309,097-$309,097- 22.9%
Occupancy $270,764$257,226$13,538- 20.0%
Other salaries and wages $144,648$74,917$69,731- 10.7%
Fees: other services $70,689$67,155$3,534- 5.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $69,339$65,872$3,467$0 5.1%
Office expenses $34,930$28,666$6,264- 2.6%
Payments to affiliates $26,557-$26,557- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $13,361$6,920$6,441- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $10,851$5,620$5,231- 0.8%
Information technology $10,253$8,867$1,386- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $9,111$9,111-- 0.7%
Insurance $6,564-$6,564- 0.5%
Fees: legal $2,712-$2,712- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,846$1,754$92$0 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $472$448$24$0 0.0%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $172$161$11$0 0.0%
Total$1,350,786100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,356,792 spent · pay $142,413 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $414,968$394,219$20,749- 30.6%
Interest $291,173$276,614$14,559- 21.5%
Occupancy $277,752$263,864$13,888- 20.5%
Other salaries and wages $120,399$114,379$6,020- 8.9%
Fees: other services $92,771$88,133$4,638- 6.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $81,744$77,657$4,087- 6.0%
Office expenses $21,802$20,712$1,090- 1.6%
Payments to affiliates $13,198$12,538$660- 1.0%
Other employee benefits $12,785$12,146$639- 0.9%
Information technology $9,362$8,894$468- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $9,229$8,767$462- 0.7%
Insurance $5,459$5,186$273- 0.4%
Fees: legal $2,458$2,335$123- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,896$1,801$95- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,561$1,483$78- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $173$164$9- 0.0%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $42$40$2- 0.0%
All other expenses $20$19$1- 0.0%
Total$1,356,792100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,368,031 spent · pay $152,326 · grants $50 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $409,599$389,119$20,480- 29.9%
Occupancy $281,591$267,511$14,080- 20.6%
Interest $274,346-$274,346- 20.1%
Other salaries and wages $128,984$48,151$80,833- 9.4%
Fees: other services $96,463$91,640$4,823$0 7.1%
Other (as described)Repairs and maintenance $83,494$79,319$4,175- 6.1%
Office expenses $32,164$22,987$9,177- 2.4%
Payments to affiliates $14,000-$14,000- 1.0%
Other employee benefits $13,786$5,146$8,640- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $9,556$3,567$5,989- 0.7%
Information technology $9,165-$9,165- 0.7%
Insurance $7,289-$7,289- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $4,809$4,809-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $1,332-$1,332- 0.1%
Other (as described)Dues & subscriptions $580$551$29- 0.0%
Travel $461$16$445- 0.0%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous Expenses $204$194$10- 0.0%
Other (as described)Medical Supplies $158$150$8- 0.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$1,368,031100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,220,928 spent · pay $124,846 · grants $125 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $397,070$397,070-- 32.5%
Occupancy $288,330$288,330-- 23.6%
Interest $201,362-$201,362- 16.5%
Other salaries and wages $105,973$42,558$63,415- 8.7%
Fees: other services $76,932$46,583$30,349$0 6.3%
Other (as described)Repairs and maintenance $68,794$65,354$3,440- 5.6%
Office expenses $22,625$15,205$7,420- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $13,950-$13,950- 1.1%
Other employee benefits $11,071$4,446$6,625- 0.9%
Payments to affiliates $8,845-$8,845- 0.7%
Information technology $8,203-$8,203- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $7,802$3,133$4,669- 0.6%
Insurance $4,167$4,167-- 0.3%
Other (as described)Dues & subscriptions $1,567$1,489$78- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,272-$1,272- 0.1%
Other (as described)Education $1,000$950$50- 0.1%
Other (as described)Restructuring / Impairment losses $1,000$950$50- 0.1%
All other expenses $769$731$38$0 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $125$125-- 0.0%
Travel $71$7$64- 0.0%
Total$1,220,928100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,209,622 spent · pay $102,547 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $409,178$409,178-- 33.8%
Occupancy $283,381$283,381-- 23.4%
Interest $216,059-$216,059- 17.9%
Other salaries and wages $78,150$29,431$48,719- 6.5%
Fees: other services $74,066$14,869$59,197$0 6.1%
Other (as described)Repairs and maintenance $58,168$58,168-- 4.8%
Advertising and promotion $22,880-$22,880- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $18,438$6,944$11,494- 1.5%
Office expenses $18,030$10,147$7,883- 1.5%
Payments to affiliates $7,944-$7,944- 0.7%
Information technology $7,799-$7,799- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $5,959$2,244$3,715- 0.5%
Insurance $3,876$3,876-- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,793$1,793$0$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Dues & subscriptions $1,510$1,043$467- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,364-$1,364- 0.1%
Other (as described)Bad debts $854$854-- 0.1%
Other (as described)Recruitment and relocation $149-$149- 0.0%
Travel $24-$24- 0.0%
Total$1,209,622100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,231,802 spent · pay $124,378 · grants $7,284 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $433,008$433,008-- 35.2%
Occupancy $254,982$254,982-- 20.7%
Interest $237,869-$237,869- 19.3%
Other salaries and wages $101,651$40,577$61,074- 8.3%
Fees: other services $67,616$146$67,470$0 5.5%
Other (as described)Repairs and maintenance $54,664-$54,664- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $17,838-$17,838- 1.4%
Office expenses $15,434$10,435$4,999- 1.3%
Other employee benefits $14,888$5,943$8,945- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $7,839$3,129$4,710- 0.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $7,284$7,284-- 0.6%
Information technology $6,205-$6,205- 0.5%
Insurance $5,521$5,521-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $3,700-$3,700- 0.3%
Fees: legal $2,319-$2,319- 0.2%
Other (as described)Dues & subscriptions $902-$902- 0.1%
Travel $82-$82- 0.0%
Total$1,231,802100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $563,461 spent · pay $60,064 · grants $3,989 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $206,966$206,966-- 36.7%
Interest $117,435$117,435-- 20.8%
Other (as described)State Provider Tax $69,598$69,598-- 12.4%
Other salaries and wages $48,487$37,380$11,107- 8.6%
Occupancy $44,138$44,138-- 7.8%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $20,287$20,287-- 3.6%
Fees: other services $17,371$658$16,713$0 3.1%
Other (as described)Loss on Entrance Fee Refund $10,274$10,274-- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $6,220$4,795$1,425- 1.1%
Office expenses $5,541$4,303$1,238- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $4,200$3,238$962- 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,989$3,989-- 0.7%
Insurance $2,680$2,680-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,366-$2,366- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $2,026-$2,026- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $1,157$892$265- 0.2%
Fees: legal $601-$601- 0.1%
All other expenses $118$118$0$0 0.0%
Travel $7-$7- 0.0%
Total$563,461100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,130,412 spent · pay $133,766 · grants $13,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $402,547$402,547-- 35.6%
Interest $239,023$239,023-- 21.1%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND TAXES $139,270-$139,270- 12.3%
Other salaries and wages $111,620$28,928$82,692- 9.9%
Occupancy $90,952$74,199$16,753- 8.0%
Fees: other services $32,478$2,282$30,196- 2.9%
Fees: management $21,906-$21,906- 1.9%
Office expenses $17,384$12,579$4,805- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $15,470-$15,470- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $13,800$13,800-- 1.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $13,000$13,000-- 1.2%
Insurance $12,794$12,794-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $8,346$8,346-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $6,256-$6,256- 0.6%
Other (as described)FINANCE SERVICE CHARGE $2,674-$2,674- 0.2%
Other (as described)RETIREMENT BENEFITS $2,387-$2,387- 0.2%
Travel $283-$283- 0.0%
All other expenses $118-$118- 0.0%
Other (as described)WORKERS COMPENSATION $104-$104- 0.0%
Total$1,130,412100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,088,705 spent · pay $126,435 · grants $10,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $387,940$387,940-- 35.6%
Interest $243,990$243,990-- 22.4%
Other (as described)LICENSE & TAXES $138,720-$138,720- 12.7%
Other salaries and wages $107,771$19,620$88,151- 9.9%
Occupancy $75,552$66,396$9,156- 6.9%
Fees: other services $29,692$5,747$23,945- 2.7%
Fees: management $23,892-$23,892- 2.2%
Office expenses $18,147$6,360$11,787- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $14,804-$14,804- 1.4%
Insurance $10,286$10,286-- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $10,281$1,872$8,409- 0.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $10,000$10,000-- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $8,383$1,527$6,856- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $5,527-$5,527- 0.5%
Other (as described)FINANCE CHARGE $2,938-$2,938- 0.3%
Other (as described)FLOWERS AND CARDS $244-$244- 0.0%
Fees: legal $230-$230- 0.0%
Travel $156$19$137- 0.0%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $152-$152- 0.0%
Total$1,088,705100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $959,909 spent · pay $66,336 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $369,352-$369,352- 38.5%
Interest $247,906-$247,906- 25.8%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND TAXES $132,130$132,130-- 13.8%
Occupancy $76,597$66,639$9,958- 8.0%
Other salaries and wages $59,660$16,202$43,458- 6.2%
Fees: other services $23,504$23,504-- 2.4%
Fees: management $19,723$19,723-- 2.1%
Office expenses $8,365$3,773$4,592- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $5,665-$5,665- 0.6%
Insurance $4,796-$4,796- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $3,949$1,066$2,883- 0.4%
Other (as described)FINANCE CHARGES $2,780$2,780-- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $2,727$736$1,991- 0.3%
Fees: legal $2,261-$2,261- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $354-$354- 0.0%
Travel $140$140-- 0.0%
Total$959,909100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $915,621 spent · pay $15,945 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $357,706$118,043$239,663- 39.1%
Interest $250,733$82,388$168,345- 27.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES AND TAXES $131,537$131,537-- 14.4%
Occupancy $90,046$78,700$11,346- 9.8%
Fees: management $20,032$20,032-- 2.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL CONTRACT $18,132$18,132-- 2.0%
Other salaries and wages $15,034$15,034-- 1.6%
Insurance $13,496-$13,496- 1.5%
Office expenses $9,180$8,767$413- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,538-$3,538- 0.4%
Other (as described)FINANCE CHARGES $3,143-$3,143- 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,869-$1,869- 0.2%
Payroll taxes $911$911-- 0.1%
Fees: other services $135$135-- 0.0%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $129$129-- 0.0%
Total$915,621100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $953,768 spent · pay $15,678 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $392,343-$392,343- 41.1%
Interest $251,990-$251,990- 26.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES & TAXES $134,800$134,800-- 14.1%
Occupancy $95,984$83,899$12,085- 10.1%
Other (as described)MANAGEMENT/TRUSTEE FEES $22,160$22,160-- 2.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL CONTRACT $17,730$17,730-- 1.9%
Other salaries and wages $14,748$14,748-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $6,404-$6,404- 0.7%
Insurance $4,204-$4,204- 0.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACTUAL ALLOWANCE/B $2,673$2,673-- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,484$2,377$107- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,137-$2,137- 0.2%
Other (as described)FINANCE CHARGES $1,901-$1,901- 0.2%
Fees: other services $1,824$1,824-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $1,406-$1,406- 0.1%
Payroll taxes $930$930-- 0.1%
All other expenses $50$50-- 0.0%
Total$953,768100%

View the filing