HARRISON CULTURAL COMMUNITY CENTRE INC

Cite this

Plain text HARRISON CULTURAL COMMUNITY CENTRE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2023. https://furp.org/org/harrison-cultural-community-centre-inc-341736668. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HARRISON CULTURAL COMMUNITY CENTRE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2023]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/harrison-cultural-community-centre-inc-341736668

MLA “HARRISON CULTURAL COMMUNITY CENTRE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2023, https://furp.org/org/harrison-cultural-community-centre-inc-341736668. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2013–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990 · revenue $91K · expenses $143K · assets $142K

EIN
34-1736668
Address
1922 HAMILTON AVE, LORAIN, OH 44052-3845
NTEE code
P280
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
TAWANNA WARDELL (its 2025 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

NEIGHBORHHOD PROGRAMMING

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Charlesetta Brown TRUSTEE2020-2023 5 $0 reported 1
James Inez TRUSTEE2023 5 $0 reported 1
Tawanna Wardell TRUSTEE2015-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Greenhill TRUSTEE2015-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Ellen Jean Wrice TRUSTEE2015-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Sally Peoples TRUSTEE2014-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Michelle Peoples TRUSTEE2018-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Rhonda Pettie TRUSTEE2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vernita Warfield TRUSTEE2013-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eric Pardon (former) TRUSTEE2015-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Vermon Rodgers (former) TRUSTEE2016-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Peter Ogbuji (former) DIRECTOR2015-2022 20 $0 reported 1
Inez James (former) TRUSTEE2016-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Valerie Dillard (former) TRUSTEE2020-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Loretta Jones (former) TRUSTEE2020-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Vonisha Massey-Isom (former) TRUSTEE2020-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Emily Mosely (former) TRUSTEE2016-2019 4 $0 reported 1
Clarence J Warfield (former) CHAIRMAN EMERITUS2013-2015 10 $0 reported 1
Cassandra Allen-Marr (former) SECRETARY2013-2014 4 $0 reported 1
Valerie Warfield (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 4 $0 reported 1
Michael Simpson (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 4 $0 reported 1
Rev Donald Young (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 4 $0 reported 1
Vonisha Isom-Massey (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 4 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLESETTA BROWN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES INEZ TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY PEOPLES TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE PEOPLES TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA PETTIE TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
VERMON RODGERS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY PEOPLES TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
PETER OGBUJI DIRECTOR20 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERMON RODGERS TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL SECRETARY4 $0-$0 $01
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE CHAIR4 $0-$0 $01
SALLY PEOPLES TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
MICHELLE PEOPLES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
INEZ JAMES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
CHARLESETTA BROWN TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VALERIE DILLARD TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
LORETTA JONES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VONISHA MASSEY-ISOM TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
RHONDA PETTIE TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERMON RODGERS TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL SECRETARY4 $0-$0 $01
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE CHAIR4 $0-$0 $01
SALLY PEOPLES TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
MICHELLE PEOPLES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
INEZ JAMES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
CHARLESETTA BROWN TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VALERIE DILLARD TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
LORETTA JONES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VONISHA MASSEY-ISOM TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
RHONDA PETTIE TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERMON RODGERS TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL SECRETARY4 $0-$0 $01
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE CHAIR4 $0-$0 $01
EMILY MOSELY TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
MICHELLE PEOPLES TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
INEZ JAMES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERMON RODGERS TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL SECRETARY4 $0-$0 $01
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE CHAIR4 $0-$0 $01
EMILY MOSELY TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
MICHELLE PEOPLES TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
INEZ JAMES TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERMON RODGERS TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE CHAIR4 $0-- $01
EMILY MOSELY TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
SALLY PEOPLES TREASURER4 $0-- $01
INEZ JAMES TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERMON RODGERS TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE CHAIR4 $0-- $01
EMILY MOSELY TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
SALLY PEOPLES TREASURER4 $0-- $01
INEZ JAMES TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE J WARFIELD CHAIRMAN EMERITUS10 $0-- $01
JACQUELINE GREENHILL SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
ERIC PARDON TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
ELLEN JEAN WRICE CHAIR4 $0-- $01
PETER OGBUJI DIRECTOR4 $0-- $01
TAWANNA WARDELL TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
SALLY PEOPLES TREASURER4 $0-- $01
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE J WARFIELD CHAIRMAN10 $0-- $01
CASSANDRA ALLEN-MARR SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
VALERIE WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
MICHAEL SIMPSON TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
REV DONALD YOUNG TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
VONISHA ISOM-MASSEY TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
SALLY PEOPLES TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARENCE J WARFIELD CHAIRMAN40 $0-- $01
CASSANDRA ALLEN-MARR SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
VALERIE WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
MICHAEL SIMPSON TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
VERNITA WARFIELD TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
REV DONALD YOUNG TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01
VONISHA ISOM-MASSEY TRUSTEE4 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$90,564$142,861 $142,406$142,406 $67,617$16,225 $0712
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,024$133,189 $194,703$194,703 $259,243$11,183 -612
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,859$117,474 $54,868$54,868 $103,528$18,339 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,852$124,944 $45,483$45,483 $79,464$48,119 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,193$80,713 $39,575$39,575 $4,300$73,804 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,284$78,166 $38,095$38,095 $7,123$70,138 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,975$93,887 $33,977$33,977 $755$92,374 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,429$82,900 $29,889$29,889 $19,077$65,352 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$85,344$83,068 $28,360$28,360 $21,088$64,256 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,192$71,995 $26,084$26,084 $28,944$44,248 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,197$50,692 $24,887$24,887 $4,904$55,293 ---

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $322,846 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
OHIO CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL ASSOCIATION Public charity Exact 2019, 2021-2023 4$197,859 2023$35,130
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LORAIN COUNTY DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$124,987 2024$23,987
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INPREM HOLISTIC COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTEROHP28 $101,086$104,138 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
WYANDOT COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INCOHP28 $88,730$90,250 President$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
BLADENSBURG COMMUNITY HERITAGE FOUNDATION INCOHP28 $88,094$68,653 President$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
URBAN RESURRECTION COMMUNITYOHP28 $62,549$153,587 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
GARDEN CITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONOHP28 $112,760$19,506 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
COURT STREET MINISTRIESOHP28 $76,516$78,701 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
CRESTWOOD CLUB INCOHP28 $178,496$202,385 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
THE SALEM WORLDS WAR MEMORIAL BUILDING ASSOCIATIONOHP28 $74,168$125,707 Secretary$10,000 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
HHH FOUNDATIONOHP28 $65,852$92,402 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x, same state
JULIE COMMUNITY CENTER INCMDP28 $161,414$163,264 President$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
TRI-COUNTY COMMUNITY CENTER INCWIP28 $73,786$29,181 President$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
ARROWWOOD HILLS COMMUNITY CENTERMIP28 $119,080$145,756 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
JANESVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER INCWIP28 $78,449$77,741 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$29,500 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
IANTHA COMMUNITY CENTER INCMOP28 $89,399$3,823 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
LINCOLN COMMUNITY CENTER INCWYP28 $121,624$187,289 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
YARDLEY COMMUNITY CENTREPAP28 $77,040$40,085 Director$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
DREAM TREE COMMUNITY CENTERCAP28 $102,381$130,568 President & Director$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT INCCAP28 $166,076$171,207 PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
SANDSTON COMMUNITY CENTER INCVAP28 $47,286$45,691 TREASURER$27,785 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
JOHNSON CITY COMMUNITY ACTION TEAM INCNYP28 $96,848$128,095 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
BROAD BROOK COMMUNITY CENTER INCVTP28 $70,123$116,986 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
TAITON COMMUNITY CENTERTXP28 $86,809$66,649 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
STINNETT AREA COMMUNITY CENTER INCKYP28 $71,134$89,258 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
AGAPE COMMUNITY CENTERCAP28 $116,756$130,863 Director$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x
AVANCE COMMUNITY CENTER INCKSP28 $64,714$52,148 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P28, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DICKSON-ALLEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$349,0005 12020–2024 SHERIDAN COMMUNITY CENTER
KNOX COUNTY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$182,5004 12017–2024 BLADENSBURG COMMUNITY HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$176,7389 12020–2024 GRAND AVENUE COMMUNITY OUTREACH
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$136,6638 22011–2024 INPREM HOLISTIC COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER; URBAN RESURRECTION COMMUNITY
WAYNE COUNTY INDIANA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$135,6938 12011–2020 TOWNSEND COMMUNITY CENTER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$130,2507 22017–2022 GRAND AVENUE COMMUNITY OUTREACH; AGAPE COMMUNITY CENTER
ZENTMEYER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$127,1006 12019–2024 COMMON GROUND MONTROSE INC
TRI-STATE 1ST BANC CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$96,0501 12015–2015 HHH FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$90,2505 12016–2022 HAY SPRINGS SCHOOL-COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELMIRA CORNING AND THE FINGER LAKES DAF sponsor$90,1856 12018–2023 NEIGHBORHOOD TRANSFORMATION CENTER INC
CHAUTAUQUA REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$70,1866 12020–2025 ELIZABETH WARNER MARVIN COMMUNITY HOUSE INC
CAPITAL REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$70,0003 12021–2024 LARRY M TRICE SR COMMUNITY OUTREACH SERVICES
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$66,5004 12021–2024 JANESVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER INC
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$62,3003 12022–2024 BROAD BROOK COMMUNITY CENTER INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$58,0002 22024–2024 SPANISH PEAKS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; GEORGE T GOODWIN COMMUNITY CENTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990 · $142,861 spent · pay $79,909 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $72,745$65,471$3,637$3,637 50.9%
Occupancy $40,374$38,356$2,018$0 28.3%
Insurance $10,745$9,995$750$0 7.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM COSTS $7,635$7,635$0$0 5.3%
Payroll taxes $5,820$5,238$291$291 4.1%
Travel $2,243$2,243$0$0 1.6%
Office expenses $1,613$0$1,457$156 1.1%
Other employee benefits $1,344$1,344$0$0 0.9%
Other (as described)FEES $292$0$292$0 0.2%
Fees: legal $50$0$50$0 0.0%
Total$142,861100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $133,189 spent · pay $43,876 · grants $0 · events $500
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $41,331$39,264$2,067$0 31.0%
Other salaries and wages $36,733$30,533$5,000$1,200 27.6%
Fees: other services $29,000$0$0$29,000 21.8%
Insurance $9,003$8,103$900$0 6.8%
Payroll taxes $4,654$3,933$581$140 3.5%
Travel $4,151$4,151$0$0 3.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM COSTS $2,914$2,914$0$0 2.2%
Other employee benefits $2,489$2,104$310$75 1.9%
Fees: management $2,000$0$2,000$0 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $500$500$0$0 0.4%
Office expenses $225$0$225$0 0.2%
Other (as described)FEES $189$0$189$0 0.1%
Total$133,189100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $117,474 spent · pay $55,901 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $55,901 47.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $29,399 25.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,624 21.8%
Fees to independent contractors $6,550 5.6%
Total$117,474100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $124,944 spent · pay $44,295 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $44,982 36.0%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $44,295 35.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,013 26.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,654 2.1%
Total$124,944100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $80,713 spent · pay $39,108 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $39,108 48.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $21,989 27.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,616 24.3%
Total$80,713100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $78,166 spent · pay $38,848 · grants $0 · events $289
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $38,848 49.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,588 27.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $17,730 22.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$289reported apart
Total$78,166100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $93,887 spent · pay $48,568 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $48,568 51.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $31,559 33.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,719 12.5%
Printing, publications, postage $1,806 1.9%
Fees to independent contractors $235 0.3%
Total$93,887100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $82,900 spent · pay $48,626 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $48,626 58.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $26,069 31.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,009 9.7%
Fees to independent contractors $161 0.2%
Printing, publications, postage $35 0.0%
Total$82,900100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $83,068 spent · pay $51,569 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $51,569 62.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $20,967 25.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,417 12.5%
Printing, publications, postage $115 0.1%
Total$83,068100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $71,995 spent · pay $37,635 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $37,635 52.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25,936 36.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,315 11.5%
Printing, publications, postage $109 0.2%
Total$71,995100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $50,692 spent · pay $38,872 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $38,872 76.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,967 13.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,448 8.8%
Fees to independent contractors $405 0.8%
Total$50,692100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.