ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/ashland-care-center-inc-341528045. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ashland-care-center-inc-341528045
MLA “ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/ashland-care-center-inc-341528045. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $519K · expenses $371K · assets $980K
- Also known as
- ASHLAND PREGNANCY CARE CENTER
- EIN
- 34-1528045
- Address
- 119 SLOAN AVE, ASHLAND, OH 44805-4341
- Website
- WWW.ASHLANDCARECENTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- E400
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1986 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ASHLAND PREGNANCY CARE CENTER IS A CHRIST-CENTERED MINISTRY OFFERING COMPASSION, HOPE, AND HELP TO WOMEN AND MEN FACING CRITICAL PREGNANCY DECISIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melanie Miller | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2024 | $74,079 | $493,260 | 1 |
| Ducia Hamm (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2014 | $32,475 | $125,638 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Abel | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Blough | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wes Lambert | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbie Lange | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorin Weaver | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Oleyar (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Scott (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Mckenzie (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Maggelet (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrea Tennant (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Bates (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Mansfield (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katelyn Edwards (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Shunk (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reid Firestone (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Miller (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryanne Wise (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Tyson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Wilbert (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Wilbert (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Keefer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Klobutcher (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Fannon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Justice (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gini Brownson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 7 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $71,921 | $0 | $2,158 | $74,079 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA BLOUGH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES LAMBERT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBIE LANGE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 8 employees · 77 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,506 | $0 | $1,905 | $65,411 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA BLOUGH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES LAMBERT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBIE LANGE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OLEYAR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SCOTT | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 7 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,505 | $0 | $1,725 | $59,230 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA BLOUGH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES LAMBERT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBIE LANGE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS MCKENZIE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OLEYAR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SCOTT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 7 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $56,925 | $0 | $1,708 | $58,633 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA BLOUGH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBIE LANGE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MAGGELET | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS MCKENZIE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OLEYAR | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADREA TENNANT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 5 employees · 72 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $53,327 | $0 | $1,600 | $54,927 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA BLOUGH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBIE LANGE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MAGGELET | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS MCKENZIE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SCOTT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADREA TENNANT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 5 employees · 76 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $49,904 | $0 | $1,445 | $51,349 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BATES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MAGGELET | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MANSFIELD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS MCKENZIE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SCOTT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADREA TENNANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 8 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $44,923 | $0 | $0 | $44,923 | 1 |
| AARON BATES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MANSFIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADREA TENNANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATELYN EDWARDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MAGGELET | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS MCKENZIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SCOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 6 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 | $41,900 | 1 |
| AARON BATES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MANSFIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADREA TENNANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MAGGELET | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS MCKENZIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 5 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 | $40,500 | 1 |
| AARON BATES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MANSFIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADREA TENNANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SHUNK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ABEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID FIRESTONE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 6 employees · 43 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE MILLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $2,308 | $0 | $0 | $2,308 | 1 |
| MATT MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BATES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANNE WISE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SHUNK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MANSFIELD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SMITH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADREA TENNANT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORIN WEAVER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 6 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUCIA HAMM | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $32,475 | $0 | $0 | $32,475 | 1 |
| MATT MILLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH TYSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BATES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANNE WISE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WILBERT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE SHUNK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $38K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUCIA HAMM | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $37,975 | - | - | $37,975 | 1 |
| ROB WILBERT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH TYSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON BATES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANNE WISE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KEEFER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MILLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $28K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUCIA HAMM | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $27,594 | - | - | $27,594 | 1 |
| ROB WILBERT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH TYSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KLOBUTCHER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANNE WISE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE FANNON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $28K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUCIA HAMM | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35 | $27,594 | - | $0 | $27,594 | 1 |
| WAYNE FANNON | PRESIDENT OF BOARD | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH TYSON | PROVISIONAL MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JUSTICE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KLOBUTCHER | INTERIM TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINI BROWNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB WILBERT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYANNE WISE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $518,845 | $370,622 | $980,244 | $978,781 | $268,350 | $0 | $71,921 | 7 | 70 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $455,934 | $355,854 | $834,785 | $829,234 | $244,919 | $0 | $63,505 | 8 | 77 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $485,883 | $345,832 | $729,272 | $721,737 | $241,973 | $0 | $57,505 | 7 | 64 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $547,067 | $347,634 | $593,044 | $586,455 | $304,389 | $0 | $56,925 | 7 | 64 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $378,086 | $279,980 | $387,209 | $386,334 | $236,410 | $0 | $53,327 | 5 | 72 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,827 | $253,264 | $363,460 | $286,163 | $172,306 | $0 | $49,904 | 5 | 76 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,253 | $207,068 | $332,217 | $245,600 | $167,507 | $0 | $44,923 | 8 | 35 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,894 | $223,131 | $321,233 | $226,415 | $144,242 | $0 | $41,900 | 6 | 65 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,956 | $195,266 | $321,443 | $220,652 | $136,003 | $0 | $40,500 | 5 | 55 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,690 | $176,288 | $310,714 | $204,962 | $101,775 | $0 | $2,309 | 6 | 43 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,104 | $169,433 | $301,432 | $190,560 | $147,169 | $0 | $32,475 | 6 | 35 |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,936 | $182,043 | $251,098 | $134,889 | $197,936 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,391 | $157,787 | $237,914 | $118,996 | $197,389 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $136,503 | $126,345 | $202,962 | $79,392 | $136,500 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $240,174 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMARITAN HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2018, 2021-2023 | 5 | $106,595 | 2023 | $21,100 | show |
| ASHLAND COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $79,831 | 2024 | $12,603 | show |
| STERLING DONOR ADVISED FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES CORPORATION | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC” | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2024 | 2 | $7,175 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| COLUMBUS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,373 | 2023 | $376 | show |
| FIRSTENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASHLAND CARE CENTER INC” | 2023 | 2 | $200 | 2023 | $200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW BEDFORD CARE CENTER INC | OH | E40 | $643,677 | $651,577 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CLEVELAND PREGNANCY CENTER INC | OH | E40 | $394,593 | $290,439 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF UNION COUNTY | OH | E40 | $585,482 | $483,789 | EXECUTIVE DI | $88,283 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CORE CENTER | OH | E40 | $574,272 | $422,744 | EXECUTIVE DI | $67,849 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF MAHONING COUNTY | OH | E40 | $604,531 | $540,205 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,125 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY PREGNANCY CENTER INC | OH | E40 | $322,348 | $325,313 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $55,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOWLING GREEN PREGNANCY CENTER | OH | E40 | $524,407 | $471,557 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,417 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE IS FOR ETERNITY PREGNANCY CENTER | OH | E40 | $312,833 | $307,606 | Director of Center | $35,238 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMANKIND INC | OH | E40 | $847,125 | $731,188 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACH OUT PREGNANCY CENTER | OH | E40 | $261,838 | $270,435 | Executive Director | $65,040 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CLINIC OF CLARK COUNTY OHIO INC | OH | E40 | $639,608 | $561,507 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,384 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE PREGNANCY CENTER | OH | E40 | $299,840 | $342,581 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALTERNACARE | OH | E40 | $484,906 | $463,174 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $900 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OASIS OF HOPE PREGNANCY & PARENTING SUPPORT CENTER | OH | E40 | $371,043 | $286,781 | Executive Director | $33,044 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHLAND CRISIS PREGNANCY SERVICES | OH | E40 | $636,664 | $553,321 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,572 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CPC WOMENS HEALTH RESOURCE | OH | E40 | $771,182 | $752,554 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,048 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY PREGNANCY CENTER | OH | E40 | $405,081 | $388,121 | EXECUTIVE DIREC | $101,917 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERANOVA HEALTH | OH | E40 | $688,011 | $704,592 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTBEAT OF FREMONT | OH | E40 | $403,923 | $388,105 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVEN CARE CENTER INC | KY | E40 | $447,871 | $415,336 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ABC PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | KS | E40 | $494,050 | $368,803 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOOTHILLS CARE CENTER INC | SC | E40 | $823,544 | $686,504 | DIRECTOR | $61,493 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | MT | E40 | $362,360 | $66,041 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,200 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CROSS TIMBERS PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | TX | E40 | $563,168 | $431,977 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | ID | E40 | $494,494 | $409,056 | Executive Dir. | $80,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $370,622 spent · pay $247,309 · grants $0 · events $55,980
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $150,940 | $114,714 | $36,226 | - | 40.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,921 | $39,557 | $25,172 | $7,192 | 19.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,049 | $17,342 | $707 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,768 | $13,504 | $4,264 | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,046 | $16,046 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $13,208 | $13,208 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $12,749 | $4,908 | $7,012 | $829 | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $12,316 | $8,942 | $1,810 | $1,564 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | - | $11,520 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,954 | $7,963 | $1,991 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $8,989 | - | $8,989 | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $7,828 | $6,184 | $1,644 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,680 | $5,077 | $1,603 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $5,186 | - | $5,186 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $3,056 | - | - | $3,056 | 0.8% |
| Travel | $2,338 | - | $2,338 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,570 | - | $1,570 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $254 | - | $254 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $277,981 | $54,410 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $370,622 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $355,854 spent · pay $220,056 · grants $0 · events $35,066
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,997 | $103,358 | $32,639 | - | 38.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,505 | $34,928 | $22,227 | $6,350 | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,499 | $17,780 | $719 | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,639 | $17,639 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $17,350 | $17,350 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,244 | $12,345 | $3,899 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $14,425 | $5,553 | $7,934 | $938 | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $13,483 | $9,789 | $1,982 | $1,712 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | - | $11,520 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $10,751 | $8,601 | $2,150 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $9,625 | - | $9,625 | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $7,855 | $6,205 | $1,650 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $4,943 | - | $4,943 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,310 | $3,276 | $1,034 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $4,206 | - | $4,206 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $2,748 | - | - | $2,748 | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,119 | - | $1,119 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $820 | - | $820 | - | 0.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $815 | $815 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $227,297 | $33,947 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $355,854 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $345,832 spent · pay $213,376 · grants $0 · events $50,884
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $134,991 | $102,593 | $32,398 | - | 39.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,505 | $31,628 | $20,127 | $5,750 | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $18,370 | $18,370 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,735 | $16,882 | $853 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,010 | $12,168 | $3,842 | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,877 | $15,877 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,514 | $4,818 | $6,883 | $813 | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $11,986 | $8,702 | $1,762 | $1,522 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | - | $11,520 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,364 | $9,091 | $2,273 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $8,446 | - | $8,446 | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $7,603 | - | $7,603 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,128 | $5,631 | $1,497 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,870 | $3,701 | $1,169 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $4,170 | - | $4,170 | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,776 | - | $2,776 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $1,895 | - | - | $1,895 | 0.5% |
| Payments to affiliates | $595 | $595 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $477 | - | $477 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $280,425 | $48,108 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $345,832 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $347,634 spent · pay $193,431 · grants $0 · events $28,645
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,817 | $88,781 | $28,036 | - | 33.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,925 | $31,309 | $19,924 | $5,692 | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $23,002 | $23,002 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $18,022 | $14,418 | $3,604 | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,974 | $15,974 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,254 | $11,593 | $3,661 | - | 4.4% | |
| Information technology | $15,103 | $10,965 | $2,220 | $1,918 | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,204 | $13,250 | $954 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $13,928 | $5,363 | $7,660 | $905 | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $12,005 | - | $12,005 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,800 | - | $10,800 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,975 | $6,300 | $1,675 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $6,446 | - | $6,446 | - | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,820 | - | $5,820 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $5,420 | - | - | $5,420 | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,435 | $3,371 | $1,064 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $4,276 | - | $4,276 | - | 1.2% |
| Payments to affiliates | $995 | $995 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $233 | - | $233 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $234,557 | $22,825 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $347,634 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $279,980 spent · pay $167,536 · grants $0 · events $21,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,155 | $72,318 | $22,837 | - | 34.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,327 | $29,330 | $18,664 | $5,333 | 19.0% | |
| Occupancy | $18,489 | $14,791 | $3,698 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,814 | $11,259 | $3,555 | - | 5.3% | |
| Information technology | $14,223 | $10,311 | $2,093 | $1,819 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $14,186 | $14,186 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $13,092 | $5,009 | $7,213 | $870 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,440 | - | $10,440 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,164 | $9,210 | $954 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $9,234 | - | $9,234 | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $6,722 | $5,309 | $1,413 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $4,499 | - | $4,499 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,240 | $3,222 | $1,018 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,858 | $2,539 | $319 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,790 | - | $2,790 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,349 | $2,349 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $2,278 | - | - | $2,278 | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,120 | - | $1,120 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $159,345 | $18,304 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $279,980 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $253,264 spent · pay $146,723 · grants $0 · events $40,944
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,864 | $62,217 | $19,647 | - | 32.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,904 | $27,447 | $17,466 | $4,991 | 19.7% | |
| Occupancy | $14,371 | $11,497 | $2,874 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $13,350 | $13,350 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,790 | - | $12,790 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,664 | $4,463 | $6,426 | $775 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,163 | $8,484 | $2,679 | - | 4.4% | |
| Information technology | $10,757 | $7,798 | $1,583 | $1,376 | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,129 | $9,128 | $1,001 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,574 | $6,278 | $1,296 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $5,954 | - | $5,954 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $5,928 | - | - | $5,928 | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,465 | $4,645 | - | $820 | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,792 | $2,882 | $910 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,480 | $1,842 | $1,638 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $2,531 | - | $2,531 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,023 | - | $2,023 | - | 0.8% |
| Payments to affiliates | $425 | $425 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $159,063 | $37,464 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $253,264 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $207,068 spent · pay $118,549 · grants $0 · events $36,136
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $118,389 | $65,114 | $53,275 | - | 57.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,833 | $10,266 | $2,567 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $11,265 | $3,499 | $7,149 | $617 | 5.4% | |
| Information technology | $10,336 | $8,060 | $853 | $1,423 | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,018 | $8,960 | $1,058 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,358 | $7,455 | $903 | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,983 | $6,785 | - | $1,198 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,090 | - | $6,090 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $6,008 | $6,008 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,446 | $4,393 | $1,053 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $3,028 | - | $3,028 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $2,795 | - | - | $2,795 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $2,052 | - | $2,052 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $1,487 | - | $1,487 | - | 0.7% |
| Payments to affiliates | $620 | $620 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | $50 | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $160 | $88 | $72 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $89,428 | $30,690 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $207,068 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $223,131 spent · pay $126,199 · grants $0 · events $24,375
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,215 | $56,403 | $17,812 | - | 33.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,900 | $23,045 | $18,855 | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $19,614 | $19,614 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Occupancy | $15,533 | $12,426 | $3,107 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,084 | $6,649 | $3,435 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,074 | $9,005 | $1,069 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,765 | $2,745 | $6,536 | $484 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,400 | $5,681 | $2,719 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $8,093 | $6,220 | $775 | $1,098 | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,027 | $5,973 | - | $1,054 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $5,532 | - | - | $5,532 | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISC. EXPENSES | $4,464 | $116 | $4,348 | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $2,359 | - | $2,359 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,330 | - | $2,330 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,151 | $1,394 | $757 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $765 | $765 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $725 | - | $725 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,863 | $22,224 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $223,131 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $195,266 spent · pay $121,998 · grants $0 · events $26,152
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,155 | $39,135 | $32,020 | - | 36.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,500 | $22,275 | $18,225 | - | 20.7% | |
| Occupancy | $10,449 | $8,359 | $2,090 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,343 | $5,688 | $4,655 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $10,032 | $3,580 | $5,940 | $512 | 5.1% | |
| Information technology | $8,754 | $1,359 | $7,155 | $240 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $8,411 | $8,411 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Interest | $7,761 | $6,209 | $1,552 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,994 | $4,823 | $1,171 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,856 | $4,977 | - | $879 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,856 | $4,085 | $1,771 | - | 3.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,234 | - | $3,234 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $2,664 | - | $2,664 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,290 | - | $2,290 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,867 | $1,867 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,857 | $22,918 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,266 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $176,288 spent · pay $108,633 · grants $0 · events $20,357
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $66,736 | $36,705 | $30,031 | - | 37.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $30,131 | $16,572 | $13,559 | - | 17.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,457 | $5,201 | $4,256 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $8,842 | $8,842 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $8,712 | $4,337 | $3,705 | $670 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,328 | $6,662 | $1,666 | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $8,179 | $6,543 | $1,636 | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $7,660 | $1,661 | $5,706 | $293 | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,322 | $6,224 | - | $1,098 | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,866 | $4,693 | $1,173 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,515 | $2,885 | $2,630 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $2,595 | $2,595 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,309 | $1,270 | $1,039 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,240 | - | $2,240 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,096 | - | $2,096 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $107,161 | $18,261 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $176,288 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $169,433 spent · pay $106,851 · grants $0 · events $16,505
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,258 | $52,653 | $10,605 | - | 37.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,475 | - | $32,475 | - | 19.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,118 | $6,115 | $5,003 | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $10,803 | $8,642 | $2,161 | - | 6.4% | |
| Interest | $8,567 | $6,854 | $1,713 | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,744 | $6,582 | - | $1,162 | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,626 | $2,765 | $3,527 | $334 | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,377 | $2,040 | $3,706 | $631 | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,278 | $5,023 | $1,255 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $5,067 | $5,067 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN EXPENSES | $4,023 | - | - | $4,023 | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $3,782 | $2,885 | $897 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,530 | - | $2,530 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $389 | $389 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $296 | - | $296 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FILING FEE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,096 | $16,209 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $169,433 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $182,043 spent · pay $107,407 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $107,407 | 59.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,950 | 25.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,224 | 6.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,463 | 5.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,999 | 2.7% | |
| Total | $182,043 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $157,787 spent · pay $79,151 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $79,151 | 50.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,614 | 30.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,279 | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,260 | 7.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,483 | 3.5% | |
| Total | $157,787 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $126,345 spent · pay $61,976 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $61,976 | 49.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $43,467 | 34.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,474 | 10.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,973 | 3.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,745 | 2.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $710 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $126,345 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments