HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION
Cite this
Plain text HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/hudson-parent-teacher-organization-341487904. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hudson-parent-teacher-organization-341487904
MLA “HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/hudson-parent-teacher-organization-341487904. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $63K · expenses $47K · assets $190K
- EIN
- 34-1487904
- Address
- PO BOX 642, HUDSON, OH 44236-0642
- Website
- WWW.HUDSONPTO.ORG
- NTEE code
- B94
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COMMUNITY SUPPORT OF HUDSON OH CITY SCHOOLS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Donauer | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Korff | ADVISOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Lenz | SECRETARY | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Vaillancourt | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Krysiak | ASST TREASUR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Takacs | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Skomrock (former) | ADVISOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Ketler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenesa Lukac (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2021 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Kettler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Kane (former) | ADVISOR | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Krapf (former) | ADVISOR | 2011-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Hutchinson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Susz (former) | ADVISOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clare Smith (former) | ADVISOR | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette Affeldt (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Fisher (former) | ADVISOR | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Retterer (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Hinkle (former) | ADVISOR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Hinkle (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Ford (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Mccleese (former) | GRANTS ADVISOR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Kodesky (former) | ASST TREASURER | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA DONAUER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN KORFF | ADVISOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY KRYSIAK | ASST TREASUR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TAKACS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA DONAUER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN GOLL-KORFF | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SKOMROCK | ADVISOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN KORFF | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SKOMROCK | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANNE KETLER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENESA LUKAC | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SKOMROCK | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | ADVISOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE KETTLER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENESA LUKAC | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SKOMROCK | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | ADVISOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE KETTLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENESA LUKAC | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN KANE | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN KANE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENESA LUKAC | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KRAPF | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN KANE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENESA LUKAC | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KRAPF | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANNON HUTCHINSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN KANE | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KRAPF | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN KRAPF | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON HUTCHINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SUSZ | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE SUSZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KRAPF | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LENZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARE SMITH | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SUSZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KRAPF | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE AFFELDT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FISHER | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER FISHER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARE SMITH | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KRAPF | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY RETTERER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY HINKLE | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA HINKLE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA FORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN KRAPF | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY RETTERER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MCCLEESE | GRANTS ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN KODESKY | ASST TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $11K
Listed grants add up to $11,225; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $16,225. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $22K
Listed grants add up to $22,456; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $27,456. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $75K
Listed grants add up to $75,055; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $80,055. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $27K
Listed grants add up to $27,195; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $32,195. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $17K
Listed grants add up to $16,769; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $21,869. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
Listed grants add up to $23,999; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $28,999. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $42K
Listed grants add up to $41,950; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $46,950. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $28K
Listed grants add up to $28,380; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,380. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $29K
Listed grants add up to $28,928; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,928. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $29K
Listed grants add up to $28,912; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,912. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
Listed grants add up to $23,811; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $28,811. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K
Listed grants add up to $24,260; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $29,260. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $23K
Listed grants add up to $22,643; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $27,643. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
Listed grants add up to $24,804; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $29,804. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $62,955 | $47,200 | $189,597 | $185,116 | $12,157 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,649 | $51,124 | $173,842 | $169,361 | $22,256 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,211 | $100,023 | $171,317 | $166,836 | $19,943 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,149 | $47,333 | $129,790 | $129,790 | $17,197 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,100 | $40,682 | $131,974 | $131,974 | $13,712 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,458 | $45,200 | $114,556 | $114,556 | $13,585 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,256 | $71,774 | $74,298 | $74,298 | $21,888 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,112 | $61,762 | $74,816 | $74,816 | $20,178 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $75,671 | $69,514 | $61,466 | $61,466 | $18,877 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,991 | $61,587 | $55,309 | $55,309 | $24,599 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,191 | $49,899 | $46,905 | $46,905 | $18,732 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,228 | $57,754 | $36,613 | $36,613 | $21,330 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 125 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,271 | $51,615 | $30,139 | $30,139 | $17,988 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 125 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,645 | $47,770 | $26,483 | $26,483 | $20,974 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 125 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $13,619 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUDSON KIWANIS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 | $7,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $5,369 | 2023 | $2,269 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION” | 2019, 2021-2022 | 3 | $1,250 | 2022 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONCORD PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | OH | B94 | $65,608 | $67,718 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LAKOTA EAST PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION | OH | B94 | $60,260 | $39,213 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GALION ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | OH | B94 | $58,696 | $70,177 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WAYNESVILLE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | OH | B94 | $60,673 | $51,906 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GIRARD PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | OH | B94 | $64,345 | $66,945 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MASON EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION MECCPT | OH | B94 | $63,152 | $66,378 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GRANVILLE ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | OH | B94 | $66,304 | $67,091 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LITTLE MIAMI HIGH SCHOOL PARENTTEACHER ORGANIZATION | OH | B94 | $62,780 | $52,302 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GENERAL ROSECRANS ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | OH | B94 | $67,768 | $43,943 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SACRED HEART SCHOOL PTO INC | OH | B94 | $63,047 | $61,109 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORG | OH | B94 | $64,293 | $64,387 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIQUA PARENTS AS TEACHERS | OH | B94 | $68,522 | $64,368 | CO-DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT F SCHULTZ ELEMENTARY PTO | OH | B94 | $62,493 | $29,515 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL TRAIL ELEMENTARY PARENTS CLUB | OH | B94 | $65,876 | $40,497 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANTWERP ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | B94 | $65,125 | $50,707 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLIARD THARP 6TH GRADE SCHOOL PTO | OH | B94 | $64,229 | $76,813 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORRISON GORDON ELEMENTARY PTO | OH | B94 | $61,905 | $21,256 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERMILION BAND BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | B94 | $60,665 | $84,109 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCCOMB ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | OH | B94 | $65,968 | $40,598 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TERRACE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO | OH | B94 | $64,570 | $50,403 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUMMERSIDE ELEMENTARY PTO | OH | B94 | $64,077 | $71,304 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AURORA SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | OH | B94 | $65,123 | $39,882 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARREN ELEMENTARY ACADEMIC BOOSTER | OH | B94 | $60,457 | $43,251 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONROE ELEMENTARY PTO | OH | B94 | $58,702 | $38,098 | ELE PTO PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY PTO INC | OH | B94 | $62,918 | $58,377 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $47,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,225 · events $90,614
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES, & P | $14,289 | $14,289 | - | - | 30.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,225 | $11,225 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,664 | - | $7,664 | - | 16.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER & STAFF APPRECIAT | $4,685 | $4,685 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | PTO LUNCHEONS | $3,387 | - | $3,387 | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $129,949 | $87,227 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,200 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $51,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,456 · events $124,125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $22,456 | $22,456 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES, & P | $18,071 | $18,071 | - | - | 35.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER & STAFF APPRECIAT | $4,647 | $4,647 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | - | $850 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $155,518 | $124,125 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $51,124 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $100,023 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,055 · events $166,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,055 | $75,055 | - | - | 75.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $14,456 | $14,456 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,712 | $4,712 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $202,675 | $166,572 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $100,023 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $47,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,195 · events $177,880
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $27,195 | $27,195 | - | - | 57.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $9,543 | $9,543 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,615 | $4,615 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | - | $700 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID RELATED ZOOM AND TECHNOLOGY | $180 | - | $180 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $203,594 | $177,880 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,333 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $40,682 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,869 · events $117,993
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $16,869 | $16,869 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $10,174 | $10,174 | - | - | 25.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,592 | $4,592 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | COVID RELATED ZOOM AND TECHNOLOGY | $3,297 | - | $3,297 | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $159,797 | $117,993 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $40,682 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $45,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,999 · events $92,760
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $23,999 | $23,999 | - | - | 53.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $7,254 | $7,254 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $3,833 | $3,833 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,075 | - | $3,075 | - | 6.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,339 | - | $1,339 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $153,451 | $92,760 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $45,200 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $71,774 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,950 · events $110,682
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $41,950 | $41,950 | - | - | 58.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $18,095 | $18,095 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $3,965 | $3,965 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Information technology | $1,124 | - | $1,124 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $940 | - | $940 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $160,044 | $110,682 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $71,774 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $61,762 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,380 · events $102,467
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $28,380 | $28,380 | - | - | 46.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $20,193 | $20,193 | - | - | 32.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,622 | - | $1,622 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,392 | - | $1,392 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | $625 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $157,397 | $102,467 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $61,762 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $69,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,928 · events $105,090
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $28,928 | $28,928 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $25,893 | $25,893 | - | - | 37.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,553 | $4,553 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,610 | - | $2,610 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,855 | - | $1,855 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $161,792 | $105,090 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $69,514 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $61,587 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,912 · events $80,341
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $28,912 | $28,912 | - | - | 46.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $21,058 | $21,058 | - | - | 34.2% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,335 | $4,335 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Information technology | $830 | - | $830 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $807 | - | $807 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $595 | - | $595 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,699 | $80,341 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $61,587 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $49,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,811 · events $69,258
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $23,811 | $23,811 | - | - | 47.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $12,302 | $12,302 | - | - | 24.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,168 | $4,168 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Information technology | $2,326 | - | $2,326 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $868 | - | $868 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $789 | - | $789 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $585 | - | $585 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $110,641 | $69,258 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $49,899 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $57,754 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,260 · events $93,704
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $24,260 | $24,260 | - | - | 42.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $20,610 | $20,610 | - | - | 35.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,072 | $4,072 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Information technology | $1,655 | - | $1,655 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,082 | - | $1,082 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | - | $550 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $136,603 | $93,704 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $57,754 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $51,615 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,643 · events $95,336
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $22,643 | $22,643 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS | $17,230 | $17,230 | - | - | 33.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $3,681 | $3,681 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Information technology | $1,087 | - | $1,087 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $752 | - | $752 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $737 | - | $737 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $485 | - | $485 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $95,336 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $51,615 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $47,770 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,804 · events $99,076
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $24,804 | $24,804 | - | - | 51.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKERS ASSEMBLIES | $11,770 | $11,770 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION | $3,081 | $3,081 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,637 | - | $1,637 | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,043 | - | $1,043 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $435 | - | $435 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $99,076 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,770 | 100% |
Comments