HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION

Cite this

Plain text HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/hudson-parent-teacher-organization-341487904. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hudson-parent-teacher-organization-341487904

MLA “HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/hudson-parent-teacher-organization-341487904. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $63K · expenses $47K · assets $190K

EIN
34-1487904
Address
PO BOX 642, HUDSON, OH 44236-0642
Website
WWW.HUDSONPTO.ORG
NTEE code
B94
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

COMMUNITY SUPPORT OF HUDSON OH CITY SCHOOLS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rebecca Donauer PRESIDENT2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Megan Korff ADVISOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Lenz SECRETARY2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Meghan Vaillancourt TREASURER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Casey Krysiak ASST TREASUR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melissa Takacs VICE PRESIDE2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karen Skomrock (former) ADVISOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dianne Ketler (former) PRESIDENT2021 2 $0 reported 1
Jenesa Lukac (former) TREASURER2017-2021 8 $0 reported 1
Diane Kettler (former) PRESIDENT2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Kristin Kane (former) ADVISOR2016-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Lynn Krapf (former) ADVISOR2011-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Shannon Hutchinson (former) PRESIDENT2015-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Julie Susz (former) ADVISOR2013-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Clare Smith (former) ADVISOR2012-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Annette Affeldt (former) SECRETARY2013 2 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Fisher (former) ADVISOR2012-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Cindy Retterer (former) SECRETARY2011-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Becky Hinkle (former) ADVISOR2012 2 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Hinkle (former) PRESIDENT2011 5 $0 reported 1
Melissa Ford (former) VICE PRESIDENT2011 2 $0 reported 1
Lori Mccleese (former) GRANTS ADVISOR2011 2 $0 reported 1
Jen Kodesky (former) ASST TREASURER2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA DONAUER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN KORFF ADVISOR- $0$0$0 $01
CASEY KRYSIAK ASST TREASUR- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA TAKACS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA DONAUER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MEGAN GOLL-KORFF PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN SKOMROCK ADVISOR- $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEGAN KORFF PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN SKOMROCK VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANNE KETLER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JENESA LUKAC TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN SKOMROCK VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT ADVISOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE KETTLER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JENESA LUKAC TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN SKOMROCK VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT ADVISOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE KETTLER VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JENESA LUKAC TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN KANE ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTIN KANE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JENESA LUKAC TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KRAPF ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTIN KANE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JENESA LUKAC TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KRAPF ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHANNON HUTCHINSON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN KANE VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KRAPF ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNN KRAPF PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON HUTCHINSON VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SUSZ ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JULIE SUSZ PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KRAPF VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN VAILLANCOURT TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER LENZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE SMITH ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLARE SMITH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SUSZ VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KRAPF TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
ANNETTE AFFELDT SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER FISHER ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FISHER PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
CLARE SMITH VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KRAPF TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY RETTERER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY HINKLE ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 125 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA HINKLE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA FORD VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN KRAPF TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY RETTERER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MCCLEESE GRANTS ADVISOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEN KODESKY ASST TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $11K

Listed grants add up to $11,225; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $16,225. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $22K

Listed grants add up to $22,456; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $27,456. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $75K

Listed grants add up to $75,055; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $80,055. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $27K

Listed grants add up to $27,195; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $32,195. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $17K

Listed grants add up to $16,769; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $21,869. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K

Listed grants add up to $23,999; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $28,999. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $42K

Listed grants add up to $41,950; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $46,950. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $28K

Listed grants add up to $28,380; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,380. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $29K

Listed grants add up to $28,928; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,928. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $29K

Listed grants add up to $28,912; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,912. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K

Listed grants add up to $23,811; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $28,811. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $24K

Listed grants add up to $24,260; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $29,260. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $23K

Listed grants add up to $22,643; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $27,643. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K

Listed grants add up to $24,804; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $29,804. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$62,955$47,200 $189,597$185,116 $12,157$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,649$51,124 $173,842$169,361 $22,256$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,211$100,023 $171,317$166,836 $19,943$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,149$47,333 $129,790$129,790 $17,197$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,100$40,682 $131,974$131,974 $13,712$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$85,458$45,200 $114,556$114,556 $13,585$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,256$71,774 $74,298$74,298 $21,888$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,112$61,762 $74,816$74,816 $20,178$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,671$69,514 $61,466$61,466 $18,877$0 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,991$61,587 $55,309$55,309 $24,599$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,191$49,899 $46,905$46,905 $18,732$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,228$57,754 $36,613$36,613 $21,330$0 $00125
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$55,271$51,615 $30,139$30,139 $17,988$0 $00125
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,645$47,770 $26,483$26,483 $20,974$0 $00125

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $13,619 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
HUDSON KIWANIS FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2023 1$7,000 2023$7,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION” 2020-2023 4$5,369 2023$2,269
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HUDSON PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION” 2019, 2021-2022 3$1,250 2022$500
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CONCORD PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONOHB94 $65,608$67,718 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LAKOTA EAST PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATIONOHB94 $60,260$39,213 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GALION ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONOHB94 $58,696$70,177 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WAYNESVILLE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONOHB94 $60,673$51,906 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GIRARD PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCOHB94 $64,345$66,945 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MASON EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION MECCPTOHB94 $63,152$66,378 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GRANVILLE ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONOHB94 $66,304$67,091 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LITTLE MIAMI HIGH SCHOOL PARENTTEACHER ORGANIZATIONOHB94 $62,780$52,302 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GENERAL ROSECRANS ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCOHB94 $67,768$43,943 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SACRED HEART SCHOOL PTO INCOHB94 $63,047$61,109 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGOHB94 $64,293$64,387 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PIQUA PARENTS AS TEACHERSOHB94 $68,522$64,368 CO-DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ROBERT F SCHULTZ ELEMENTARY PTOOHB94 $62,493$29,515 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL TRAIL ELEMENTARY PARENTS CLUBOHB94 $65,876$40,497 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ANTWERP ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INCOHB94 $65,125$50,707 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLIARD THARP 6TH GRADE SCHOOL PTOOHB94 $64,229$76,813 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MORRISON GORDON ELEMENTARY PTOOHB94 $61,905$21,256 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
VERMILION BAND BOOSTER CLUB INCOHB94 $60,665$84,109 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MCCOMB ATHLETIC BOOSTERSOHB94 $65,968$40,598 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
TERRACE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOOHB94 $64,570$50,403 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SUMMERSIDE ELEMENTARY PTOOHB94 $64,077$71,304 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
AURORA SCHOOLS FOUNDATIONOHB94 $65,123$39,882 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
WARREN ELEMENTARY ACADEMIC BOOSTEROHB94 $60,457$43,251 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MONROE ELEMENTARY PTOOHB94 $58,702$38,098 ELE PTO PRES$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY PTO INCOHB94 $62,918$58,377 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$279,60216 72019–2025 JACOB WISMER PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; MCCOMB ATHLETIC BOOSTERS; OAK CHAN ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; THUNDER VISTA P-8 PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION and 3 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$190,0003 12021–2023 KIMBALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND DAF sponsor$108,3085 22021–2024 BOXFORD PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; WALKER STATION PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$90,2318 22019–2024 FRANKLIN-RANDALL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; ANDOVER PARENT TEACHER AND COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$77,235300 812020–2023 THUNDER VISTA P-8 PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; GOLD TRAIL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; ASSAWOMPSET PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; BUCKEYE VALLEY WEST PTO and 77 more
PIQUA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$75,1709 12010–2023 PIQUA PARENTS AS TEACHERS
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$71,2912 12017–2018 COOPER PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
THE PORTAGE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$58,5912 12022–2023 AURORA SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
HUDSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$48,0005 12020–2024 AURORA SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC DAF sponsor$40,0001 12025–2025 FEDERAL HILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$30,0001 12023–2023 MORRISON GORDON ELEMENTARY PTO
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,8273 32016–2016 JACOB WISMER PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; HAYMARKET ELEMENTARY PTO; SAN MIGUEL SITE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
THE COVIA FOUNDATION Private foundation$18,0003 12022–2024 HARMONY HELPERS CO
THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$14,4181 12019–2019 PRIMROSE HILL SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,0002 12015–2016 AURORA SCHOOLS FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $47,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,225 · events $90,614
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES, & P $14,289$14,289-- 30.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $11,225$11,225-- 23.8%
Office expenses $7,664-$7,664- 16.2%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 10.6%
Other (as described)TEACHER & STAFF APPRECIAT $4,685$4,685-- 9.9%
Other (as described) EventPTO LUNCHEONS $3,387-$3,387- 7.2%
Fees: accounting $850-$850- 1.8%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $100-$100- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $129,949$87,227reported apart
Total$47,200100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $51,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,456 · events $124,125
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $22,456$22,456-- 43.9%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES, & P $18,071$18,071-- 35.3%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 9.8%
Other (as described)TEACHER & STAFF APPRECIAT $4,647$4,647-- 9.1%
Fees: accounting $850-$850- 1.7%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $100-$100- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $155,518$124,125reported apart
Total$51,124100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $100,023 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,055 · events $166,572
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $75,055$75,055-- 75.0%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $14,456$14,456-- 14.5%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 5.0%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,712$4,712-- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $700-$700- 0.7%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $100-$100- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $202,675$166,572reported apart
Total$100,023100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $47,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,195 · events $177,880
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $27,195$27,195-- 57.5%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $9,543$9,543-- 20.2%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 10.6%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,615$4,615-- 9.8%
Fees: accounting $700-$700- 1.5%
Other (as described)COVID RELATED ZOOM AND TECHNOLOGY $180-$180- 0.4%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $100-$100- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $203,594$177,880reported apart
Total$47,333100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $40,682 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,869 · events $117,993
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $16,869$16,869-- 41.5%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $10,174$10,174-- 25.0%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 12.3%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,592$4,592-- 11.3%
Other (as described)COVID RELATED ZOOM AND TECHNOLOGY $3,297-$3,297- 8.1%
Fees: accounting $650-$650- 1.6%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $100-$100- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $159,797$117,993reported apart
Total$40,682100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $45,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,999 · events $92,760
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $23,999$23,999-- 53.1%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $7,254$7,254-- 16.0%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 11.1%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $3,833$3,833-- 8.5%
Office expenses $3,075-$3,075- 6.8%
Information technology $1,339-$1,339- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $650-$650- 1.4%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $153,451$92,760reported apart
Total$45,200100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $71,774 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,950 · events $110,682
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $41,950$41,950-- 58.4%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $18,095$18,095-- 25.2%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 7.0%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $3,965$3,965-- 5.5%
Information technology $1,124-$1,124- 1.6%
Office expenses $940-$940- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $650-$650- 0.9%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $160,044$110,682reported apart
Total$71,774100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $61,762 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,380 · events $102,467
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $28,380$28,380-- 46.0%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $20,193$20,193-- 32.7%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 8.1%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,500$4,500-- 7.3%
Office expenses $1,622-$1,622- 2.6%
Information technology $1,392-$1,392- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $625-$625- 1.0%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $157,397$102,467reported apart
Total$61,762100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $69,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,928 · events $105,090
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $28,928$28,928-- 41.6%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $25,893$25,893-- 37.2%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 7.2%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,553$4,553-- 6.5%
Office expenses $2,610-$2,610- 3.8%
Information technology $1,855-$1,855- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $625-$625- 0.9%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $161,792$105,090reported apart
Total$69,514100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $61,587 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,912 · events $80,341
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $28,912$28,912-- 46.9%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $21,058$21,058-- 34.2%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 8.1%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,335$4,335-- 7.0%
Information technology $830-$830- 1.3%
Office expenses $807-$807- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $595-$595- 1.0%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $125,699$80,341reported apart
Total$61,587100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $49,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,811 · events $69,258
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $23,811$23,811-- 47.7%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $12,302$12,302-- 24.7%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 10.0%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,168$4,168-- 8.4%
Information technology $2,326-$2,326- 4.7%
Office expenses $868-$868- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $789-$789- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $585-$585- 1.2%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $110,641$69,258reported apart
Total$49,899100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $57,754 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,260 · events $93,704
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $24,260$24,260-- 42.0%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $20,610$20,610-- 35.7%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 8.7%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $4,072$4,072-- 7.1%
Information technology $1,655-$1,655- 2.9%
Office expenses $1,082-$1,082- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $550-$550- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $475-$475- 0.8%
Other (as described)STATE FEES $50-$50- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $136,603$93,704reported apart
Total$57,754100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $51,615 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,643 · events $95,336
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $22,643$22,643-- 43.9%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS, ASSEMBLIES PROGRAMS $17,230$17,230-- 33.4%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 9.7%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $3,681$3,681-- 7.1%
Information technology $1,087-$1,087- 2.1%
Office expenses $752-$752- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $737-$737- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $485-$485- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$95,336reported apart
Total$51,615100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $47,770 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,804 · events $99,076
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $24,804$24,804-- 51.9%
Other (as described)SPEAKERS ASSEMBLIES $11,770$11,770-- 24.6%
Grants to US individuals $5,000$5,000-- 10.5%
Other (as described)TEACHER STAFF APPRECIATION $3,081$3,081-- 6.4%
Office expenses $1,637-$1,637- 3.4%
Information technology $1,043-$1,043- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $435-$435- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$99,076reported apart
Total$47,770100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.