RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC
Cite this
Plain text RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/richland-community-development-group-inc-341374548. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/richland-community-development-group-inc-341374548
MLA “RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/richland-community-development-group-inc-341374548. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $931K · expenses $1.3M · assets $831K
- Also known as
- GROUP INC
- EIN
- 34-1374548
- Address
- 55 N MULBERRY ST, MANSFIELD, OH 44902-1240
- Website
- WWW.CHOOSERICHLAND.COM
- NTEE code
- S31Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE RICHLAND COUNTY'S ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND EXPANSION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget Mcdaniel (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | $50,516 | $265,099 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristine Lindeman | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kevin Kimmel | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jon Pierce | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dave Shealy | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ellen Heinz | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Beth Delaney | IMMEDIATE PA | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carl Fernyak | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Eichinger | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jake Penwell | CHAIR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mark Masters | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Boggs | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randa Payne | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Vancura | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Curtis Gingrich | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jay Goyal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jodie Perry (former) | CEO | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Mike Whisler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vinson Yates (former) | TREASURER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Cummins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chris Hiner (former) | CHAMBER CHAI | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Jason Mccoy (former) | CHAMBER TREA | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barbara Lindsay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Eric Snyder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Randy Payne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Schmidt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Jessica Gribben (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barb Lindsay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dave Eichinger (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Deville (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Cark Fernyak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| San Vancura (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Daniels (former) | SECRETARYTREASURER | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Rick Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Brown (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Schenk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Gorman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gunther Meisse (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Grant Milliron (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Rhodes (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH DELANEY | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVE SHEALY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE PENWELL | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON PIERCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTINE LINDEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MASTERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BOGGS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR CURTIS GINGRICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN HEINZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KEVIN KIMMEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH DELANEY | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVE SHEALY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE PENWELL | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JON PIERCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTINE LINDEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MASTERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BOGGS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDA PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL BOGGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETH DELANEY | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAY GOYAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KRISTINE LINDEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MASTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE PENWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODIE PERRY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE WHISLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VINSON YATES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CUMMINS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | RCDG CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS HINER | CHAMBER CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JAKE PENWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MASTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON MCCOY | CHAMBER TREA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODIE PERRY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PAUL BOGGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DELANEY | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAY GOYAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MIKE WHISLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CUMMINS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | FIRST VICE P | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS HINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JAKE PENWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MASTERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE WHISLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODIE PERRY | CEO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PAUL BOGGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DELANEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAY GOYAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS HINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MASTERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC SNYDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODIE PERRY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID EICHINGER | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS HINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MASTERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY PAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODIE PERRY | CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVE EICHINGER | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL FERNYAK | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSICA GRIBBEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARB LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK MASTERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY PAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ERIC SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JODIE PERRY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN DEVILLE | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARK MASTERS | SECRETARYTREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVE EICHINGER | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARK FERNYAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GRIBBEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY PAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE CUMMINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAN VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 2 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET MCDANIEL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,516 | $0 | $0 | $50,516 | 3 |
| JOHN BROWN | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY DANIELS | SECRETARYTREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DEB SCHENK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVE EICHINGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF GORMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAN DEVILLE | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RANDY PAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 2 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET MCDANIEL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $81,250 | $0 | $0 | $81,250 | 3 |
| JOHN BROWN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY DANIELS | SECRETARYTREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DEB SCHENK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVE EICHINGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF GORMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAN DEVILLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RANDY PAYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GUNTHER MEISSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRANT MILLIRON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 4 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET MCDANIEL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 3 |
| JOHN BROWN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN DEVILLE | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KATHY DANIELS | SECRETARYTREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DEB SCHENK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY PAYNE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE EICHINGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF GORMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM VANCURA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARL FERNYAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 4 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET MCDANIEL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $58,333 | $0 | $0 | $58,333 | 3 |
| JOHN BROWN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUNTHER MEISSE | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RHODES | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID EICHINGER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| GUNTHER MEISSE | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BROWN | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $930,680 | $1,342,238 | $831,230 | $830,230 | $906,239 | $0 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,528,151 | $1,590,585 | $1,241,787 | $1,241,787 | $1,519,223 | $0 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,572,468 | $827,403 | $1,309,932 | $1,304,013 | $1,570,761 | $0 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $888,513 | $569,193 | $558,948 | $558,948 | $832,329 | $0 | - | 0 | 400 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $554,102 | $486,070 | $438,077 | $239,628 | $554,102 | $0 | - | 0 | 400 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $448,765 | $445,752 | $186,847 | $171,596 | $449,067 | $0 | - | 0 | 500 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $372,474 | $362,419 | $170,237 | $168,583 | $372,474 | $0 | - | 4 | 500 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,474 | $365,802 | $189,836 | $158,527 | $298,474 | $0 | - | 4 | 500 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,287 | $352,109 | $351,761 | $321,696 | $284,287 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 500 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,131 | $231,502 | $296,808 | $294,906 | $347,131 | $0 | $50,516 | 2 | 500 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,248 | $274,576 | $144,750 | $143,520 | $282,239 | $0 | $81,250 | 2 | 500 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $546,255 | $467,998 | $137,780 | $127,963 | $546,245 | $0 | $75,000 | 4 | 500 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,661 | $558,803 | $91,180 | $49,706 | $565,661 | $0 | $58,333 | 4 | 500 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,661 | $558,803 | $91,180 | $49,706 | $565,661 | $0 | $58,333 | 4 | 500 |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,286 | $115,840 | $53,590 | $42,848 | $156,265 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- RICHLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Mansfield, OH · 10 people in common (Beth Delaney, Carl Fernyak, Dave Shealy)
- RICHLAND COUNTY FOUNDATION OF MANSFIELD Mansfield, OH · 4 people in common (Beth Delaney, Carl Fernyak, Mark Masters)
- MANSFIELD-RICHLAND AREA EDU FNDTN INC Mansfield, OH · 3 people in common (Ellen Heinz, Kevin Kimmel, Kristine Lindeman)
- COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION OF SHELBY OHIO Shelby, OH · 2 people in common (Ellen Heinz, Jake Penwell)
- OHIOHEALTH CORPORATION Columbus, OH · 1 person in common (David Eichinger)
- THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR CRAWFORD COUNTY Bucyrus, OH · 1 person in common (Kevin Kimmel)
- UNITED WAY OF RICHLAND COUNTY Mansfield, OH · 1 person in common (Mark Masters)
- NORTH CENTRAL TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION Mansfield, OH · 1 person in common (Kevin Kimmel)
- SPARC COUNCIL Ontario, OH · 1 person in common (Kevin Kimmel)
- MANSFIELD-RICHLAND INCUBATOR INC Mansfield, OH · 1 person in common (Ellen Heinz)
- IDEA WORKS Mansfield, OH · 1 person in common (Carl Fernyak)
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,044,604 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHLAND COUNTY FOUNDATION OF MANSFIELD | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $1,661,163 | 2024 | $73,974 | show |
| ASHLAND COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $200,000 | 2022 | $200,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $81,120 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC” | 2012-2015, 2020 | 5 | $40,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| AARP | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| LINCOLN FINANCIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RICHLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC” | 2021-2022 | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $11,299 | 2020 | $11,299 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| Mansfield Shakespeare Company | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Richland Community Development Group Inc” | 2024 | 1 | $1,022 | 2024 | $1,022 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUERNSEY COUNTY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | OH | S31 | $1,685,612 | $1,797,538 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACKSON COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP | OH | S31 | $1,838,647 | $1,180,229 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $73,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| YOUNGSTOWN CENTRAL AREA COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION | OH | S31 | $1,765,835 | $1,549,095 | PRESIDENT | $75,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVONDALE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | OH | S31 | $869,429 | $845,836 | Executive Director | $110,062 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AKRON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | OH | S31 | $489,718 | $481,356 | TRUSTEE | $221,558 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST LIVERPOOL COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP FOR REVITALIZATION | OH | S31 | $706,342 | $81,171 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN DAYTON SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC | OH | S31 | $1,712,270 | $1,720,855 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDTOWN CLEVELAND | OH | S31 | $1,520,858 | $1,612,551 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,962 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERGREEN COOPERATIVE CORPORATION | OH | S31 | $1,700,663 | $1,057,012 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE OHIO INC | OH | S31 | $914,611 | $773,517 | EXECUTIVE DI | $98,175 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGE OF HEALING | OH | S31 | $1,706,150 | $2,187,686 | CEO & MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $234,371 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AEROZONE ALLIANCE | OH | S31 | $593,745 | $416,558 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $234,409 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URBAN VISION | OH | S31 | $1,018,723 | $1,012,119 | PRESIDENT & | $85,772 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF WAYNE COUNTY INDIANA | IN | S31 | $863,229 | $750,295 | PRESIDENT | $144,926 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NLT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | NJ | S31 | $1,113,769 | $6,535 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREAT RIVER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION | IL | S31 | $503,489 | $392,731 | PRESIDENT | $102,700 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KOSCIUSKO DEVELOPMENT LAND TRUST INC | IN | S31 | $798,837 | $23,402 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,674 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JOHNSTOWN INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | PA | S31 | $788,517 | $1,010,555 | ASST SECRETARY | $134,146 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PACIFIC BEACH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | CA | S31 | $704,056 | $750,551 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,284 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| MARIN CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S31 | $1,249,709 | $1,301,411 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN COLORADO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INC | CO | S31 | $754,119 | $584,438 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PISCATAQUIS COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL | ME | S31 | $465,378 | $466,975 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BAYVIEW COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S31 | $465,598 | $495,950 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDSHIP COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | NC | S31 | $527,233 | $845,725 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE CENTER FOR TECHNOLOGY ENTERPRISE AND DEVELOPMENT INC | FL | S31 | $1,564,701 | $919,741 | EXEC. DIR. | $117,935 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,342,238 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $875,294 | $875,294 | - | - | 65.2% |
| Fees: management | $385,185 | $327,407 | $38,519 | $19,259 | 28.7% | |
| All other expenses | $27,369 | $25,157 | $1,905 | $307 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $14,954 | $14,954 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $9,131 | $9,131 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,226 | $6,142 | - | $1,084 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,195 | $6,115 | $720 | $360 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $6,722 | $6,722 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,008 | $2,557 | $301 | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,744 | $2,333 | $274 | $137 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,600 | $2,210 | $260 | $130 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $810 | $688 | $81 | $41 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,342,238 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,590,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $1,103,783 | $1,103,783 | - | - | 69.4% |
| Fees: management | $384,824 | $327,101 | $38,482 | $19,241 | 24.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,642 | $23,496 | - | $4,146 | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $19,651 | $18,196 | $1,148 | $307 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $16,398 | $16,398 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $10,367 | $10,367 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,157 | $8,633 | $1,016 | $508 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $7,059 | $7,059 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,762 | $4,048 | $476 | $238 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,744 | $2,333 | $274 | $137 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,027 | $1,723 | $203 | $101 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,171 | $995 | $117 | $59 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,590,585 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $827,403 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $360,091 | $306,077 | $36,009 | $18,005 | 43.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $322,549 | $322,549 | - | - | 39.0% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $70,928 | $70,928 | - | - | 8.6% |
| All other expenses | $20,694 | $19,558 | $758 | $378 | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,260 | $14,671 | - | $2,589 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,030 | $7,675 | $903 | $452 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $8,479 | $8,479 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $6,863 | $6,863 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,304 | $4,508 | $531 | $265 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,620 | $2,227 | $262 | $131 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,128 | $1,809 | $213 | $106 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,457 | $1,238 | $146 | $73 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $827,403 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $569,193 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $323,394 | $274,885 | $32,339 | $16,170 | 56.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $142,888 | $142,888 | - | - | 25.1% |
| All other expenses | $33,314 | $32,211 | $737 | $366 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $20,673 | $20,673 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | ENDOWMENT CONTRIBUTION | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS AND ENTERTAINMEN | $10,838 | $9,212 | $1,084 | $542 | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,330 | $7,080 | $833 | $417 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,260 | $3,620 | $426 | $214 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,668 | $2,268 | $267 | $133 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,910 | $1,623 | $191 | $96 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $918 | $780 | $92 | $46 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $569,193 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $486,070 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $298,764 | $253,950 | $29,876 | $14,938 | 61.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $128,701 | $128,701 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,723 | $9,965 | - | $1,758 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS AND ENTERTAINMEN | $10,673 | $9,072 | $1,067 | $534 | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,210 | $8,678 | $1,021 | $511 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IT SUPPORT | $7,364 | $7,364 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $6,234 | $5,818 | $278 | $138 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,280 | $3,637 | $429 | $214 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,768 | $2,353 | $277 | $138 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $2,609 | $2,218 | $261 | $130 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,735 | $1,474 | $174 | $87 | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,009 | $858 | $101 | $50 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $486,070 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $445,752 spent · pay $281,006 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $244,550 | $207,867 | $24,455 | $12,228 | 54.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $102,390 | $102,390 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,119 | $16,251 | $1,912 | $956 | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16,478 | $15,470 | $672 | $336 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: management | $10,000 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $500 | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,656 | $8,207 | $966 | $483 | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,681 | $6,529 | $768 | $384 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,854 | $5,826 | $685 | $343 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $6,756 | $6,756 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $6,432 | $5,467 | $643 | $322 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $4,993 | $4,993 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,691 | $3,137 | $369 | $185 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,108 | $2,641 | $312 | $155 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,553 | $2,170 | $255 | $128 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $991 | $842 | $99 | $50 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $425 | - | $75 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $445,752 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $362,419 spent · pay $207,959 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $176,249 | $149,812 | $17,625 | $8,812 | 48.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $93,410 | $93,410 | - | - | 25.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,770 | $12,554 | $1,477 | $739 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $14,459 | $12,290 | $1,446 | $723 | 4.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,532 | $10,652 | $1,253 | $627 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: management | $10,769 | $9,154 | $1,077 | $538 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,618 | $6,475 | $762 | $381 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,701 | $5,021 | $453 | $227 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $4,444 | $4,444 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,408 | $3,747 | $441 | $220 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS AND ENTERTAINMEN | $3,728 | $3,169 | $373 | $186 | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,595 | $3,055 | $360 | $180 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,371 | $2,865 | $337 | $169 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,277 | $2,785 | $328 | $164 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,525 | $2,146 | $253 | $126 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,563 | $1,329 | - | $234 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $362,419 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $365,802 spent · pay $239,343 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $210,100 | $178,585 | $21,010 | $10,505 | 57.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSE | $63,384 | $63,384 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,061 | $13,652 | $1,606 | $803 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTINUING EDUCATION | $14,660 | $14,660 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSES | $12,761 | $12,761 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,062 | $8,553 | $1,006 | $503 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,035 | $5,980 | $703 | $352 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,635 | $5,640 | $663 | $332 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $4,411 | $3,749 | $441 | $221 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $3,846 | $3,269 | $385 | $192 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS AND ENTERTAINMEN | $3,133 | $2,663 | $313 | $157 | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,120 | $2,652 | $312 | $156 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,856 | $2,418 | $292 | $146 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,525 | $2,146 | $253 | $126 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,169 | $1,844 | $217 | $108 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,089 | $1,972 | $78 | $39 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $955 | $812 | - | $143 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $365,802 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $352,109 spent · pay $229,840 · grants $0 · events $585
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $205,627 | $174,783 | $20,563 | $10,281 | 58.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RESTRICTED SECTOR EXPENSES | $67,793 | $67,793 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSES | $24,321 | $24,321 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,732 | $13,372 | $1,573 | $787 | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,481 | $7,209 | $848 | $424 | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,638 | $7,293 | $230 | $115 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $6,049 | $5,142 | $605 | $302 | 1.7% |
| Travel | $4,958 | $4,214 | $496 | $248 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,868 | $3,288 | $387 | $193 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,567 | $2,182 | $257 | $128 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,381 | $2,024 | $238 | $119 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS AND DUES | $2,109 | $2,109 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $585 | $497 | $59 | $29 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $352,109 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $231,502 spent · pay $89,364 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $121,523 | $120,914 | $407 | $202 | 52.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,516 | $42,938 | $5,052 | $2,526 | 21.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $34,569 | $29,384 | $3,457 | $1,728 | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $6,219 | $5,286 | $622 | $311 | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,391 | $4,582 | - | $809 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,279 | $3,637 | $428 | $214 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,260 | $2,771 | $326 | $163 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,378 | $2,021 | $238 | $119 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,658 | $1,409 | $166 | $83 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS AND DUES | $1,375 | $1,375 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $206 | $175 | $21 | $10 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $128 | $109 | $13 | $6 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $231,502 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $274,576 spent · pay $119,341 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $103,562 | $97,965 | $3,731 | $1,866 | 37.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $81,251 | $69,063 | $8,125 | $4,063 | 29.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,678 | $22,677 | $2,668 | $1,333 | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS AND DUES | $25,275 | $25,275 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,011 | $11,909 | - | $2,102 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,412 | $9,700 | $1,141 | $571 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $5,126 | $4,357 | $513 | $256 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,128 | $2,659 | $313 | $156 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,378 | $2,021 | $238 | $119 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $932 | $792 | $93 | $47 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $560 | $476 | $56 | $28 | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $163 | $139 | $16 | $8 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $100 | $85 | $10 | $5 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $274,576 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $467,998 spent · pay $136,853 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $275,516 | $265,364 | $6,768 | $3,384 | 58.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $63,750 | $7,500 | $3,750 | 16.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,876 | $43,244 | $5,088 | $2,544 | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS AND DUES | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,977 | $9,330 | $1,098 | $549 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $5,902 | $5,017 | $590 | $295 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,137 | $4,366 | - | $771 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,957 | $4,213 | $496 | $248 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,703 | $3,998 | $470 | $235 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $2,585 | $2,197 | $259 | $129 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $2,482 | $2,110 | $248 | $124 | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $2,371 | $2,015 | $237 | $119 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $2,031 | $1,726 | $203 | $102 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $163 | $139 | $16 | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $98 | $83 | $10 | $5 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $467,998 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $558,803 spent · pay $141,365 · grants $0 · events $6,549
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $229,567 | $229,567 | - | - | 41.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $72,355 | $61,502 | $7,236 | $3,617 | 12.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,333 | $49,583 | $5,833 | $2,917 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $36,630 | $31,135 | $3,663 | $1,832 | 6.6% |
| Fees: other services | $27,316 | $23,218 | $2,732 | $1,366 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS AND DUES | $26,544 | $26,544 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,738 | $21,877 | - | $3,861 | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $23,436 | $19,921 | $2,344 | $1,171 | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $12,945 | $11,264 | $1,121 | $560 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $11,184 | $9,506 | $1,119 | $559 | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,677 | $9,075 | $1,068 | $534 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NORTH MAIN STREET PROJECT | $6,573 | $6,573 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,549 | $5,567 | $655 | $327 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,091 | $4,327 | $509 | $255 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,702 | $3,147 | $370 | $185 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,040 | $1,734 | $204 | $102 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $123 | $105 | $12 | $6 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $558,803 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $115,840 spent · pay $36,233 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,741 | 58.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $36,233 | 31.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,500 | 5.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,348 | 3.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,018 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $115,840 | 100% |
Comments