ORRVILLA INC
Cite this
Plain text ORRVILLA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/orrvilla-inc-341244601. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ORRVILLA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/orrvilla-inc-341244601
MLA “ORRVILLA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/orrvilla-inc-341244601. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.5M · expenses $3.2M · assets $7.8M
- EIN
- 34-1244601
- Address
- 425 ORRVILLA DR, ORRVILLE, OH 44667-2427
- Website
- WWW.ORRVILLA.ORG
- NTEE code
- L22Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1978 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ORGANIZE, ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN, AND PROVIDE FACILITIES FOR RETIREMENT LIVING; TO PROMOTE, DEVELOP, AND PROVIDE A COMPLETE RANGE OF PROGRAMS AND SERVICES FOR THE ASSISTANCE OF THE AGING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myron Weaver | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | $130,160 | $681,632 | 2 |
| George Bixler (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | $56,526 | $363,972 | 2 |
| Michael Leiter (former) | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | $49,135 | $215,127 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Stutzman | PRESIDENT (UNTIL 4/4/2024) | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Niels Lichti | PRESIDENT (STARTING 4/4/2024) | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Art Neuenschwander | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Renee Koshmider | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Lehman | SECRETARY (STARTING 1/25/2024) | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve Schmid | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jessica Witmer Gundy | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lois Bontrager (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Barb Reinford (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Virgil Troyer (former) | FORMER TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cletus Conrad (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Welma Mast Stutzman (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 85 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYRON WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 27 | $105,109 | $0 | $25,051 | $130,160 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT (UNTIL 4/4/2024) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NIELS LICHTI | PRESIDENT (STARTING 4/4/2024) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | SECRETARY (STARTING 1/25/2024) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSICA WITMER GUNDY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $128K · 91 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYRON WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 25 | $104,785 | $0 | $23,547 | $128,332 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSICA WITMER GUNDY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NIELS LICHTI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 76 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYRON WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 24 | $100,837 | $0 | $20,963 | $121,800 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSICA WITMER GUNDY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 72 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYRON WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 24 | $94,629 | $0 | $19,909 | $114,538 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARB REINFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSICA WITMER GUNDY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $110K · 84 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYRON WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 24 | $92,855 | $0 | $17,637 | $110,492 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARB REINFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 76 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYRON WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $51,137 | $0 | $9,472 | $60,609 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGIL TROYER | FORMER TREASURER/BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARB REINFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $65K · 60 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEITER | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $41,112 | $0 | $8,023 | $49,135 | 1 |
| MYRON WEAVER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $13,079 | $0 | $2,622 | $15,701 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGIL TROYER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 57 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEITER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,468 | $35,645 | $12,081 | $101,194 | 1 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGIL TROYER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 56 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEITER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $51,464 | $0 | $13,334 | $64,798 | 1 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID LEHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RENEE KOSHMIDER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGIL TROYER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 55 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE BIXLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $54,600 | $0 | $1,926 | $56,526 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLETUS CONRAD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELMA MAST STUTZMAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGIL TROYER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 58 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE BIXLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $49,500 | $0 | $11,696 | $61,196 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLETUS CONRAD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELMA MAST STUTZMAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VIRGIL TROYER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 50 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE BIXLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,500 | $0 | $18,809 | $69,309 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLETUS CONRAD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELMA MAST STUTZMAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 45 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE BIXLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $46,800 | $0 | $14,917 | $61,717 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLETUS CONRAD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELMA MAST STUTZMAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 49 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE BIXLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $46,800 | $0 | $11,371 | $58,171 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLETUS CONRAD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELMA MAST STUTZMAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 38 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE BIXLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $45,000 | $0 | $12,053 | $57,053 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHMID | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOIS BONTRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ART NEUENSCHWANDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORRIS STUTZMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLETUS CONRAD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WELMA MAST STUTZMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $682K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIDRON ELECTRIC INC | APPLE CREEK, OH | MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR | $316,743 |
| KOORSEN FIRE & SECURITY | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | FIRE PROTECTION SERVICE | $214,188 |
| IVAN WEAVER CONSTRUCTION INC | FREDERICKSBURG, OH | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $151,413 |
Paid as a vendor by
Other organizations that listed this one among their highest-paid independent contractors. Contractor lists give no EIN, so these are matched on name and address; check the filing.
| Year | Paid by | Service | Paid | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORRVILLA MANOR I INC | SHARED SERVICES AGREEMENT | $331,472 | view vendor page |
| 2023 | ORRVILLA MANOR I INC | SHARED SERVICES AGREEMENT | $277,810 | view vendor page |
| 2022 | ORRVILLA MANOR I INC | SHARED SERVICES AGREEMENT | $269,177 | view vendor page |
| 2021 | ORRVILLA MANOR I INC | SHARED SERVICES AGREEMENT | $242,381 | view vendor page |
| 2020 | ORRVILLA MANOR I INC | SHARED SERVICES AGREEMENT | $255,811 | view vendor page |
| 2019 | ORRVILLA MANOR I INC | SHARED SERVICES AGREEMENT | $250,156 | view vendor page |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,452,045 | $3,245,583 | $7,835,771 | $1,965,737 | $114,795 | $3,244,946 | $87,208 | 85 | 35 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,223,184 | $3,127,950 | $7,815,769 | $1,747,019 | $99,330 | $3,075,595 | $81,596 | 91 | 35 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,861,710 | $2,711,174 | $6,475,181 | $1,588,820 | $70,972 | $2,743,633 | $73,080 | 76 | 35 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,831,035 | $2,511,575 | $5,756,951 | $1,603,255 | $303,189 | $2,465,142 | $68,722 | 72 | 35 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,509,717 | $2,399,644 | $5,642,050 | $1,241,485 | $71,568 | $2,329,985 | $66,295 | 84 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,115,504 | $2,075,484 | $5,082,113 | $1,086,755 | $8,351 | $2,075,302 | $60,610 | 76 | 29 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,809,414 | $1,708,405 | $5,154,892 | $978,815 | $10,423 | $1,673,478 | $64,836 | 60 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,763,729 | $1,653,891 | $4,975,887 | $931,409 | $11,900 | $1,725,892 | $65,549 | 57 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,763,807 | $1,672,725 | $5,320,039 | $781,127 | $61,389 | $1,691,958 | $52,202 | 56 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,741,789 | $1,596,400 | $5,037,531 | $670,990 | $5,334 | $1,721,749 | $60,248 | 55 | 15 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,744,273 | $1,574,585 | $5,527,902 | $548,598 | $790 | $1,727,536 | $54,352 | 58 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,646,299 | $1,513,462 | $5,300,488 | $383,119 | $21,425 | $1,610,811 | $50,154 | 50 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,548,617 | $1,385,617 | $5,206,219 | $230,154 | $13,744 | $1,525,945 | $51,562 | 45 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,332,695 | $1,299,483 | $5,083,991 | $50,713 | $0 | $1,318,486 | $45,623 | 49 | 30 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,409,705 | $1,307,305 | $5,236,080 | $32,165 | $1,338 | $1,402,643 | $45,222 | 38 | 30 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ORRVILLA MANOR I INC Orrville, OH · 8 people in common (Art Neuenschwander, David Lehman, Jessica Witmer Gundy) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MENNONITE MUTUAL AID SOCIETY OF PUTNAM ALLEN AND HANCOCK COUNTIES Orrville, OH · 2 people in common (David Lehman, Morris Stutzman)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOSTOLIC CHRISTIAN COUNTRY VILLA | OH | L22 | $1,905,214 | $1,813,621 | INN LIAISON | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAIRLAWN | OH | L22 | $2,336,312 | $2,203,860 | CEO | $149,461 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUTHER HOUSE | OH | L22 | $4,422,077 | $4,819,792 | CEO/ PRESIDENT | $1,114,255 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEVON OAKS ASSISTED LIVING CORPORATION | OH | L22 | $5,486,937 | $4,780,294 | President & CEO | $431,435 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELEN PURCELL HOME | OH | L22 | $2,995,089 | $2,951,450 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEACONESS FOUNDATION | OH | L22 | $4,248,139 | $2,923,460 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $290,730 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEACE VILLA INC | MN | L22 | $3,169,319 | $2,939,776 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| ORINDA SENIOR VILLAGE INC | CA | L22 | $5,452,303 | $4,650,828 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| SALEM VILLAGE III INC | IL | L22 | $4,417,523 | $5,194,774 | CEO | $428,199 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| HILLTOP HOUSE INC | WA | L22 | $2,457,578 | $2,666,610 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| LCPS MANAGEMENT INC | FL | L22 | $2,870,483 | $2,521,684 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $454,933 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| METROPOLITAN VILLAGE INC | MO | L22 | $2,144,805 | $2,033,609 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| SENTINEL SERVICES GROUP INC | NY | L22 | $6,337,540 | $6,838,815 | Executive Dir. | $520,000 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| SAYRE VILLAGE PHASE III INC | KY | L22 | $6,191,551 | $5,880,123 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $304,060 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| INDIA HOME INC | NY | L22 | $3,238,032 | $3,483,862 | Executive Dir. | $201,817 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| SPEARVILLE SENIOR LIVING INC | KS | L22 | $2,501,701 | $2,381,985 | Administrator | $105,253 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| MAGNOLIA MANOR OF ST SIMONS INC | GA | L22 | $6,899,066 | $8,559,445 | CEO, President 07/1/24 - 9/30/24 | $560,024 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| ORANGE COUNTY SENIOR LIVING INCORPORATED | VA | L22 | $4,486,225 | $5,145,961 | Not reported | $129,331 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TH INC | WI | L22 | $1,788,889 | $1,702,709 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| PRESWICK GLEN INC | NY | L22 | $5,777,506 | $5,244,360 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $268,736 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| VILLAGE ON THE SQUARE INC | WI | L22 | $4,583,157 | $4,127,050 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $409,425 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| LONE STAR HCS INC | TX | L22 | $2,109,098 | $2,093,966 | President | $124,800 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| CHAPEL OAKS INC | NY | L22 | $5,696,191 | $4,346,079 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $560,826 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| HERMAN L ANDERSON INC | SC | L22 | $2,815,556 | $2,674,604 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| RESIDENTIAL CARE SERVICES INC | PA | L22 | $4,220,895 | $4,169,767 | Executive Direc | $152,913 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,245,583 spent · pay $2,007,334 · grants $0 · events $1,250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,561,058 | $1,416,002 | $126,387 | $18,669 | 48.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $351,631 | $351,499 | - | $132 | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $318,003 | $318,003 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Occupancy | $265,861 | $265,861 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $217,129 | $199,261 | $17,785 | $83 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $134,926 | $122,549 | $10,938 | $1,439 | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $94,512 | $94,512 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,208 | $43,604 | $43,604 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $61,676 | $61,676 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,266 | - | $46,266 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $32,787 | - | $31,095 | $1,692 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $20,832 | - | $19,605 | $1,227 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $12,620 | - | $12,620 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EMPLOYEE | $11,757 | - | $11,586 | $171 | 0.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,013 | $6,438 | $575 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,689 | - | $6,689 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,268 | - | $6,268 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $6,247 | - | $6,171 | $76 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,850 | - | $1,480 | $370 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,245,583 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,127,950 spent · pay $1,957,492 · grants $0 · events $1,507
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,546,072 | $1,428,395 | $117,677 | - | 49.4% | |
| Occupancy | $355,704 | $355,704 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $320,250 | $320,250 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $305,789 | $305,789 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $187,936 | $176,083 | $11,853 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $136,260 | $123,503 | $12,757 | - | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,596 | $40,798 | $40,798 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $49,520 | $49,520 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $35,280 | - | $35,280 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,045 | - | $30,045 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,913 | - | $17,913 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EMPLOYEE | $17,695 | - | $17,695 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $11,058 | - | $11,058 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,240 | - | $8,240 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,721 | - | $5,721 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,628 | $5,445 | $183 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $5,130 | - | $5,130 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $1,606 | - | $1,606 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,507 | - | $1,507 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,127,950 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,711,174 spent · pay $1,630,111 · grants $0 · events $385
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,280,022 | $1,175,112 | $104,910 | - | 47.2% | |
| Occupancy | $321,763 | $321,763 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $310,113 | $310,113 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $280,525 | $280,525 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $155,667 | $144,699 | $10,968 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $114,799 | $103,224 | $11,575 | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,080 | $36,540 | $36,540 | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $49,754 | $49,754 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $29,800 | - | $29,800 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,722 | - | $25,722 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $19,671 | - | $19,671 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EMPLOYEE | $16,714 | - | $16,714 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,175 | - | $8,175 | - | 0.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,543 | $6,176 | $367 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $6,423 | - | $6,423 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,840 | - | $5,840 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,277 | - | $4,277 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,880 | - | $1,880 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $385 | - | $385 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $21 | - | $21 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,711,174 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,511,575 spent · pay $1,520,174 · grants $0 · events $935
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,204,125 | $1,116,994 | $87,131 | - | 47.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $294,068 | $294,068 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $279,863 | $279,863 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $271,743 | $271,743 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,057 | $123,020 | $7,037 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $110,231 | $100,132 | $10,099 | - | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,722 | $34,361 | $34,361 | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $53,283 | $53,283 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $18,790 | - | $18,790 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,875 | - | $17,875 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $17,482 | - | $17,482 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EMPLOYEE | $11,171 | - | $11,171 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,464 | - | $8,464 | - | 0.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,039 | $6,394 | $645 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,206 | - | $6,206 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,546 | - | $3,546 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,265 | - | $3,265 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,762 | - | $2,762 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $1,868 | - | $1,868 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $935 | - | $935 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,511,575 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,399,644 spent · pay $1,409,706 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,124,470 | $1,042,932 | $81,538 | - | 46.9% | |
| Occupancy | $282,802 | $282,802 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $282,177 | $282,177 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $266,564 | $266,564 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $112,850 | $106,700 | $6,150 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $102,105 | $92,640 | $9,465 | - | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,295 | $33,147 | $33,148 | - | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $57,432 | $57,432 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,247 | - | $25,247 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $18,665 | - | $18,665 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $15,512 | - | $15,512 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EMPLOYEE | $15,414 | - | $15,414 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,367 | - | $7,367 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,473 | - | $6,473 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,980 | - | $4,980 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,944 | - | $4,944 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,986 | $3,616 | $370 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,361 | - | $2,361 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,399,644 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,075,484 spent · pay $1,086,658 · grants $0 · events $909
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $873,054 | $816,638 | $56,416 | - | 42.1% | |
| Occupancy | $320,101 | $320,101 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $260,953 | $260,953 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $212,363 | $212,363 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $78,683 | $70,028 | $8,655 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $70,708 | $47,374 | $23,334 | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $62,516 | $62,516 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,610 | $30,305 | $30,305 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $44,117 | - | $44,117 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,308 | - | $43,308 | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $13,611 | - | $13,611 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,820 | - | $11,820 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,171 | - | $6,171 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,047 | - | $5,047 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $4,213 | - | $4,213 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,603 | $2,414 | $1,189 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC PROFESSIONAL | $2,798 | - | $2,798 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $909 | - | $909 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $324 | $324 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,075,484 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,708,405 spent · pay $860,347 · grants $0 · events $1,532
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $685,258 | $646,273 | $38,985 | - | 40.1% | |
| Occupancy | $274,186 | $274,186 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $258,817 | $258,817 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $149,804 | $149,804 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,836 | $32,418 | $32,418 | - | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $61,876 | $61,876 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,475 | $52,043 | $6,432 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,567 | $32,540 | $16,027 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,560 | - | $21,560 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $18,568 | - | $18,568 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC PROFESSIONAL | $18,521 | - | $18,521 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,951 | - | $13,951 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $8,210 | - | $8,210 | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $7,256 | - | $7,256 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,291 | - | $5,291 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,149 | - | $4,149 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $3,769 | - | $3,769 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,211 | $2,151 | $1,060 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,532 | - | $1,532 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $318 | $318 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,708,405 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,653,891 spent · pay $853,754 · grants $0 · events $2,094
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $678,427 | $630,937 | $47,490 | - | 41.0% | |
| Occupancy | $276,051 | $276,051 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $254,110 | $254,110 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $98,355 | $98,355 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $68,412 | $60,887 | $7,525 | - | 4.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,549 | $32,775 | $32,774 | - | 4.0% | |
| Interest | $64,108 | $64,108 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,204 | $25,597 | $12,607 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,629 | $37,629 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $23,484 | $23,484 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC PROFESSIONAL | $14,693 | $14,693 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,332 | - | $13,332 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,832 | $7,832 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $5,526 | - | $5,526 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,162 | $2,119 | $1,043 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,094 | $567 | $1,527 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $1,596 | $1,596 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $1,181 | $1,181 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $146 | $146 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,653,891 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,672,725 spent · pay $848,357 · grants $0 · events $2,288
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $683,176 | $635,354 | $47,822 | - | 40.8% | |
| Occupancy | $307,944 | $307,944 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $244,532 | $244,532 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $98,134 | $98,134 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $70,717 | $62,938 | $7,779 | - | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $67,436 | $67,436 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $53,262 | $53,262 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,202 | $26,101 | $26,101 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,604 | $26,535 | $13,069 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $21,450 | $21,450 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,798 | - | $11,798 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $8,191 | $8,191 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $3,579 | - | $3,579 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,456 | $3,456 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,658 | $1,781 | $877 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,288 | $1,791 | $497 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,015 | $2,015 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC PROFESSIONAL | $283 | $283 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,672,725 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,596,400 spent · pay $811,217 · grants $0 · events $5,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $645,792 | $600,587 | $45,205 | - | 40.5% | |
| Occupancy | $272,702 | $272,702 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $240,384 | $240,384 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $115,216 | $115,216 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Interest | $70,840 | $70,840 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,248 | $30,124 | $30,124 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,603 | $53,047 | $6,556 | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,789 | $44,789 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,666 | $27,246 | $13,420 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $18,158 | $18,158 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC PROFESSIONAL | $11,339 | $11,339 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $7,124 | $7,124 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,593 | $5,261 | $332 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,429 | - | $5,429 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,908 | $3,288 | $1,620 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,903 | $2,903 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,306 | $1,306 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | -$13,000 | -$13,000 | - | - | -0.8% | |
| Total | $1,596,400 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,574,585 spent · pay $799,818 · grants $0 · events $5,699
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $635,564 | $591,074 | $44,490 | - | 40.4% | |
| Occupancy | $267,725 | $267,725 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $233,603 | $233,603 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $120,855 | $120,855 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Interest | $70,699 | $70,699 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,184 | $53,564 | $6,620 | - | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,352 | $27,176 | $27,176 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,570 | $29,862 | $14,708 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,781 | $37,781 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $21,360 | $21,360 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $6,946 | $6,946 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,699 | $4,577 | $1,122 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,148 | $3,449 | $1,699 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,085 | - | $5,085 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,274 | $2,274 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC PROFESSIONAL | $950 | $950 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,574,585 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,513,462 spent · pay $757,490 · grants $0 · events $6,356
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $602,387 | $560,220 | $42,167 | - | 39.8% | |
| Occupancy | $256,311 | $256,311 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $221,415 | $221,415 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CARE | $112,763 | $112,763 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Interest | $67,334 | $67,334 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,812 | $51,453 | $6,359 | - | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,154 | $25,077 | $25,077 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,403 | $29,750 | $14,653 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,262 | $28,262 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $16,100 | $16,100 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $8,972 | $8,972 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $8,850 | - | $8,850 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,356 | $3,373 | $2,983 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,788 | - | $4,788 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,658 | $3,658 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,734 | $1,832 | $902 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $927 | $927 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $236 | $236 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,513,462 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,385,617 spent · pay $715,964 · grants $0 · events $3,793
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $553,987 | $515,208 | $38,779 | - | 40.0% | |
| Occupancy | $232,983 | $232,983 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $219,061 | $219,061 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Office expenses | $115,851 | $115,851 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Interest | $74,878 | $74,878 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,692 | $53,126 | $6,566 | - | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,562 | $25,781 | $25,781 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,337 | $32,386 | $15,951 | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,846 | $15,846 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,793 | $2,761 | $1,032 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,626 | - | $2,626 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,386 | $1,599 | $787 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,344 | $2,344 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $2,271 | $2,271 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,385,617 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,299,483 spent · pay $667,888 · grants $0 · events $5,258
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $518,615 | $482,312 | $36,303 | - | 39.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $215,696 | $215,696 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Occupancy | $215,157 | $215,157 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Office expenses | $97,438 | $97,438 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Interest | $76,327 | $76,327 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,111 | $50,829 | $6,282 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,539 | $31,181 | $15,358 | - | 3.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,623 | $22,812 | $22,811 | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,087 | $11,087 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,420 | - | $6,420 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,258 | $3,093 | $2,165 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,247 | $2,247 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $1,965 | $1,965 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,299,483 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,307,305 spent · pay $656,746 · grants $0 · events $2,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $507,378 | $471,861 | $35,517 | - | 38.8% | |
| Occupancy | $223,577 | $223,577 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $205,281 | $205,281 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Office expenses | $109,552 | $109,552 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Interest | $77,287 | $77,287 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,922 | $47,991 | $5,931 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,224 | $33,650 | $16,574 | - | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,222 | $22,611 | $22,611 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $11,303 | $11,303 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,877 | - | $8,877 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,772 | $8,772 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,160 | $2,160 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,078 | $570 | $1,508 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,672 | $1,672 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,307,305 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments