INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-341002900. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-341002900
MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-341002900. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.8M · expenses $2.4M · assets $2.3M
- EIN
- 34-1002900
- Address
- 5425 WARNER RD STE 7, CLEVELAND, OH 44125-1147
- Website
- TEAMSTERSLOCAL507.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- April 1967 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ORGANIZE ALL WORKERS TO SECURE IMPROVED WAGES, HOURS, WORKING CONDITIONS AND OTHER ECONOMIC ADVANTAGES THROUGH ORGANIZATION, NEGOTIATION AND COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
13 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Dibin | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $169,696 | $763,610 | 3 |
| Dan Chavez | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2021-2024 | $144,950 | $511,421 | 3 |
| Tito Wilson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | $119,509 | $235,684 | 3 |
| Victor Pena | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2024 | $116,431 | $116,431 | 3 |
| Theresa Lobue | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | $2,550 | $14,346 | 1 |
| Briant Taylor | TRUSTEE | 2024 | $5,514 | $5,514 | 1 |
| Brian Kutnyak | TRUSTEE | 2024 | $2,550 | $2,550 | 1 |
| Carl Pecoraro (former) | SECRETARY-TREASURER - PAST | 2020-2023 | $123,715 | $689,916 | 3 |
| Robert Johnson Jr (former) | VP | 2020-2022 | $52,398 | $302,881 | 2 |
| Raymond Brown (former) | Pres | 2020 | $112,992 | $112,992 | 2 |
| Edwin Reyes (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | $3,217 | $10,995 | 1 |
| Lee Mullenix (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | $1,800 | $9,270 | 1 |
| Robert Johnson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | $2,005 | $2,005 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $561K · 68 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY DIBIN | PRESIDENT | 55 | $130,557 | $0 | $39,139 | $169,696 | 3 |
| DAN CHAVEZ | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 55 | $106,557 | $0 | $38,393 | $144,950 | 3 |
| TITO WILSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 55 | $81,792 | $0 | $37,717 | $119,509 | 3 |
| VICTOR PENA | RECORDING SECRETARY | 55 | $78,860 | $0 | $37,571 | $116,431 | 3 |
| BRIANT TAYLOR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $5,514 | $0 | $0 | $5,514 | 1 |
| THERESA LOBUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 | $2,550 | 1 |
| BRIAN KUTNYAK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 | $2,550 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $537K · 64 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY DIBIN | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 55 | $120,253 | $0 | $38,718 | $158,971 | 3 |
| DAN CHAVEZ | PRESIDENT | 55 | $91,047 | $0 | $37,843 | $128,890 | 3 |
| CARL PECORARO | SECRETARY-TREASURER - PAST | 55 | $99,802 | $0 | $23,913 | $123,715 | 3 |
| TITO WILSON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 55 | $78,640 | $0 | $37,535 | $116,175 | 3 |
| EDWIN REYES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,217 | $0 | $0 | $3,217 | 1 |
| THERESA LOBUE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,106 | $0 | $0 | $2,106 | 1 |
| ROBERT JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $2,005 | 1 |
| LEE MULLENIX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $545K · 51 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Pecoraro | Secy-Treas | 55 | $169,648 | $0 | $40,070 | $209,718 | 3 |
| Holly Dibin | Pres | 55 | $115,685 | $0 | $38,288 | $153,973 | 3 |
| Dan Chavez | Rec-secy | 55 | $84,175 | $0 | $37,318 | $121,493 | 3 |
| Robert Johnson Jr | VP | 55 | $37,325 | $0 | $15,073 | $52,398 | 2 |
| Theresa Lobue | Trustee | 2 | $2,864 | $0 | $0 | $2,864 | 1 |
| Edwin Reyes | Trustee | 2 | $2,529 | $0 | $0 | $2,529 | 1 |
| Lee Mullenix | Trustee | 2 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $595K · 57 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Pecoraro | Secy-Treas | 55 | $151,110 | $0 | $35,412 | $186,522 | 3 |
| Holly Dibin | Pres | 55 | $117,287 | $0 | $35,090 | $152,377 | 3 |
| Robert Johnson Jr | VP | 55 | $93,822 | $0 | $34,698 | $128,520 | 2 |
| Dan Chavez | Rec-secy | 55 | $81,542 | $0 | $34,546 | $116,088 | 3 |
| Theresa Lobue | Trustee | 2 | $5,026 | $0 | $0 | $5,026 | 1 |
| Lee Mullenix | Trustee | 2 | $3,454 | $0 | $0 | $3,454 | 1 |
| Edwin Reyes | Trustee | 2 | $3,449 | $0 | $0 | $3,449 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $539K · 58 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Pecoraro | Secy-Treas | 55 | $132,891 | $0 | $37,070 | $169,961 | 3 |
| Holly Dibin | Rec-Secy | 55 | $92,963 | $0 | $35,630 | $128,593 | 3 |
| Robert Johnson Jr | VP | 55 | $86,419 | $0 | $35,544 | $121,963 | 2 |
| Raymond Brown | Pres | 55 | $78,418 | $0 | $34,574 | $112,992 | 2 |
| Lee Mullenix | Trustee | 2 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $2,216 | 1 |
| Edwin Reyes | Trustee | 2 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| Theresa Lobue | Trustee | 2 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $174K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAULKNER HOFFMAN PHILLIPS | CLEVELAND, OH | LEGAL | $173,773 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $102K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAULKNER HOFFMAN PHILLIPS | CLEVELAND, OH | LEGAL | $101,685 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $108K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAULKNER HOFFMAN PHILLIPS | CLEVELAND, OH | LEGAL | $108,320 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $184K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAULKNER HOFFMAN PHILLIPS | CLEVELAND, OH | LEGAL | $183,895 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $190K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAULKNER HOFFMAN PHILLIPS | CLEVELAND, OH | LEGAL | $190,216 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,765,078 | $2,440,918 | $2,296,429 | $2,296,429 | $0 | $2,589,915 | $561,200 | 68 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,491,850 | $2,328,303 | $2,081,377 | $2,081,377 | $0 | $2,437,551 | $536,879 | 64 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,282,228 | $2,392,872 | $1,881,697 | $1,881,697 | $0 | $2,428,469 | $544,775 | 51 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,530,132 | $2,411,966 | $1,992,341 | $1,992,341 | $0 | $2,477,289 | $595,436 | 57 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,313,282 | $2,148,420 | $1,874,800 | $1,874,175 | $0 | $2,237,282 | $539,325 | 58 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CLEVELAND BAKERS LOCAL NO 19 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND Valley View, OH · 4 people in common (Dan Chavez, Holly Dibin, Tito Wilson)
- TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION 507 CHARITABLE EDUCATIONAL & RECREATIO Cleveland, OH · 4 people in common (Dan Chavez, Holly Dibin, Tito Wilson)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | OH | Not reported | $1,618,498 | $841,611 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $171,773 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | OH | Not reported | $3,046,391 | $1,154,364 | BUSINESS MANAGER/FINANCIAL | $158,646 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | OH | Not reported | $5,387,133 | $2,092,453 | Business Manager | $187,561 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $3,374,784 | $3,010,614 | Sec. Treasurer | $191,265 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,760,225 | $1,671,319 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $256,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,619,446 | $1,552,640 | Sec.-Treasurer | $122,854 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | TX | Not reported | $4,949,344 | $4,089,801 | President | $231,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $5,191,818 | $5,289,225 | Sec. Treasurer | $254,765 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $2,388,706 | $2,820,040 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $246,247 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | VA | Not reported | $1,607,996 | $1,653,131 | PRESIDENT | $205,585 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $4,485,695 | $3,695,540 | President | $416,641 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD TEAMSTERS | TX | Not reported | $2,642,964 | $2,437,352 | President | $195,141 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD TEAMSTERS | TX | Not reported | $3,341,956 | $3,517,230 | Sec. Treasurer | $308,924 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $2,559,306 | $2,504,288 | SECRETARY TR | $144,797 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| International Brotherhood of 911 TCWH | CA | Not reported | $5,336,435 | $4,960,967 | Sec-Treasurer | $346,148 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | HI | Not reported | $5,180,689 | $4,763,547 | PRESIDENT AND PRINCIPAL EX | $170,387 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | NV | Not reported | $1,785,055 | $1,475,994 | Business ManagerFinancial Sec | $268,899 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $1,582,076 | $1,437,102 | Secretary-Treasurer & Business Agent | $245,367 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | ME | Not reported | $3,111,526 | $3,017,593 | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | $222,819 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | TN | Not reported | $4,017,406 | $3,821,397 | PRESIDENT | $246,576 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | OR | Not reported | $4,691,209 | $4,180,168 | HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOY | $205,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MN | Not reported | $5,303,806 | $5,114,419 | SECRETARY-TREASURER/BUSINESS AGENT | $226,637 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | IN | Not reported | $2,090,916 | $1,899,245 | PRESIDENT | $113,681 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | MO | Not reported | $1,623,056 | $1,326,178 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $192,441 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | UT | Not reported | $4,236,081 | $4,147,165 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $173,025 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,440,918 spent · pay $1,165,667 · grants $18,650 · events $45,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $561,200 | - | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $546,198 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $374,410 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $173,773 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $90,216 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $90,067 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $86,471 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,991 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $73,797 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,999 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS / MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $46,290 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,900 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,420 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,501 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $22,926 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $19,191 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $18,650 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $17,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTION | $15,504 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO | $15,476 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: other services | $8,842 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,096 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $4,955 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,440,918 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,328,303 spent · pay $1,143,760 · grants $20,110 · events $44,020
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $536,879 | - | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $490,565 | - | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $376,815 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $101,685 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $96,085 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $93,103 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $93,034 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $84,763 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $75,837 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $66,556 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,195 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,020 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,991 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,839 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS / MEMBERSHIP EXPENSE | $30,775 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $21,201 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $20,651 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,110 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO | $14,798 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $7,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,474 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,155 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,328,303 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,392,872 spent · pay $1,288,756 · grants $6,980 · events $41,702
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $544,775 | - | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $484,657 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $450,773 | - | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $127,489 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $109,057 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $99,654 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $92,198 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $86,005 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $73,521 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $64,547 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,769 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $41,702 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership stewards expense | $34,819 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,228 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto | $20,807 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $19,264 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollected cks, etc | $16,199 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Refunds funds for transmittal | $11,445 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $11,013 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,660 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,310 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,980 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,392,872 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,411,966 spent · pay $1,305,119 · grants $9,730 · events $31,472
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $595,436 | - | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $436,336 | - | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $430,606 | - | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $183,895 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $125,573 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $99,675 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $94,468 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $79,463 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,041 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,346 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,233 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $38,917 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,283 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,472 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto | $27,916 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $18,886 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership stewards expense | $15,890 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Refunds funds for transmittal | $12,544 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,730 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,870 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,386 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,411,966 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,148,420 spent · pay $1,059,741 · grants $7,285 · events $17,649
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $539,325 | - | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $447,680 | - | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $346,089 | - | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $190,216 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $96,289 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership stewards expense | $85,175 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $83,489 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $68,246 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,311 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,061 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,770 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,850 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,578 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,649 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,077 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto | $14,518 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Refunds funds for transmittal | $8,180 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $7,326 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,285 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,947 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,359 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,148,420 | 100% |
Comments