MIDWEST CAMPERS INC
Cite this
Plain text MIDWEST CAMPERS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/midwest-campers-inc-340897622. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MIDWEST CAMPERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/midwest-campers-inc-340897622
MLA “MIDWEST CAMPERS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/midwest-campers-inc-340897622. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $8.1M · expenses $6.8M · assets $2.7M
- Also known as
- CAMP STONE
- EIN
- 34-0897622
- Address
- 2437 S GREEN RD, BEACHWOOD, OH 44122-1586
- Website
- WWW.CAMPSTONE.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1978 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHILDREN'S SUMMER CAMP
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yehuda Rothner (former) | CAMP DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | $72,060 | $719,959 | 1 |
| Yakov Fleischmann (former) | CAMP DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | $154,563 | $644,439 | 2 |
| Estee Fleischmann (former) | CAMP DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | $154,563 | $547,875 | 1 |
| Nancy Newmark (former) | SECY/TREAS | 2010-2014 | $133,333 | $489,665 | 1 |
| Jacob Fleischmann (former) | CAMP DIRECTO | 2014 | $91,666 | $91,666 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Weiss | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jonathan Klineman | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Fox | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Danielle Wild (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Dr Daniel Schwartz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rachel Rothner-Stark (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Schindelheim (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Spiegler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ami Zukowski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isaac Genshaft (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Katz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Paul (former) | HONORARY BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Schindelheim (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dani Schwartz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Paul-Grinspoon (former) | HONORARY BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ami Zukowsky (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eliav Sharvit (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ethan Stein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Soclof (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Moshe Berger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Borison (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doniel Ehrenreich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonny Klineman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Lefko (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ari Spiegler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randi Mashmoor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 444 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 433 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 431 employees · 59 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 421 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $309K · 416 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YAKOV FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $154,563 | $0 | $0 | $154,563 | 2 |
| ESTEE FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $154,563 | $0 | $0 | $154,563 | 1 |
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RACHEL ROTHNER-STARK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SCHINDELHEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE SPIEGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE WILD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| AMI ZUKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC GENSHAFT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN KATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL PAUL | HONORARY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $309K · 320 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YAKOV FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $154,563 | $0 | $0 | $154,563 | 2 |
| ESTEE FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $154,562 | $0 | $0 | $154,562 | 1 |
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RACHEL ROTHNER-STARK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SCHINDELHEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SPIEGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE WILD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| AMI ZUKOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC GENSHAFT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN KATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL PAUL-GRINSPOON | HONORARY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $262K · 340 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YAKOV FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $131,250 | $0 | $0 | $131,250 | 2 |
| ESTEE FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $131,250 | $0 | $0 | $131,250 | 1 |
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JONATHAN KLINEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN FOX | SECRETARY & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RACHEL ROTHNER-STARK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SCHINDELHEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE SPIEGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE WILD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| AMI ZUKOWSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISAAC GENSHAFT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN KATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL PAUL | HONORARY BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 23 people listed · 3 paid, $289K · 333 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YAKOV FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $109,063 | $0 | $0 | $109,063 | 2 |
| ESTEE FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 | $107,500 | 1 |
| YEHUDA ROTHNER | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,060 | $0 | $0 | $72,060 | 1 |
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KATIE SPIEGLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMI ZUKOWSKY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SOCLOF | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOSHE BERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BORISON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONIEL EHRENREICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN KATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONNY KLINEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY LEFKO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL PAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL ROTHNER-STARK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SCHINDELHEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIAV SHARVIT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARI SPIEGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE WILD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RANDI MASHMOOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 22 people listed · 2 paid, $205K · 333 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA ROTHNER | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $109,833 | $0 | $0 | $109,833 | 1 |
| YAKOV FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTOR | 40 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 | $95,000 | 2 |
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KATIE SPIEGLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMI ZUKOWSKY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SOCLOF | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOSHE BERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BORISON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONIEL EHRENREICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN KATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONNY KLINEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY LEFKO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL PAUL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL ROTHNER-STARK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SCHINDELHEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANI SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIAV SHARVIT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARI SPIEGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE WILD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RANDI MASHMOOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 3 paid, $315K · 271 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY NEWMARK | SECY/TREAS | 40 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 | $133,333 | 1 |
| JACOB FLEISCHMANN | CAMP DIRECTO | 40 | $91,666 | $0 | $0 | $91,666 | 1 |
| YEHUDA ROTHNER | CAMP DIRECTO | 40 | $90,167 | $0 | $0 | $90,167 | 1 |
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2013 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $211K · 275 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA ROTHNER | CAMP DIRECTO | 40 | $114,830 | $0 | $0 | $114,830 | 1 |
| NANCY NEWMARK | SECY/TREAS | 40 | $95,999 | $0 | $0 | $95,999 | 1 |
| GARY WEISS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2012 · 2 people listed · 2 paid, $188K · 279 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA ROTHNER | CAMP DIRECTO | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | 1 |
| NANCY NEWMARK | SEC./ TREAS. | 40 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 | $88,000 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · 2 paid, $198K · 224 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA ROTHNER | CAMP DIRECTO | 48 | $110,045 | $0 | $0 | $110,045 | 1 |
| NANCY NEWMARK | SEC./ TREAS. | 48 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 | $88,000 | 1 |
2010 · 2 people listed · 2 paid, $207K · 224 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEHUDA ROTHNER | CAMP DIRECTO | 45 | $123,024 | $0 | $0 | $123,024 | 1 |
| NANCY NEWMARK | SEC./ TREAS. | 45 | $84,333 | $0 | $0 | $84,333 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,119,178 | $6,804,440 | $2,671,833 | $2,624,281 | $2,571,372 | $5,460,299 | $0 | 444 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,146,428 | $6,569,426 | $1,334,740 | $1,311,307 | $1,774,042 | $5,269,919 | $0 | 433 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,553,925 | $6,543,573 | $816,330 | $734,305 | $1,608,243 | $4,886,214 | $0 | 431 | 59 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,372,687 | $6,347,039 | $822,052 | $723,953 | $1,865,947 | $4,478,430 | $0 | 421 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,680,943 | $4,878,009 | $948,560 | $698,305 | $1,565,112 | $4,083,061 | $0 | 12 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,021,699 | $1,835,922 | $10,178,977 | $9,710,651 | $1,646,430 | $48,133 | $309,126 | 416 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,447,945 | $3,886,013 | $10,682,705 | $9,524,874 | $1,719,745 | $3,701,538 | $309,125 | 320 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,365,128 | $3,633,702 | $9,112,143 | $7,962,942 | $648,944 | $3,690,913 | $262,500 | 340 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,916,101 | $3,548,818 | $8,468,630 | $7,231,516 | $492,136 | $3,404,319 | $305,622 | 333 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,816,283 | $4,272,681 | $8,582,705 | $6,864,233 | $1,266,659 | $3,514,176 | $204,833 | 333 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,003,428 | $3,979,441 | $8,602,099 | $6,320,631 | $762,301 | $3,241,127 | $315,166 | 271 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,736,595 | $3,505,806 | $8,497,324 | $6,296,644 | $656,808 | $3,079,787 | $280,829 | 275 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,341,654 | $2,987,426 | $7,847,829 | $6,066,005 | $639,872 | $2,701,782 | $224,000 | 279 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,970,364 | $3,417,750 | $7,579,828 | $5,711,515 | $1,242,352 | $2,727,789 | $258,645 | 224 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,277,464 | $3,067,749 | $7,205,395 | $5,158,924 | $870,370 | $2,406,629 | $248,357 | 224 | 10 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- LEONARD AND SUSAN FUCHS MIZRACHI SCHOOL Cleveland, OH · 3 people in common (Brian Fox, Gary Weiss, Jonathan Klineman)
- JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND Cleveland, OH · 1 person in common (Gary Weiss)
- WEISS FAMILY PRIVATE OPERATING FOUNDATION Cleveland, OH · 1 person in common (Gary Weiss)
- JEWISH EDUCATION CENTER OF CLEVELAND Cleveland Hts, OH · 1 person in common (Gary Weiss)
- IRVING I STONE FOUNDATION Beachwood, OH · 1 person in common (Gary Weiss)
- FRIENDSHIP CIRCLE OF CLEVELAND INC Cleveland, OH · 1 person in common (Brian Fox)
- SAPIRSTEIN STONE WEISS FOUNDATION Beachwood, OH · 1 person in common (Gary Weiss)
Funders of this organization
37 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,820,173 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 37). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $1,095,267 | 2024 | $135,000 | show |
| HAROLD GRINSPOON FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2016-2024 | 12 | $941,918 | 2024 | $108,700 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF CLEVELAND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2016, 2018-2024 | 9 | $480,153 | 2024 | $59,980 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2019, 2021-2024 | 10 | $316,220 | 2024 | $71,860 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $258,071 | 2024 | $48,987 | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CAMP INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019, 2021-2023 | 5 | $241,000 | 2023 | $11,000 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $200,000 | 2025 | $40,000 | show |
| MT SINAI HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $200,000 | 2021 | $100,000 | show |
| JEWISH NATIONAL FUND -KEREN KAYEMETH LEISRAEL- INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $197,800 | 2024 | $24,800 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FDN OF THE JEWISH FEDERATION COUNCIL OF GREATER LA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2012, 2014-2024 | 13 | $179,300 | 2024 | $17,800 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $161,260 | 2024 | $90,040 | show |
| IRVING I STONE SUPPORT FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2020, 2022-2024 | 7 | $80,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| UNITED JEWISH FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $62,500 | 2023 | $50,300 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $47,961 | 2024 | $47,961 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $41,482 | 2024 | $8,184 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF NORTHERN NEW JERSEY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022-2024 | 4 | $39,500 | 2024 | $14,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $39,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2023 | 2 | $35,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $24,000 | 2020 | $12,500 | show |
| JEWISHCOLORADO | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| HLMH INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MIDWEST CAMPERS INC” | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $19,011 | 2023 | $19,011 | show |
| M&M SCHWARTZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MIDWEST CAMPERS INC” | 2012, 2015, 2017, 2021 | 4 | $17,550 | 2021 | $3,500 | show |
| THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER WASHINGTON INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $14,703 | 2021 | $8,854 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF COLUMBUS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $13,777 | 2024 | $13,777 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMP NAGEELA MIDWEST INC | IL | N12 | $2,789,473 | $2,578,704 | Director | $135,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MIDWEST MOPARS INC | MN | Not reported | $203,066 | $208,079 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ETG MIDWEST INC | NE | Not reported | $43,539 | $48,207 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MIDWEST DJS INC | WI | A99 | $119,116 | $91,308 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MIDWEST CARE CENTERS INC | MO | Not reported | $0 | $93,035 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 5 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one | DAF sponsor | $139,801 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2024 | CAMP NAGEELA MIDWEST INC |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one | DAF sponsor | $126,262 | 6 | 1 | 2019–2024 | CAMP NAGEELA MIDWEST INC |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one | DAF sponsor | $68,414 | 3 | 1 | 2021–2023 | CAMP NAGEELA MIDWEST INC |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | $12,000 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2022 | CAMP NAGEELA MIDWEST INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $12 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2022 | CAMP NAGEELA MIDWEST INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $6,804,440 spent · pay $2,005,521 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,798,233 | $1,798,233 | - | - | 26.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,647,445 | $1,647,445 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY USAGE | $1,054,826 | $1,054,826 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $848,018 | $848,018 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $575,347 | $575,347 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $472,156 | $472,156 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $174,365 | $174,365 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $138,422 | $138,422 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,866 | $68,866 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,656 | $14,656 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,106 | $12,106 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $6,804,440 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $6,569,426 spent · pay $1,945,118 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,714,325 | $1,714,325 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,401,068 | $1,401,068 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY USAGE | $1,323,913 | $1,323,913 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $736,012 | $736,012 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $599,181 | $599,181 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $382,264 | $382,264 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $158,961 | $158,961 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $152,023 | $152,023 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $78,770 | $78,770 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $13,928 | $13,928 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,981 | $8,981 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,569,426 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $6,543,573 spent · pay $1,804,820 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,600,917 | $1,600,917 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,441,585 | $1,441,585 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY USAGE | $1,198,176 | $1,198,176 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $799,662 | $799,662 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $701,547 | $701,547 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $470,297 | $470,297 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $129,199 | $129,199 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $105,875 | $105,875 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $74,704 | $74,704 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $15,511 | $15,511 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,100 | $6,100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,543,573 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $6,347,039 spent · pay $1,527,502 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FACILITY USAGE | $1,646,211 | $1,646,211 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,379,786 | $1,379,786 | - | - | 21.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,272,015 | $1,272,015 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $760,718 | $760,718 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $584,595 | $584,595 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $377,695 | $377,695 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $146,992 | $146,992 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $89,516 | $89,516 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $58,200 | $58,200 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,793 | $15,793 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,518 | $15,518 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $6,347,039 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,878,009 spent · pay $1,407,668 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,298,704 | $1,298,704 | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY USAGE | $872,477 | $872,477 | - | - | 17.9% |
| All other expenses | $818,708 | $818,708 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $803,006 | $803,006 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $506,625 | $506,625 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $291,454 | $291,454 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $149,459 | $149,459 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,556 | $54,556 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,408 | $54,408 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,200 | $15,200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,412 | $13,412 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $4,878,009 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,835,922 spent · pay $711,692 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $318,237 | $318,237 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $309,126 | $309,126 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| All other expenses | $296,939 | $296,939 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY USAGE | $227,656 | $227,656 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $215,931 | $215,931 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $139,000 | $139,000 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $109,867 | $109,867 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING & RECRUI | $92,801 | $92,801 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $47,137 | $47,137 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,192 | $37,192 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,975 | $15,975 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $14,890 | $14,890 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,171 | $11,171 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,835,922 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,886,013 spent · pay $1,268,749 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $865,774 | $865,774 | - | - | 22.3% | |
| All other expenses | $812,138 | $812,138 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $618,282 | $618,282 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $433,368 | $433,368 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $353,753 | $353,753 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $309,125 | $309,125 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY USAGE | $200,854 | $200,854 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $134,805 | $134,805 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,470 | $60,470 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,380 | $33,380 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $32,376 | $32,376 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $25,938 | $25,938 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,750 | $5,750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,886,013 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,633,702 spent · pay $1,128,060 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $778,194 | $778,194 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $776,956 | $776,956 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $567,104 | $567,104 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $420,082 | $420,082 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $275,941 | $275,941 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $262,500 | $262,500 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $228,640 | $228,640 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Insurance | $124,467 | $124,467 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,867 | $57,867 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $57,491 | $57,491 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $35,701 | $35,701 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,737 | $30,737 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,368 | $12,368 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,654 | $5,654 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,633,702 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,548,818 spent · pay $1,345,736 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $957,370 | $957,370 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| All other expenses | $553,515 | $553,515 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES | $524,305 | $524,305 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $440,106 | $440,106 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $305,622 | $305,622 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $262,303 | $262,303 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $176,834 | $176,834 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $116,589 | $116,589 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,580 | $51,580 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $46,981 | $46,981 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $38,209 | $38,209 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,164 | $31,164 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $27,422 | $27,422 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,818 | $16,818 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $3,548,818 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,272,681 spent · pay $1,058,874 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $925,582 | $925,582 | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $729,540 | $729,540 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Travel | $485,488 | $485,488 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $479,188 | $479,188 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $394,680 | $394,680 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $276,283 | $276,283 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $240,609 | $240,609 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $204,833 | $204,833 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $167,515 | $167,515 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $111,137 | $111,137 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $76,139 | $76,139 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $62,292 | $62,292 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $62,243 | $62,243 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,362 | $48,362 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,790 | $8,790 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,272,681 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,979,441 spent · pay $953,310 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,368,384 | $1,368,384 | - | - | 34.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $572,955 | $572,955 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $483,119 | $483,119 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $444,800 | $444,800 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $333,338 | $333,338 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $315,166 | $315,166 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $175,459 | $175,459 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Travel | $150,290 | $150,290 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $61,366 | $61,366 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,911 | $59,911 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,375 | $9,375 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,278 | $5,278 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,979,441 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $3,505,806 spent · pay $780,222 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,110,607 | $1,110,607 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $441,428 | $441,428 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $422,646 | $422,646 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $393,510 | $393,510 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Travel | $302,899 | $302,899 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $280,829 | $280,829 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $240,031 | $240,031 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $187,380 | $187,380 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Interest | $61,186 | $61,186 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,084 | $48,084 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,881 | $9,881 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,325 | $7,325 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,505,806 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,987,426 spent · pay $658,417 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $910,469 | $910,469 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $387,274 | $387,274 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $382,195 | $382,195 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $289,362 | $289,362 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $242,926 | $242,926 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $224,000 | $224,000 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Travel | $222,709 | $222,709 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $210,929 | $210,929 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Interest | $58,620 | $58,620 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,422 | $47,422 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,720 | $6,720 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,987,426 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $3,417,750 spent · pay $728,447 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,184,706 | $1,184,706 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $410,275 | $410,275 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $386,886 | $386,886 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $301,902 | $301,902 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $273,748 | $273,748 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $265,383 | $265,383 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $258,645 | $258,645 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Travel | $202,234 | $202,234 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Interest | $69,474 | $69,474 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,901 | $54,901 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,970 | $4,970 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,626 | $4,626 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,417,750 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $3,067,749 spent · pay $638,044 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $963,236 | $942,383 | - | $20,853 | 31.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & SNACKS | $398,413 | $398,413 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $347,761 | $347,761 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $248,357 | $248,357 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $223,437 | $223,437 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $215,345 | $215,345 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Travel | $214,329 | $214,329 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $210,738 | $210,738 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNTS-STAFF TUITION | $135,876 | $135,876 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Interest | $63,301 | $63,301 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,373 | $37,373 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,030 | $5,030 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,553 | $4,553 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,067,749 | 100% |
Comments