ACE Family Foundation

Cite this

Plain text ACE Family Foundation. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024. https://furp.org/org/ace-family-foundation-332300550. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ACE Family Foundation [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ace-family-foundation-332300550

MLA “ACE Family Foundation.” furp.org, tax years 2024, https://furp.org/org/ace-family-foundation-332300550. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $110K · expenses $14K · assets $0

EIN
33-2300550
Address
2571 Military Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jose Da Veiga Director2024 2 $0 reported 1
Nada Da Veiga Director2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lucas Da Veiga Director2024 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jose Da Veiga Director2 $0-$0 $01
Nada Da Veiga Director1 $0-$0 $01
Lucas Da Veiga Director2 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $5K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2024 · 1 contributor · $110K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 De Viega Family Organization or other Los Angeles, CA $109,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$109,500$14,500 $0$0 $109,500- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RAZI FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT20 $197,409$229,258 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SKEES FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT20 $162,599$150,502 Pres/Dir$17,014 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SCOTT FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT20 $68,982$39,621 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
THE HOXSIE FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAP30 $70,004$6,375 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATIONCANot reported $69,314$30,207 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
THYAGARAJAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAB99 $90,800$0 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
THE BARELLA FAMILY FOUNDATIONCANot reported $152,421$645,955 CHAIRPERSON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ADAM AND EMILY BOLD FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAT22 $138,719$21,948 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
AMINCI FOUNDATIONCAW12 $55,296$5,565 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
VEHR FAMILY FOUNDATIONAZNot reported $152,227$227,550 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALLKINS FAMILY FOUNDATIONMIT20 $147,652$105,025 President & Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATIONILNot reported $117,337$116,373 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KRUSE FAMILY FOUNDATIONIAT22 $100,007$21 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HAUPT FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT20 $136,218$180,210 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HYMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONPANot reported $80,037$125,823 MANAGER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COLES FAMILY FOUNDATIONMDNot reported $56,060$62,968 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PURPURA FAMILY FOUNDATIONMAG83 $103,784$107,000 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BATTLE FAMILY FOUNDATIONILNot reported $64,537$1,290,882 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SHOTTS FAMILY FOUNDATIONNVP12 $200,032$0 PRESIDENT & SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CURTIS FAMILY FOUNDATIONVAT20 $208,377$127,233 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALLEN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCTNX99 $80,097$57,927 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LARMORE FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLP12 $107,731$12,600 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIEDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYT22 $99,000$117,712 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DITCHEK FAMILY FOUNDATIONNYZ99 $92,000$68,422 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BENNETT FAMILY FOUNDATIONOKT20 $84,290$93,046 President Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$75,0001 12024–2024 FATHOM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$15,0002 12023–2024 PURPURA FAMILY FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$14,5241 12024–2024 ACCP FOUNDATION
WENDER WEIS FOUNDATION FOR CHILDREN Private foundation$13,5001 12018–2018 BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION
AMERICAN GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$10,0001 12023–2023 CONNELL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
ELIA AND FANNIE KARAS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5,0002 12023–2024 PURPURA FAMILY FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,0308 22020–2023 TEAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INC; ACME FOUNDATION
ROBERT & SHERIL FREEDMAN FAMILY Private foundation$1,0001 12013–2013 BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION
THE ROBERT L SOCKOLOV AND AUDREY SOCKOLOV FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12014–2014 BARRY BONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $14,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees: other professional $9,500 65.5%
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,000 34.5%
Total$14,500100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.