YESHUA BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU CORP
Cite this
Plain text YESHUA BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU CORP. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2025. https://furp.org/org/yeshua-brazilian-jiu-jitsu-corp-332282064. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). YESHUA BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU CORP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/yeshua-brazilian-jiu-jitsu-corp-332282064
MLA “YESHUA BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU CORP.” furp.org, tax years 2025, https://furp.org/org/yeshua-brazilian-jiu-jitsu-corp-332282064. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $25K · expenses $12K · assets $13K
- EIN
- 33-2282064
- Address
- 4391 CORTINA CIR APT 226, FORT MYERS, FL 33916-7990
- NTEE code
- O50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2025 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Yeshua Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Corp is a Florida nonprofit Christian martial arts club organized for charitable and religious purposes. The organization provides Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu training, mentorship, and discipleship to promote Christian values, youth developm
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Leonardi | President | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luciele Leonardi | Vice President | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Leonardi | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luciele Leonardi | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,700 | $11,623 | $13,077 | $13,077 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAMI IMMORTALS CORP | FL | O50 | $25,903 | $29,333 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESCUE ONG CORP | FL | O50 | $24,936 | $11,430 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA HORNS BASEBALL INC | FL | O50 | $25,780 | $25,954 | TITLE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JONES FAMILY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC | FL | O50 | $19,785 | $22,990 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIVE N GROW SPORTS INC | FL | O50 | $19,323 | $18,425 | Founder, President | $2,650 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMPAIGN TO END RELIGIOUS ABUSE OF CHILDREN | FL | O50 | $22,245 | $25,188 | executive director | $17,167 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DO THE RIGHT THING OF COCONUT CREEK INC | FL | O50 | $26,380 | $27,072 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAMPABAY CAT ALLIANCE INC | FL | O50 | $33,331 | $36,366 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF SCOUTING INC C/O FRANK CHILDRERS | FL | O50 | $31,729 | $5,307 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA YOUNG MOTIVATORS | FL | O50 | $18,296 | $29,046 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIC CLUB OF HIALEAH INC | FL | O50 | $30,551 | $68,442 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETS HELP THE HEART HEAL INC | FL | O50 | $22,678 | $21,054 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAM BIG - DO IT BIG INC | FL | O50 | $26,721 | $31,018 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT SELF INC | FL | O50 | $31,663 | $20,600 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE 4 KIDS GLOBAL MISSION | FL | O50 | $21,718 | $21,398 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED STATES HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $23,462 | $27,296 | President | $24,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUARDIANS INVOLVED FOR TOMORROW | FL | O50 | $28,925 | $21,122 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEM HQ INC | FL | O50 | $24,117 | $69,919 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEMON BAY HIGH SCHOOL PROJECT GRADUATION INC | FL | O50 | $25,962 | $44,030 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT BEAUTY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC | FL | O50 | $23,106 | $20,070 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESSURE ELITE INC | FL | O50 | $24,316 | $9,998 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRE YOUTH SPORTS INC | FL | O50 | $25,227 | $28,580 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FROM THE MOUTH OF BABES INC | FL | O50 | $23,675 | $1,314 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEPAH FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $23,587 | $12,495 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEIGHTS TUTORING CENTER INC | FL | O50 | $29,287 | $31,253 | Administrative Assistant (thru Sept) | $7,972 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $11,623 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $7,729 | - | - | - | 66.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | - | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies and Materials | $847 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Insurance | $697 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Purchases | $300 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Quickbook Payements fees | $107 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $48 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $45 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $11,623 | 100% |
State business registration
- YESHUA BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU CORP FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2024-12-03
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments