COR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text COR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/cor-community-development-corporation-330944779. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cor-community-development-corporation-330944779
MLA “COR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/cor-community-development-corporation-330944779. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.0M · assets $827K
- EIN
- 33-0944779
- Address
- 210 GODDARD, IRVINE, CA 92618-4625
- NTEE code
- S31
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NONE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph E Williamson | CEO | 2020-2024 | $0 | $24,420 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Daniel | OFFICER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Keith Murray | OFFICER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bonita Dent | CFO | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charles Dorsey (former) | OFFICER | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellis Gordon Jr (former) | OFFICER | 2011-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark E Whitlock Ii (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Hermia Shegog-Whitlock (former) | COO | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Whitlock (former) | CEO | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA DANIEL | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONITA DENT | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH MURRAY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH E WILLIAMSON | CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA DANIEL | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONITA DENT | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH MURRAY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH E WILLIAMSON | CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA DANIEL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONITA DENT | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH MURRAY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH E WILLIAMSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA DANIEL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONITA DENT | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH MURRAY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH E WILLIAMSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH E WILLIAMSON | CEO | 10 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 | $24,420 | 2 |
| CHARLES DORSEY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA DENT | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DORSEY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DORSEY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DORSEY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DORSEY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DORSEY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | CEO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK E WHITLOCK II | CEO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERMIA SHEGOG-WHITLOCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIS GORDON JR | CFO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK WHITLOCK | CEO | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $31K
Listed grants add up to $31,311; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $89,021. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
Listed grants add up to $75,272; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $94,272. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K
Listed grants add up to $5,230; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $26,130. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $7K
Listed grants add up to $7,275; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $19,038. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,090,467 | $1,010,296 | $827,359 | $830,018 | $458,323 | $486,419 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,234,344 | $1,222,450 | $769,058 | $749,847 | $439,343 | $741,101 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $983,912 | $1,092,318 | $744,770 | $737,953 | $437,405 | $462,209 | - | 5 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $983,912 | $1,092,318 | $744,770 | $737,953 | $437,405 | $462,209 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $838,259 | $894,612 | $846,359 | $846,359 | $390,305 | $439,868 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $936,684 | $873,943 | $706,972 | $706,972 | $390,026 | $532,626 | $24,420 | 7 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $971,159 | $1,041,378 | $644,231 | $644,231 | $295,432 | $608,048 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,005,310 | $1,125,922 | $788,332 | $713,081 | $322,020 | $663,868 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,193 | $672,071 | $960,061 | $833,693 | $194,311 | $681,066 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $900,747 | $763,056 | $786,343 | $636,343 | $107,103 | $793,428 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $821,517 | $653,107 | $682,285 | $482,285 | $45,834 | $775,621 | - | 1 | 75 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,217 | $257,306 | $513,875 | $313,875 | $128,000 | $248,041 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,660 | $159,032 | $169,964 | $169,964 | $74,797 | $146,500 | - | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,907 | $43,908 | $107,336 | $107,336 | $32,904 | $10,000 | - | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,731 | $106,083 | $114,850 | $114,850 | $119,665 | $0 | - | 1 | 2 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $238,311 | $228,041 | $101,202 | $101,202 | $237,848 | $0 | - | 4 | 2 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CHRIST OUR REDEEMER AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH Irvine, CA · 4 people in common (Bonita Dent, Keith Murray, Martha Daniel)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $149,600 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COR Community Development Corporation”, “COR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2009, 2012 | 2 | $137,000 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| ORANGE COUNTYS UNITED WAY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| FARMERS AND MERCHANTS BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2020 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIN CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S31 | $1,249,709 | $1,301,411 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PACIFIC BEACH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | CA | S31 | $704,056 | $750,551 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,284 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | S31 | $782,661 | $1,060,067 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $207,034 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| COLLEGE AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S31 | $617,396 | $650,567 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| YUBA SUTTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S31 | $628,210 | $693,628 | Secretary | $150,965 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SOUTH BERKELEY NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | S31 | $1,136,348 | $582,616 | Chair and CEO | $36,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LASSEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP | CA | S31 | $877,087 | $890,786 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRO COMMUNITY PARTNERS | CA | S31 | $983,598 | $1,993,721 | President & CEO | $199,303 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COALITION FOR RESPONSIBLE AND EQUITABLE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LOS | CA | S31 | $1,191,530 | $2,007,781 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICO ECONOMIC PLANNING CORPORATION | CA | S31 | $669,968 | $549,434 | Executive Director | $135,377 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REDWOOD CITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | S31 | $1,063,856 | $908,584 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORANGE COUNTY SHARED SPACES FOUNDATION | CA | S31 | $684,109 | $734,326 | SECRETARY AND TREASURER | $561,363 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT FOUNDATION | CA | S31 | $664,931 | $660,946 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY HELP INC | CA | S31 | $623,278 | $632,225 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVOLUTIONARY ECONOMY FOR ALL LOCAL PEOPLES FUND | CA | S31 | $659,323 | $897,492 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN ENCINITAS MAINSTREET ASSN | CA | S31 | $561,489 | $608,302 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,092 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COACHELLA VALLEY ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP | CA | S31 | $945,088 | $1,118,905 | CEO | $183,748 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROSPECT SILICON VALLEY | CA | S31 | $1,063,143 | $1,031,452 | Executive Dir. | $272,100 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SFMADE | CA | S31 | $1,478,993 | $1,928,561 | Controller- Upto Nov 24 | $166,420 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 150 HOOPER INC | CA | S31 | $1,787,854 | $2,333,932 | CEO | $150,800 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABLE WORKS | CA | S31 | $1,869,268 | $1,991,173 | CEO | $134,987 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTEREY BAY ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP INC | CA | S31 | $1,960,757 | $1,730,420 | President & CEO | $214,167 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLOCK 9 MASTER CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION | ND | S31 | $789,396 | $738,997 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| REGENESIS INSTITUTE | SC | S31 | $652,488 | $1,831,041 | PRESIDENT | $200,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HELP COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S31 | $757,883 | $634,280 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,010,296 spent · pay $158,912 · grants $90,287 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES-PROGSERV | $304,661 | $304,661 | - | - | 30.2% |
| Occupancy | $188,053 | $188,053 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Fees: management | $165,708 | $165,708 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $155,678 | $155,678 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $63,500 | $63,500 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $34,771 | $34,771 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $26,787 | $26,787 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $23,677 | $20,762 | $2,915 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $16,215 | $16,215 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,551 | $15,551 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $6,207 | $6,207 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,501 | $4,501 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,234 | $3,234 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $909 | $909 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES-MNGMNT-9 | $844 | - | $844 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,010,296 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,222,450 spent · pay $146,388 · grants $96,438 · events $39,786
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $595,655 | $595,655 | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Occupancy | $185,000 | $185,000 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $127,553 | $127,553 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $94,300 | $94,300 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,786 | $39,786 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $35,698 | $35,698 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $34,151 | - | $34,151 | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $23,146 | $23,146 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $20,511 | $20,511 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,835 | $18,835 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,291 | $11,291 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $8,991 | $0 | $8,991 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $7,576 | $7,576 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $5,655 | $5,655 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,269 | $4,269 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,821 | $3,821 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,104 | $3,104 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,138 | $2,138 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $970 | $970 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,222,450 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,092,318 spent · pay $279,374 · grants $89,021 · events $42,565
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $376,511 | $376,511 | - | - | 34.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $253,740 | $253,740 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Occupancy | $175,000 | $175,000 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $57,710 | $57,710 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,565 | $33,412 | $9,153 | - | 3.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $31,311 | $31,311 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,059 | $27,059 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $24,525 | $24,525 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,307 | $18,307 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $16,163 | $16,163 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $16,079 | $16,079 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,088 | $10,088 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $8,800 | $8,800 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $8,798 | $8,798 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,327 | $7,327 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,934 | - | $5,934 | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $4,626 | $4,626 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $3,580 | $3,580 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,023 | $3,023 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,172 | - | $1,172 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,092,318 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $894,612 spent · pay $210,302 · grants $94,272 · events $32,966
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $334,307 | $334,307 | - | - | 37.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $195,616 | $195,616 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Occupancy | $120,000 | $120,000 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,272 | $75,272 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,966 | $16,716 | $16,250 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $28,474 | $28,474 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,423 | $22,423 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $19,000 | $19,000 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,686 | $14,686 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,228 | $11,228 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,719 | $9,719 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,755 | $8,755 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $8,179 | $8,179 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $5,437 | $5,437 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,688 | - | $4,688 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $2,112 | - | $2,112 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $894,612 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $873,943 spent · pay $253,885 · grants $0 · events $414
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $303,530 | $303,530 | - | - | 34.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $211,003 | $211,003 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Occupancy | $142,952 | $142,952 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Fees: management | $53,754 | $53,754 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $43,874 | $43,874 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,528 | $36,528 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,420 | $24,420 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,462 | $18,462 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $14,134 | $14,134 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,223 | $8,223 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $6,123 | $6,123 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $4,367 | - | $4,367 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $3,641 | - | $3,641 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,090 | $2,090 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $428 | $428 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $414 | $414 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $873,943 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,041,378 spent · pay $244,781 · grants $26,130 · events $31,981
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $423,329 | $423,329 | - | - | 40.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $146,913 | $146,913 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Occupancy | $135,000 | $135,000 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $78,674 | $78,674 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: management | $63,924 | $63,924 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Travel | $34,004 | $34,004 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,981 | $31,981 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $28,827 | $28,827 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $20,900 | $20,900 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,194 | $19,194 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,394 | $12,394 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,512 | $10,512 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $8,752 | $8,752 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $5,770 | $5,770 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,230 | $5,230 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,980 | $4,980 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,950 | $3,950 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,183 | $3,183 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $561 | - | $561 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,041,378 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,125,922 spent · pay $206,029 · grants $0 · events $3,099
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $414,057 | $414,057 | - | - | 36.8% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $305,048 | $305,048 | - | - | 27.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $189,812 | $189,812 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Occupancy | $127,016 | $127,016 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Fees: management | $31,299 | $31,299 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,217 | $16,217 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,876 | $8,876 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,125 | $6,125 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,150 | $5,150 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,620 | $4,620 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,559 | $3,559 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,477 | $3,477 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,099 | $3,099 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $2,245 | - | $2,245 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,151 | $1,294 | $857 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,735 | $1,735 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $1,436 | $1,436 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,125,922 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $672,071 spent · pay $43,228 · grants $2,500 · events $60,595
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $352,383 | $352,383 | - | - | 52.4% | |
| Occupancy | $89,601 | $89,601 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $60,595 | $55,956 | $4,639 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,331 | $37,331 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $27,221 | $27,221 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $27,209 | $27,209 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $13,326 | $13,326 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: other services | $12,695 | $12,695 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $12,511 | $12,511 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,836 | $8,836 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,107 | $6,107 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,897 | $5,897 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $4,315 | $4,315 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,450 | $3,450 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,009 | $2,081 | $928 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $2,889 | - | $2,889 | - | 0.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,196 | $2,196 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $672,071 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $763,056 spent · pay $81,923 · grants $19,038 · events $52,007
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $357,381 | $357,381 | - | - | 46.8% | |
| Occupancy | $96,996 | $96,996 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,014 | $78,014 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $52,007 | $52,007 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $41,128 | $41,128 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $26,027 | $26,027 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $20,145 | $20,145 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $18,077 | $18,077 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,517 | $17,517 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $14,388 | $14,388 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,348 | $11,348 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,690 | $7,690 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $5,508 | $5,508 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,909 | $3,909 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,285 | $3,285 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,030 | $3,030 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $2,750 | $2,750 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $2,173 | $2,173 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,683 | - | $1,683 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $763,056 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $653,107 spent · pay $37,517 · grants $17,559 · events $54,582
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $300,256 | $300,256 | - | - | 46.0% | |
| Occupancy | $93,299 | $93,299 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $54,582 | $54,582 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $42,965 | $42,965 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,069 | $35,069 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,746 | $22,746 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $22,526 | $22,526 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,790 | $13,790 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $12,141 | $12,141 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,650 | $9,650 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $9,579 | $9,579 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $8,184 | $8,184 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,909 | $7,909 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $5,922 | $5,922 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $4,248 | $4,248 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,900 | $3,900 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,893 | $1,436 | $2,457 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,448 | $2,448 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $653,107 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $257,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,402 · events $61,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $109,794 | $109,794 | - | - | 42.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $61,286 | $61,286 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Grants outside the US | $17,402 | $17,402 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Travel | $13,642 | $13,642 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,414 | $12,414 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,910 | $11,910 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,100 | $8,100 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,200 | $5,200 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIA | $4,400 | $4,400 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $3,943 | $3,943 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE | $957 | $957 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Occupancy | $743 | $743 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $290 | - | $290 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $257,306 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $159,032 spent · pay $1,880 · grants $22,000 · events $4,271
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $88,211 | $88,211 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| Office expenses | $36,253 | $36,253 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,271 | $4,271 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,150 | $3,150 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,332 | $2,332 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,835 | $1,835 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $304 | $304 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45 | $45 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $159,032 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $43,908 spent · pay $6,732 · grants $27,500 · events $4,455
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $27,500 | $27,500 | - | - | 62.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,578 | $5,578 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,455 | $4,455 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,790 | $2,790 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,208 | $1,208 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,154 | $1,154 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $623 | - | $623 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $600 | $600 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $43,908 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $106,083 spent · pay $5,912 · grants $47,000 · events $6,725
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $43,000 | $43,000 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,489 | $26,489 | - | - | 25.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,976 | $8,976 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,725 | $6,725 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ALGEBRA INSTITUTE | $5,726 | $5,726 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,571 | $4,571 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL & ENTERTAINMENT | $3,090 | $3,090 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,341 | $1,341 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: management | $833 | $833 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $492 | - | $492 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | ANGEL FOOD MINISTRY | $398 | $398 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $327 | $326 | $1 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $115 | $115 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $106,083 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $228,041 spent · pay $85,226 · grants $35,000 · events $14,269
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,225 | $81,225 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,400 | $33,400 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,416 | $18,416 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ALGEBRA INSTITUTE | $14,358 | $14,358 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,269 | $14,269 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ANGEL FOOD MINISTRY | $12,161 | $12,161 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $5,083 | $5,083 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEAL & ENTERTAINMENT | $4,630 | $4,630 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,001 | $4,001 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,598 | $1,598 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,582 | $1,582 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $837 | $837 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $834 | - | $834 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $647 | $615 | $32 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $228,041 | 100% |
Comments