Friends of Weaver
Cite this
Plain text Friends of Weaver. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-weaver-330868644. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Friends of Weaver [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-weaver-330868644
MLA “Friends of Weaver.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2023, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-weaver-330868644. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $15K · expenses $151K · assets $0
- EIN
- 33-0868644
- Address
- 11872 Wembley Road, Los Alamitos, CA 90720
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT TECHNOLOGY AND THE MEDIA LAB FOR THE BENEFIT OF STUDENTS AND TEACHERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tricia Boylan | Secretary | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amanda Baltz | Treasurer | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christine Coxhill | Special Advisor | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jessica Delavara | President | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Yukti Sehgal | Financial Secre | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aileen Madanado | Vice President | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenifer Levy (former) | President | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Lubman (former) | Secretary | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannine Baker (former) | Prior Treasurer | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Ong (former) | Social Media Ch | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephanie Smith (former) | Development Dir | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Abby Harris (former) | Vice President | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Francie Ghose (former) | President | 2016-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Levy (former) | Financial Sec. | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trang Hoa (former) | Secretary | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Ostrander (former) | Events and Logi | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Alderson (former) | Annual Giving | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Hageman (former) | Dining 4 Dollar | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Aker (former) | PR and Comm | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Lee (former) | Financial Sec. | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosie Nguyen (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Skeris (former) | Vice President | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Chang (former) | Past President | 2016-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jennifer Knapp (former) | Secretary | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Das (former) | Grant Developer | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Beth Lyons (former) | Special Advisor | 2011-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Regina Rospenda (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Manahan (former) | Grant Developer | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marci Ferguson (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Nicole Nixon (former) | President | 2013-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Vicky Edwardson (former) | Financial Sec. | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammie Stilinovich (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vickie Edwardson (former) | Financial Sec. | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Della Jenkins (former) | Vice President | 2011-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Maiter (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Ferriaz (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Baltz | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Jessica Delavara | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Christine Coxhill | Special Advisor | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Tricia Boylan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Yukti Sehgal | Financial Secre | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Aileen Madanado | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Baltz | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jenifer Levy | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Lubman | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannine Baker | Prior Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tricia Boylan | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Coxhill | Special Advisor | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Francie Ghose | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jen Levy | Financial Sec. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trang Hoa | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannine Baker | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Smith | Development Dir | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Abby Harris | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Christine Ostrander | Events and Logi | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tricia Boylan | Gala Co Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jessica DelaVara | Gala Co Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Liz Ong | Social Media Ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gina Alderson | Annual Giving | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy Hageman | Dining 4 Dollar | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Coxhill | Special Advisor | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Francie Ghose | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jen Levy | Financial Sec. | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tricia Boylan | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Jeannine Baker | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Smith | Development Dir | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Abby Harris | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Jackie Aker | PR and Comm | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Ostrander | Events and Logi | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica DelaVara | Gala Co Chair | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Liz Ong | Social Media Ch | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Gina Alderson | Annual Giving | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy Hageman | Dining 4 Dollar | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francie Ghose | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jen Levy | Financial Sec. | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tricia Boylan | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Jeannine Baker | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Abby Harris | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francie Ghose | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Lee | Financial Sec. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Abby Harris | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rosie Nguyen | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jackie Skeris | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Gould-Chang | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Francie Ghose | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Lee | Financial Sec. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Knapp | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosie Nguyen | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Das | Grant Developer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Beth Lyons | Special Advisor | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Gould-Chang | Past President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Francie Ghose | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Lee | Financial Sec. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Regina Rospenda | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosie Nguyen | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Manahan | Grant Developer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Lyons | Special Advisor | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Nixon | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Beth Lyons | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicky Edwardson | Financial Sec. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tammie Stilinovich | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marci Ferguson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Nixon | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Beth Lyons | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vickie Edwardson | Financial Sec. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tammie Stilinovich | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marci Ferguson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCI FERGUSON | Development Dir | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BETH LYONS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELLA JENKINS | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MAITER | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC FERRIAZ | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCI FERGUSON | Development Dir | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BETH LYONS | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELLA JENKINS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MAITER | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC FERRIAZ | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $14,517 | $151,215 | $0 | $0 | $8,010 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $181,112 | $304,248 | $136,698 | $136,698 | $13,126 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,957 | $63,107 | $259,834 | $259,834 | $18,124 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,020 | $150,827 | $151,984 | $151,984 | $13,832 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $120,237 | $162,204 | $211,791 | $211,791 | $41,720 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,159 | $10,662 | $253,758 | $253,758 | $34,797 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $130,281 | $135,087 | $89,261 | $89,261 | $32,829 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,811 | $139,539 | $94,067 | $94,067 | $59,364 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,113 | $97,932 | $61,897 | $61,897 | $42,485 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,521 | $224,960 | $8,716 | $8,716 | $51,913 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,386 | $156,594 | $60,155 | $60,155 | $57,574 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,906 | $196,042 | $44,363 | $44,363 | $55,306 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC Los Alamitos, CA · 4 people in common (Amanda Baltz, Christine Coxhill, Jessica Delavara)
- LOS ALAMITOS EDUCATION FOUNDATION Los Alamitos, CA · 1 person in common (Christine Coxhill)
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $37,472 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2014 | 5 | $31,584 | 2014 | $5,491 | show |
| SEMPRA ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $2,238 | 2023 | $521 | show |
| ARCHSTONE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $400 | 2021 | $200 | show |
| IMPAC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” | 2020 | 1 | $250 | 2020 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (55)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF KC | MD | D20 | $20,452 | $24,975 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF HAY | MA | B11 | $10,265 | $10,418 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF COAL WEST | CO | C03 | $26,500 | $161,190 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF WHITTIER | IL | Not reported | $17,500 | $17,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF JON | IL | N01 | $26,423 | $6,937 | President & Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF OLIVER INC | CA | H12 | $39,182 | $35,070 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF 229 | CA | Not reported | $3,785 | $3,783 | COO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF BMS | MA | B25 | $71,885 | $69,030 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF BEAVER LAKE INC | WI | C32 | $62,979 | $18,576 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF HPL | VT | T11 | $5,683 | $3,279 | Co-Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF CUC | GA | B12 | $59,672 | $78,589 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF PJP | PA | B11 | $3,050 | $3,050 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF TLM | AL | X20 | $44,356 | $1,407 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF VIA | PA | R20 | $66,456 | $67,136 | DirectorChairmanPresident | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF BOK | PA | Not reported | $36,834 | $35,349 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF GARNER | TX | A80 | $37,992 | $13,079 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF GYA | CO | O50 | $55,451 | $71,248 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF WORCESTER | PA | C34 | $59,132 | $44,096 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF ACE | NV | B11 | $64,290 | $216,873 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF NICER | MI | H12 | $30,112 | $21,612 | EXECUTIVE CH | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF ICS | MI | B82 | $134,285 | $118,469 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FRIENDS OF PK | OH | O12 | $89,014 | $27,842 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FRIENDS OF FAYE | TX | D20 | $101,800 | $101,614 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FRIENDS OF XAVIER | TX | B11 | $98,730 | $95,922 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FRIENDS OF TCC | LA | Not reported | $112,196 | $1,397,239 | FORMER PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 55 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990EZ · $151,215 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,798
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $151,215 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,798 | reported apart |
| Total | $151,215 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $304,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $125,267
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STEAM Teacher | $97,670 | $97,670 | - | - | 32.1% |
| Other (as described) | Intervention Teachers | $61,062 | $61,062 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Other (as described) | Media Center | $56,486 | $56,486 | - | - | 18.6% |
| All other expenses | $55,431 | $49,347 | $6,084 | - | 18.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Marquee | $32,409 | $32,409 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $540 | - | $540 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $293,253 | $125,267 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $304,248 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $63,107 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $84,202
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STEAM Technology | $26,953 | $26,953 | - | - | 42.7% |
| Other (as described) | STEAM Teacher | $22,032 | $22,032 | - | - | 34.9% |
| Other (as described) | Teacher Support | $5,850 | $5,850 | - | - | 9.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,867 | $200 | $3,667 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Media Center | $3,415 | $3,415 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $540 | - | $540 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $237,035 | $84,202 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $63,107 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $150,827 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,599
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $150,377 | 99.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $450 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $54,599 | reported apart |
| Total | $150,827 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $162,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,154
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $162,204 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,154 | reported apart |
| Total | $162,204 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $10,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,832
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | B4G | $4,795 | $4,795 | - | - | 45.0% |
| Other (as described) | Misc. Steam Expense | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 26.3% |
| Other (as described) | Constant Contact | $707 | $707 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $695 | - | $695 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Repair | $574 | $574 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $540 | - | $540 | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $481 | $274 | $207 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $202,194 | $61,832 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $10,662 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $135,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $73,681
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Technology Needs | $72,429 | $72,429 | - | - | 53.6% |
| Other (as described) | SpaceMaker/TOSA | $60,044 | $60,044 | - | - | 44.4% |
| Office expenses | $595 | - | $595 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $540 | - | $540 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $420 | $72 | $348 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Teacher Breakfast | $290 | $290 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $269 | - | $269 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $171,133 | $73,681 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $135,087 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $139,539 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $51,408
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SpaceMaker/TOSA | $70,995 | $70,995 | - | - | 50.9% |
| Other (as described) | Technology Needs | $47,929 | $47,929 | - | - | 34.3% |
| Other (as described) | STEAM Lab Expenses | $10,089 | $10,089 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | Quizdom | $6,533 | $6,533 | - | - | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,428 | $1,244 | $1,184 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $540 | - | $540 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $155,855 | $51,408 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $139,539 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $97,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $59,895
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Technology Needs | $82,946 | $82,946 | - | - | 84.7% |
| Other (as described) | Media Center Donations | $11,848 | $11,848 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | Misc Prior Year Exp Clearing | $1,029 | $1,029 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $801 | $294 | $507 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $578 | - | $578 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $168,523 | $59,895 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $97,932 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $224,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Media Center Donations | $130,944 | $130,944 | - | - | 58.2% |
| Other (as described) | Technology Needs | $88,297 | $88,297 | - | - | 39.3% |
| Other (as described) | MIND Institute | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,184 | - | $1,184 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $694 | -$762 | $1,456 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $230 | - | $230 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $211 | - | $211 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,632 | $65,147 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $224,960 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $156,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,796
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Technology | $83,988 | $83,988 | - | - | 53.6% |
| Other (as described) | Media Center Donations | $63,000 | $63,000 | - | - | 40.2% |
| Other (as described) | MIND Institute | $4,354 | $4,354 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | Misc Prior Year Exp Clearing | $2,251 | $2,251 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,181 | - | $1,181 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $614 | - | $614 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $591 | - | $591 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $65,796 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $156,594 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $196,042 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $90,396
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Technology | $117,822 | $117,822 | - | - | 60.1% |
| Other (as described) | Media Center Donations | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 30.6% |
| Other (as described) | Misc Prior Year Exp Clearing | $10,212 | $10,212 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | MIND Institute | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,225 | $767 | $458 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,223 | - | $1,223 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $945 | - | $945 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $90,396 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $196,042 | 100% |
Comments