Friends of Weaver

Cite this

Plain text Friends of Weaver. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-weaver-330868644. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). Friends of Weaver [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-weaver-330868644

MLA “Friends of Weaver.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2023, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-weaver-330868644. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $15K · expenses $151K · assets $0

EIN
33-0868644
Address
11872 Wembley Road, Los Alamitos, CA 90720
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO SUPPORT TECHNOLOGY AND THE MEDIA LAB FOR THE BENEFIT OF STUDENTS AND TEACHERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Tricia Boylan Secretary2019-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Amanda Baltz Treasurer2022-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Christine Coxhill Special Advisor2020-2023 1 $0 reported 3
Jessica Delavara President2020-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Yukti Sehgal Financial Secre2023 1 $0 reported 1
Aileen Madanado Vice President2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jenifer Levy (former) President2022 5 $0 reported 1
Nicole Lubman (former) Secretary2022 3 $0 reported 1
Jeannine Baker (former) Prior Treasurer2019-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Liz Ong (former) Social Media Ch2020-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Stephanie Smith (former) Development Dir2020-2021 2 $0 reported 2
Abby Harris (former) Vice President2018-2021 5 $0 reported 2
Francie Ghose (former) President2016-2021 5 $0 reported 1
Jen Levy (former) Financial Sec.2019-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Trang Hoa (former) Secretary2021 3 $0 reported 1
Christine Ostrander (former) Events and Logi2020-2021 5 $0 reported 1
Gina Alderson (former) Annual Giving2020-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Tracy Hageman (former) Dining 4 Dollar2020-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Jackie Aker (former) PR and Comm2020 3 $0 reported 1
Cindy Lee (former) Financial Sec.2016-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Rosie Nguyen (former) Treasurer2016-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Jackie Skeris (former) Vice President2018 2 $0 reported 1
Natalie Chang (former) Past President2016-2017 3 $0 reported 3
Jennifer Knapp (former) Secretary2017 1 $0 reported 1
Kelly Das (former) Grant Developer2017 1 $0 reported 2
Beth Lyons (former) Special Advisor2011-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Regina Rospenda (former) Secretary2016 1 $0 reported 1
Valerie Manahan (former) Grant Developer2016 1 $0 reported 1
Marci Ferguson (former) Treasurer2011-2014 4 $0 reported 6
Nicole Nixon (former) President2013-2014 4 $0 reported 3
Vicky Edwardson (former) Financial Sec.2014 2 $0 reported 1
Tammie Stilinovich (former) Secretary2013-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Vickie Edwardson (former) Financial Sec.2013 2 $0 reported 2
Della Jenkins (former) Vice President2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1
Michael Maiter (former) President2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1
Marc Ferriaz (former) Treasurer2011-2012 4 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Amanda Baltz Treasurer1 $0-- $02
Jessica Delavara President1 $0-- $02
Christine Coxhill Special Advisor1 $0-- $03
Tricia Boylan Secretary1 $0-- $02
Yukti Sehgal Financial Secre1 $0-- $01
Aileen Madanado Vice President1 $0-- $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Amanda Baltz Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $02
Jenifer Levy President5 $0$0$0 $01
Nicole Lubman Secretary3 $0$0$0 $01
Jeannine Baker Prior Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Tricia Boylan Vice President5 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Christine Coxhill Special Advisor2 $0$0$0 $03
Francie Ghose President5 $0$0$0 $01
Jen Levy Financial Sec.2 $0$0$0 $01
Trang Hoa Secretary3 $0$0$0 $01
Jeannine Baker Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Smith Development Dir2 $0$0$0 $02
Abby Harris Vice President5 $0$0$0 $02
Christine Ostrander Events and Logi5 $0$0$0 $01
Tricia Boylan Gala Co Chair2 $0$0$0 $02
Jessica DelaVara Gala Co Chair2 $0$0$0 $02
Liz Ong Social Media Ch2 $0$0$0 $02
Gina Alderson Annual Giving2 $0$0$0 $01
Tracy Hageman Dining 4 Dollar2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Christine Coxhill Special Advisor2 $0-- $03
Francie Ghose President5 $0-- $01
Jen Levy Financial Sec.2 $0-- $01
Tricia Boylan Secretary3 $0-- $02
Jeannine Baker Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Stephanie Smith Development Dir2 $0-- $02
Abby Harris Vice President5 $0-- $02
Jackie Aker PR and Comm3 $0-- $01
Christine Ostrander Events and Logi5 $0-- $01
Jessica DelaVara Gala Co Chair2 $0-- $02
Liz Ong Social Media Ch2 $0-- $02
Gina Alderson Annual Giving2 $0-- $01
Tracy Hageman Dining 4 Dollar2 $0-- $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Francie Ghose President10 $0-- $01
Jen Levy Financial Sec.10 $0-- $01
Tricia Boylan Secretary10 $0-- $02
Jeannine Baker Treasurer10 $0-- $01
Abby Harris Vice President10 $0-- $02
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Francie Ghose President3 $0$0$0 $01
Cindy Lee Financial Sec.2 $0$0$0 $01
Abby Harris Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Rosie Nguyen Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Jackie Skeris Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Natalie Gould-Chang Past President3 $0$0$0 $03
Francie Ghose President3 $0$0$0 $01
Cindy Lee Financial Sec.3 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Knapp Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Rosie Nguyen Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $01
Kelly Das Grant Developer1 $0$0$0 $02
Beth Lyons Special Advisor2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Natalie Gould-Chang Past President3 $0$0$0 $03
Francie Ghose Vice President10 $0$0$0 $01
Cindy Lee Financial Sec.2 $0$0$0 $01
Regina Rospenda Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Rosie Nguyen Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $01
Valerie Manahan Grant Developer1 $0$0$0 $01
Beth Lyons Special Advisor3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Nixon President4 $0$0$0 $03
Beth Lyons Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Vicky Edwardson Financial Sec.2 $0$0$0 $01
Tammie Stilinovich Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Marci Ferguson Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $06
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Nixon President4 $0$0$0 $03
Beth Lyons Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Vickie Edwardson Financial Sec.2 $0$0$0 $02
Tammie Stilinovich Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Marci Ferguson Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $06
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARCI FERGUSON Development Dir4 $0$0$0 $06
BETH LYONS Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
DELLA JENKINS Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAITER President4 $0$0$0 $01
MARC FERRIAZ Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARCI FERGUSON Development Dir0 $0$0$0 $06
BETH LYONS Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
DELLA JENKINS Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAITER President0 $0$0$0 $01
MARC FERRIAZ Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,517$151,215 $0$0 $8,010- ---
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$181,112$304,248 $136,698$136,698 $13,126$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,957$63,107 $259,834$259,834 $18,124$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,020$150,827 $151,984$151,984 $13,832- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,237$162,204 $211,791$211,791 $41,720- ---
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,159$10,662 $253,758$253,758 $34,797$0 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,281$135,087 $89,261$89,261 $32,829$0 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,811$139,539 $94,067$94,067 $59,364$0 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,113$97,932 $61,897$61,897 $42,485$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$173,521$224,960 $8,716$8,716 $51,913$0 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$172,386$156,594 $60,155$60,155 $57,574$0 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,906$196,042 $44,363$44,363 $55,306$0 $00-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $37,472 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2014 5$31,584 2014$5,491
show
SEMPRA ENERGY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” 2019-2020 2$3,000 2020$500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” 2020-2023 4$2,238 2023$521
show
ARCHSTONE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” 2020-2021 2$400 2021$200
show
IMPAC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF WEAVER” 2020 1$250 2020$250
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (55)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FRIENDS OF KCMDD20 $20,452$24,975 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF HAYMAB11 $10,265$10,418 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF COAL WESTCOC03 $26,500$161,190 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF WHITTIERILNot reported $17,500$17,500 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF JONILN01 $26,423$6,937 President & Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF OLIVER INCCAH12 $39,182$35,070 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
FRIENDS OF 229CANot reported $3,785$3,783 COO$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
FRIENDS OF BMSMAB25 $71,885$69,030 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF BEAVER LAKE INCWIC32 $62,979$18,576 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF HPLVTT11 $5,683$3,279 Co-Chair$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF CUCGAB12 $59,672$78,589 MANAGING DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF PJPPAB11 $3,050$3,050 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF TLMALX20 $44,356$1,407 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF VIAPAR20 $66,456$67,136 DirectorChairmanPresident$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF BOKPANot reported $36,834$35,349 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF GARNERTXA80 $37,992$13,079 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF GYACOO50 $55,451$71,248 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF WORCESTERPAC34 $59,132$44,096 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF ACENVB11 $64,290$216,873 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF NICERMIH12 $30,112$21,612 EXECUTIVE CH$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
FRIENDS OF ICSMIB82 $134,285$118,469 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
FRIENDS OF PKOHO12 $89,014$27,842 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
FRIENDS OF FAYETXD20 $101,800$101,614 Executive Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
FRIENDS OF XAVIERTXB11 $98,730$95,922 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
FRIENDS OF TCCLANot reported $112,196$1,397,239 FORMER PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 55 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$3,649,6006 22020–2024 FRIENDS OF DXE; FRIENDS OF WRR
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$833,63134 102016–2024 FRIENDS OF TBC; FRIENDS OF WABUN; FRIENDS OF WESTMINSTER; FRIENDS OF DXE and 6 more
AFEYAN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$667,0001 12024–2024 FRIENDS OF FAST
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$484,21919 42019–2025 FRIENDS OF DXE; FRIENDS OF WESTMINSTER; FRIENDS OF FAST; FRIENDS OF WATERS
WINLEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$483,66014 12010–2025 FRIENDS OF WASHOE
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$410,0007 22019–2024 FRIENDS OF TBC; FRIENDS OF FAST
AFEYAN FOUNDATION FOR ARMENIA INC Private foundation$410,0002 12023–2024 FRIENDS OF FAST
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$369,71312 52018–2024 FRIENDS OF WESTMINSTER; FRIENDS OF FIDO; FRIENDS OF FAYE; FRIENDS OF GYA and 1 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$364,02510 12015–2022 FRIENDS OF WRR
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$312,32019 82015–2024 FRIENDS OF FRIENDS; Friends of OFCB; FRIENDS OF FAST; FRIENDS OF VIA and 4 more
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$297,0199 62017–2023 FRIENDS OF FAYE; FRIENDS OF DXE; FRIENDS OF FIDO; FRIENDS OF VIA and 2 more
MUSK FOUNDATION Private foundation$250,0003 12022–2024 FRIENDS OF WESTMINSTER
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$180,0001 12023–2023 FRIENDS OF FAST
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$146,0002 22022–2024 FRIENDS OF WABUN; FRIENDS OF FAST
THE UCLA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$135,0002 22022–2022 FRIENDS OF FAST; FRIENDS OF OLIVER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990EZ · $151,215 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,798
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $151,215 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,798reported apart
Total$151,215100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $304,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $125,267
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STEAM Teacher $97,670$97,670-- 32.1%
Other (as described)Intervention Teachers $61,062$61,062-- 20.1%
Other (as described)Media Center $56,486$56,486-- 18.6%
All other expenses $55,431$49,347$6,084- 18.2%
Other (as described)Marquee $32,409$32,409-- 10.7%
Fees: accounting $650-$650- 0.2%
Insurance $540-$540- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $293,253$125,267reported apart
Total$304,248100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $63,107 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $84,202
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STEAM Technology $26,953$26,953-- 42.7%
Other (as described)STEAM Teacher $22,032$22,032-- 34.9%
Other (as described)Teacher Support $5,850$5,850-- 9.3%
All other expenses $3,867$200$3,667- 6.1%
Other (as described)Media Center $3,415$3,415-- 5.4%
Insurance $540-$540- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $450-$450- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $237,035$84,202reported apart
Total$63,107100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $150,827 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,599
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $150,377 99.7%
Fees to independent contractors $450 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$54,599reported apart
Total$150,827100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $162,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,154
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $162,204 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,154reported apart
Total$162,204100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $10,662 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,832
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)B4G $4,795$4,795-- 45.0%
Other (as described)Misc. Steam Expense $2,800$2,800-- 26.3%
Other (as described)Constant Contact $707$707-- 6.6%
Fees: accounting $695-$695- 6.5%
Other (as described)Equipment Repair $574$574-- 5.4%
Insurance $540-$540- 5.1%
All other expenses $481$274$207- 4.5%
Office expenses $70-$70- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $202,194$61,832reported apart
Total$10,662100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $135,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $73,681
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Technology Needs $72,429$72,429-- 53.6%
Other (as described)SpaceMaker/TOSA $60,044$60,044-- 44.4%
Office expenses $595-$595- 0.4%
Insurance $540-$540- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $500-$500- 0.4%
All other expenses $420$72$348- 0.3%
Other (as described)Teacher Breakfast $290$290-- 0.2%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $269-$269- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $171,133$73,681reported apart
Total$135,087100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $139,539 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $51,408
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SpaceMaker/TOSA $70,995$70,995-- 50.9%
Other (as described)Technology Needs $47,929$47,929-- 34.3%
Other (as described)STEAM Lab Expenses $10,089$10,089-- 7.2%
Other (as described)Quizdom $6,533$6,533-- 4.7%
All other expenses $2,428$1,244$1,184- 1.7%
Office expenses $625-$625- 0.4%
Insurance $540-$540- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $400-$400- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $155,855$51,408reported apart
Total$139,539100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $97,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $59,895
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Technology Needs $82,946$82,946-- 84.7%
Other (as described)Media Center Donations $11,848$11,848-- 12.1%
Other (as described)Misc Prior Year Exp Clearing $1,029$1,029-- 1.1%
All other expenses $801$294$507- 0.8%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $578-$578- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $475-$475- 0.5%
Insurance $255-$255- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $168,523$59,895reported apart
Total$97,932100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $224,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,147
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Media Center Donations $130,944$130,944-- 58.2%
Other (as described)Technology Needs $88,297$88,297-- 39.3%
Other (as described)MIND Institute $3,000$3,000-- 1.3%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $1,184-$1,184- 0.5%
All other expenses $694-$762$1,456- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $400-$400- 0.2%
Insurance $230-$230- 0.1%
Office expenses $211-$211- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $186,632$65,147reported apart
Total$224,960100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $156,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,796
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Technology $83,988$83,988-- 53.6%
Other (as described)Media Center Donations $63,000$63,000-- 40.2%
Other (as described)MIND Institute $4,354$4,354-- 2.8%
Other (as described)Misc Prior Year Exp Clearing $2,251$2,251-- 1.4%
All other expenses $1,181-$1,181- 0.8%
Office expenses $614-$614- 0.4%
Information technology $591-$591- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $375-$375- 0.2%
Insurance $240-$240- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$65,796reported apart
Total$156,594100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $196,042 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $90,396
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Technology $117,822$117,822-- 60.1%
Other (as described)Media Center Donations $60,000$60,000-- 30.6%
Other (as described)Misc Prior Year Exp Clearing $10,212$10,212-- 5.2%
Other (as described)MIND Institute $4,000$4,000-- 2.0%
All other expenses $1,225$767$458- 0.6%
Office expenses $1,223-$1,223- 0.6%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $945-$945- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $375-$375- 0.2%
Insurance $240-$240- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$90,396reported apart
Total$196,042100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.