VEDA FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text VEDA FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/veda-foundation-330859518. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VEDA FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/veda-foundation-330859518
MLA “VEDA FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/veda-foundation-330859518. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $294K · expenses $155K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 33-0859518
- Address
- 45801 CENTRAL CAMP RD, DELAND, FL 32720-5723
- NTEE code
- T30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PUBLISH AND DISTRIBUTE PERIODICALS,MAGZINES,BOOKS AND OTHER WRITINGS,VIDEO AND UTILIZE ALL TYPE OF MEDIUM OF COMMUNICATIONS WITH A VIEW TOWARDS ACHEIVING THE SPREADING OF KRISHNA CONSCIOUS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagdish Mahaja | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pramod Dakka | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bharati Sarkar | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krishna Biswas | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Meir | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Meier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ganesh Sarkar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anish Kapoor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jayanti Desai (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kishore K Das (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2019 | 60 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duncan Graeme (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Graeme Duncan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bhakti Caru Swami (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shanti Parekh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Hubbard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRAMOD DAKKA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARATI SARKAR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISHNA BISWAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL MEIR | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRAMOD DAKKA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARATI SARKAR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISHNA BISWAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL MEIER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRAMOD DAKKA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARATI SARKAR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISHNA BISWAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL MEIER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRAMOD DAKKA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARATI SARKAR | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISHNA BISWAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GANESH SARKAR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANISH KAPOOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL MEIER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTI DESAI | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRAMOD DAKKA | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARATI SARKAR | DIRECTOR | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISHNA BISWAS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GANESH SARKAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANISH KAPOOR | SECCRETORY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KISHORE K DAS | CHAIRMAN | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTI DESAI | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUNCAN GRAEME | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KISHORE K DAS | CHAIRMAN | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAEME DUNCAN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTI DESAI | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KISHORE K DAS | CHAIRMAN | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAEME DUNCAN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYANTI DESAI | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAGDISH MAHAJA | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHAKTI CARU SWAMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANTI PAREKH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN HUBBARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHAKTI CARU SWAMI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANTI PAREKH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN HUBBARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,704 | $154,626 | $1,198,867 | $1,062,032 | $293,704 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,635 | $128,613 | $1,072,968 | $924,997 | $223,635 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,988 | $215,078 | $986,826 | $829,976 | $202,988 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,933 | $138,870 | $1,005,423 | $842,062 | $225,933 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $429,972 | $253,482 | $1,301,391 | $1,151,391 | $429,972 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $858,561 | $784,247 | $1,312,759 | $975,000 | $858,561 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $841,779 | $344,490 | $1,273,863 | $918,751 | $841,779 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,988 | $226,685 | $764,005 | $386,790 | $305,988 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,383 | $19,645 | $37,999 | $37,473 | $8,383 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,471 | $52,198 | $49,261 | $48,735 | $58,471 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $65,773 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $29,824 | 2022 | $23,037 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “VEDA FOUNDATION” | 2023 | 1 | $13,814 | 2023 | $13,814 | show |
| NANDANSONS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VEDA FOUNDATION” | 2017 | 1 | $12,000 | 2017 | $12,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,016 | 2017 | $10,016 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VEDA FOUNDATION” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $74 | 2023 | $32 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VEDA FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $45 | 2022 | $45 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHADAN FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $321,808 | $14,453 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TE DOY FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $295,353 | $374,453 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| 306 FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $242,064 | $194,150 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WOODY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $248,584 | $335,498 | Vice President | $28,498 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOCA RIO FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $362,589 | $328,975 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEAR FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $265,046 | $95,225 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AYUDAME A VIVIR FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $246,360 | $2,978 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANCER AWARENESS FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $273,539 | $26,711 | CEO/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE DAVID MAUS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $343,193 | $291,592 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFAR GLOBAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $248,059 | $202,729 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT MYERS KIWANIS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $274,148 | $27,374 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINELLAS REALTOR FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $236,306 | $233,733 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOCA RATON POLICE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $332,204 | $224,823 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DWIGHT STEPHENSON FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $248,285 | $154,500 | PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FROM CRADLE TO COLLEGE FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $328,000 | $313,262 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,450 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHIERA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $333,031 | $312,558 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAWGRASS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $329,696 | $105,852 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAPLES ITALIAN AMERICAN FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $273,819 | $304,215 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MARDY FISH CHILDERNS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $303,810 | $375,424 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVINGSTON WAY FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $329,087 | $424,259 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLIE AND TONJA WARD FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $250,540 | $178,900 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $315,356 | $271,811 | PRESIDENT | $1,500 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTS TOUCHING HEARTS FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $251,039 | $254,288 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $353,850 | $420,905 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MACKINNON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T30 | $313,702 | $366,550 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $154,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $152,939 | - | $152,939 | - | 98.9% |
| Travel | $928 | - | $928 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $759 | - | $759 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $154,626 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $128,613 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $109,200 | - | $109,200 | - | 84.9% |
| Fees: management | $9,831 | - | $9,831 | - | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,914 | - | $7,914 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,003 | - | $1,003 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $665 | - | $665 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $128,613 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $215,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,399
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $125,860 | - | $125,860 | - | 58.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COW CARE EXPENSE | $32,321 | - | $32,321 | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | GROCERY SUPPLIES ETC | $18,393 | - | $18,393 | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | ONSITE DEVOTEE MAINT | $17,053 | - | $17,053 | - | 7.9% |
| Travel | $9,134 | - | $9,134 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,918 | - | $7,918 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVAL EXPENSES | $4,399 | - | $4,399 | - | 2.0% |
| Total | $215,078 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $138,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COW CARE EXPENSE | $61,763 | - | $61,763 | - | 44.5% |
| All other expenses | $34,109 | - | $34,109 | - | 24.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERY SUPPLIES ETC | $14,631 | - | $14,631 | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | ONSITE DEVOTEE MAINT | $14,446 | - | $14,446 | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | FESTIVAL EXPENSES | $8,928 | - | $8,928 | - | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $2,965 | - | $2,965 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,028 | - | $2,028 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $138,870 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $253,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $253,482 | - | - | - | 100.0% |
| Total | $253,482 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $784,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $784,247 | $784,247 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $784,247 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $344,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $299,423 | $299,423 | - | - | 86.9% | |
| Occupancy | $30,500 | $30,500 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,567 | $9,567 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $344,490 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $226,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $120,845 | $28,947 | $91,898 | - | 53.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $59,162 | - | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $29,272 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,599 | - | $16,599 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $622 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $185 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $226,685 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $19,645 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,765
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,765 | $8,765 | - | - | 44.6% | |
| Travel | $8,427 | $8,427 | - | - | 42.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,153 | $2,153 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | $300 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $19,645 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $52,198 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,218
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $29,500 | $29,500 | - | - | 56.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,218 | $19,218 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,026 | $2,026 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,154 | $1,154 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $52,198 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $10,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 2 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Natural Resources Conservation Service | Grant or other assistance | ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY INCENTIVES PROGRAM 10.912 | ENVIRON QUALITY INITIATIVE 2018 | $2,747 |
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $10,000 |
State business registration
- VEDA FOUNDATION CORPORATION FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2017-08-14
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments