SC UNITED SOCCER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text SC UNITED SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/sc-united-soccer-club-330844736. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SC UNITED SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sc-united-soccer-club-330844736
MLA “SC UNITED SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/sc-united-soccer-club-330844736. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $812K · expenses $815K · assets $204K
- EIN
- 33-0844736
- Address
- 501 N EL CAMINO REAL STE 214, SAN CLEMENTE, CA 92672-4789
- Website
- WWW.SCUNITEDSC.COM
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO DEVELOP YOUTH SOCCER IN SAN CLEMENTE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Murray | CEO | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eduardo Ozuna | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Zavalkov | CFO | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Gretzema (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edson Mcclellan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerri Mcclellan (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roxanne Gardiner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Tomlinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Mcgraw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Castle (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Murray (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Mccarthy (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO OZUNA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON ZAVALKOV | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO OZUNA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON ZAVALKOV | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO OZUNA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON ZAVALKOV | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO OZUNA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON ZAVALKOV | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE GRETZEMA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MURRAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO OZUNA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY/TR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDSON MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROXANNE GARDINER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD TOMLINSON | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI MCGRAW | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER CASTLE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER MURRAY | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCCARTHY | SECRETARY/TR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $812,036 | $815,456 | $203,616 | $194,801 | $17,944 | $791,526 | - | 9 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $666,661 | $730,331 | $198,220 | $198,220 | $2,463 | $662,004 | - | 9 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $703,834 | $708,495 | $269,907 | $261,893 | $5,470 | $698,364 | - | 8 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $576,825 | $689,725 | $273,998 | $266,555 | $15,129 | $561,696 | - | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $770,069 | $571,228 | $301,416 | $293,618 | $114,581 | $655,488 | - | 10 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $684,183 | $571,228 | $215,530 | $207,732 | $28,695 | $655,488 | - | 10 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $412,751 | $482,008 | $190,322 | $37,236 | $96,190 | $316,561 | - | 11 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,211 | $482,008 | $96,782 | -$56,304 | $2,650 | $316,561 | - | 11 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $578,354 | $620,054 | $306,950 | $305,172 | $5,002 | $558,146 | - | 7 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $660,018 | $664,179 | $147,093 | $149,418 | $2,850 | $640,131 | - | 11 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $619,450 | $631,822 | $149,543 | $150,416 | $5,067 | $585,535 | - | 15 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,599 | $605,302 | $162,788 | $162,788 | $1,700 | $611,382 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,686 | $580,877 | $153,225 | $154,491 | $414,706 | $203,682 | - | 6 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,720 | $384,477 | $111,237 | $109,975 | $403,732 | $39,955 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,541 | $319,340 | $29,994 | $28,732 | $318,408 | $30,133 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,253 | $252,688 | $21,906 | -$469 | $236,472 | $18,779 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $434,282 | $433,921 | $41,123 | $5,557 | $390,456 | $42,914 | - | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORONA UNITED SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $743,698 | $725,095 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JSC SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $837,278 | $681,827 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SAN CARLOS UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $1,464,234 | $1,407,050 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CONEJO VALLEY UNITED SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,273,723 | $1,179,464 | SECRETARY | $54,903 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FC SOL SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $1,372,664 | $1,577,063 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AUTOBAHN SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,164,546 | $1,141,764 | PRESIDENT | $101,625 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SIERRA MOUNTAIN SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $542,514 | $502,856 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISTA SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,017,808 | $964,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PAJARO VALLEY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $985,427 | $790,100 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIMI VALLEY SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $815,393 | $586,265 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $33,800 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLAND SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $627,689 | $569,359 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WEST COAST SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $821,991 | $779,604 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LAMORINDA SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,196,793 | $1,070,006 | Coaching Dir | $186,900 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PSA SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $873,972 | $817,837 | Club Director | $68,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| VALLEY SOCCER LEAGUE INC | CA | N64 | $680,327 | $666,361 | OLIVAR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ORANGE JUNIOR SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $640,848 | $617,326 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWPORT MESA SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $718,720 | $611,558 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,015,673 | $886,917 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST BAY ECLIPSE SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,371,024 | $1,288,347 | Founding Adviso | $172,750 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANTECA AREA SOCCER LEAGUE INC | CA | N64 | $593,922 | $504,342 | Director of Coaching | $30,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN LUIS OBISPO SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,025,246 | $933,692 | PRESIDENT | $36,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COAST SOCCER LEAGUE INC | CA | N64 | $1,397,677 | $1,372,937 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $118,226 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENINSULA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,367,822 | $1,619,791 | Coaching | $152,020 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RANCHO SANTA FE YOUTH SOCCER | CA | N64 | $1,094,665 | $1,196,232 | Treasurer | $67,885 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCOTTS VALLEY SAN LORENZO VALLEY SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $577,921 | $614,772 | Spec. Events | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $815,456 spent · pay $528,569 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $495,653 | $495,653 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SC SURF CLASSIC TOURNAMEN | $79,121 | $79,121 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $73,880 | $73,880 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $57,758 | $57,758 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,916 | $32,916 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $25,404 | $25,404 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $23,103 | - | $23,103 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENTS | $14,034 | $14,034 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $9,598 | $9,598 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,860 | $2,860 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $754 | - | $754 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $815,456 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $730,331 spent · pay $492,481 · grants $0 · events $68,610
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $462,270 | $462,270 | - | - | 63.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $68,610 | $68,610 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $51,651 | $51,651 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $50,697 | $50,697 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,211 | $30,211 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $19,982 | - | $19,982 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $15,911 | $15,911 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENTS | $14,326 | $14,326 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $10,314 | $10,314 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $5,279 | $5,279 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $571 | $571 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $509 | - | $509 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $730,331 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $708,495 spent · pay $423,206 · grants $0 · events $51,187
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $393,475 | $393,475 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $66,269 | $66,269 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $52,140 | $52,140 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $51,187 | $51,187 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: legal | $47,587 | $47,587 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,731 | $29,731 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $21,022 | - | $21,022 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $16,906 | $16,906 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENTS | $15,378 | $15,378 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $10,331 | $10,331 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,636 | $3,636 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $791 | - | $791 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42 | $42 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $708,495 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $689,725 spent · pay $440,193 · grants $0 · events $61,226
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $409,358 | $409,358 | - | - | 59.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $64,907 | $64,907 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $61,226 | $61,226 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $55,842 | $55,842 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,835 | $30,835 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $18,631 | - | $18,631 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $18,214 | $18,214 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,481 | $13,481 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSEMENTS | $11,876 | $11,876 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $3,792 | $3,792 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $940 | - | $940 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $427 | $427 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: management | $127 | $127 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $69 | $69 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $689,725 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $571,228 spent · pay $398,574 · grants $0 · events $29,980
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $371,748 | $371,748 | - | - | 65.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $57,879 | $57,879 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $29,980 | $29,980 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,826 | $26,826 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $23,745 | $23,745 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $23,383 | $810 | $22,372 | $201 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $12,131 | $12,131 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $9,604 | $9,604 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $8,947 | $8,947 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: management | $3,409 | $3,409 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,431 | $1,205 | $1,226 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,029 | $482 | - | $547 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $116 | $116 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $571,228 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $482,008 spent · pay $387,946 · grants $0 · events $3,543
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $360,093 | $360,093 | - | - | 74.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $37,794 | $37,794 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,853 | $27,853 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $14,057 | $1,124 | $12,721 | $212 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $13,024 | $13,024 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $7,138 | $7,138 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $5,225 | $5,225 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $5,078 | $5,078 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: management | $3,713 | $3,713 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $3,543 | $3,543 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,415 | $1,449 | $1,966 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $891 | $891 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $184 | $31 | - | $153 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $482,008 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $620,054 spent · pay $422,262 · grants $0 · events $41,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $394,685 | $394,685 | - | - | 63.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TOURNEY-SURF SUMMER CLASS | $45,772 | $45,772 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $40,693 | $40,693 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $32,912 | $32,912 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $29,749 | $29,749 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,577 | $27,577 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $16,929 | $16,931 | -$2 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,276 | $10,276 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,834 | $1,129 | $8,423 | $282 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $8,618 | $8,618 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,557 | - | $2,557 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $357 | $31 | - | $326 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $95 | $95 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,866 | $8,660 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $620,054 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $664,179 spent · pay $409,642 · grants $0 · events $71,911
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $380,736 | $380,736 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $58,546 | $58,546 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $56,348 | $56,348 | - | - | 8.5% |
| All other expenses | $53,525 | $53,525 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TOURNEY-SURF SUMMER CLASS | $42,967 | $42,967 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,906 | $28,906 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $19,102 | $19,102 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $16,714 | $16,714 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,878 | $1,100 | $2,539 | $239 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,233 | - | $2,233 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $916 | $245 | - | $671 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $308 | $308 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,402 | $13,365 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $664,179 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $631,822 spent · pay $364,579 · grants $0 · events $7,855
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $337,781 | $337,781 | - | - | 53.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $127,877 | $127,877 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $46,621 | $46,621 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $30,812 | $30,812 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,798 | $26,798 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $18,150 | $18,150 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $17,256 | $17,256 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $15,668 | $15,668 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,615 | $1,322 | $3,293 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,500 | $819 | $3,476 | $205 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $863 | $30 | - | $833 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $791 | $791 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: management | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,703 | $7,855 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $631,822 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $605,302 spent · pay $332,307 · grants $0 · events $10,029
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $332,277 | $332,277 | - | - | 54.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $148,029 | $148,029 | - | - | 24.5% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $44,796 | $44,796 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Travel | $18,564 | $18,564 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $17,567 | $17,567 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,913 | $13,913 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $13,536 | $13,536 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | CSL REGISTRATION FEES | $6,219 | $6,219 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,870 | $1,062 | $3,808 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,263 | $1,040 | $1,963 | $260 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,195 | $2,195 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $43 | $43 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,546 | $10,029 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $605,302 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $580,877 spent · pay $276,711 · grants $0 · events $38,844
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $265,498 | $265,498 | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER SURF CLASSIC-15 | $108,627 | $108,627 | - | - | 18.7% |
| All other expenses | $69,466 | $69,466 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXP | $38,844 | $38,844 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $36,232 | $36,232 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $18,883 | $18,883 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $13,562 | $616 | $12,792 | $154 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,213 | $11,213 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,872 | $1,895 | $8,977 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,148 | - | $7,148 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $412 | - | - | $412 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: management | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $580,877 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $384,477 spent · pay $218,133 · grants $0 · events $29,036
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,133 | $214,392 | $3,741 | - | 56.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $43,947 | $43,947 | - | - | 11.4% |
| All other expenses | $36,828 | $36,828 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $29,036 | $29,036 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL-SC | $26,875 | $26,875 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $8,199 | $8,199 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,930 | - | $6,930 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,596 | $686 | $5,738 | $172 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,587 | - | - | $5,587 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,733 | $1,408 | $325 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $582 | - | - | $582 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $384,477 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $319,340 spent · pay $201,637 · grants $0 · events $26,562
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $201,637 | $201,637 | - | - | 63.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $29,832 | $29,832 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $26,562 | $26,562 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $23,649 | $23,649 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $14,732 | $14,732 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CSL REGISTRATION FEES | $13,530 | $13,530 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,373 | - | $3,373 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,615 | $638 | $1,817 | $160 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,438 | $2,438 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $872 | - | - | $872 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $319,340 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $252,688 spent · pay $139,088 · grants $0 · events $18,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,088 | $139,088 | - | - | 55.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $27,106 | $27,106 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL-SC | $26,840 | $26,840 | - | - | 10.6% |
| All other expenses | $19,948 | $19,547 | $1 | $400 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $18,224 | $18,224 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP TRAINING | $13,175 | $13,175 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,770 | - | $2,770 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,290 | $2,278 | - | $12 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,688 | $1,688 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,559 | $556 | $864 | $139 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $252,688 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $433,921 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACH'S FEES | $233,566 | $233,566 | - | - | 53.8% |
| All other expenses | $113,393 | $112,228 | - | $1,165 | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $35,701 | $35,701 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $23,927 | $23,927 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL-SC | $21,473 | $21,473 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,768 | $2,410 | $358 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,772 | - | $1,772 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,211 | - | $1,211 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,708 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $433,921 | 100% |
Comments