PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO

Cite this

Plain text PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/peters-canyon-elementary-school-pto-330760280. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/peters-canyon-elementary-school-pto-330760280

MLA “PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/peters-canyon-elementary-school-pto-330760280. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $51K · expenses $77K · assets $68K

EIN
33-0760280
Address
26900 PETERS CANYON RD, TUSTIN, CA 92782-3300
Website
HTTPS://PETERSCANYONPTO.MEMBERSHIPTOOLKIT.COM
NTEE code
B94Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
December 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO SUPPORT THE STUDENTS AND TEACHERS AT PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 100 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

100 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Elaine Wei FOURTH VICE PRESIDENT2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Jered Elmore FINANCIAL SECRETARY2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Chelsey Trieu SECRETARY2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Pouria Paknejad PRESIDENT2024 5 $0 reported 1
Nisha Desai FIRST VICE PRESIDENT2024 5 $0 reported 1
Elyse Shedd TREASURER2024 5 $0 reported 1
Dustin Liang PARLIAMENTARIAN2024 5 $0 reported 1
Anjli Shaw GRANT WRITER2024 5 $0 reported 1
Vacant SECOND VICE PRESIDENT2024 5 $0 reported 1
Paul Huang (former) CO-PRESIDENT2019-2023 5 $0 reported 4
Jessica Gonzalez (former) SECOND VICE PRESIDENT2022-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Michael Mannino (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2023 3 $0 reported 1
Kristin Kumar (former) CO-TREASURER2022-2023 3 $0 reported 1
Mihee Kim (former) CO-TREASURER2023 3 $0 reported 1
Jenna Ceballos (former) FOURTH VICE PRESIDENT2022-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Ynes Vance (former) GRANT WRITER2023 4 $0 reported 1
Nhadia Cabellos (former) CO-PRESIDENT2023 5 $0 reported 1
Andrea Ward (former) FIRST VICE PRESIDENT2023 4 $0 reported 1
Ruxandra Goodsen (former) PRESIDENT2022 5 $0 reported 1
Nicoleta Harmath (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021-2022 4 $0 reported 1
Shakti Naran (former) VICE PRESIDENT2019-2022 4 $0 reported 2
Sue Park-Jensen (former) GRANT WRITER2018-2022 4 $0 reported 1
Marisa Evanson (former) SECRETARY2022 3 $0 reported 1
Francisco Avalos (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2022 3 $0 reported 1
Kristy Andre (former) PRINCIPAL2022 3 $0 reported 1
Maureen Spann (former) TREASURER2018-2021 3 $0 reported 2
Wendy Joe (former) AUDITOR2016-2021 3 $0 reported 2
Ruxandra Goodson (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021 4 $0 reported 2
Sanjeev Ganatra (former) VICE PRESIDENT2020-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Raina Spalek (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021 4 $0 reported 2
Marisa Bradley (former) VICE PRESIDENT2019-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Jasleen Chhabra (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021 4 $0 reported 1
Frank Avalos (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2021 3 $0 reported 1
Mickey Brady (former) FINANCIAL SE2016-2020 3 $0 reported 2
Lyndy Stone-Walsh (former) SECRETARY2018-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Carmen Tsang (former) PARLIAMENTAR2018-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Margaret Shen (former) TREASURER2013-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Megan Karpontinis (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2020 4 $0 reported 1
Cheryl Fielding (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2020 4 $0 reported 1
Tricia Washington (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2020 4 $0 reported 1
Marie Ferland (former) GRANT WRITER2019-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Brigette Dulgerian (former) VICE PRESIDE2020 4 $0 reported 1
Michele Brady (former) PRESIDENT2018-2019 5 $0 reported 1
Christy Forbes Takeno (former) SECRETARY2018-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Michelle Blum (former) TREASURER2018-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Katie Head (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2019 4 $0 reported 1
Sara Stewart (former) PARLIAMENTAR2013-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Jayne Chun (former) TREASURER2019 3 $0 reported 1
Cynthia Mcguff (former) PARLIAMENTAR2016-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Martin (former) SECRETARY2014-2018 3 $0 reported 2
Pina Mehta (former) VICE PRESIDE2018 4 $0 reported 1
Stella Wolfson (former) FINANCIAL SE2018 3 $0 reported 1
Aracely Montero (former) VICE PRESIDE2018 4 $0 reported 1
Kim Gress (former) VICE PRESIDE2016-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Sameera Rangwala (former) GRANT WRITER2018 3 $0 reported 1
Heather Chesterman (former) VP2014-2017 4 $0 reported 1
Shalini Roy (former) SECY2016-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Susan Peterson (former) TREAS2014-2017 3 $0 reported 2
Hayley Dobbins (former) TREAS2014-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Sue Ho (former) FIN SECY2016-2017 3 $0 reported 1
Sheri Wolft (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2016 3 $0 reported 1
Lynnea Kull (former) AUDITOR2014-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Lisa Cappel-Brown (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2014-2015 1 $0 reported 4
Lisa Osako (former) 2ND PROGRAMS2011-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Margaret Choe (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2010-2015 1 $0 reported 4
Jami Shields (former) 1ST WAYS & MEANS2014-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Kruti Khan (former) TREASURER2011-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Darren Kikuta (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Melanie Irwin (former) PRESIDENT2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Emily Rasmussen (former) 1ST WAYS & MEANS2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Erin Rosselli (former) GRANT WRITER2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Kamps (former) 3RD MEMBERSHIP2014 1 Not reported 1
Charo Montano (former) 3RD MEMBERSHIP2014 1 Not reported 1
Marsha Hansen (former) 4TH PUBLICITY2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Stella Syn (former) AUDITOR2014 1 Not reported 1
Brooke Carreras (former) PRINCIPAL2014 1 Not reported 1
Jill Munro (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2010-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Kathy Boutelle (former) CO-PRESIDENT2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Jodie Hauck (former) 1ST VP WAYS & MEANS2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Manzao (former) CO-2ND VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES2013 1 $0 reported 1
Tracy Powell (former) CO-2ND VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES2013 1 $0 reported 1
Antoinette Swartz (former) CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP2013 1 $0 reported 1
Christine Schweich (former) CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP2013 1 $0 reported 1
Candice Kikuta (former) CO-5TH VP VOLUNTEER COORD.2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Kristen Reeves (former) CO-TREASURER2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Wierks (former) CO-TREASURER2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Tamara Tate (former) PRESIDENT2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Janet Beadle (former) CO-1ST VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Manzo (former) CO-1ST VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Tobler (former) CO-1ST VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Rita Patel (former) CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Amera Reshamwalla (former) CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Diane Murdoch (former) 4TH VP PUBLICITY2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Maricris Lee (former) CO-5TH VP VOLUNTEER COORD.2012 1 Not reported 1
Stephanie Galasso (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Lee (former) CO-5TH VICE PRESIDENT2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beth Adler (former) CO-4TH VICE PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Traci Renner (former) CO-4TH VICE PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Wasserman (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cori Seiler (former) CO-FINANCIAL SECRETARY2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
POURIA PAKNEJAD PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
NISHA DESAI FIRST VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ELAINE WEI FOURTH VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
JERED ELMORE FINANCIAL SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ELYSE SHEDD TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
DUSTIN LIANG PARLIAMENTARIAN5 $0-$0 $01
CHELSEY TRIEU SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $01
ANJLI SHAW GRANT WRITER5 $0-$0 $01
VACANT SECOND VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL HUANG CO-PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $04
JESSICA GONZALEZ SECOND VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL MANNINO FINANCIAL SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
KRISTIN KUMAR CO-TREASURER3 $0-$0 $01
MIHEE KIM CO-TREASURER3 $0-$0 $01
JENNA CEBALLOS FOURTH VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
ELAINE WEI FIFTH VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
YNES VANCE GRANT WRITER4 $0-$0 $01
JERED ELMORE AUDITOR3 $0-$0 $01
CHELSEY TRIEU SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
NHADIA CABELLOS CO-PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ANDREA WARD FIRST VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUXANDRA GOODSEN PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
JESSICA GONZALEZ VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
NICOLETA HARMATH VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
SHAKTI NARAN VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $02
JENNA CEBALLOS VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
ELAINE WEI VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
SUE PARK-JENSEN GRANT WRITER4 $0-$0 $01
PAUL HUANG AUDITOR3 $0-$0 $04
MARISA EVANSON SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AVALOS FINANCIAL SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
KRISTY ANDRE PRINCIPAL3 $0-$0 $01
KRISTIN KUMAR PARLIAMENTARIAN3 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL HUANG PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $04
SANJEEV GANATRA VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
NICOLETA HARMATH VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
RAINA SPALEK VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $02
RUXANDRA GOODSON VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $02
SHAKTI NARAN VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $02
MARISA BRADLEY VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
WENDY JOE AUDITOR3 $0-$0 $02
JASLEEN CHHABRA VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
SUE PARK-JENSEN SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
FRANK AVALOS FINANCIAL SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
MAUREEN SPANN TREASURER3 $0-$0 $02
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAUL HUANG PRESIDENT5 $0-- $04
SANJEEV GANATRA VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
SHAKTI NARAN VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $02
SUE PARK-JENSEN SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
LYNDY STONE-WALSH SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
MICKEY BRADY FINANCIAL SE3 $0-- $02
MAUREEN SPANN TREASURER3 $0-- $02
CARMEN TSANG PARLIAMENTAR3 $0-- $01
MARGARET SHEN TREASURER3 $0-- $01
MEGAN KARPONTINIS VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
CHERYL FIELDING VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
TRICIA WASHINGTON VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
MARISA BRADLEY VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
MARIE FERLAND GRANT WRITER3 $0-- $01
BRIGETTE DULGERIAN VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
WENDY JOE AUDITOR3 $0-- $02
2019 · 19 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELE BRADY PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
CARMEN TSANG VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
SHAKTI NARAN VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $02
SUE PARK-JENSEN VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
LYNDY STONE-WALSH SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
CHRISTY FORBES TAKENO SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
MAUREEN SPANN FINANCIAL SE3 $0-- $02
MICHELLE BLUM TREASURER3 $0-- $01
KATIE HEAD VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
SARA STEWART PARLIAMENTAR3 $0-- $01
MARGARET SHEN VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
MEGAN KARPONTINIS VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
CHERYL FIELDING VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
TRICIA WASHINGTON VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
MARISA BRADLEY VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
JAYNE CHUN TREASURER3 $0-- $01
CYNTHIA MCGUFF PARLIAMENTAR3 $0-- $01
PAUL HUANG AUDITOR3 $0-- $04
MARIE FERLAND GRANT WRITER3 $0-- $01
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHELE BRADY PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
CARMEN TSANG VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
CYNTHIA MCGUFF VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
SUE PARK-JENSEN VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
PINA MEHTA VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
LYNDY STONE-WALSH VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
CHRISTY FORBES TAKENO SECRETARY3 $0-- $01
MAUREEN SPANN TREASURER3 $0-- $02
MICHELLE BLUM TREASURER3 $0-- $01
STELLA WOLFSON FINANCIAL SE3 $0-- $01
ARACELY MONTERO VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
KATIE HEAD VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
KIM GRESS VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
JENNIFER MARTIN SECRETARY3 $0-- $02
WENDY JOE AUDITOR3 $0-- $02
SAMEERA RANGWALA GRANT WRITER3 $0-- $01
SARA STEWART PARLIAMENTAR3 $0-- $01
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARA STEWART PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
CYNTHIA MCGUFF VP4 $0-- $01
MICKEY BRADY VP4 $0-- $02
KIM GRESS VP4 $0-- $01
HEATHER CHESTERMAN VP4 $0-- $01
WENDY JOE VP4 $0-- $02
SHALINI ROY SECY3 $0-- $01
SUSAN PETERSON TREAS3 $0-- $02
HAYLEY DOBBINS TREAS3 $0-- $01
SUE HO FIN SECY3 $0-- $01
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARA STEWART PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
CYNTHIA MCGUFF VP4 $0-- $01
MICKEY BRADY VP4 $0-- $02
KIM GRESS VP4 $0-- $01
HEATHER CHESTERMAN VP4 $0-- $01
WENDY JOE VP4 $0-- $02
SHALINI ROY SECY3 $0-- $01
SUSAN PETERSON TREAS3 $0-- $02
HAYLEY DOBBINS TREAS3 $0-- $01
SUE HO FIN SECY3 $0-- $01
SHERI WOLFT PARLIAMENTARIAN3 $0-- $01
LYNNEA KULL AUDITOR2 $0-- $01
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELANIE IRWIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN PETERSON 1ST WAYS & MEANS1 $0$0$0 $02
EMILY RASMUSSEN 1ST WAYS & MEANS1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMI SHIELDS 1ST WAYS & MEANS1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA OSAKO 2ND PROGRAMS1 $0$0$0 $02
HEATHER CHESTERMAN 5TH VOLUNTEER1 $0$0$0 $01
HAYLEY DOBBINS 5TH VOLUNTEER1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER MARTIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
KRUTI KHAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
SARA STEWART TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DARREN KIKUTA FINANCIAL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIN ROSSELLI GRANT WRITER1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA CAPPEL BROWN PARLIAMENTARIAN1 $0$0$0 $04
MARGARET CHOE PARLIAMENTARIAN1 $0$0$0 $04
2014 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELANIE IRWIN PRESIDENT1 --- $01
SUSAN PETERSON 1ST WAYS & MEANS1 --- $02
EMILY RASMUSSEN 1ST WAYS & MEANS1 --- $01
JAMI SHIELDS 1ST WAYS & MEANS1 --- $02
LISA OSAKO 2ND PROGRAMS1 --- $02
AMY KAMPS 3RD MEMBERSHIP1 --- $01
CHARO MONTANO 3RD MEMBERSHIP1 --- $01
MARSHA HANSEN 4TH PUBLICITY1 --- $01
HEATHER CHESTERMAN 5TH VOLUNTEER1 --- $01
HAYLEY DOBBINS 5TH VOLUNTEER1 --- $01
LYNNEA KULL SECRETARY1 --- $01
JENNIFER MARTIN SECRETARY1 --- $02
KRUTI KHAN TREASURER1 --- $02
SARA STEWART TREASURER1 --- $01
DARREN KIKUTA FINANCIAL SECRETARY1 --- $02
STELLA SYN AUDITOR1 --- $01
ERIN ROSSELLI GRANT WRITER1 --- $01
LISA CAPPEL BROWN PARLIAMENTARIAN1 --- $04
MARGARET CHOE PARLIAMENTARIAN1 --- $04
BROOKE CARRERAS PRINCIPAL1 --- $01
2013 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARGARET CHOE CO-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $04
KATHY BOUTELLE CO-PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JODIE HAUCK 1ST VP WAYS & MEANS1 $0-$0 $01
RICK MANZAO CO-2ND VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES1 $0-$0 $01
TRACY POWELL CO-2ND VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES1 $0-$0 $01
ANTOINETTE SWARTZ CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP1 $0-$0 $01
CHRISTINE SCHWEICH CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP1 $0-$0 $01
LISA OSAKO 4TH VP PUBLICITY1 $0-$0 $02
KRUTI KHAN CO-5TH VP VOLUNTEER COORD.1 $0-$0 $02
CANDICE KIKUTA CO-5TH VP VOLUNTEER COORD.1 $0-$0 $01
SARA STEWART CO-SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
MELANIE IRWIN CO-SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
KRISTEN REEVES CO-TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER WIERKS CO-TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
DARREN KIKUTA FINANCIAL SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $02
MARGARET SHEN AUDITOR1 $0-$0 $01
JILL MUNRO PARLIAMENTARIAN1 $0-$0 $02
MARSHA HANSEN GRANT WRITING1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAMARA TATE PRESIDENT1 --- $01
JANET BEADLE CO-1ST VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES1 --- $01
RICK MANZO CO-1ST VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES1 --- $01
SUE TOBLER CO-1ST VP PROGRAMS&ASSEMBLIES1 --- $01
KATHY BOUTELLE CO-2ND VP WAYS & MEANS1 --- $01
MARGARET CHOE CO-2ND VP WAYS & MEANS1 --- $04
CANDICE KIKUTA CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP1 --- $01
RITA PATEL CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP1 --- $01
AMERA RESHAMWALLA CO-3RD VP MEMBERSHIP1 --- $01
DIANE MURDOCH 4TH VP PUBLICITY1 --- $01
MARICRIS LEE CO-5TH VP VOLUNTEER COORD.1 --- $01
LISA OSAKO CO-5TH VP VOLUNTEER COORD.1 --- $02
JILL MUNRO SECRETARY1 --- $02
DARREN KIKUTA FINANCIAL SECRETARY1 --- $02
KRISTEN REEVES CO-TREASURER1 --- $01
JENNIFER WIERKS CO-TREASURER1 --- $01
STEPHANIE GALASSO PARLIAMENTARIAN1 --- $01
KRUTI KHAN GRANT WRITING1 --- $02
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAMARA TATE PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
JANET BEADLE CO-1ST VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
SUE TOBLER CO-1ST VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
KATHY BOUTELLE CO-2ND VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
MARGARET CHOE CO-2ND VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $04
RITA PATEL CO-3RD VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
AMERA RESHAMWALLA CO-3RD VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
DIANE MURDOCH 4TH VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
CHRIS LEE CO-5TH VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
JILL MUNRO SECRETARY- $0-- $02
DARREN KIKUTA FINANCIAL SECRETARY1 $0-- $02
STEPHANIE GALASSO PARLIAMENTARIAN- $0-- $01
KRUTI KHAN GRANT WRITING- $0-- $02
LISA OSAKO CO-5TH VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $02
JENNIFER WIERKS CO-TREASURER- $0-- $01
KRISTEN REEVES CO-TREASURER- $0-- $01
RICK MANZO CO-1ST VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
CANDICE KIKUTA CO-3RD VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
2010 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TAMARA TATE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
JANET BEADLE CO-1ST VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
SUE TOBLER CO-1ST VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
KATHY BOUTELLE CO-2ND VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
MARGARET CHOE CO-2ND VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $04
RITA PATEL CO-3RD VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
AMERA RESHAMWALLA CO-3RD VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
BETH ADLER CO-4TH VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
TRACI RENNER CO-4TH VICE PRESIDENT- $0-- $01
JILL MUNRO SECRETARY- $0-- $02
DARREN KIKUTA FINANCIAL SECRETARY- $0-- $02
STEPHANIE GALASSO TREASURER- $0-- $01
PAUL WASSERMAN PARLIAMENTARIAN- $0-- $01
CORI SEILER CO-FINANCIAL SECRETARY- $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,032$77,468 $68,050$68,050 $36,022- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$102,220$96,927 $107,992$94,486 $41,498- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,316$101,214 $103,366$89,193 $33,117- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,718$143,693 $83,894$73,091 $39,694- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,472$35,946 $62,066$62,066 $28,077- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,930$50,747 $68,540$68,540 $45,631- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,498$117,469 $65,357$65,357 $49,795- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,271$71,397 $85,328$85,328 $48,133- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,674$87,564 $68,454$68,454 $50,116- ---
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$109,561$142,279 $64,344$64,344 $58,837$0 $0075
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,228$146,795 $97,062$97,062 $58,613$0 $0075
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,100$101,629 $137,629$137,629 $68,850$0 $0075
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$151,307$172,307 $82,058$81,158 $67,232$0 $00200
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$139,181$169,169 $104,908$102,158 $42,676$0 $00200
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,102$141,580 $138,075$132,146 $46,615$0 $00200

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,677 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO” 2020-2023 4$2,287 2023$530
show
VERIZON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO” 2021 1$150 2021$150
show
MONSTER ENERGY CARES Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Peters Canyon Elementary School PTO” 2020 1$150 2020$150
show
ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PETERS CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO” 2023 1$90 2023$90
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FLOWERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $47,141$94,933 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BERRYESSA MANDARIN DUAL IMMERSION BOOSTERSCAB94 $48,536$127,812 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BARBARA BENSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL P T OCAB94 $51,295$59,266 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INCCAB94 $52,088$64,420 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PANTERA ELEMENTARY PTOCAB94 $55,427$45,043 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTA MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTOCAB94 $48,986$30,629 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WALNUT ELEMENTARY EDUCATION CENTER PTOCAB94 $53,535$50,365 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION OF GLENSHIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLCAB94 $52,665$68,487 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
RIPON ELEMENTARY PARENT FACULTYCLUB INCCAB94 $46,882$89,240 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
RESCUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHER COUNCILCAB94 $47,903$44,328 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY PTOCAB94 $49,509$38,900 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
GRATTON SCHOOL PTOCAB94 $55,585$60,130 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
BLOSSOM VALLEY ELEMENTARY PTOCAB94 $52,976$28,426 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
STANTON PARENT ASSOCIATIONCAB94 $46,836$39,859 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
STONEGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $53,607$60,971 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENTS FOR CANALINO SCHOOL PFCCAB94 $47,884$53,923 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
STANISLAUS UNION ELEMENTARY PARENTS CLUBCAB94 $50,030$46,160 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
GOLDEN SPRINGS ELEMENTARY PTOCAB94 $53,976$43,210 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTA CLARA HIGH SCHOOL MUSICBOOSTERSCAB94 $53,641$29,951 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
WOODLAND PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT CLUBCAB94 $52,176$48,214 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $53,842$82,082 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
BOBCAT BOOSTERS CLUBCAB94 $55,363$55,217 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MIWOK MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATIONCAB94 $52,517$30,428 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ONAGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FAMILY FACULTY ASSOCIATIONCAB94 $48,151$52,669 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
EL DORADO HIGH SCHOOL-CHOIR BOOSTERSCAB94 $47,942$40,852 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$175,81419 72019–2025 BERRYESSA MANDARIN DUAL IMMERSION BOOSTERS; WEIBEL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; HOOVER HAWK FAMILIES; SANTA CLARA HIGH SCHOOL MUSICBOOSTERS and 3 more
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$99,8684 12021–2024 SECHRIST SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$85,0003 12022–2024 HOOVER HAWK FAMILIES
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$80,0002 12020–2022 LAKE NORMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$79,513264 732020–2023 HARMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; HONEYGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INC; RESCUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHER COUNCIL; LAKE NORMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO and 69 more
BERNARD E & ALBA WITKIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$78,00010 12011–2021 READ-ALOUD VOLUNTEER PROGRAM
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$65,2516 22017–2024 MIWOK MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION; GREEN VALLEY PARENT-TEACHER CLUB
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$35,1005 22015–2021 READ-ALOUD VOLUNTEER PROGRAM; SANTA CLARA HIGH SCHOOL MUSICBOOSTERS
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$20,0001 12024–2024 HOOVER HAWK FAMILIES
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$16,6751 12024–2024 MARY MAREK ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
RICHMOND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,0001 12014–2014 READ-ALOUD VOLUNTEER PROGRAM
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$14,4161 12018–2018 BERRYESSA MANDARIN DUAL IMMERSION BOOSTERS
DAVID S ASCHER MD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$11,0003 12011–2013 BATHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
REAL WORLD SCHOLARS INC Private foundation$7,5476 12019–2025 BLOSSOM VALLEY ELEMENTARY PTO
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$6,60020 92013–2023 DIABLO VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT FACULTY CLUB; PARENTS FOR CANALINO SCHOOL PFC; OLD STATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO; WEIBEL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION and 5 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $77,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,915
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $77,468 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$25,915reported apart
Total$77,468100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $96,927 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,999
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $96,927 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$29,999reported apart
Total$96,927100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $101,214 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,755
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $101,214 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$19,755reported apart
Total$101,214100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $143,693 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,438
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $143,693 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$34,438reported apart
Total$143,693100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $35,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,946 100.0%
Total$35,946100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $50,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,338
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50,747 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$17,338reported apart
Total$50,747100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $117,469 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,354
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $117,469 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$45,354reported apart
Total$117,469100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $71,397 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,208
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $71,397 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$49,208reported apart
Total$71,397100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $87,564 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,021
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $87,564 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$27,021reported apart
Total$87,564100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $142,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $48,794
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $131,079$127,565$3,514- 92.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $5,200-$5,200- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 1.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,500-$2,500- 1.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING & PUBLICATION $500-$500- 0.4%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $500-$500- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $99,518$48,794reported apart
Total$142,279100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $146,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,704
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $134,095$130,443$3,652- 91.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $5,200-$5,200- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $3,500-$3,500- 2.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,500-$2,500- 1.7%
Other (as described)PRINTING & PUBLICATION $1,000-$1,000- 0.7%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $500-$500- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $108,319$60,704reported apart
Total$146,795100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $101,629 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $74,497
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $93,266$86,458$6,808- 91.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $5,000-$5,000- 4.9%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 2.5%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $420-$420- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $293-$293- 0.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING & PUBLICATION $150-$150- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $163,747$74,497reported apart
Total$101,629100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $172,307 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,906
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $162,334$159,345$2,989- 94.2%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $4,906-$4,906- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $2,000-$2,000$0 1.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,987-$1,987- 1.2%
Other (as described)PRINTING & PUBLICATION $660-$660$0 0.4%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $420-$420- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$68,906reported apart
Total$172,307100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $169,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $94,794
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $159,901$146,909$12,992- 94.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $4,992-$4,992- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $2,050-$2,050$0 1.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,801-$1,801- 1.1%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $425-$425- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$94,794reported apart
Total$169,169100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $141,580 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $89,127
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $122,296$121,051$1,245- 86.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $11,656-$11,656- 8.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE $4,400--$4,400 3.1%
Fees: accounting $1,550-$1,550- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $714-$714- 0.5%
Other (as described)PRINTING & PUBLICATION $504-$504- 0.4%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $460-$460- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$89,127reported apart
Total$141,580100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.