TRIPOLI ROCKETRY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text TRIPOLI ROCKETRY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/tripoli-rocketry-association-incorporated-330399006. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TRIPOLI ROCKETRY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/tripoli-rocketry-association-incorporated-330399006
MLA “TRIPOLI ROCKETRY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/tripoli-rocketry-association-incorporated-330399006. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $368K · expenses $299K · assets $472K
- EIN
- 33-0399006
- Address
- 5352 W 6600 S, WEST JORDAN, UT 84081-4344
- Website
- http://www.tripoli.org
- NTEE code
- Z99Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ROCKETRY ASSOCIATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Brown | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Dickinson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Shannon | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Rose | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Meux Jr | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Rosenfield | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Howell | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryce Chanes | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Koloms | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Short (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr H Pat Artis Phd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neal Baker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wilkins (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2019 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Burl Finkelstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Embry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Blazanin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stu Barrett (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Meux (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Bruce Lee (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2015 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stu Barett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Rouse (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Mccreary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Meredith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Gordzelik (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Schoner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Schoner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Ken Good (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BROWN | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DICKINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYCE CHANES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BROWN | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DICKINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHORT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR H PAT ARTIS PHD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BROWN | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DICKINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHORT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL BAKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR H PAT ARTIS PHD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BROWN | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DICKINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHORT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL BAKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR H PAT ARTIS PHD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD MEUX JR | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DICKINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SHANNON | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHORT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BROWN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL BAKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SHANNON | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURL FINKELSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DICKINSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHORT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SHANNON | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURL FINKELSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DICKINSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER SHORT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SHANNON | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURL FINKELSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BLAZANIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROSENFIELD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA KOLOMS | PRESIDENT | 12 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STU BARRETT | SECRETARY | 12 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BURL FINKELSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BLAZANIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SHANNON | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA KOLOMS | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE LEE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STU BARETT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BLAZANIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROUSE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURL FINKELSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STU BARRETT | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE LEE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROUSE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BURL FINKELSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STU BARRETT | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE LEE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCCREARY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD MEUX JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ROUSE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STU BARRETT | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE LEE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MEREDITH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT GORDZELIK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCCREARY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BROWN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY MCCREARY | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT GORDZELIK | VICE PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE LEE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STU BARRETT | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SCHONER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILKINS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MEREDITH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY MCCREARY | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT GORDZELIK | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE LEE | TREASURER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STU BARRETT | SECRETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SCHONER | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DICK EMBRY | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MEREDITH | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA KOLOMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN GOOD | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,601 | $299,210 | $472,102 | $472,102 | $367,015 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,711 | $289,000 | $403,712 | $403,712 | $314,343 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,665 | $188,266 | $377,954 | $377,954 | $289,646 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,287 | $301,794 | $276,533 | $276,533 | $251,256 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,937 | $221,841 | $327,291 | $327,291 | $216,892 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,109 | $345,211 | $332,194 | $332,194 | $246,006 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,921 | $115,683 | $431,298 | $431,298 | $231,840 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,112 | $222,910 | $315,060 | $315,060 | $237,033 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,256 | $238,235 | $300,859 | $300,859 | $234,178 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,369 | $205,676 | $304,838 | $304,838 | $223,302 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,169 | $221,002 | $287,138 | $287,138 | $231,050 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,841 | $220,630 | $276,920 | $276,920 | $252,088 | $570 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,650 | $222,864 | $244,709 | $244,709 | $224,190 | $6,018 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,918 | $208,053 | $236,923 | $236,923 | $222,584 | $6,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,904 | $206,307 | $216,058 | $216,058 | $229,651 | $47,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTAH ASSOCIATION OF SECONDARY SCHOOL PRINCIPALS | UT | Z99 | $521,951 | $524,232 | PRESIDENT EL | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEBER HUMAN SERVICES FOUNDATION | UT | Z99 | $320,898 | $276,330 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAKBRIDGE TOWNHOMES OWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | WV | Z99 | $375,682 | $390,749 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| LOS ANGELES SHERIFFS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | CA | Z99 | $402,873 | $421,420 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| NEIGHBOR-TO-NEIGHBOR INCORPORATED | OR | Z99 | $534,429 | $599,433 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,819 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA BEVERAGE ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Z99 | $442,059 | $426,364 | SECRETARY & | $281,512 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| BEUKENDAAL TEMPLE ASSOCIATION | NY | Z99 | $280,901 | $272,117 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ARKANSAS APARTMENT ASSOCIATION | AR | Z99 | $345,885 | $378,681 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA GREEN INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION INC | GA | Z99 | $340,580 | $330,597 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| LIVEAHOLICS INCORPORATED | MO | Z99 | $277,914 | $239,392 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ALL OUR CHILDREN INCORPORATED | AR | Z99 | $442,350 | $423,983 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| FAH YUENBENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION | CA | Z99 | $470,680 | $30,049 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ECHELON COMMON FACILITIES ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | Z99 | $484,518 | $433,840 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ST LUKE ASSOCIATION | WA | Z99 | $425,148 | $497,076 | PRESIDENT | $9,125,384 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF AMERICAN EDUCATORS FOUNDATION | CA | Z99 | $575,000 | $305,730 | Executive Director | $272,302 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSTON EYE ASSOCIATES FOUNDATION | TX | Z99 | $388,147 | $593,492 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,231 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| LUNDBERG ASSOCIATION | WA | Z99 | $454,786 | $477,746 | PRESIDENT | $9,125,384 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH TERRY WATER ASSN INC | MS | Z99 | $330,466 | $133,827 | SEC/ TREASURER | $15,600 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| COURTHOUSE SQUARE ASSOCIATION INC | MI | Z99 | $388,680 | $196,601 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| OTHELLO FAIR ASSOCIATION | WA | Z99 | $346,926 | $340,165 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| WESTLAKE AGOURA GIRLS SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION | CA | Z99 | $462,020 | $463,439 | COMMISSIONER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| JOSEPH A HOLMES SAFETY ASSOCIATION | VA | Z99 | $436,236 | $588,328 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADO PLATEAU MOUNTAIN-BIKE TRAIL ASSOCIATION INC | CO | Z99 | $403,349 | $264,902 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| MARION COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION INCORPORATED | OH | Z99 | $382,646 | $315,668 | SECRETARY | $731 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| AMYS ANGELS CORPORATION | CT | Z99 | $325,448 | $340,658 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $299,210 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $135,989 | $135,989 | $0 | $0 | 45.4% | |
| Travel | $40,740 | $40,740 | $0 | $0 | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $25,424 | $25,424 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% |
| Occupancy | $23,546 | $23,546 | $0 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $17,676 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Information technology | $17,471 | $17,471 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $15,530 | $15,530 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES | $14,238 | $14,238 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,451 | $7,451 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | $0 | $850 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $270 | $270 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $25 | $25 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $299,210 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $289,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $131,645 | $131,645 | $0 | $0 | 45.6% | |
| Travel | $40,184 | $40,184 | $0 | $0 | 13.9% | |
| Occupancy | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $20,784 | $20,784 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $20,464 | $20,464 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% |
| Information technology | $17,190 | $17,190 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $12,153 | $12,153 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES | $11,237 | $11,237 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $7,784 | $7,784 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $5,109 | $5,109 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | $0 | $850 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $289,000 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $188,266 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $50,360 | $50,360 | $0 | $0 | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $36,577 | $36,577 | $0 | $0 | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $26,381 | $26,381 | $0 | $0 | 14.0% |
| Occupancy | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% | |
| Information technology | $14,994 | $14,994 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,786 | $13,786 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES | $9,946 | $9,946 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,690 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $5,092 | $5,092 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $840 | $0 | $840 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $188,266 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $301,794 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $121,651 | $121,651 | $0 | $0 | 40.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $46,129 | $46,129 | $0 | $0 | 15.3% |
| Travel | $37,375 | $37,375 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $31,690 | $31,690 | $0 | $0 | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $9,076 | $9,076 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,844 | $6,844 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES | $6,035 | $6,035 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $5,855 | $5,855 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,699 | $2,699 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $840 | $0 | $840 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $301,794 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $221,841 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $111,990 | $111,990 | $0 | $0 | 50.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $33,118 | $33,118 | $0 | $0 | 14.9% |
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $21,446 | $21,446 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% |
| Travel | $7,039 | $7,039 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,710 | $4,710 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,657 | $4,657 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES | $3,328 | $3,328 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,470 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,993 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $835 | $0 | $835 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $255 | $255 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $221,841 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $345,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $198,994 | $198,994 | $0 | $0 | 57.6% | |
| Travel | $36,313 | $36,313 | $0 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $33,295 | $33,295 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $31,032 | $31,032 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICES | $6,373 | $6,373 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,816 | $3,816 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,704 | $3,704 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $2,318 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,476 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $835 | $0 | $835 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $255 | $255 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $345,211 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $115,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | 25.9% | |
| Travel | $27,368 | $27,368 | $0 | $0 | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $20,789 | $20,789 | $0 | $0 | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $16,056 | $16,056 | $0 | $0 | 13.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,738 | $6,738 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $4,402 | $4,402 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,097 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,999 | $2,999 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $2,389 | $2,389 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $845 | $0 | $845 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $115,683 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $222,910 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $99,304 | $99,304 | $0 | $0 | 44.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $40,394 | $40,394 | $0 | $0 | 18.1% |
| Occupancy | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $20,408 | $20,408 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% |
| Travel | $13,043 | $13,043 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $6,509 | $6,509 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,645 | $0 | $5,645 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,952 | $3,952 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $2,467 | $2,467 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,023 | $2,023 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $765 | $765 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $222,910 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $238,235 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $109,894 | $109,894 | $0 | $0 | 46.1% | |
| Occupancy | $29,440 | $29,440 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Travel | $26,414 | $26,414 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $25,191 | $25,191 | $0 | $0 | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $21,563 | $21,563 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $6,625 | $6,625 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,960 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,035 | $0 | $5,035 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,636 | $3,636 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,418 | $3,418 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $900 | $900 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $159 | $159 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $238,235 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $205,676 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $109,894 | $109,894 | $0 | $0 | 53.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,395 | $27,395 | $0 | $0 | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $22,213 | $22,213 | $0 | $0 | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $14,798 | $14,798 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% |
| Travel | $13,237 | $13,237 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $6,111 | $6,111 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $5,978 | $5,978 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,396 | $3,396 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Information technology | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $835 | $0 | $835 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $520 | $520 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $159 | $159 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $205,676 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $221,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $111,370 | $111,370 | $0 | $0 | 50.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $19,475 | $19,475 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $18,987 | $18,987 | $0 | $0 | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $17,580 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% |
| Travel | $13,322 | $13,322 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $6,341 | $6,341 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,268 | $4,268 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $1,215 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $835 | $0 | $835 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $364 | $364 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $145 | $145 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $221,002 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $220,630 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $114,645 | $114,645 | $0 | $0 | 52.0% | |
| Occupancy | $25,760 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $19,533 | $19,533 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $16,513 | $16,513 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $14,773 | $14,773 | $0 | $0 | 6.7% |
| Travel | $10,942 | $10,942 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,816 | $7,585 | $231 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $6,968 | $6,968 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Information technology | $2,120 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $830 | $0 | $830 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $585 | $585 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $145 | $145 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $220,630 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $222,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $99,470 | $99,470 | $0 | $0 | 44.6% | |
| Occupancy | $28,725 | $28,725 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $27,897 | $27,897 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $21,286 | $21,286 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% |
| Travel | $16,713 | $16,713 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $14,114 | $14,114 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $6,274 | $6,274 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,777 | $3,699 | $78 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,053 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $0 | $800 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $175 | $175 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $222,864 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $208,053 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $103,215 | $103,215 | $0 | $0 | 49.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $23,585 | $23,585 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% |
| Occupancy | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $22,447 | $22,447 | $0 | $0 | 10.8% |
| Travel | $9,547 | $9,547 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $8,717 | $8,717 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $6,719 | $6,452 | $267 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $5,883 | $5,883 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Information technology | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,006 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | $0 | $900 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $834 | $834 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $208,053 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $206,307 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $104,402 | $104,402 | $0 | $0 | 50.6% | |
| Occupancy | $21,488 | $21,488 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $15,307 | $15,307 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Travel | $15,129 | $15,129 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $9,659 | $9,659 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $7,055 | $7,055 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEES | $6,199 | $6,199 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,998 | $5,998 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $5,412 | $5,260 | $152 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,112 | $5,112 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,071 | $5,071 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,675 | $4,675 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $0 | $800 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $206,307 | 100% |