LAUREL HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text LAUREL HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/laurel-house-inc-330098433. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAUREL HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/laurel-house-inc-330098433
MLA “LAUREL HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/laurel-house-inc-330098433. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $618K · expenses $814K · assets $2.3M
- EIN
- 33-0098433
- Address
- 1 HOPE DR, TUSTIN, CA 92782-0221
- Website
- www.hopeharbor.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The mission of Laurel House (dba Hope Harbor) is providing a home for teens in crisis, transforming lives, and strengthening families. Laurel House has the only long-term youth shelters in Orange County, CA for runaway, homeless and troubled teen girls and boys.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Jim Palmer (former) | Former President | 2014-2023 | $0 | $641,600 | 5 |
| Charlene Ashendorf (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | $33,000 | $103,876 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Crain | President | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Vice Chairman | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Chairman | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mr John Patterson | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mr Craig Furniss | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Ralph Duff (former) | Former Director | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Denise Watkins (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Marder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen M Conwell-Doyle (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Groves (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Schuerman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Near (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marci Salmon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Alter Yerkes Cpm (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evan Jansen (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Bryan Crain | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Craig Furniss | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr John Patterson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Bryan Crain | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Ralph Duff | Former Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Jim Palmer | Former President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jim Palmer | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Ralph Duff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bryan Crain | Interim President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jim Palmer | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Ralph Duff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jim Palmer | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Ralph Duff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jim Palmer | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Ralph Duff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Jim Palmer | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Bart Hansen | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Mark Conzelman | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mr Christopher Ferebee | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Mr Joe Oltmans | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Ralph Duff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Bill Guard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dr Steve Callahan | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mrs Jackie Nowlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR JIM PALMER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR BART HANSEN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR MARK CONZELMAN | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR CHRISTOPHER FEREBEE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MR JOE OLTMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR RALPH DUFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BILL GUARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR STEVE CALLAHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MRS JACKIE NOWLIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR JIM PALMER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR BART HANSEN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR MARK CONZELMAN | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR CHRISTOPHER FEREBEE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MR JOE OLTMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR RALPH DUFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BILL GUARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR STEVE CALLAHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MRS JACKIE NOWLIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $342K · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR JIM PALMER | President,see SchJ Other | 1 | $0 | $310,008 | $32,279 | $342,287 | 5 |
| MR BART HANSEN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR MARK CONZELMAN | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR CHRISTOPHER FEREBEE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MR JOE OLTMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR RALPH DUFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BILL GUARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR STEVE CALLAHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MRS JACKIE NOWLIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $299K · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR JIM PALMER | President,see SchJ Other | 1 | $0 | $189,383 | $109,930 | $299,313 | 5 |
| MR BART HANSEN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR MARK CONZELMAN | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MR CHRISTOPHER FEREBEE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MR JOE OLTMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR RALPH DUFF | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR BILL GUARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR STEVE CALLAHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MRS JACKIE NOWLIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLENE ASHENDORF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 | $33,000 | 1 |
| DENISE WATKINS | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MARDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN M CONWELL-DOYLE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GROVES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SCHUERMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON NEAR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI SALMON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ALTER YERKES CPM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN JANSEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLENE ASHENDORF | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $35,438 | $35,438 | $0 | $70,876 | 1 |
| DENISE WATKINS | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MARDER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN M CONWELL-DOYLE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GROVES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SCHUERMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON NEAR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI SALMON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON ALTER YERKES CPM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $618,455 | $813,883 | $2,307,750 | $1,912,297 | $618,455 | $0 | - | 3 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $589,027 | $789,479 | $2,122,279 | $1,108,171 | $589,027 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $644,112 | $794,845 | $2,069,044 | $1,308,625 | $644,113 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $556,293 | $816,384 | $2,567,018 | $1,459,355 | $554,753 | $1,540 | $0 | 5 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $705,570 | $885,845 | $2,484,213 | $1,719,446 | $697,375 | $8,195 | $0 | 2 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $549,395 | $450,644 | $2,418,147 | $1,899,721 | $539,953 | $9,442 | $0 | 2 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,184,564 | $288,197 | $1,807,141 | $1,800,971 | $1,177,489 | $7,075 | $0 | 2 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,501 | $222,855 | $964,562 | $904,600 | $337,501 | $15,000 | - | 2 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $386,169 | $195,799 | $778,026 | $774,954 | $366,030 | $20,139 | - | 2 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,234 | $224,337 | $670,027 | $615,317 | $329,054 | $17,180 | - | 3 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $366,524 | $181,825 | $498,939 | $493,420 | $363,194 | $3,330 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,274 | $289,319 | $366,052 | $352,927 | $262,349 | $6,166 | $33,000 | 5 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,084 | $294,796 | $375,982 | $372,972 | $239,031 | $3,840 | $35,438 | 5 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ORANGE COUNTY RESCUE MISSION INC Tustin, CA · 10 people in common (Bryan Crain, Christopher Ferebee, Dr Bill Guard) · related organization (Schedule R)
- TEMPORARY SHELTER INC Tustin, CA · 10 people in common (Bryan Crain, Christopher Ferebee, Dr Bill Guard)
- INLAND EMPIRE RESCUE MISSION INC Tustin, CA · 9 people in common (Bryan Crain, Christopher Ferebee, Dr Bill Guard)
- HURTT FAMILY HEALTH CLINIC INC Tustin, CA · 5 people in common (Dr Bill Guard, Dr Steve Callahan, Mr Bart Hansen)
Funders of this organization
27 grantors reported grants to this organization, $915,174 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024; the 25 largest shown (all 27). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOAG MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PRESBYTERIAN | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $115,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| IN-N-OUT BURGERS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2023 | 8 | $109,500 | 2023 | $32,000 | show |
| ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013, 2017-2018, 2021, 2023-2024 | 7 | $94,500 | 2024 | $31,000 | show |
| SISTERS OF ST JOSEPH HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2018, 2020, 2024 | 7 | $93,000 | 2024 | $45,000 | show |
| LENNAR CHARITABLE HOUSING FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2013-2017 | 6 | $77,500 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| DECORATIVE ARTS SOCIETY | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2023-2024 | 4 | $76,500 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| ROOSTERS FOUNDATION OF ORANGE COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2019-2024 | 7 | $66,500 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2022, 2024 | 4 | $46,878 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $43,756 | 2024 | $26,878 | show |
| THE GOODWIN FAMILY TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $25,500 | 2023 | $10,500 | show |
| WEINGART FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2016 | 1 | $25,000 | 2016 | $25,000 | show |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2017 | 2 | $20,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| WYNN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2019-2022 | 4 | $18,000 | 2022 | $8,000 | show |
| ANGELS BASEBALL FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020 | 3 | $14,800 | 2020 | $12,500 | show |
| JACK IN THE BOX FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 | $12,500 | show |
| TARSADIA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $12,500 | 2014 | $2,500 | show |
| ONEOC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019 | 2 | $11,535 | 2019 | $5,035 | show |
| MEMORIAL HEALTH SERVICES GROUP RETURN | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| BANDAI FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2016, 2021 | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| A GARY ANDERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION A NEVADA NONPROFIT CORPORATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| AMERICAN WOODMARK FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2024 | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 | $2,500 | show |
| KROGER CO FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
| JACQUELYN BOGUE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAUREL HOUSE INC” | 2016 | 1 | $1,055 | 2016 | $1,055 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (61)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURELS HOUSE | TX | Not reported | $437,666 | $437,666 | Veterinarian | $96,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LA-SHAI HOUSE INC | FL | L40 | $743,916 | $675,164 | PRESIDENT | $41,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF LAUREL HOUSE INC | CT | F11 | $1,184,124 | $1,541,419 | PRES. & CEO/DIRECTOR | $222,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LILY HOUSE INC | MA | P74 | $563,198 | $574,131 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| W HOUSE INC | TN | B60 | $344,755 | $285,560 | EXECUTIVE DI | $51,833 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| R-HOUSE INC | PA | P73 | $596,471 | $553,614 | MEMBER | $57,672 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JS HOUSE INC | TX | P32 | $618,178 | $319,530 | Treatment Director | $58,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA HOUSE INC | IN | Not reported | $326,971 | $224,195 | MEMBER AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | LA | Not reported | $449,054 | $451,666 | President | $40,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | AL | F22 | $1,017,814 | $860,362 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| R HOUSE INC | CA | Not reported | $2,731,572 | $2,669,010 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (LEFT 5/17) | $143,704 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LAUREL HOUSE INC | CT | Not reported | $2,855,013 | $2,581,067 | PRES. & CEO | $222,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAUREL HOUSE | NY | P74 | $233,624 | $198,570 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,020 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | SD | F20 | $198,436 | $156,642 | Executive Director | $50,024 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOMES FOR LAUREL INC | MD | P80 | $190,051 | $233,758 | VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $287,750 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | ID | P73 | $2,139,967 | $1,652,551 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LUNAS HOUSE INC | MD | D20 | $217,273 | $152,745 | PRESIDENT | $5,040 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAKESIDE HOUSE INC | NY | Not reported | $1,694,082 | $1,075,873 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,743 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LYN HOUSE INC | IN | P30 | $131,258 | $135,839 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAUREL CATS INC | MD | D20 | $270,626 | $227,191 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOUSER LABS INC | ND | N30 | $202,621 | $101,975 | PRESIDENT | $45,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOUSE DC INC | DC | Z99 | $1,276,506 | $1,356,173 | President & CEO | $106,154 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LUKE HOUSE INC | WI | Not reported | $283,207 | $263,419 | Executive Dir. | $70,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LIMBE HOUSE INC | TX | F33 | $307,887 | $330,760 | CEO/CHAIR | $42,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LEXI HOUSE INC | AL | P29 | $251,540 | $241,529 | PRESIDENT | $69,067 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 61 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $813,883 spent · pay $320,477 · grants $114,695 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $258,969 | $189,744 | $0 | $69,225 | 31.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $190,520 | $190,520 | $0 | $0 | 23.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $114,695 | $114,695 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Fees: management | $68,825 | $68,825 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $47,354 | $47,354 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,819 | $30,642 | $0 | $9,177 | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,762 | $4,060 | $0 | $22,702 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,689 | $17,534 | $0 | $4,155 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $15,410 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,355 | $0 | $11,355 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank / Merchant Fees | $3,278 | $0 | $3,278 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $87 | $0 | $87 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $813,883 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $789,479 spent · pay $290,612 · grants $136,072 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $240,779 | $174,736 | $0 | $66,043 | 30.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $202,595 | $202,595 | $0 | $0 | 25.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $136,072 | $136,072 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy | $50,814 | $50,814 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Fees: management | $47,438 | $47,438 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,458 | $26,965 | $0 | $3,493 | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,837 | $101 | $0 | $22,736 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,375 | $14,071 | $0 | $5,304 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $14,392 | $14,392 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $12,029 | $12,029 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,122 | $0 | $9,122 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank / Merchant Fees | $3,523 | $0 | $3,523 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $45 | $0 | $45 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $789,479 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $794,845 spent · pay $258,505 · grants $99,234 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $213,556 | $152,705 | $0 | $60,851 | 26.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $211,762 | $211,762 | $0 | $0 | 26.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $99,234 | $99,234 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $66,452 | $66,452 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $58,110 | $2,263 | $0 | $55,847 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: management | $47,080 | $47,080 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $28,788 | $28,788 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $26,943 | $26,943 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,103 | $12,542 | $0 | $4,561 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $12,314 | $12,314 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,065 | $0 | $7,065 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank / Merchant Fees | $5,535 | $7 | $5,528 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $903 | $0 | $0 | $903 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $794,845 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $816,384 spent · pay $252,371 · grants $107,203 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $223,446 | $223,446 | $0 | $0 | 27.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $209,646 | $154,049 | $0 | $55,597 | 25.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $107,203 | $107,203 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $83,596 | $83,596 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,047 | $4,462 | $0 | $42,585 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: management | $44,480 | $44,480 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $35,501 | $35,501 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,806 | $20,967 | $126 | $713 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,636 | $13,025 | $0 | $4,611 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $11,969 | $11,969 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,753 | $0 | $5,753 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank / Merchant Fees | $4,883 | $0 | $4,883 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,283 | $503 | $0 | $2,780 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $135 | $0 | $135 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $816,384 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $885,845 spent · pay $229,790 · grants $321,544 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $321,544 | $321,544 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $183,466 | $133,558 | $0 | $49,908 | 20.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,457 | $158,457 | $0 | $0 | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $53,513 | $53,513 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Occupancy | $41,661 | $41,661 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: management | $40,513 | $40,513 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,606 | $23,189 | $0 | $4,417 | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,030 | $44 | $0 | $25,986 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,062 | $10,768 | $0 | $4,294 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $5,209 | $5,209 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,038 | $0 | $5,038 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,656 | $3,656 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank / Merchant Fees | $3,477 | $0 | $3,477 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $613 | $0 | $613 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $885,845 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $450,644 spent · pay $133,931 · grants $73,306 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,791 | $72,159 | $0 | $37,632 | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $73,424 | $73,424 | $0 | $0 | 16.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $73,306 | $73,306 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,211 | $62,211 | $0 | $0 | 13.8% | |
| Occupancy | $53,318 | $53,318 | $0 | $0 | 11.8% | |
| Fees: management | $28,325 | $28,325 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,225 | $1,548 | $0 | $15,677 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,712 | $13,736 | $0 | $976 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,428 | $6,041 | $0 | $3,387 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $3,758 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,650 | $0 | $2,650 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank / Merchant Fees | $2,496 | $0 | $2,496 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Total | $450,644 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $288,197 spent · pay $115,456 · grants $39,495 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $102,773 | $65,141 | $0 | $37,632 | 35.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,481 | $44,481 | $0 | $0 | 15.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $39,495 | $39,495 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Occupancy | $34,850 | $34,850 | $0 | $0 | 12.1% | |
| Fees: management | $31,739 | $30,575 | $1,164 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $9,671 | $9,671 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,073 | $4,686 | $0 | $3,387 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $5,005 | $5,005 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,000 | $784 | $0 | $4,216 | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,610 | $3,634 | $0 | $976 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $288,197 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $222,855 spent · pay $94,622 · grants $32,449 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,871 | $59,700 | $4,195 | $20,976 | 38.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,316 | $36,316 | $0 | $0 | 16.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $32,449 | $32,449 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Fees: management | $21,526 | $21,090 | $436 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy | $18,882 | $18,882 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $11,406 | $11,406 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $6,879 | $6,879 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,559 | $4,591 | $328 | $1,640 | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,192 | $2,234 | $160 | $798 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $775 | $574 | $116 | $85 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $222,855 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $195,799 spent · pay $64,710 · grants $58,863 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $58,863 | $58,863 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $57,920 | $49,232 | $5,792 | $2,896 | 29.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,954 | $35,954 | $0 | $0 | 18.4% | |
| Fees: management | $16,667 | $0 | $16,667 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,554 | $10,233 | $185 | $136 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,789 | $4,071 | $479 | $239 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $4,756 | $4,756 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $3,784 | $3,784 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,001 | $1,701 | $200 | $100 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $511 | $378 | $77 | $56 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $195,799 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $224,337 spent · pay $89,132 · grants $37,341 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,391 | $67,705 | $7,793 | $3,893 | 35.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,340 | $47,340 | $0 | $0 | 21.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $37,341 | $37,341 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: management | $19,946 | $0 | $19,946 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $13,451 | $13,451 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $8,824 | $8,824 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $7,572 | $7,572 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,180 | $6,121 | $704 | $355 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,561 | $2,184 | $251 | $126 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $731 | $0 | $731 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $224,337 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $181,825 spent · pay $82,321 · grants $23,875 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,986 | $62,038 | $7,299 | $3,649 | 40.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,376 | $27,376 | $0 | $0 | 15.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $23,875 | $23,875 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,498 | $0 | $16,498 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $15,813 | $15,813 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,344 | $6,243 | $734 | $367 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $7,048 | $7,048 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Vehicles/Mileage | $4,178 | $4,178 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Direct Marketing | $3,470 | $0 | $3,470 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,991 | $1,692 | $199 | $100 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,246 | $0 | $1,246 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $181,825 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $289,319 spent · pay $149,615 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,755 | $63,550 | $3,330 | $28,875 | 33.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,000 | $29,700 | $3,300 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $27,158 | $27,158 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Fees: management | $23,145 | $23,145 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,860 | $16,367 | $436 | $4,057 | 7.2% | |
| All other expenses | $19,961 | $19,118 | $843 | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,867 | - | $17,867 | - | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,608 | $15,608 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,402 | $11,402 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $8,872 | $8,752 | $120 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $8,709 | $8,709 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $5,838 | $5,838 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,144 | - | $1,144 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $289,319 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $294,796 spent · pay $159,961 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,051 | $69,911 | $2,640 | $31,500 | 35.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,438 | $31,894 | $3,544 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $27,316 | $27,316 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Fees: other services | $24,820 | $24,820 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,472 | $14,792 | $952 | $4,728 | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $17,633 | $16,384 | $1,249 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,853 | - | $16,853 | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,045 | $15,045 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,485 | $9,485 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $8,215 | $6,753 | $1,462 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $5,743 | $5,743 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $5,238 | $5,238 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO | $4,487 | $4,487 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Total | $294,796 | 100% |