LOVE HAS COME INC
Cite this
Plain text LOVE HAS COME INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2019. https://furp.org/org/love-has-come-inc-320335371. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LOVE HAS COME INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2019]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/love-has-come-inc-320335371
MLA “LOVE HAS COME INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2019, https://furp.org/org/love-has-come-inc-320335371. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2012–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $43K · expenses $81K · assets $0
- EIN
- 32-0335371
- Address
- PO BOX 4861, MISSOULA, MT 59806
- Website
- WWW.LOVEHASCOME.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Principal officer
- Marc Spear (its 2011 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
LOVE HAS COME, INC. IS A PUBLIC NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION PROVIDING FUNDING AND SUPPORT TO ORPHANS WORLDWIDE AND EDUCATION TO THE PUBLIC RELATED TO ORPHAN CARE AND ADOPTION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Lynn Sundheim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | $9,356 | $9,356 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc David Spear | PRESIDENT | 2012-2019 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abby Lea Spear | SECRETARY | 2012-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bradley Jay Ihrig | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Allen Kauffman | TREASURER | 2012-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Charles Danzer | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Acey Koshatka | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Joy | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lara Wildeboer | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Mcnutt | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Nixon | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Livesay | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annet Ihrig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danelle Rae Danzer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Edson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carie Lynn Edson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Thomas Bradford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Francis Godwin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ACEY KOSHATKA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JOY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA WILDEBOER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MCNUTT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY NIXON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIVESAY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ACEY KOSHATKA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JOY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA WILDEBOER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MCNUTT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY NIXON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIVESAY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ACEY KOSHATKA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JOY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA WILDEBOER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MCNUTT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY NIXON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LIVESAY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNET IHRIG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANELLE RAE DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ACEY KOSHATKA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JOY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA WILDEBOER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $9K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER LYNN SUNDHEIM | DIRECTOR | 5 | $9,356 | - | $0 | $9,356 | 1 |
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNET IHRIG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANELLE RAE DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ACEY KOSHATKA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN EDSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE LYNN EDSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNET IHRIG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANELLE RAE DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LYNN SUNDHEIM | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK THOMAS BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ACEY KOSHATKA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | BOARD CHAIR | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNET IHRIG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANELLE RAE DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FRANCIS GODWIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LYNN SUNDHEIM | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK THOMAS BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC DAVID SPEAR | BOARD CHAIR | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LEA SPEAR | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY JAY IHRIG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNET IHRIG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ALLEN KAUFFMAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANELLE RAE DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CHARLES DANZER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FRANCIS GODWIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LYNN SUNDHEIM | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK THOMAS BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 0 live.
- Love Has Come 1 marks, MT FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOVE HAS COME | 85411059 | 2011-08-30 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,962 | $80,649 | $0 | $0 | $42,496 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,404 | $114,873 | $16,915 | $16,576 | $70,748 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $12,970 | $51,273 | $59,106 | $59,045 | $10,438 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,967 | $25,446 | $97,525 | $97,348 | $46,406 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,521 | $71,736 | $79,911 | $79,814 | $56,941 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,729 | $50,113 | $90,029 | $90,029 | $54,334 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,463 | $35,071 | $79,413 | $79,413 | $56,780 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,868 | $25,458 | $59,021 | $59,021 | $73,713 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $30,367 in all, tax years 2012 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2014 | 2 | $14,775 | 2014 | $9,366 | show |
| MONTANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $5,578 | 2012 | $5,578 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LOVE HAS COME INC” | 2020 | 1 | $14 | 2020 | $14 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COME INC | TX | X20 | $52,875 | $43,823 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE INC | KS | Not reported | $81,013 | $82,125 | Executive Direc | $27,413 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE INC | LA | T30 | $62,967 | $72,397 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE HAITI INC | KS | O99 | $88,695 | $88,916 | Lead Volunteer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOVE INC | ID | Not reported | $91,109 | $83,703 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOVE INC | MS | K30 | $230,718 | $177,631 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LOVE HOME INC | CA | L40 | $3,798,091 | $3,715,558 | CEO | $121,300 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 7 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN H AND ORAH I BRANDT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $750,000 | 10 | 1 | 2015–2024 | LOVE INC |
| PAUL & SHERRY BROADHEAD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $320,000 | 10 | 1 | 2016–2025 | LOVE INC |
| DALLAS AND ALTA HARRIS FAMILY | Private foundation | $104,500 | 8 | 1 | 2016–2024 | LOVE INC |
| EUGENE & MARY ELIZABETH WILLIAMS TR CHARITABLE 451 4055000448 | Private foundation | $50,085 | 5 | 1 | 2018–2023 | LOVE INC |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF EAST MISSISSIPPI INC | DAF sponsor | $28,568 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2024 | LOVE INC |
| THE RILEY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $20,000 | 1 | 1 | 2025–2025 | LOVE INC |
| LARRY AND MARIANNE WILLIAMS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $15,000 | 2 | 1 | 2012–2020 | LOVE INC |
| ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $2,500 | 2 | 1 | 2022–2023 | LOVE INC |
| JERRY & MURIEL CAVEN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | LOVE INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one | Private foundation | $675 | 7 | 3 | 2020–2023 | LOVE HAITI INC; LOVE HOME INC; COME INC |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $200 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | LOVE HAITI INC |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $100 | 1 | 1 | 2013–2013 | LOVE INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990EZ · $80,649 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,540 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $46,540 | 57.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,314 | 37.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,483 | 4.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $312 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $80,649 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $114,873 spent · pay $4,275 · grants $4,000 · events $9,564
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $103,990 | 90.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $4,275 | 3.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $4,000 | 3.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,258 | 2.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $350 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,564 | reported apart |
| Total | $114,873 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $51,273 spent · pay $2,364 · grants $44,100 · events $8,288
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $44,100 | 86.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,672 | 9.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $2,364 | 4.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $137 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,288 | reported apart |
| Total | $51,273 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $25,446 spent · pay $5,810 · grants $7,500 · events $7,707
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,176 | 40.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,500 | 29.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $5,810 | 22.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,550 | 6.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $285 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $125 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,707 | reported apart |
| Total | $25,446 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $71,736 spent · pay $14,189 · grants $30,075 · events $4,403
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $30,075 | 41.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,828 | 34.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $14,189 | 19.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,112 | 2.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $532 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,403 | reported apart |
| Total | $71,736 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $50,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $27,525 · events $2,183
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $27,525 | 54.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,459 | 44.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $129 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,183 | reported apart |
| Total | $50,113 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $35,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,500 · events $8,360
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,135 | 57.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $14,500 | 41.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $436 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,360 | reported apart |
| Total | $35,071 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $25,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,088 · events $6,162
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,989 | 70.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,088 | 27.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $230 | 0.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $151 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,162 | reported apart |
| Total | $25,458 | 100% |
Comments