ROVER RESCUE INC
Cite this
Plain text ROVER RESCUE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/rover-rescue-inc-320087675. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROVER RESCUE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rover-rescue-inc-320087675
MLA “ROVER RESCUE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/rover-rescue-inc-320087675. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $232K · expenses $168K · assets $432K
- EIN
- 32-0087675
- Address
- 286 BERKSHIRE LN, SUGAR GROVE, IL 60554-9464
- Website
- ROVERRESCUE.ORG
- NTEE code
- D20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
RESCUE DOGS AND PUPPIES FROM HIGH KILL SHELTERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Janulis | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisa Crawford | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Novicki | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teri Grandt | FOSTER COORD | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodi Caithamer (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Poretta (former) | DIRECTOR/FOS | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Barry (former) | DIRECTOR/FOS | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA NOVICKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA NOVICKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA NOVICKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA NOVICKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA NOVICKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA NOVICKI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI CAITHAMER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY PORETTA | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BARRY | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI CAITHAMER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY PORETTA | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BARRY | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI CAITHAMER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY PORETTA | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BARRY | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI CAITHAMER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY PORETTA | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BARRY | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI CAITHAMER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY PORETTA | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BARRY | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI CAITHAMER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY PORETTA | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BARRY | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY JANULIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODI CAITHAMER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERI GRANDT | FOSTER COORD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY PORETTA | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BARRY | DIRECTOR/FOS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,086 | $168,291 | $432,484 | $432,484 | $0 | $231,698 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,710 | $174,132 | $368,689 | $368,689 | $0 | $235,251 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,663 | $260,258 | $273,208 | $273,208 | $0 | $194,471 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,211 | $209,778 | $338,803 | $338,803 | $0 | $255,093 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,479 | $184,301 | $293,370 | $293,370 | $0 | $185,243 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,140 | $252,415 | $293,592 | $292,192 | $0 | $217,002 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $199,602 | $224,480 | $329,717 | $327,467 | - | $199,465 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $179,285 | $172,670 | $354,195 | $352,345 | - | $179,091 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $157,810 | $101,396 | $347,480 | $345,730 | - | $157,550 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $189,923 | $121,677 | $290,666 | $289,316 | - | $189,820 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $161,651 | $119,789 | $224,370 | $221,070 | - | $161,217 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,020 | $204,224 | $181,708 | $179,208 | - | $196,213 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $184,686 | $134,151 | $188,912 | $186,412 | $31,951 | $151,308 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $28,716 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETSMART CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $23,855 | 2019 | $6,250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $4,531 | 2023 | $838 | show |
| FIRST EAGLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $200 | 2023 | $100 | show |
| LAMB WESTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $100 | 2021 | $50 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” | 2018 | 1 | $30 | 2018 | $30 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PURRFECT CAT RESCUE INC | IL | D20 | $248,494 | $221,410 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICAGOLAND LAB RESCUE INC | IL | D20 | $210,181 | $195,200 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELPING PAW PROJECT INC | IL | D20 | $244,101 | $164,153 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ECHO DOGS WHITE SHEPHERD RESCUE INC | IL | D20 | $228,753 | $217,861 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PET PROJECT INC | IL | D20 | $236,130 | $235,965 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICAGO FRENCH BULLDOG RESCUE INC NFP | IL | D20 | $221,566 | $240,349 | President | $30,000 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLORY BOUND RESCUE RANCH | IL | D20 | $219,812 | $260,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUBYS RESCUE & RETREAT NFP | IL | D20 | $212,539 | $273,069 | President | $62,400 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDWEST BEAGLE RESCUE EDUCATION AND WELFARE INC | IL | D20 | $218,080 | $209,647 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ILLINOIS THOROUGHBRED HORSEMENS ASSOCIATION THOROUGHBRED RESCUE FU | IL | D20 | $209,202 | $260,762 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DETERMINED TO RISE ANIMAL FOUNDATION INC | IL | D20 | $248,935 | $283,878 | Executive Director | $79,000 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARBS PRECIOUS RESCUE AND ADOPTION CENTER NFP | IL | D20 | $233,229 | $217,492 | Vice President/Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANIMALS FIRST AID NFP | IL | D20 | $211,091 | $169,560 | Secretary / Treasurer | $13,615 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVER BEND HUMANE SOCIETY NFP | IL | D20 | $231,355 | $132,275 | DIRECTOR | $12,480 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAYV ANIMAL ORGANIZATION | IL | D20 | $213,693 | $153,354 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILL COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY | IL | D20 | $230,081 | $506,440 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THEY RESCUE US INC | MD | D20 | $236,991 | $224,310 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BIG 3 RESCUE INC | FL | D20 | $232,250 | $250,588 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTH PAW RESCUE INC | NY | D20 | $219,047 | $216,797 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DFW RESCUE ME INC | TX | D20 | $209,347 | $250,761 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PACK LYFE RESCUE INC | CA | D20 | $241,834 | $238,534 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MURPHYS PAW RESCUE INC | CT | D20 | $206,442 | $218,135 | Executive Director | $100,000 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| RESCUE INN | OH | D20 | $236,832 | $165,898 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LUCKY MUTTS RESCUE INC | WI | D20 | $227,956 | $218,257 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| HERO DOG RESCUE INC | GA | D20 | $259,526 | $304,732 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $168,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $138,027 | $138,027 | - | - | 82.0% | |
| Occupancy | $10,041 | $10,041 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,472 | $7,472 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,405 | $6,405 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $5,885 | $5,885 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $461 | $461 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $168,291 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $174,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $148,588 | $148,588 | - | - | 85.3% | |
| Occupancy | $9,881 | $9,881 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,410 | $9,410 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,228 | $3,228 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $2,387 | $2,387 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $638 | $638 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $174,132 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $260,258 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $185,816 | $185,816 | - | - | 71.4% | |
| Travel | $57,546 | $57,546 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,365 | $7,365 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,333 | $6,333 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,439 | $2,439 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $759 | $759 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $260,258 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $209,778 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $181,842 | $181,842 | - | - | 86.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,439 | $8,439 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $6,852 | $6,852 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $5,796 | $5,796 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,782 | $4,782 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,067 | $2,067 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $209,778 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $184,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $158,582 | $158,582 | - | - | 86.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,392 | $8,392 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $7,150 | $7,150 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,933 | $4,933 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $4,489 | $4,489 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $755 | $755 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $184,301 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $252,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $225,822 | $225,822 | - | - | 89.5% | |
| Travel | $8,218 | $8,218 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,787 | $7,787 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,303 | $5,303 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,492 | $4,492 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $793 | $793 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $252,415 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $224,480 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $198,290 | 88.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,026 | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,486 | 1.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $678 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $224,480 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $172,670 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $145,175 | 84.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,776 | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,007 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $712 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $172,670 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $101,396 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $84,269 | 83.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,065 | 13.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,435 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $627 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $101,396 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $121,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $101,100 | 83.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,633 | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,015 | 1.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $929 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $121,677 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $119,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $105,497 | 88.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,938 | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,595 | 1.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $759 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $119,789 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $204,224 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $184,864 | 90.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,312 | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,595 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $453 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $204,224 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $134,151 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $119,985 | 89.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,316 | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,595 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $255 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $134,151 | 100% |
Comments