ROVER RESCUE INC

Cite this

Plain text ROVER RESCUE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/rover-rescue-inc-320087675. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROVER RESCUE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rover-rescue-inc-320087675

MLA “ROVER RESCUE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/rover-rescue-inc-320087675. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $232K · expenses $168K · assets $432K

EIN
32-0087675
Address
286 BERKSHIRE LN, SUGAR GROVE, IL 60554-9464
Website
ROVERRESCUE.ORG
NTEE code
D20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

RESCUE DOGS AND PUPPIES FROM HIGH KILL SHELTERS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kelly Janulis PRESIDENT2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elisa Crawford VICE PRESIDE2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anita Novicki SECRETARY2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Teri Grandt FOSTER COORD2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jodi Caithamer (former) SECRETARY2011-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Jody Poretta (former) DIRECTOR/FOS2011-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Nancy Barry (former) DIRECTOR/FOS2011-2017 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA NOVICKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA NOVICKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA NOVICKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA NOVICKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD- $0$0$0 $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA NOVICKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA NOVICKI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JODI CAITHAMER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD0 $0-- $01
JODY PORETTA DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
NANCY BARRY DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JODI CAITHAMER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD0 $0-- $01
JODY PORETTA DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
NANCY BARRY DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JODI CAITHAMER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD0 $0-- $01
JODY PORETTA DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
NANCY BARRY DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JODI CAITHAMER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD0 $0-- $01
JODY PORETTA DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
NANCY BARRY DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JODI CAITHAMER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD0 $0-- $01
JODY PORETTA DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
NANCY BARRY DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JODI CAITHAMER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD0 $0-- $01
JODY PORETTA DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
NANCY BARRY DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY JANULIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
ELISA CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JODI CAITHAMER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
TERI GRANDT FOSTER COORD0 $0-- $01
JODY PORETTA DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01
NANCY BARRY DIRECTOR/FOS0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,086$168,291 $432,484$432,484 $0$231,698 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$235,710$174,132 $368,689$368,689 $0$235,251 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$194,663$260,258 $273,208$273,208 $0$194,471 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$255,211$209,778 $338,803$338,803 $0$255,093 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,479$184,301 $293,370$293,370 $0$185,243 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$217,140$252,415 $293,592$292,192 $0$217,002 -0-
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,602$224,480 $329,717$327,467 -$199,465 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$179,285$172,670 $354,195$352,345 -$179,091 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$157,810$101,396 $347,480$345,730 -$157,550 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,923$121,677 $290,666$289,316 -$189,820 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$161,651$119,789 $224,370$221,070 -$161,217 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,020$204,224 $181,708$179,208 -$196,213 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,686$134,151 $188,912$186,412 $31,951$151,308 ---

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $28,716 in all, tax years 2017 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
PETSMART CHARITIES INC Public charity Exact 2017-2019 3$23,855 2019$6,250
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” 2020-2023 4$4,531 2023$838
show
FIRST EAGLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” 2021, 2023 2$200 2023$100
show
LAMB WESTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” 2020-2021 2$100 2021$50
show
ABBVIE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ROVER RESCUE INC” 2018 1$30 2018$30
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PURRFECT CAT RESCUE INCILD20 $248,494$221,410 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHICAGOLAND LAB RESCUE INCILD20 $210,181$195,200 Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HELPING PAW PROJECT INCILD20 $244,101$164,153 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
ECHO DOGS WHITE SHEPHERD RESCUE INCILD20 $228,753$217,861 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
PET PROJECT INCILD20 $236,130$235,965 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHICAGO FRENCH BULLDOG RESCUE INC NFPILD20 $221,566$240,349 President$30,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
GLORY BOUND RESCUE RANCHILD20 $219,812$260,075 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
RUBYS RESCUE & RETREAT NFPILD20 $212,539$273,069 President$62,400 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDWEST BEAGLE RESCUE EDUCATION AND WELFARE INCILD20 $218,080$209,647 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ILLINOIS THOROUGHBRED HORSEMENS ASSOCIATION THOROUGHBRED RESCUE FUILD20 $209,202$260,762 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
DETERMINED TO RISE ANIMAL FOUNDATION INCILD20 $248,935$283,878 Executive Director$79,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
BARBS PRECIOUS RESCUE AND ADOPTION CENTER NFPILD20 $233,229$217,492 Vice President/Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ANIMALS FIRST AID NFPILD20 $211,091$169,560 Secretary / Treasurer$13,615 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVER BEND HUMANE SOCIETY NFPILD20 $231,355$132,275 DIRECTOR$12,480 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SAYV ANIMAL ORGANIZATIONILD20 $213,693$153,354 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
WILL COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETYILD20 $230,081$506,440 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
THEY RESCUE US INCMDD20 $236,991$224,310 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BIG 3 RESCUE INCFLD20 $232,250$250,588 Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name
NORTH PAW RESCUE INCNYD20 $219,047$216,797 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name
DFW RESCUE ME INCTXD20 $209,347$250,761 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name
PACK LYFE RESCUE INCCAD20 $241,834$238,534 CEO$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name
MURPHYS PAW RESCUE INCCTD20 $206,442$218,135 Executive Director$100,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x
RESCUE INNOHD20 $236,832$165,898 PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name
LUCKY MUTTS RESCUE INCWID20 $227,956$218,257 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x
HERO DOG RESCUE INCGAD20 $259,526$304,732 CEO$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$3,481,076163 512010–2024 RUBYS RESCUE & RETREAT NFP; HELPING PAW PROJECT INC; WHISKERS RESCUE INC; FUREVER BULLY LOVE RESCUE and 47 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$2,394,201125 592015–2024 BIG EAST AKITA RESCUE INC; SECOND CHANCE ANIMAL RESCUE INC; HELPING PAW PROJECT INC; RUBYS RESCUE & RETREAT NFP and 55 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,117,346127 422019–2025 BOXER LUV RESCUE; TEXAS HUSKY RESCUE INC; CHICAGO FRENCH BULLDOG RESCUE INC NFP; FRESNO BULLY RESCUE INC and 38 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$887,87739 192015–2024 GODBEY CREEK CANINE RESCUE INC; RED LAKE ROSIES RESCUE INC; SCDR INC; INDIGO RESCUE and 15 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$626,37830 172016–2024 ILLINOIS THOROUGHBRED HORSEMENS ASSOCIATION THOROUGHBRED RESCUE FU; SECOND CHANCE ANIMAL RESCUE INC; BRAVEHEART BULLIEZ RESCUE INC; COMMUNITY ANIMAL RESCUE EFFORT INC and 13 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$595,75433 22015–2024 DFW RESCUE ME INC; TEXAS HUSKY RESCUE INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$469,80015 62013–2024 RED LAKE ROSIES RESCUE INC; C & C ANIMAL RESCUE AND REHAB INC; ONE LOVE ANIMAL RESCUE GROUP INC; MIDWEST BEAGLE RESCUE EDUCATION AND WELFARE INC and 2 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$405,42612 32012–2024 PALS RESCUE INC; BOXER LUV RESCUE; LAST DAY DOG RESCUE INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$360,784292 812020–2023 BASENJI RESCUE AND TRANSPORT INC; RUBYS RESCUE & RETREAT NFP; BOXER LUV RESCUE; CHICAGO FRENCH BULLDOG RESCUE INC NFP and 77 more
HASTINGS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$277,67810 12015–2025 START OVER ROVER INC
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$228,8406 12019–2024 GIMME SHELTER ANIMAL RESCUE INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$225,0005 32017–2024 GIMME SHELTER ANIMAL RESCUE INC; ILLINOIS THOROUGHBRED HORSEMENS ASSOCIATION THOROUGHBRED RESCUE FU; SOUTHEAST BEAGLE RESCUE INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$220,18115 62019–2024 RUBYS RESCUE & RETREAT NFP; WILL COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY; MURPHYS PAW RESCUE INC; FRESNO BULLY RESCUE INC and 2 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$205,44516 22010–2024 POUND PUPPY RESCUE; EPONA HORSE RESCUE INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$198,00010 32016–2024 LOVE ME TRUE RESCUE INC; EPONA HORSE RESCUE INC; GLORY BOUND RESCUE RANCH

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $168,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $138,027$138,027-- 82.0%
Occupancy $10,041$10,041-- 6.0%
Office expenses $7,472$7,472-- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $6,405$6,405-- 3.8%
Travel $5,885$5,885-- 3.5%
Fees: legal $461$461-- 0.3%
Total$168,291100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $174,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $148,588$148,588-- 85.3%
Occupancy $9,881$9,881-- 5.7%
Office expenses $9,410$9,410-- 5.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,228$3,228-- 1.9%
Travel $2,387$2,387-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $638$638-- 0.4%
Total$174,132100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $260,258 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $185,816$185,816-- 71.4%
Travel $57,546$57,546-- 22.1%
Office expenses $7,365$7,365-- 2.8%
Occupancy $6,333$6,333-- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,439$2,439-- 0.9%
Fees: legal $759$759-- 0.3%
Total$260,258100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $209,778 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $181,842$181,842-- 86.7%
Advertising and promotion $8,439$8,439-- 4.0%
Travel $6,852$6,852-- 3.3%
Occupancy $5,796$5,796-- 2.8%
Office expenses $4,782$4,782-- 2.3%
Fees: legal $2,067$2,067-- 1.0%
Total$209,778100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $184,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $158,582$158,582-- 86.0%
Advertising and promotion $8,392$8,392-- 4.6%
Travel $7,150$7,150-- 3.9%
Office expenses $4,933$4,933-- 2.7%
Occupancy $4,489$4,489-- 2.4%
Fees: legal $755$755-- 0.4%
Total$184,301100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $252,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $225,822$225,822-- 89.5%
Travel $8,218$8,218-- 3.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,787$7,787-- 3.1%
Office expenses $5,303$5,303-- 2.1%
Occupancy $4,492$4,492-- 1.8%
Fees: legal $793$793-- 0.3%
Total$252,415100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $224,480 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $198,290 88.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,026 9.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,486 1.6%
Printing, publications, postage $678 0.3%
Total$224,480100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $172,670 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $145,175 84.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,776 14.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,007 1.2%
Printing, publications, postage $712 0.4%
Total$172,670100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $101,396 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $84,269 83.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,065 13.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,435 2.4%
Printing, publications, postage $627 0.6%
Total$101,396100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $121,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $101,100 83.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,633 14.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,015 1.7%
Printing, publications, postage $929 0.8%
Total$121,677100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $119,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $105,497 88.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,938 10.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,595 1.3%
Printing, publications, postage $759 0.6%
Total$119,789100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $204,224 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $184,864 90.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,312 8.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,595 0.8%
Printing, publications, postage $453 0.2%
Total$204,224100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $134,151 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $119,985 89.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $12,316 9.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,595 1.2%
Printing, publications, postage $255 0.2%
Total$134,151100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.