UNION STATION FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text UNION STATION FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2022. https://furp.org/org/union-station-foundation-311772105. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). UNION STATION FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2022]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/union-station-foundation-311772105
MLA “UNION STATION FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2022, https://furp.org/org/union-station-foundation-311772105. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $137K · expenses $138K · assets $262
- EIN
- 31-1772105
- Address
- 772 N HIGH STREET, COLUMBUS, OH 43215
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2026 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 11, 2026) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail Stelern | PRESIDENT | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Council (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rajesh Lahoti (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Brown (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Samson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Nusbaum (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABIGAIL STELERN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUSBAUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUSBAUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAHOTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COUNCIL | VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NUSBAUM | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $61K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $83K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $55K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $54K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $137,053 | $137,791 | $262 | $262 | $162,020 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $171,788 | $146,244 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,279 | $32,454 | $171,788 | $146,244 | $134,279 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $253,086 | $256,375 | $68,163 | $44,419 | $253,086 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $430,063 | $310,989 | $49,551 | $47,708 | $430,063 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,610 | $273,542 | $45,865 | -$71,366 | $188,610 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,802 | $278,936 | $55,842 | $13,566 | $132,544 | $95,258 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275,818 | $282,651 | $65,291 | $64,700 | $149,847 | $125,971 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $196,880 | $163,663 | $71,533 | $71,533 | $155,766 | $41,114 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $111,673 | $132,853 | $37,715 | $7,816 | $84,096 | $27,577 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,316 | $109,690 | $54,896 | $28,996 | $62,465 | $47,851 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $78,460 | $65,200 | $53,370 | $28,370 | $49,450 | $29,010 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $105,428 | $98,198 | $15,942 | $15,110 | $36,341 | $69,087 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOA FOUNDATION | OH | F60 | $144,511 | $130,760 | FORMER EXEC | $44,680 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIGHT STAR FOUNDATION | NV | X20 | $188,607 | $285,906 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SNELL FOUNDATION | ME | E60 | $104,033 | $43,424 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TRISTATE FOUNDATION | MI | X11 | $234,494 | $0 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FOUNDATION SCOV | AZ | T31 | $78,532 | $70,440 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STATON FOUNDATION INC | FL | B21 | $150,000 | $64,675 | DIRECTOR | $59,587 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNV FOUNDATION | WA | K99 | $75,478 | $64,164 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITY FOUNDATION | MN | T30 | $190,402 | $171,774 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,263 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION SHAREWAVES FOUNDATION | KS | N11 | $207,195 | $240,974 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $68,753 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STARS FOUNDATION | TN | P62 | $71,049 | $71,049 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED STEEL FOUNDATION INC | CT | T21 | $105,249 | $95,280 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION 23 | WY | W11 | $216,136 | $207,921 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SELAM FOUNDATION | VA | P28 | $169,897 | $79,562 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNIS FOUNDATION | VA | G11 | $117,124 | $108,896 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SNIS | $265,314 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHIFA FOUNDATION | IL | S80 | $72,741 | $8,845 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATION FOUNDATION | CA | B90 | $150,000 | $10,459 | PresidentDirector | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| B1 FOUNDATION | LA | P20 | $216,709 | $111,746 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION 99 | TX | P51 | $92,401 | $73,988 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STROBIA FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $121,611 | $109,979 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STREAM FOUNDATION | TX | J22 | $172,122 | $284,365 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION 34 | NC | P30 | $131,272 | $119,051 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNDERDOG FOUNDATION | VT | S31 | $95,753 | $86,753 | President/Sec | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SJ5K FOUNDATION | MI | S99 | $119,706 | $120,266 | Faculty Advisor | $4,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| M4 FOUNDATION | NV | X21 | $113,000 | $78,692 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SEAOC FOUNDATION | CA | U42 | $248,999 | $130,149 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990EZ · $137,791 spent · pay $24,254 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $109,537 | 79.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,254 | 17.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,000 | 2.9% | |
| Total | $137,791 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $32,454 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,493 · events $6,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $8,614 | - | $8,614 | - | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRIDE EVENT EXPENSES | $6,150 | $6,150 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,493 | $4,493 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $4,324 | $4,324 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $4,255 | $4,255 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $4,007 | - | $4,007 | - | 12.3% |
| All other expenses | $611 | - | $611 | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $32,454 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $256,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,969 · events $164,967
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | PRIDE EVENT EXPENSES | $164,967 | $164,967 | - | - | 64.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $49,969 | $49,969 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $23,733 | - | $23,733 | - | 9.3% |
| Occupancy | $12,540 | - | $12,540 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,806 | $2,806 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $1,455 | - | $1,455 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $905 | $905 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $256,375 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $310,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,763 · events $188,373
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | PRIDE EVENT EXPENSES | $188,373 | $188,373 | - | - | 60.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $60,763 | $60,763 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy | $36,431 | - | $36,431 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $9,978 | - | $9,978 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,643 | $6,643 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $6,454 | $6,454 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,347 | $1,803 | $544 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $310,989 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $273,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $82,908 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $134,102 | $134,102 | - | - | 49.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $82,908 | $82,908 | - | - | 30.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,833 | - | $24,833 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $18,165 | $18,165 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $7,917 | - | $7,917 | - | 2.9% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,060 | $2,060 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $482 | - | $482 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $273,542 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $278,936 spent · pay $0 · grants $54,826 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $168,350 | $168,350 | - | - | 60.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $54,826 | $54,826 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Occupancy | $22,652 | - | $22,652 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $14,381 | - | $14,381 | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $4,095 | - | $4,095 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $3,534 | $3,534 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $2,952 | $2,952 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,505 | $775 | $1,730 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,281 | $2,281 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,732 | $866 | $866 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $1,628 | $1,628 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $278,936 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $282,651 spent · pay $0 · grants $53,964 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $159,508 | $159,508 | - | - | 56.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $53,964 | $53,964 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $21,539 | $21,539 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,557 | $15,557 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: other services | $8,871 | - | $8,871 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $6,606 | - | $6,606 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,002 | - | $5,002 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,990 | - | $3,990 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,347 | - | $2,347 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,735 | - | $1,735 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,471 | $1,471 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,240 | $705 | $535 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $821 | - | $821 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $282,651 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $163,663 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $162,591 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,072 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $163,663 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $132,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $130,009 | 97.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,045 | 1.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $799 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $132,853 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $109,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $109,040 | 99.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $650 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $109,690 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $65,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $63,683 | 97.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,367 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $65,200 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $98,198 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $97,070 | 98.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,076 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $52 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $98,198 | 100% |
Comments