GLASS-JOHNSON HOSPICE HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text GLASS-JOHNSON HOSPICE HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/glass-johnson-hospice-house-inc-311732818. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GLASS-JOHNSON HOSPICE HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/glass-johnson-hospice-house-inc-311732818
MLA “GLASS-JOHNSON HOSPICE HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/glass-johnson-hospice-house-inc-311732818. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $502K · expenses $239K · assets $4.2M
- EIN
- 31-1732818
- Address
- PO BOX 1201, MIDLAND, TX 79702-1201
- NTEE code
- P74
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
GLASS-JOHNSON HOSPICE HOUSE, INC. IS CREATED FOR THE BENEFIT OF HOSPICE OF MIDLAND, INC. (EIN 75-1736007) FOR THE SOLE PURPOSE OF HOLDING AND MAINTAINING HOSPICE'S FACILITIES. HOSPICE OF MIDLAND, INC. IS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER IRC 501(C)(3) WHICH WAS ESTABLISHED TO CARE FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 39 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmen Bryant | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 27 |
| Ryan Latham | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Meagan Haygood | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brent Bates | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tj Mcclure | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathrine Mckenna | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Ramey | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Mcquien (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherin Mckenna (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stuart Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kent Alexander (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Mquien (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marion Bryant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Maurice Lopez (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Loretta Welch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Scharbauer (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Kirn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Bain (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| William Bain (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Julie Whatley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Klemme (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ryan Simpson (former) | TREASURER (S | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lucia Gray (former) | SECRETARY (M | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Laura Mccabe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Hale (former) | VICE PRES (M | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Karen Kim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willson Beebe (former) | TREASURER (M | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Holt Johnson (former) | PRES (MAY-AU | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Arrell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Donnette Schwisow (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Pannell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roberta Aldridge (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jane Young (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Maes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Sales (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Scharbauer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Penland (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Doug Scharbauer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Van Bowden (former) | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TJ MCCLURE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRINE MCKENNA | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LATHAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MEAGAN HAYGOOD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX-BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| BRIAN RAMEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT BATES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TJ MCCLURE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN LATHAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MEAGAN HAYGOOD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX-BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| MELISSA MCQUIEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERIN MCKENNA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT ALEXANDER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BATES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEAGAN HAYGOOD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RYAN LATHAM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX-BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| MELISSA MQUIEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERIN MCKENNA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TJ MCCLURE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAURICE LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL SCHARBAUER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN HAYGOOD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENT ALEXANDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN KIRN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA WELCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARION BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RYAN LATHAM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAURICE LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL SCHARBAUER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN HAYGOOD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENT ALEXANDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BAIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN KIRN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARMEN BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| LORETTA WELCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAURICE LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRENT BATES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM BAIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENT ALEXANDER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX BRYANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| KAREN KIRN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SCHARBAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA WELCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE WHATLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE WHATLEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KLEMME | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RYAN SIMPSON | TREASURER (S | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENT ALEXANDER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BAIN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| KAREN KIRN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL SCHARBAUER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE WHATLEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KLEMME | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LUCIA GRAY | SECRETARY (M | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT ALEXANDER | SECRETARY (S | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SIMPSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| KAREN KIRN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MCCABE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL SCHARBAUER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE WHATLEY | PRES (SEP-AP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KLEMME | VICE PRES (S | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LUCIA GRAY | SECRETARY (S | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RYAN SIMPSON | TREASURER (S | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA MCCABE | SECRETARY (M | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN KIM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| DANIEL SCHARBAUER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLSON BEEBE | TREASURER (M | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN HALE | VICE PRES (M | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HOLT JOHNSON | PRES (MAY-AU | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLT JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN HALE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAURA MCCABE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLSON BEEBE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUCIA GRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIE WHATLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARMEN HENDRIX BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| BOB KLEMME | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAY ARRELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNETTE SCHWISOW | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLT JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN HALE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLSON BEEBE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUCIA GRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA MCCABE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNETTE SCHWISOW | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLT JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN HALE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WILLSON BEEBE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUCIA GRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA MCCABE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY PANNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNETTE SCHWISOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLSON BEEBE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN HALE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HOLT JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MCCABE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIA GRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PANNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNETTE SCHWISOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ALDRIDGE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE YOUNG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLSON BEEBE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT BATES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN HALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HOLT JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA MAES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA SALES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS SCHARBAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG SCHARBAUER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ALDRIDGE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JANE YOUNG | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PENLAND | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB KLEMME | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 | |
| BRENT BATES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| LAURA L SALES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| VAN BOWDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WILLSON BEEBE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| DONNETTE SCHWISOW | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.5M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,712 | $238,881 | $4,214,138 | $4,185,243 | $377,798 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,154 | $222,185 | $3,915,739 | $3,915,614 | $172,150 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,610 | $217,397 | $3,830,339 | $3,828,995 | $167,909 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,129,848 | $215,889 | $3,768,472 | $3,762,004 | $1,340,627 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $649,681 | $191,683 | $2,860,769 | $2,860,303 | $519,887 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,507 | $198,548 | $2,363,113 | $2,358,358 | $0 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,379 | $192,743 | $2,464,265 | $2,455,938 | $0 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $355,101 | $212,780 | $2,550,444 | $2,531,711 | $200,372 | $114,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,276 | $258,928 | $2,458,988 | $2,382,852 | $18,500 | $92,000 | - | 0 | 12 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $534,169 | $1,670,591 | $2,513,424 | $2,466,176 | $0 | $90,000 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,156 | $262,204 | $3,648,938 | $3,638,301 | $0 | $102,000 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,774 | $319,143 | $3,781,153 | $3,775,438 | $2,000 | $72,000 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,583 | $198,408 | $3,970,578 | $3,964,174 | $0 | $36 | - | 0 | 7 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,530 | $228,247 | $4,104,776 | $4,095,293 | $0 | $70,015 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,906 | $150,313 | $4,272,798 | $4,269,692 | $0 | $180,000 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HOSPICE OF MIDLAND INCORPORATED Midland, TX · 4 people in common (Brent Bates, Karmen Bryant, Meagan Haygood) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MANOR PARK INC Midland, TX · 2 people in common (Karmen Bryant, Ryan Latham)
- HOSPICE OF MIDLAND ENDOWMENT INC Midland, TX · 2 people in common (Meagan Haygood, Ryan Latham) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ARTS COUNCIL OF MIDLAND Midland, TX · 2 people in common (Karmen Bryant, Ryan Latham)
- WEST TEXAS FOOD BANK Odessa, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- CENTERS FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- ELLEN NOEL ART MUSEUM OF THE PERMIAN BASIN Odessa, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- MANOR PARK FOUNDATION INC Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- SAFE PLACE OF THE PERMIAN BASIN Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- MUSEUM OF THE SOUTHWEST Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- GIRL SCOUTS OF THE DESERT SOUTHWEST SOUTHERN NEW MEXICO & W TEXAS INC El Paso, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- UNITED WAY OF MIDLAND INC Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- MARFA PUBLIC RADIO CORPORATION Marfa, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- BUSH TENNIS CENTER Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- MIDLAND FESTIVAL BALLET Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF THE PERMIAN BASIN INC Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- JUNIOR LEAGUE OF MIDLAND INC Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- CASA DE AMIGOS ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- ASSOCIATION OF FUNDRAISING PROFESSIONALS Arlington, VA · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
- EDUCATE MIDLAND Midland, TX · 1 person in common (Karmen Bryant)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS HOSPICE ORGANIZATION INC | TX | P74 | $1,003,092 | $830,533 | Exec Director | $160,590 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS LEGAL HOSPICE | TX | P74 | $327,810 | $356,652 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNSHINE HAVEN INC | TX | P74 | $397,833 | $435,845 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEVINE AREA HEALTH AND HOSPICE RESOURCE | TX | P74 | $300,375 | $289,845 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AURORA HOUSE FOUNDATION | TX | P74 | $524,477 | $596,170 | Executive Director | $69,942 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT 4031 INC | TX | P74 | $766,591 | $525,418 | Executive Dir. | $72,917 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SWAN SONGS MUSICAL LAST WISHES | TX | P74 | $539,919 | $554,000 | Founder and CEO | $100,301 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABODE CONTEMPLATIVE CARE FOR THE DYING | TX | P74 | $458,725 | $694,025 | CEO | $53,077 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOSPICE HOME OF JOHNSON COUNTY | IA | P74 | $888,313 | $756,056 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPEACE HOUSE INC | NY | P74 | $433,892 | $289,735 | Director of Operations | $56,331 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| LILY HOUSE INC | MA | P74 | $563,198 | $574,131 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| SUNSET HOUSE INC | NY | P74 | $428,209 | $244,852 | Executive Director | $69,090 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE HOUSE OF GREENVILLE | SC | P74 | $339,641 | $312,638 | EXECUTIVE DI | $26,565 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE DEL VALLE INC | CO | P74 | $662,004 | $786,908 | Executive Dir. | $90,247 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| GATEWAY HOUSE OF PEACE INC | NY | P74 | $400,366 | $376,266 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,931 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| UPPER CHESAPEAKE RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE HOUSE INC | MD | P74 | $913,620 | $1,385,211 | VICE CHAIR | $1,439,816 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE OF ST MARYS INC | MD | P74 | $458,078 | $1,122,972 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $1,086,033 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| CRYSTAL COAST HOSPICE HOUSE | NC | P74 | $536,148 | $459,322 | CHAIRMAN OF | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBUS HOSPICE INC BUILDING IRRV ENDOWMENT TR | GA | P74 | $292,423 | $700,628 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| COMFORT HOUSE INC | NY | P74 | $983,827 | $1,053,985 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,138 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| SUNFLOWER HOUSE INC | DC | P74 | $336,813 | $420,464 | President/Executive Director | $48,000 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| ANCHORAGE HOSPICE INC | AK | P74 | $930,575 | $549,991 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,128 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE PROMISE FOUNDATION | LA | P74 | $878,569 | $952,975 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| SIERRA HOSPICE | CA | P74 | $416,530 | $201,402 | CHAIR PERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE FOUNDATION OF JEFFERSON COUNTY INC | NY | P74 | $507,385 | $818,962 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $133,300 | Same NTEE code P74, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $238,881 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,754 | $130,754 | - | - | 54.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $53,656 | $53,656 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Occupancy | $25,678 | $25,678 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $11,393 | $11,393 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,585 | - | $8,585 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $3,538 | $3,538 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $3,329 | - | $3,329 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,859 | - | $1,859 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $89 | $89 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $238,881 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $222,185 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $128,882 | $128,882 | - | - | 58.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $53,461 | $53,461 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Occupancy | $17,466 | $17,466 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $10,372 | $10,372 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,725 | - | $7,725 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $3,308 | $3,308 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $655 | - | $655 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $166 | $166 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $222,185 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $217,397 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $119,751 | $119,751 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $53,461 | $53,461 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Insurance | $20,687 | $20,687 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,360 | $12,360 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,593 | - | $7,593 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $2,904 | $2,904 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $310 | - | $310 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $156 | $156 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $217,397 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $215,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $121,124 | $121,124 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $53,461 | $53,461 | - | - | 24.8% |
| Insurance | $17,533 | $17,533 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,704 | $13,704 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,262 | - | $6,262 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $3,299 | $3,299 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $213 | - | $213 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $118 | $118 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $215,889 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $191,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,516 | $94,516 | - | - | 49.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $53,461 | $53,461 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Insurance | $17,455 | $17,455 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $14,902 | $14,902 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,957 | - | $5,957 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $3,251 | $3,251 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: legal | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $521 | $521 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $270 | - | $270 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $191,683 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $198,548 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,948 | $93,948 | - | - | 47.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $53,461 | $53,461 | - | - | 26.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $24,297 | $24,297 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Insurance | $14,855 | $14,855 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,509 | - | $7,509 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $3,135 | $3,135 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - BOARD | $895 | - | $895 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $368 | - | $368 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $80 | $80 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $198,548 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $192,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $95,232 | $95,232 | - | - | 49.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $49,218 | $49,218 | - | - | 25.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $22,228 | $22,228 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Insurance | $14,181 | $14,181 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,807 | - | $7,807 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $2,765 | $2,765 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - BOARD | $846 | - | $846 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $363 | - | $363 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $103 | $103 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $192,743 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $212,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $89,803 | $89,803 | - | - | 42.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $51,638 | $51,638 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $45,642 | $45,642 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Insurance | $13,710 | $13,710 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,579 | - | $7,579 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $2,678 | $2,678 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $843 | $843 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $786 | - | $786 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $101 | - | $101 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $212,780 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $258,928 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $84,483 | $84,483 | - | - | 32.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,734 | $79,734 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $64,840 | $64,840 | - | - | 25.0% |
| Insurance | $16,855 | $16,855 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,330 | - | $7,330 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $2,601 | $2,601 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,727 | - | $1,727 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - BOARD | $743 | - | $743 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $615 | $615 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $258,928 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,670,591 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,452,886 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,452,886 | $1,452,886 | - | - | 87.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,882 | $78,882 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $69,359 | $69,359 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $41,740 | $41,740 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $16,374 | $16,374 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,230 | - | $7,230 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR EXPENSES | $1,905 | $1,905 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,601 | - | $1,601 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - BOARD | $486 | - | $486 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $128 | $128 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,670,591 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $262,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,067 | $106,067 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $60,284 | $60,284 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $58,987 | $58,987 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Insurance | $17,193 | $17,193 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,049 | - | $11,049 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $5,387 | $5,387 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE - BOARD | $1,229 | - | $1,229 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $208 | $208 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $262,204 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $319,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS TO HOM | $127,237 | $127,237 | - | - | 39.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,245 | $105,245 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $28,379 | $28,379 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $25,744 | $25,744 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Insurance | $17,895 | $17,895 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,792 | $9,792 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,230 | - | $3,230 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,572 | - | $1,572 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $49 | $49 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $319,143 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $198,408 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $102,802 | $102,802 | - | - | 51.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $28,802 | $28,802 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $25,450 | $25,450 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Insurance | $16,986 | $16,986 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $15,081 | $15,081 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,925 | - | $6,925 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,872 | - | $1,872 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSET | $284 | - | $284 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $206 | $206 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $198,408 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $228,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $102,928 | $102,928 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $48,606 | $48,606 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $28,802 | $28,802 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $24,578 | $24,578 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Insurance | $14,411 | $14,411 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,555 | - | $6,555 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,997 | - | $1,997 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $228,247 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $150,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $103,214 | $103,214 | - | - | 68.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $20,503 | $20,503 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Insurance | $12,901 | $12,901 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,797 | - | $5,797 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $5,279 | $5,279 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $2,203 | - | $2,203 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $416 | $416 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $150,313 | 100% |
State business registration
- GLASS-JOHNSON HOSPICE HOUSE, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2000-08-28
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments