ST URSULA ACADEMY OF CINCINNATI INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ST URSULA ACADEMY OF CINCINNATI INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/st-ursula-academy-of-cincinnati-inc-311414367. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ST URSULA ACADEMY OF CINCINNATI INC [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/st-ursula-academy-of-cincinnati-inc-311414367
MLA “ST URSULA ACADEMY OF CINCINNATI INC.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/st-ursula-academy-of-cincinnati-inc-311414367. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 31-1414367
- Address
- 1339 E MCMILLAN ST, CINCINNATI, OH 45206-2180
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,190,734 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $1,308,695 | 2024 | $159,100 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $729,548 | 2024 | $71,024 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $596,775 | 2024 | $90,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020, 2022-2024 | 11 | $126,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| JOHNSON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2014-2017, 2023-2024 | 7 | $92,500 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| DAYTON FOUNDATION DEPOSITORY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2013-2016, 2018, 2020 | 8 | $76,350 | 2020 | $8,150 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017, 2022-2024 | 5 | $46,000 | 2024 | $9,000 | show |
| CISE - SGO | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $33,300 | 2024 | $33,300 | show |
| HORIZON COMMUNITY FUNDS OF NORTHERN KENTUCKY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $31,140 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2025 | 4 | $31,101 | 2025 | $10,481 | show |
| ADVOCATES FOR CATHOLIC EDUCATION AND ORGANIZATIONS | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $30,650 | 2024 | $8,490 | show |
| CISE | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $24,750 | 2018 | $24,750 | show |
| CHUBB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST URSULA ACADEMY OF CINCINNATI INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| DAYTON FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $15,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $9,500 | 2024 | $9,500 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $8,066 | 2020 | $8,066 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,359 | 2024 | $5,359 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST URSULA ACADEMY OF CINCINNATI INC” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $1,000 | 2025 | $200 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,600 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $9,600 | $0 | 2 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 4 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES. | $3,600 |
| 2023 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $4,800 |
| 2023 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $4,800 |
| 2022 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $4,800 |
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 1 live.
- St. Ursula Academy of Cincinnati, Inc. 1 marks, OH EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUA SAINT URSULA ACADEMY | 86777662 | 2015-10-05 | Registered and renewed | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments