LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC
Cite this
Plain text LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/life-forward-pregnancy-care-of-cincinnati-inc-311113258. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/life-forward-pregnancy-care-of-cincinnati-inc-311113258
MLA “LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/life-forward-pregnancy-care-of-cincinnati-inc-311113258. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- CINCINNATI INC
- EIN
- 31-1113258
- Address
- 2415 AUBURN AVE, CINCINNATI, OH 45219-2701
- Website
- WWW.LIFEFORWARDCINCY.ORG
- NTEE code
- E400
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE NO CHARGE LIFE-AFFIRMING SERVICES TO WOMEN WITH PREGNANCY-RELATED CONCERNS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Stephenson | EXECUTIVE DI | 2016-2024 | $0 | $216,776 | 1 |
| Jean Masthay (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012-2015 | $72,000 | $178,615 | 1 |
| Nelson Giordano (former) | DIRECTOR - B | 2010-2012 | $46,768 | $130,956 | 1 |
| Jeff Seibert (former) | GENERAL MANA | 2010-2011 | $7,000 | $10,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Cunningham | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wade Daniel | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Ryan | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Ingram | VICE-CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Bullock | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shanese Short | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caleb Liebing | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Kern | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Rehmel | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Young | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Peters | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Heuss (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi Harris (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Cochran (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Dryer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurt Kursey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Cuttingham (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Weigand (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Sauer (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2014-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra George (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Bronson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Gehner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Scruggs (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Hines (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Maynard (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ceislewicz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Paxton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Feiser (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marjean Wedig (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Davis (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meggie Kingsley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ceislezicz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jana Millen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Moore (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Rebennack (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Wilkerson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Fischer (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Waits (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Ross (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY CUNNINGHAM | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE DANIEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RYAN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA INGRAM | VICE-CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BULLOCK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANESE SHORT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB LIEBING | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KERN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON REHMEL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE YOUNG | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC PETERS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY CUNNINGHAM | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE DANIEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RYAN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA INGRAM | VICE-CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE BULLOCK | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANESE SHORT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB LIEBING | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KERN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON REHMEL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE YOUNG | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 61 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL HEUSS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY CUNNINGHAM | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE DANIEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI HARRIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA COCHRAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RYAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DRYER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KURSEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA INGRAM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 63 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL HEUSS | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY CUNNINGHAM | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE DANIEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI HARRIS | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA COCHRAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RYAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DRYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KURSEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA INGRAM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL HEUSS | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY CUTTINGHAM | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE DANIEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI HARRIS | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA COCHRAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA INGRAM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RYAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DRYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KURSEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 66 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE WEIGAND | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY SAUER | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL HEUSS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY CUNNINGHAM | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA COCHRAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE DANIEL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RYAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DRYER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT KURSEY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 11 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $77,076 | $0 | $0 | $77,076 | 1 |
| STEVE WEIGAND | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY SAUER | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL HEUSS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GEORGE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BRONSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY CUNNINGHAM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GEHNER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SCRUGGS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA RYAN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE HINES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 14 employees · 74 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $72,000 | $0 | $72,000 | 1 |
| STEVE WEIGAND | CHAIRMAN | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY SAUER | VICE CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAYNARD | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GEORGE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BRONSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY CUNNINGHAM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GEHNER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SCRUGGS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL HEUSS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 11 employees · 131 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE STEPHENSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 | $67,700 | 1 |
| STEVE WEIGAND | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY SAUER | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAYNARD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GEORGE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON BRONSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CEISLEWICZ | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GEHNER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE PAXTON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SCRUGGS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 12 employees · 128 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN MASTHAY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 | $72,000 | 1 |
| JOSH FEISER | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJEAN WEDIG | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAYNARD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE PAXTON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGGIE KINGSLEY | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY SAUER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SCRUGGS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEIGAND | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CEISLEZICZ | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSH FEISER | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJEAN WEDIG | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAYNARD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE PAXTON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGGIE KINGSLEY | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA MILLEN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MOORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA REBENNACK | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY SAUER | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SCRUGGS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEIGAND | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CEISLEZICZ | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MASTHAY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 17 employees · 84 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN MASTHAY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 | $72,000 | 1 |
| LEE WILKERSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH FISCHER | VICE CHAIRMA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAYNARD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE PAXTON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGGIE KINGSLEY | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA MILLEN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MOORE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $81K · 20 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NELSON GIORDANO | DIRECTOR - B | 40 | $46,768 | $0 | $0 | $46,768 | 1 |
| JEAN MASTHAY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $34,615 | $0 | $0 | $34,615 | 1 |
| LEE WILKERSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE MOORE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MAYNARD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA MILLEN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $50K · 17 employees · 58 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NELSON GIORDANO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $43,069 | $0 | $0 | $43,069 | 1 |
| JEFF SEIBERT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| ANDREW WAITS | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE ROSS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA MILLEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $44K · 24 employees · 39 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NELSON GIORDANO | DIRECTOR | 40 | $41,119 | $0 | $0 | $41,119 | 1 |
| JEFF SEIBERT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| ANDREW WAITS | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANA MILLEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE ROSS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,094,766 | $1,093,076 | $1,573,164 | $1,545,627 | $1,050,831 | $0 | - | 19 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,091,816 | $981,703 | $1,580,149 | $1,543,937 | $1,054,263 | $0 | - | 14 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,067,966 | $833,416 | $1,459,315 | $1,433,824 | $1,060,286 | $0 | - | 13 | 61 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $758,050 | $759,817 | $1,245,715 | $1,199,274 | $756,291 | $0 | - | 10 | 63 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,048,677 | $659,990 | $1,220,181 | $1,201,041 | $1,047,479 | $0 | - | 12 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $698,456 | $572,254 | $837,857 | $812,354 | $696,622 | $0 | - | 11 | 66 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $608,864 | $573,476 | $650,649 | $624,418 | $608,122 | $0 | $77,076 | 11 | 64 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $673,895 | $550,045 | $609,933 | $589,030 | $619,678 | $0 | $72,000 | 14 | 74 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $696,312 | $566,447 | $486,922 | $465,180 | $689,359 | $0 | $67,700 | 11 | 131 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $557,302 | $624,898 | $360,491 | $335,315 | $550,106 | $0 | $72,000 | 12 | 128 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $675,032 | $648,963 | $411,073 | $383,511 | $668,805 | $0 | $72,000 | 13 | 85 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $566,361 | $656,416 | $399,585 | $360,596 | $559,747 | $0 | $72,000 | 17 | 84 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $585,993 | $572,661 | $466,552 | $450,651 | $579,695 | $0 | $81,382 | 20 | 40 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,432 | $473,291 | $451,347 | $437,319 | $496,795 | $0 | $50,069 | 17 | 58 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,998 | $537,906 | $418,648 | $407,178 | $459,870 | $0 | $44,119 | 24 | 39 |
Funders of this organization
20 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,163,526 in all, tax years 2011 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNSON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2013-2024 | 13 | $242,559 | 2024 | $15,100 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019-2024 | 7 | $180,185 | 2024 | $70,290 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019-2024 | 7 | $165,536 | 2024 | $33,226 | show |
| WHEATON COLLEGE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 5 | $95,000 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $92,567 | 2023 | $27,250 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $58,255 | 2024 | $6,560 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $53,453 | 2024 | $33,932 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $50,700 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $46,126 | 2025 | $31,148 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC” | 2020-2024 | 8 | $34,832 | 2024 | $8,022 | show |
| DAYTON FOUNDATION DEPOSITORY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2021 | 2 | $34,500 | 2021 | $14,000 | show |
| HAMILTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $25,200 | 2022 | $25,200 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $23,329 | 2017 | $23,329 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $21,991 | 2020 | $21,991 | show |
| WARREN COUNTY FOUNDATION DEPOSITORY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2017 | 6 | $9,500 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| BOB & FELICIA BURGER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $3,000 | 2025 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,293 | 2023 | $262 | show |
| THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIFE FORWARD PREGNANCY CARE OF CINCINNATI INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $500 | 2021 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF WAYNE COUNTY INC | OH | E40 | $1,214,603 | $889,544 | Executive Director | $65,968 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF UNION COUNTY | OH | E40 | $585,482 | $483,789 | EXECUTIVE DI | $88,283 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF MAHONING COUNTY | OH | E40 | $604,531 | $540,205 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,125 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CLINIC OF CLARK COUNTY OHIO INC | OH | E40 | $639,608 | $561,507 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,384 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BEDFORD CARE CENTER INC | OH | E40 | $643,677 | $651,577 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHLAND CRISIS PREGNANCY SERVICES | OH | E40 | $636,664 | $553,321 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,572 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CORE CENTER | OH | E40 | $574,272 | $422,744 | EXECUTIVE DI | $67,849 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMANKIND INC | OH | E40 | $847,125 | $731,188 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES OF EAST CENTRAL OHIO | OH | E40 | $1,314,112 | $1,370,844 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $102,397 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CPC WOMENS HEALTH RESOURCE | OH | E40 | $771,182 | $752,554 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,048 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERANOVA HEALTH | OH | E40 | $688,011 | $704,592 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY CHOICES LIFECARE CENTER INC | MN | E40 | $847,187 | $876,479 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,410 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC | NC | E40 | $872,658 | $898,452 | EXECUTIVE DI | $73,500 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSE OF RUTH PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | AZ | E40 | $632,370 | $533,780 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATION FOR LIFE INC WOMENS PREGNANCY CENTER | FL | E40 | $891,910 | $749,935 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| CARE NET PREGNANCY CENTER OF MILWAUKEE INC | WI | E40 | $1,495,822 | $1,025,920 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,929 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE CHOICES PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | MS | E40 | $1,117,376 | $371,017 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,330 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CARE NET PREGNANCY CTR OF M&N | NH | E40 | $787,209 | $607,787 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/15/25) | $58,240 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER OF METRO RICHMOND | VA | E40 | $1,268,583 | $1,186,251 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HEARTLAND PREGNANCY CARE AND FAMILY LIFE SERVICES INC | KS | E40 | $625,188 | $350,983 | DIRECTOR | $70,462 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE PREGNANCY CENTERS OF BRAZOS VALLEY INC | TX | E40 | $585,421 | $676,418 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| VALLEY CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | CA | E40 | $601,657 | $578,081 | Executive Dir. | $109,174 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAROLINA PREGNANCY CENTER | SC | E40 | $1,041,622 | $701,619 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,149 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BAKERSFIELD CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | CA | E40 | $1,132,543 | $1,180,667 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,426 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CARE NET PREGNANCY CENTER OF ALBUQUERQUE | NM | E40 | $1,489,151 | $1,394,757 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,565 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,093,076 spent · pay $763,582 · grants $0 · events $107,029
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $659,595 | $435,108 | $96,625 | $127,862 | 60.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $109,566 | $109,566 | - | - | 10.0% |
| All other expenses | $59,799 | $25,300 | $3,168 | $31,331 | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,187 | $31,107 | $5,513 | $15,567 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,800 | $34,171 | $7,588 | $10,041 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE, INTERNET, IT | $41,178 | $32,942 | $4,118 | $4,118 | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,382 | $27,506 | $3,438 | $3,438 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER & STAFF SUPPORT | $24,919 | $17,094 | $3,442 | $4,383 | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,463 | $7,315 | $6,074 | $6,074 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $18,903 | $15,123 | $1,890 | $1,890 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $14,976 | $10,242 | $3,019 | $1,715 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,353 | $2,163 | $879 | $1,311 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,955 | $1,955 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $107,029 | $107,029 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,093,076 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $981,703 spent · pay $661,094 · grants $0 · events $102,140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $568,732 | $360,091 | $81,693 | $126,948 | 57.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $117,916 | $117,916 | - | - | 12.0% |
| All other expenses | $61,533 | $32,667 | $5,079 | $23,787 | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,335 | $26,305 | $5,039 | $16,991 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,027 | $27,876 | $6,324 | $9,827 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,134 | $25,708 | $3,213 | $3,213 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE, INTERNET, IT | $30,600 | $24,480 | $3,060 | $3,060 | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,820 | $10,354 | $5,233 | $5,233 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $19,165 | $15,333 | $1,916 | $1,916 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & POSTAGE | $19,080 | $3,728 | $1,077 | $14,275 | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $13,516 | $10,812 | $1,352 | $1,352 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,845 | $2,909 | $1,177 | $1,759 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,140 | $102,140 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $981,703 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $833,416 spent · pay $561,148 · grants $0 · events $85,348
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $467,972 | $313,541 | $65,516 | $88,915 | 56.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $91,386 | $91,386 | - | - | 11.0% |
| All other expenses | $49,225 | $17,378 | $3,198 | $28,649 | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,877 | $30,467 | $2,693 | $11,717 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,473 | $24,437 | $5,106 | $6,930 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,135 | $26,507 | $3,314 | $3,314 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE, INTERNET, IT | $22,596 | $18,076 | $2,260 | $2,260 | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $22,362 | $17,890 | $2,236 | $2,236 | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,520 | $8,912 | $4,804 | $4,804 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,762 | $14,210 | $1,776 | $1,776 | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $11,846 | $7,901 | $2,957 | $988 | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,826 | $7,923 | $1,656 | $2,247 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,436 | $2,704 | $1,094 | $1,638 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $85,348 | $85,348 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $833,416 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $759,817 spent · pay $519,652 · grants $0 · events $17,757
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $430,809 | $275,718 | $68,929 | $86,162 | 56.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $76,150 | $76,150 | - | - | 10.0% |
| All other expenses | $45,023 | $16,356 | $2,608 | $26,059 | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,533 | $28,042 | $2,698 | $11,793 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,979 | $22,387 | $5,596 | $6,996 | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,288 | $24,230 | $3,029 | $3,029 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $22,691 | $18,153 | $2,269 | $2,269 | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,884 | $10,082 | $4,901 | $4,901 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $16,456 | $13,164 | $1,646 | $1,646 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,279 | $11,423 | $1,428 | $1,428 | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $11,850 | $9,480 | $1,185 | $1,185 | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,331 | $7,252 | $1,813 | $2,266 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,544 | $1,772 | $709 | $1,063 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,757 | $17,757 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $759,817 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $659,990 spent · pay $452,584 · grants $0 · events $53,928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $391,144 | $234,903 | $70,507 | $85,734 | 59.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $66,443 | $66,443 | - | - | 10.1% |
| All other expenses | $36,430 | $20,760 | $2,714 | $12,956 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,088 | $18,069 | $5,424 | $6,595 | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,291 | $23,433 | $2,929 | $2,929 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,068 | $15,148 | $2,095 | $6,825 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $17,444 | $13,956 | $1,744 | $1,744 | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,766 | $6,766 | $4,000 | $4,000 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,103 | $11,283 | $1,410 | $1,410 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & POSTAGE | $13,632 | $1,394 | $279 | $11,959 | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $11,599 | $9,279 | $1,160 | $1,160 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,284 | $3,857 | $1,409 | $2,018 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,698 | $1,849 | $740 | $1,109 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,928 | $53,928 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $659,990 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $572,254 spent · pay $417,693 · grants $0 · events $36,337
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $366,086 | $203,054 | $65,404 | $97,628 | 64.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $30,741 | $30,741 | - | - | 5.4% |
| All other expenses | $30,004 | $11,706 | $2,571 | $15,727 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,973 | $16,625 | $5,355 | $7,993 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,256 | $17,804 | $2,226 | $2,226 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,113 | $8,549 | $4,282 | $4,282 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,803 | $13,443 | $1,680 | $1,680 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,378 | $11,502 | $1,438 | $1,438 | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,086 | $9,501 | $1,717 | $2,868 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $12,380 | $9,904 | $1,238 | $1,238 | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,548 | $3,710 | $1,690 | $2,148 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,432 | $5,146 | $643 | $643 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,454 | $1,514 | $1,470 | $1,470 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,337 | $36,337 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $572,254 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $573,476 spent · pay $421,468 · grants $0 · events $61,720
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $283,735 | $181,144 | $18,817 | $83,774 | 49.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,076 | $19,269 | $42,392 | $15,415 | 13.4% | |
| All other expenses | $38,441 | $15,262 | $2,078 | $21,101 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,087 | $15,601 | $4,765 | $7,721 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,955 | $20,056 | $1,969 | $4,930 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,122 | $16,898 | $2,112 | $2,112 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $19,605 | $15,683 | $1,961 | $1,961 | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,773 | $7,771 | $4,001 | $4,001 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $15,363 | $15,363 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,351 | $12,281 | $1,535 | $1,535 | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $12,600 | $10,080 | $1,260 | $1,260 | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $8,806 | $4,886 | $3,309 | $611 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,615 | $2,639 | $1,235 | $1,741 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,947 | $1,681 | $1,633 | $1,633 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $61,720 | $61,720 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $573,476 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $550,045 spent · pay $403,720 · grants $0 · events $41,668
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $271,069 | $178,644 | $17,154 | $75,271 | 49.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,000 | $18,000 | $39,600 | $14,400 | 13.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,766 | $23,906 | $3,261 | $6,599 | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $28,010 | $9,943 | $1,674 | $16,393 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,885 | $15,410 | $4,448 | $7,027 | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,901 | $18,321 | $2,290 | $2,290 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,861 | $16,689 | $2,086 | $2,086 | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,868 | $10,016 | $4,426 | $4,426 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $15,268 | $15,268 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $13,898 | $11,100 | $1,399 | $1,399 | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,351 | $10,681 | $1,335 | $1,335 | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $8,380 | $5,422 | $2,280 | $678 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,663 | $1,585 | $1,539 | $1,539 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,668 | $41,668 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $550,045 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $566,447 spent · pay $427,292 · grants $0 · events $32,874
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $308,490 | $209,608 | $53,313 | $45,569 | 54.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,700 | $10,155 | $10,155 | $47,390 | 12.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,645 | $17,317 | $5,002 | $7,326 | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $23,459 | $15,019 | $1,516 | $6,924 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $22,057 | $17,645 | $2,206 | $2,206 | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,136 | $13,660 | $1,448 | $5,028 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,418 | $10,330 | $4,544 | $4,544 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,905 | $15,124 | $1,890 | $1,891 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $15,230 | - | - | $15,230 | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $12,701 | $10,161 | $1,270 | $1,270 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $12,211 | $9,769 | $1,221 | $1,221 | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $8,359 | $5,405 | $2,278 | $676 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,913 | $1,971 | $1,971 | $1,971 | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,321 | $772 | $223 | $326 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $152 | $76 | $38 | $38 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,874 | $32,874 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $566,447 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $624,898 spent · pay $469,549 · grants $0 · events $54,410
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $338,171 | $233,354 | $21,225 | $83,592 | 54.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,000 | $14,400 | $43,200 | $14,400 | 11.5% | |
| All other expenses | $40,827 | $22,270 | $2,293 | $16,264 | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,911 | $18,671 | $4,855 | $7,385 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,994 | $19,296 | $1,363 | $5,335 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $22,454 | $17,964 | $2,245 | $2,245 | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,876 | $14,300 | $1,788 | $1,788 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,265 | $7,703 | $4,281 | $4,281 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $16,137 | $12,909 | $1,614 | $1,614 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE, INTERNET, IT | $11,660 | $9,328 | $1,166 | $1,166 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE TITHE | $10,184 | $10,184 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $8,843 | $5,793 | $2,326 | $724 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,005 | $2,001 | $2,002 | $2,002 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,821 | $1,975 | $423 | $423 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,473 | $1,484 | $346 | $643 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,568 | $784 | $392 | $392 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $709 | $709 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,410 | $54,410 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $624,898 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $648,963 spent · pay $437,885 · grants $0 · events $47,001
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $314,410 | $204,909 | $16,102 | $93,399 | 48.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,000 | $28,800 | $36,000 | $7,200 | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE TITHE | $48,410 | $48,410 | - | - | 7.5% |
| All other expenses | $39,237 | $27,655 | $4,165 | $7,417 | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,554 | $17,732 | $4,137 | $7,685 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $24,598 | $19,678 | $2,460 | $2,460 | 3.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,579 | $10,591 | $1,682 | $6,306 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,467 | $13,973 | $1,747 | $1,747 | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $16,458 | - | - | $16,458 | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,456 | $6,430 | $4,513 | $4,513 | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,849 | $11,079 | $1,385 | $1,385 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,873 | $5,817 | $2,329 | $727 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,317 | $2,440 | $2,439 | $2,438 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $6,760 | $6,760 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,008 | $4,703 | - | $1,305 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,926 | $2,748 | $589 | $589 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,342 | $2,005 | $468 | $869 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,751 | $1,225 | $263 | $263 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $968 | $484 | $242 | $242 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,001 | $47,001 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $648,963 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $656,416 spent · pay $467,413 · grants $0 · events $39,273
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $335,021 | $215,092 | $49,535 | $70,394 | 51.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,000 | $35,640 | $19,080 | $17,280 | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE TITHE | $42,629 | $42,629 | - | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $37,619 | $17,204 | $3,821 | $16,594 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,560 | $20,514 | $6,601 | $8,445 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,216 | $13,816 | $3,532 | $2,868 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $18,816 | $14,124 | $2,563 | $2,129 | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $18,590 | $18,590 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,101 | $12,946 | $1,206 | $949 | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,100 | $10,480 | $1,310 | $1,310 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,575 | - | $8,287 | $4,288 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,157 | $9,725 | $1,216 | $1,216 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $7,525 | $2,258 | $3,161 | $2,106 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,219 | $2,739 | $3,176 | $304 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,616 | $2,677 | $785 | $1,154 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,664 | - | $3,664 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,008 | $289 | $565 | $154 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,273 | $39,273 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $656,416 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $572,661 spent · pay $421,656 · grants $0 · events $35,782
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $288,513 | $192,315 | $15,438 | $80,760 | 50.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,382 | $20,891 | $44,276 | $16,215 | 14.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,851 | $21,128 | $5,037 | $8,686 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $25,845 | $21,751 | $1,405 | $2,689 | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $22,848 | $9,308 | $2,590 | $10,950 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $19,096 | $19,096 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,854 | $14,284 | $1,785 | $1,785 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,145 | $13,921 | $462 | $762 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,464 | $11,932 | $766 | $766 | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,525 | $7,981 | $1,039 | $3,505 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $8,485 | $8,485 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,410 | $2,313 | - | $4,097 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,295 | $2,148 | $2,510 | $1,637 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,838 | $2,775 | $2,716 | $347 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,994 | $1,476 | $2,092 | $1,426 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,385 | $2,560 | $756 | $1,069 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,930 | - | $2,930 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,801 | $1,374 | $61 | $366 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $35,782 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $572,661 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $473,291 spent · pay $347,744 · grants $0 · events $31,831
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $253,191 | $158,128 | $38,347 | $56,716 | 53.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,069 | $20,027 | $22,235 | $7,807 | 10.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,571 | $16,989 | $5,127 | $5,455 | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $20,505 | $19,659 | $846 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,828 | $15,838 | $2,094 | $896 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $17,088 | $5,074 | $1,912 | $10,102 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,627 | $15,052 | $672 | $903 | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,044 | $14,258 | $893 | $893 | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,911 | $9,976 | $2,904 | $3,031 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $8,462 | $7,188 | $126 | $1,148 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $7,722 | $7,722 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,815 | $1,445 | $2,046 | $1,324 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,691 | $3,800 | $437 | $454 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,733 | $1,534 | $1,523 | $676 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,545 | $488 | - | $3,057 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,487 | $1,390 | $892 | $1,205 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,002 | $159 | $308 | $535 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $31,831 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $473,291 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $537,906 spent · pay $384,615 · grants $0 · events $29,851
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $258,886 | $213,785 | $21,464 | $23,637 | 48.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,119 | $10,880 | $29,083 | $4,156 | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,655 | $22,924 | $4,652 | $4,079 | 5.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $26,709 | $8,013 | $2,671 | $16,025 | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $24,240 | $24,003 | $237 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON ABANDONMENT | $23,001 | $20,059 | - | $2,942 | 4.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $22,404 | $14,819 | $3,727 | $3,858 | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $18,151 | $9,740 | $4,110 | $4,301 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,598 | $14,608 | $2,094 | $896 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,617 | $13,671 | $1,512 | $1,434 | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,457 | $13,909 | $1,254 | $1,294 | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINT. | $8,819 | $7,067 | $1,090 | $662 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $8,094 | $2,990 | $1,634 | $3,470 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & POSTAGE | $7,116 | $221 | $247 | $6,648 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,620 | - | $5,620 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,039 | - | $5,039 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,956 | - | $1,956 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $842 | $233 | $609 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $583 | $305 | $90 | $188 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $29,851 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $537,906 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments