NATIONAL WOOD CARVERS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL WOOD CARVERS ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-wood-carvers-association-310829675. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL WOOD CARVERS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-wood-carvers-association-310829675
MLA “NATIONAL WOOD CARVERS ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-wood-carvers-association-310829675. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $121K · expenses $110K · assets $103K
- EIN
- 31-0829675
- Address
- PO BOX 43218, CINCINNATI, OH 45243-0218
- Website
- WWW.CHIPCHATS.ORG
- NTEE code
- N50Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
GUIDING, EDUCATING, & PROMOTING THE ART OF WOODCARVING: SCULPTING, BURNING, TURNING, FRETWORK, CHAIN SAW, CHIP, BARK, CARICATURES IN USA & INTERNATIONALLY VIA CHIP CHATS MAG & ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP AT MIAMI UNIV IN OXFORD OH
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A Potluri | EDITOR | 2024 | $44,352 | $44,352 | 1 |
| L C Frye | SEC TREASURE | 2024 | $14,400 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Julie A Potluri Cincinnati Oh 45243 (former) | EDITOR | 2020-2023 | $44,352 | $177,408 | 1 |
| L C Frye Cincinnati Oh 45243 (former) | SEC-TREASURER | 2020-2023 | $14,400 | $57,600 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Bissonnette | VICE PRES JA | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Bowers | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Crawford | PRESIDENT JA | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Mcginnis | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Radick | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Sapp | PRESIDENT CU | 2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Shumaker | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Thomas | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Wentzel | VICE PRES CU | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Whillock | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Radick Delaware Oh 43015 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 2021-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Sapp St Charles Mo 63303 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 2021-2023 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| BOB McGINNIS AMARILLO TX 79101 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Thomas Nevada Mo 64772 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 22 | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Whillock Faribault Mn 55021 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 22 | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Wentzel Parkersburg Wv 2610 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 23 | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Bowers Great Bend Ks 67530 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 23 | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Shumaker Dover Oh 44622 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 23 | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wm Staley Omaha Ne (former) | PAST PREISDENT | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Crawford Norton Oh 44203 (former) | PRESIDENT 21 | 2021-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Bissonnette Cincinnati Oh 4523 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT 21 | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William D Staley Omaha Ne 68118 (former) | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald M Fenner Springfield Ctr Ny (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Cassaro Cincinnati Oh 45211 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT 2015 | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $59K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE A POTLURI | EDITOR | 35 | $44,352 | $0 | $0 | $44,352 | 1 |
| L C FRYE | SEC TREASURE | 18 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| RICK BISSONNETTE | VICE PRES JA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BOWERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CRAWFORD | PRESIDENT JA | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MCGINNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH RADICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SAPP | PRESIDENT CU | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SHUMAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK WENTZEL | VICE PRES CU | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WHILLOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $59K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE A POTLURI CINCINNATI OH 45243 | EDITOR | 35 | $44,352 | $0 | $0 | $44,352 | 1 |
| L C FRYE CINCINNATI OH 45243 | SEC-TREASURER | 18 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| KEITH RADICK DELAWARE OH 43015 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SAPP ST CHARLES MO 63303 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB McGINNIS AMARILLO TX 79101 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA THOMAS NEVADA MO 64772 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 22 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WHILLOCK FARIBAULT MN 55021 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 22 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK WENTZEL PARKERSBURG WV 2610 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 23 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY BOWERS GREAT BEND KS 67530 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 23 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SHUMAKER DOVER OH 44622 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 23 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WM STALEY OMAHA NE | PAST PREISDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CRAWFORD NORTON OH 44203 | PRESIDENT 21 | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BISSONNETTE CINCINNATI OH 4523 | VICE PRESIDENT 21 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $59K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE A POTLURI CINCINNATI OH 45243 | EDITOR | 35 | $44,352 | $0 | $0 | $44,352 | 1 |
| L C FRYE CINCINNATI OH 45243 | SEC-TREASURER | 18 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| WILLIAM D STALEY OMAHA NE 68118 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH RADICK DELAWARE OH 43015 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SAPP ST CHARLES MO 63303 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB McGINNIS AMARILLO TX 79101 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 21 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA THOMAS | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 22 | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WHILLOCK | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE 22 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CRAWFORD NORTON OH 44203 | PRESIDENT 2021 | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BISSONNETTE CINCINNATI OH 4523 | VICE PRESIDENT 2021 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $59K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE A POTLURI CINCINNATI OH 45243 | EDITOR | 40 | $44,352 | $0 | $0 | $44,352 | 1 |
| L C FRYE CINCINNATI OH 45243 | SEC-TREASURER | 20 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| WILLIAM D STALEY OMAHA NE 68118 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH RADICK DELAWARE OH 43015 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SAPP ST CHARLES MO 63303 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB McGINNIS AMARILLO TX 79101 | DIRECTOR/TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CRAWFORD NORTON OH 44203 | PRESIDENT 2021 | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BISSONNETTE CINCINNATI OH 4523 | VICE PRESIDENT 2021 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $59K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE A POTLURI CINCINNATI OH 45243 | EDITOR | 40 | $44,352 | $0 | $0 | $44,352 | 1 |
| L C FRYE CINCINNATI OH 45243 | SEC-TREASURER | 20 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| DONALD M FENNER SPRINGFIELD CTR NY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS CASSARO CINCINNATI OH 45211 | VICE PRESIDENT 2015 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM D STALEY OMAHA NE 68118 | PRESIDENT 2015 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,690 | $110,377 | $103,320 | -$2,414 | $107,487 | $1,057 | $58,752 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,365 | $109,627 | $109,742 | -$12,727 | $96,893 | $10,695 | $42,846 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,645 | $111,983 | $106,596 | -$21,465 | $111,386 | $5,302 | $42,846 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,900 | $100,683 | $105,362 | -$13,127 | $105,387 | $2,844 | $42,846 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,869 | $122,656 | $73,050 | -$27,970 | $118,126 | $1,657 | $42,846 | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $397 in all, tax years 2022 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NATIONAL WOOD CARVERS ASSOCIATION” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $397 | 2023 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBUS DISTRICT GOLF ASSOCIATION | OH | N50 | $146,338 | $145,893 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORESTERS BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION | OH | N50 | $101,949 | $96,766 | Trustee | $120 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NUGENTS CANAL YACHT CLUB | OH | N50 | $134,197 | $125,723 | BOARD OF DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROCHET GUILD OF AMERICA | OH | N50 | $129,301 | $67,983 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTURIONS MOTORCYCLE CLUB | OH | N50 | $99,495 | $100,755 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIAMI VALLEY BRIDGE ASSN | OH | N50 | $110,145 | $99,519 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAYTON AGONIS CLUB | OH | N50 | $119,578 | $104,066 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEETONIA SPORTSMANS CLUB | OH | N50 | $100,328 | $130,696 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MENTOR LAGOONS YACHT CLUB | OH | N50 | $105,978 | $93,810 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STARK COUNTY SKI CLUB | OH | N50 | $109,637 | $131,902 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGS SOCCER CLUB | OH | N50 | $101,542 | $93,070 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GORDON SETTER CLUB OF AMERICA INC | OH | N50 | $133,784 | $136,398 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOUD N PROUD | OH | N50 | $105,703 | $105,547 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DR ROACH OUTDOOR LEAGUE INC | OH | N50 | $101,056 | $86,649 | SECRETARY | $599 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDCAT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS | OH | N50 | $112,901 | $52,520 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KITTY HAWK SKI CLUB | OH | N50 | $111,575 | $111,524 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAGRANGE HUNTING & FISHING CLUB INC | OH | N50 | $111,727 | $89,729 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENT CANADIAN CLUB | OH | N50 | $129,922 | $153,762 | Secretary | $12,220 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUR SEASONS TOWNE CLUB | OH | N50 | $140,813 | $154,395 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLACO SPORTSMENS CLUB INC | OH | N50 | $125,834 | $121,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BLACK SCUBA DIVERS | DC | N50 | $102,787 | $70,724 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| U S PULLERS ASSOCIATION | IL | N50 | $116,160 | $26,884 | PRESIDENT | $16,800 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| CHINESE ASSOCIATION OF WEST COVINA - CAAWC | CA | N50 | $112,965 | $99,081 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| ORIGINAL 6 HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | PA | N50 | $106,658 | $105,091 | President Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
| NEBRASKA AIRBOATERS ASSOCIATION I | NE | N50 | $132,291 | $52,368 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $110,377 spent · pay $63,777 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,752 | $51,702 | $7,050 | - | 53.2% | |
| Office expenses | $42,125 | $42,125 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,025 | $4,422 | $603 | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,567 | $2,567 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | $595 | $595 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $455 | $455 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $110,377 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $109,627 spent · pay $63,902 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,846 | $37,704 | $5,142 | - | 39.1% | |
| Office expenses | $39,727 | $39,727 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,056 | $18,529 | $2,527 | - | 19.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,459 | $2,459 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $1,820 | $1,820 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $364 | $364 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FEE STOP PAYMENT | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $109,627 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $111,983 spent · pay $63,959 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,846 | $37,704 | $5,142 | - | 38.3% | |
| Office expenses | $40,822 | $40,822 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,113 | $18,579 | $2,534 | - | 18.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,273 | $2,273 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $1,897 | $1,897 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $1,875 | $1,875 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | $557 | $557 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $111,983 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $100,683 spent · pay $64,269 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,846 | $37,704 | $5,142 | - | 42.6% | |
| Office expenses | $31,827 | $31,827 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,423 | $18,852 | $2,571 | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $2,083 | $2,083 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PNC BANK FEE | $1,082 | $1,082 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | $530 | $530 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $206 | $206 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP REFUNDS BOUNCED CKS | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $100,683 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $122,656 spent · pay $63,794 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $56,039 | $56,038 | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,846 | $37,704 | $5,142 | - | 34.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,948 | $18,435 | $2,514 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $671 | $671 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $588 | $588 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | $530 | $530 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PNC BANK FEE | $268 | $268 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $246 | $246 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP REFUNDS BOUNCED CKS | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $122,656 | 100% |
Comments