LIBERTY COMMUNITY CENTER
Cite this
Plain text LIBERTY COMMUNITY CENTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/liberty-community-center-310649479. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIBERTY COMMUNITY CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/liberty-community-center-310649479
MLA “LIBERTY COMMUNITY CENTER.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/liberty-community-center-310649479. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $957K · expenses $942K · assets $242K
- EIN
- 31-0649479
- Address
- 207 LONDON RD, DELAWARE, OH 43015-2585
- Website
- WWW.DELAWARELCC.ORG
- NTEE code
- P33Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1979 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COMMUNITY SERVICES TO FAMILIES IN NEED
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renda Bennet | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Cook | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison Doxsey | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Doxsey | BOARD MEMEBE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hill | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey Kuhlman | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Mckenzie | BOARD MEMEBE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Pugno | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Pyzza | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Reed | VICE PRESIDN | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bethany Rudd | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Pugno (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renda Bennett (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Coffee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Grogan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Richardson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Applegate (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Thompson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Keen (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Munday (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margo Leinhem (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Decker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Young (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Yobbagy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Saling (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Cochran (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Alastra (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Ann Davenport (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Stuntz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Thompsnon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON DOXSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DOXSEY | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY KUHLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MCKENZIE | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY PUGNO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PYZZA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN REED | VICE PRESIDN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY RUDD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON DOXSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DOXSEY | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY KUHLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MCKENZIE | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY PUGNO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PYZZA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN REED | VICE PRESIDN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY RUDD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNET | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY KUHLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN PUGNO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY PUGNO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PYZZA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNETT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COFFEE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN PUGNO | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY PUGNO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA PYZZA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COFFEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE GROGAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN PUGNO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY PUGNO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COFFEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE GROGAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN PUGNO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY PUGNO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA RICHARDSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY APPLEGATE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COFFEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENDA BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA RICHARDSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY APPLEGATE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COFFEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOMMY THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KEEN | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MUNDAY | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY APPLEGATE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COFFEE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGO LEINHEM | BOARD MEMBER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE DECKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM YOBBAGY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SALING | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KEEN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MUNDAY | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY COCHRAN | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY COFFEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ALASTRA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN DAVENPORT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA STUNTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY APPLEGATE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSNON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $957,216 | $941,815 | $241,573 | $152,170 | $599,886 | $357,283 | - | 32 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,091,430 | $1,121,980 | $217,368 | $136,769 | $607,646 | $483,784 | - | 32 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $909,584 | $966,869 | $238,390 | $167,319 | $577,892 | $331,989 | - | 24 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $791,307 | $875,842 | $286,147 | $224,604 | $541,531 | $249,920 | - | 17 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $753,228 | $759,162 | $361,152 | $309,139 | $511,304 | $189,539 | - | 17 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $898,882 | $874,815 | $392,026 | $315,075 | $692,575 | $193,371 | - | 23 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $805,048 | $799,635 | $353,957 | $291,009 | $593,993 | $210,699 | - | 32 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $772,571 | $797,137 | $367,392 | $285,596 | $571,546 | $201,025 | - | 32 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $833,007 | $768,013 | $476,423 | $339,820 | $578,377 | $233,731 | - | 18 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $657,324 | $641,379 | $434,786 | $296,124 | $414,131 | $229,867 | - | 20 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,457,367 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF DELAWARE COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $1,223,357 | 2024 | $95,780 | show |
| OHIO CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2023 | 5 | $206,017 | 2023 | $49,649 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF DELAWARE COUNTY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2024 | 2 | $26,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY COMMUNITY CENTER” | 2011-2014 | 6 | $1,880 | 2014 | $580 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY COMMUNITY CENTER” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $113 | 2023 | $20 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEE CARE LEARNING CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $984,893 | $1,057,588 | CHAIRMAN/TRE | $4,494 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WONDER WORLD CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND DAY CARE CENTER | OH | P33 | $1,033,567 | $609,958 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| YELLOW SPRINGS COMMUNITY CHILDRENS CENTER | OH | P33 | $985,757 | $621,895 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD NUTURING CENTER | OH | P33 | $704,443 | $736,760 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKEWOOD CHILD CARE CENTER | OH | P33 | $1,290,414 | $1,345,049 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,574 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARYMOUNT CHILD CARE CENTER AT JENNINGS | OH | P33 | $881,110 | $823,419 | DIRECTOR | $55,975 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDDIE CITY CHILD CARE COMMUNITYINC | OH | P33 | $873,242 | $931,039 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $42,713 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OBERLIN EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER | OH | P33 | $759,901 | $878,384 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,223 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER OF JACKSON COUNTY | OH | P33 | $920,811 | $1,031,784 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIFFIN SENECA DAY CARE CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $792,847 | $506,476 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,769 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PETERS CHILD CARE CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $745,104 | $772,715 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,986 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHURCH OF THE SAVIOUR EARLY LEARNING CENTER | OH | P33 | $1,238,217 | $1,216,345 | DIRECTOR | $98,546 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CWFF CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | OH | P33 | $1,347,064 | $1,391,358 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $192,346 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSPIRE ME LEARNING ACADEMY | OH | P33 | $884,965 | $976,305 | Chief Executive Director of Operations | $135,577 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGS KIDS DAY CARE INC | OH | P33 | $1,084,508 | $1,194,572 | Owner | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS TOY FUND INC | OH | P33 | $755,401 | $617,298 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,451 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEVELAND CHILD CARE INC | OH | P33 | $694,744 | $738,539 | Executive Dir. | $85,134 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLEY COMMUNITY CENTER | TX | P33 | $1,151,704 | $1,191,112 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,288 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKE SHORE CHILD CARE CENTER INC | NY | P33 | $1,079,674 | $1,107,677 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS COMMUNITY CENTER | CA | P33 | $885,066 | $849,022 | Front Yard Dir | $86,552 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GOOD SHEPHERD COMMUNITY CENTER INC | MS | P33 | $1,137,354 | $1,117,151 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CHILD CARE CENTER INC | WI | P33 | $801,957 | $813,199 | ADVISORY | $54,930 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER INC | FL | P33 | $1,031,983 | $946,598 | PRESIDENT | $85,907 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMUNITY DAY CARE CENTER | KS | P33 | $883,137 | $1,083,070 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONADNOCK COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTER | NH | P33 | $818,614 | $723,259 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,320 | Same NTEE code P33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $941,815 spent · pay $514,923 · grants $0 · events $8,862
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $385,223 | $385,223 | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $105,260 | $105,260 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $88,156 | $88,156 | - | - | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $78,202 | $78,202 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $56,699 | $56,699 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASE & RENT | $48,762 | $48,762 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Occupancy | $47,701 | $47,701 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & INSTALLATIO | $41,283 | $41,283 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $25,107 | $25,107 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,440 | $24,440 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,010 | $23,010 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,110 | $5,540 | $3,570 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,862 | $8,862 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $941,815 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,121,980 spent · pay $624,455 · grants $0 · events $16,064
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $436,161 | $436,161 | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $136,609 | $136,609 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $114,688 | $114,688 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| All other expenses | $76,046 | $71,392 | $4,654 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,606 | $73,606 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & INSTALLATIO | $64,405 | $64,405 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASE & RENT | $52,896 | $52,896 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $46,481 | $46,072 | $409 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,121 | $4,212 | $31,909 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $24,726 | $24,726 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,741 | $23,741 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,436 | $20,436 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,064 | $16,064 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $1,121,980 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $966,869 spent · pay $550,661 · grants $0 · events $23,477
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $362,868 | $362,868 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $133,679 | $133,679 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $98,705 | $98,705 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,088 | $89,088 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $60,428 | $59,919 | $509 | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $57,249 | $49,938 | $7,311 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASE & RENT | $44,591 | $44,591 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $26,253 | $26,253 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,163 | $24,163 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,477 | $23,477 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & INSTALLATIO | $22,086 | $22,086 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $18,536 | $18,536 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,746 | $3,751 | $1,995 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $966,869 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $875,842 spent · pay $515,717 · grants $0 · events $16,353
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $339,079 | $339,079 | - | - | 38.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $109,567 | $109,567 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $95,107 | $95,107 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,531 | $81,531 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $64,694 | $63,671 | $1,023 | - | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $64,297 | $52,759 | $11,538 | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,306 | $24,306 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & INSTALLATIO | $21,585 | $21,585 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $21,164 | $21,164 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $19,711 | $19,711 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,353 | $16,353 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,060 | $12,060 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,388 | $4,366 | $2,022 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $875,842 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $759,162 spent · pay $452,083 · grants $0 · events $10,646
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $356,704 | $356,704 | - | - | 47.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $87,731 | $87,731 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $67,722 | $67,722 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| All other expenses | $48,919 | $38,440 | $10,479 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $48,238 | $46,953 | $1,285 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,657 | $27,657 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,393 | $25,393 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & INSTALLATIO | $19,441 | $19,441 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $19,123 | $19,123 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $16,805 | $16,805 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE FACILITY | $16,248 | $16,248 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,646 | $10,646 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,967 | $5,314 | $4,653 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $4,568 | $4,568 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $759,162 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $874,815 spent · pay $544,024 · grants $0 · events $4,609
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $429,936 | $429,936 | - | - | 49.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $116,726 | $116,726 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $68,921 | $68,921 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $55,968 | $55,968 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $45,692 | $39,476 | $6,216 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,167 | $45,167 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,554 | $32,554 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $20,783 | $20,783 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $19,331 | $19,331 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,454 | $6,320 | $6,134 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER | $10,110 | $10,110 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE FACILITY | $7,979 | $7,979 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,609 | $4,609 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $4,324 | $4,324 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $261 | $261 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $874,815 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $799,635 spent · pay $517,232 · grants $0 · events $5,437
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $415,440 | $415,440 | - | - | 52.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $86,383 | $86,383 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $58,904 | $58,904 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $55,174 | $43,414 | $11,760 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,888 | $42,888 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $39,563 | $39,563 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,215 | $28,215 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GAS & ELECTRIC | $21,512 | $21,512 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $11,939 | $11,939 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,154 | $6,118 | $5,036 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $10,351 | $10,351 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE FACILITY | $10,263 | $10,263 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,437 | $5,437 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $1,548 | $1,548 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $864 | $864 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $799,635 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $797,137 spent · pay $494,299 · grants $0 · events $5,269
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $405,207 | $405,207 | - | - | 50.8% | |
| Occupancy | $133,715 | $116,540 | $17,175 | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $92,169 | $92,169 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $46,651 | $46,651 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,441 | $42,441 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,745 | $17,745 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $17,573 | $12,410 | $5,163 | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $11,500 | $11,500 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,880 | $5,530 | $4,350 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $5,650 | - | $5,650 | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,269 | $5,269 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $4,385 | - | $4,385 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $3,898 | $3,898 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $1,054 | $1,054 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $797,137 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $768,013 spent · pay $462,231 · grants $0 · events $1,045
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $365,700 | $365,700 | - | - | 47.6% | |
| Occupancy | $110,322 | $98,251 | $12,071 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,576 | $62,576 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $60,088 | $60,088 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,439 | $45,439 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $40,250 | $40,250 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $33,955 | $33,955 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $26,275 | $20,972 | $5,303 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM SUPPLIES | $9,594 | $9,594 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $7,454 | - | $7,454 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,726 | - | $4,726 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,045 | $1,045 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $589 | $589 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $768,013 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $641,379 spent · pay $396,674 · grants $0 · events $2,722
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $325,317 | $325,317 | - | - | 50.7% | |
| Occupancy | $87,830 | $76,050 | $11,780 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,176 | $50,176 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $45,308 | $45,308 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $37,083 | $4,538 | $32,545 | - | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,492 | $26,492 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,181 | $21,181 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $18,027 | $13,749 | $1,143 | $3,135 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT PURCHASE & RENT | $13,745 | $13,745 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | UNCATEGORIZED EXPENSES | $9,135 | - | $9,135 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $3,797 | $3,797 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,722 | $2,722 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $566 | $566 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $641,379 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments