INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/310559934. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/310559934
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/310559934. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $2.1M · assets $1.7M
- EIN
- 31-0559934
- Address
- 140 E TOWN ST STE 1225, COLUMBUS, OH 43215-4266
- Website
- oapff.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(5)
- Ruling year
- 1959
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO ALL OHIO FIREFIGHTERS THROUGH FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL LABOR ORGANIZATIONS IN OHIO.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
13 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Harvey | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $47,382 | $170,364 | 1 |
| Cory R Wilson | 3RD DISTRICT VP | 2020-2024 | $31,588 | $136,697 | 1 |
| Thomas A Rave | RETIRED VP | 2020-2024 | $31,588 | $136,697 | 1 |
| Roy Hollenbacher | FORMER 1ST DISTRICT VP | 2020-2024 | $18,244 | $123,353 | 1 |
| Michael Norman | FORMER 2ND DISTRICT VP | 2020-2024 | $15,637 | $120,746 | 1 |
| Jeffrey H Moore | 4TH DISTRICT VP | 2022-2024 | $31,588 | $74,484 | 1 |
| Brian Gatley | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 2022-2024 | $31,588 | $74,484 | 1 |
| Rich Goforth | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2024 | $23,196 | $23,196 | 1 |
| Dean Marks | 2ND DISTRICT VP | 2024 | $18,556 | $18,556 | 1 |
| George Davis Iii | 1ST DISTRICT VP | 2024 | $18,556 | $18,556 | 1 |
| William E Quinn (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2020-2023 | $34,683 | $133,575 | 1 |
| Michael Taylor (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | $18,684 | $91,246 | 1 |
| David T Montgomery (former) | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 2020-2022 | $15,387 | $66,608 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Elliott | METRO LOCAL REP | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Stein (former) | METRO LOCAL REP | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Desmond (former) | METRO LOCAL REP | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $268K · 17 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON HARVEY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $47,382 | $0 | $0 | $47,382 | 1 |
| CORY R WILSON | 3RD DISTRICT VP | 40 | $31,588 | $0 | $0 | $31,588 | 1 |
| THOMAS A RAVE | RETIRED VP | 40 | $31,588 | $0 | $0 | $31,588 | 1 |
| JEFFREY H MOORE | 4TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $31,588 | $0 | $0 | $31,588 | 1 |
| BRIAN GATLEY | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $31,588 | $0 | $0 | $31,588 | 1 |
| RICH GOFORTH | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $23,196 | $0 | $0 | $23,196 | 1 |
| DEAN MARKS | 2ND DISTRICT VP | 40 | $18,556 | $0 | $0 | $18,556 | 1 |
| GEORGE DAVIS III | 1ST DISTRICT VP | 40 | $18,556 | $0 | $0 | $18,556 | 1 |
| ROY HOLLENBACHER | FORMER 1ST DISTRICT VP | 40 | $18,244 | $0 | $0 | $18,244 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NORMAN | FORMER 2ND DISTRICT VP | 40 | $15,637 | $0 | $0 | $15,637 | 1 |
| JOSEPH ELLIOTT | METRO LOCAL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $237K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON HARVEY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $38,663 | $0 | $0 | $38,663 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E QUINN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $34,683 | $0 | $0 | $34,683 | 1 |
| ROY HOLLENBACHER | 1ST DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,292 | $0 | $0 | $27,292 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NORMAN | 2ND DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,292 | $0 | $0 | $27,292 | 1 |
| CORY R WILSON | 3RD DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,292 | $0 | $0 | $27,292 | 1 |
| THOMAS A RAVE | RETIRED VP | 40 | $27,291 | $0 | $0 | $27,291 | 1 |
| JEFFREY H MOORE | 4TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,291 | $0 | $0 | $27,291 | 1 |
| BRIAN GATLEY | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,291 | $0 | $0 | $27,291 | 1 |
| STEVE STEIN | METRO LOCAL REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 10 paid, $239K · 16 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM E QUINN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $33,799 | $0 | $0 | $33,799 | 1 |
| JON HARVEY | 4TH DISTRICT VP/PRESIDENT | 40 | $33,098 | $0 | $0 | $33,098 | 1 |
| ROY HOLLENBACHER | 1ST DISTRICT VP | 40 | $26,596 | $0 | $0 | $26,596 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NORMAN | 2ND DISTRICT VP | 40 | $26,596 | $0 | $0 | $26,596 | 1 |
| CORY R WILSON | 3RD DISTRICT VP | 40 | $26,596 | $0 | $0 | $26,596 | 1 |
| THOMAS A RAVE | RETIRED VP | 40 | $26,596 | $0 | $0 | $26,596 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $18,684 | $0 | $0 | $18,684 | 1 |
| JEFFREY H MOORE | 4TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $15,605 | $0 | $0 | $15,605 | 1 |
| BRIAN GATLEY | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $15,605 | $0 | $0 | $15,605 | 1 |
| DAVID T MONTGOMERY | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $15,387 | $0 | $0 | $15,387 | 1 |
| DANIEL DESMOND | METRO LOCAL REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEIN | METRO LOCAL REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $207K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $33,687 | $0 | $0 | $33,687 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E QUINN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $30,219 | $0 | $0 | $30,219 | 1 |
| ROY HOLLENBACHER | 1ST DISTRICT VP | 40 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 | $23,780 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NORMAN | 2ND DISTRICT VP | 40 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 | $23,780 | 1 |
| CORY R WILSON | 3RD DISTRICT VP | 40 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 | $23,780 | 1 |
| JON HARVEY | 4TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 | $23,780 | 1 |
| DAVID T MONTGOMERY | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 | $23,780 | 1 |
| THOMAS A RAVE | RETRED VP | 40 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 | $23,780 | 1 |
| DANIEL DESMOND | LOCAL METRO REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $238K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $38,875 | $0 | $0 | $38,875 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E QUINN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $34,874 | $0 | $0 | $34,874 | 1 |
| THOMAS A RAVE | RETRED VP | 40 | $27,442 | $0 | $0 | $27,442 | 1 |
| ROY HOLLENBACHER | 1ST DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,441 | $0 | $0 | $27,441 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NORMAN | 2ND DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,441 | $0 | $0 | $27,441 | 1 |
| CORY R WILSON | 3RD DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,441 | $0 | $0 | $27,441 | 1 |
| JON HARVEY | 4TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,441 | $0 | $0 | $27,441 | 1 |
| DAVID T MONTGOMERY | 5TH DISTRICT VP | 40 | $27,441 | $0 | $0 | $27,441 | 1 |
| DANIEL DESMOND | METRO LOCAL REP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $62K
Listed grants add up to $61,991; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $68,641. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $59K
Listed grants add up to $59,380; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $61,862. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,073,926 | $2,104,734 | $1,711,646 | $1,710,185 | $0 | $2,042,522 | $267,923 | 17 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,003,075 | $1,775,677 | $1,742,903 | $1,740,992 | $0 | $1,978,509 | $237,095 | 14 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,857,165 | $1,832,876 | $1,515,335 | $1,513,595 | $0 | $1,855,081 | $238,562 | 16 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,698,010 | $1,236,506 | $1,491,502 | $1,489,308 | $1,523,854 | $173,888 | $206,586 | 14 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,696,778 | $1,424,589 | $1,030,549 | $1,027,805 | $0 | $1,692,583 | $238,396 | 14 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TX | Not reported | $1,254,111 | $1,275,922 | PRESIDENT | $39,506 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MD | J40 | $1,404,041 | $1,335,901 | PRESIDENT | $30,752 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,680,918 | $1,232,359 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $53,331 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $1,229,348 | $1,196,460 | PRESIDENT | $48,255 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL WINDOW FILM ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $1,197,668 | $1,178,990 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL DESALINATION ASSOCIATION | MA | Not reported | $3,252,980 | $1,284,330 | SECRETARY GE | $310,626 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PCIT INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION | MT | B60 | $1,247,192 | $842,873 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $467,964 | $425,738 | PRESIDENT | $41,911 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $425,882 | $411,945 | President | $33,732 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | ID | Not reported | $511,286 | $352,249 | PRESIDENT | $21,168 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | FL | Not reported | $481,811 | $460,181 | President | $21,594 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $475,515 | $465,634 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $910,942 | $862,285 | President | $42,239 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | NY | Not reported | $722,244 | $623,834 | President | $18,946 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $712,666 | $622,199 | PRESIDENT | $37,517 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | VA | Not reported | $427,737 | $440,537 | PRESIDENT | $13,599 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | M24 | $600,704 | $457,166 | Vice-President | $26,577 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | J40 | $739,422 | $737,091 | PRESIDENT | $39,569 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | KS | Not reported | $512,194 | $506,891 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | LA | Not reported | $448,513 | $460,775 | President | $29,988 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WI | Not reported | $707,908 | $789,605 | PRESIDENT | $33,523 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE | FL | Not reported | $951,043 | $966,733 | President | $37,174 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $489,610 | $258,889 | PRESIDENT | $16,533 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASSOCIATION OF FILM COMMISSIONERS INTERNATIONAL | CA | A31 | $706,379 | $735,322 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $145,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | IN | Not reported | $520,397 | $493,717 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS | DAF sponsor | $13,710 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $96 | 2 | 1 | 2022–2023 | INTERNATIONAL OZONE ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,104,734 spent · pay $566,694 · grants $68,641 · events $303,378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $303,378 | - | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Travel | $290,440 | - | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $267,923 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $246,108 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS | $185,891 | - | - | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $98,395 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $88,616 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $79,842 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $77,963 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $71,066 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $68,641 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $65,768 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $65,000 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,987 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,661 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EDUCATION/COMMUNICA | $28,839 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,000 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,002 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $9,304 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,860 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $5,500 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,685 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $3,664 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $1,201 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,104,734 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,775,677 spent · pay $475,459 · grants $61,862 · events $213,634
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $279,655 | - | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $237,095 | - | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $213,634 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $190,402 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS | $184,600 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $166,426 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $138,833 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $83,491 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $72,208 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $61,862 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $43,134 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,769 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,184 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EDUCATION/COMMUNICA | $16,555 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,193 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,272 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Benefits paid to members | $3,870 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $3,693 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $2,920 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,182 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $620 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $79 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,775,677 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,832,876 spent · pay $451,400 · grants $8,884 · events $312,999
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $312,999 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Travel | $246,646 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $238,562 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS | $237,780 | - | - | - | 13.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $175,510 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $172,142 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $169,046 | - | - | - | 9.2% |
| Office expenses | $65,793 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $63,552 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,460 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,204 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,424 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EDUCATION/COMMUNICA | $21,559 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,315 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,492 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,884 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $7,601 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,369 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,288 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $250 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,832,876 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,236,506 spent · pay $422,724 · grants $4,150 · events $109,758
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $206,586 | - | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $165,899 | - | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $164,103 | - | - | - | 13.3% |
| Travel | $145,413 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $112,781 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $109,758 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS | $72,702 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Office expenses | $62,227 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $60,375 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $36,637 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,951 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EDUCATION/COMMUNICA | $20,278 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Benefits paid to members | $17,662 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,288 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,150 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,726 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,008 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $927 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $35 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,236,506 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,424,589 spent · pay $472,283 · grants $2,550 · events $238,008
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $238,396 | - | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $238,008 | - | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $194,947 | - | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $163,140 | - | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS | $148,479 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| Travel | $129,113 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $61,291 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $54,825 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $50,647 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $37,565 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,130 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,759 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EDUCATION/COMMUNICA | $15,387 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,181 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $9,441 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,514 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,774 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $3,166 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,550 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $276 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,424,589 | 100% |