SI SE PUEDE SCHOOLS
Cite this
Plain text SI SE PUEDE SCHOOLS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2023. https://furp.org/org/si-se-puede-schools-301075221. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SI SE PUEDE SCHOOLS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2023]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/si-se-puede-schools-301075221
MLA “SI SE PUEDE SCHOOLS.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2023, https://furp.org/org/si-se-puede-schools-301075221. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2018–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $300K · expenses $432K · assets $312K
- EIN
- 30-1075221
- Address
- 10715 AMBLE COACH, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78245-2756
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.SISEPUEDESCHOOLS.ORG
- NTEE code
- B99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2019 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Tim Saintsing (its 2017 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2017 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PARTNER WITH URBAN PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTS IN TEXAS TO CREATE AND MANAGE NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS THAT PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY TEACHER AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS ALONG WITH A RESEARCHED BASED CURRICULUM, A PROVEN INSTRUCTION MODEL AND THOUGHTFUL SCHOOL OPERATIONS TO CREATE JOYFUL SCHOOLS THAT PREPARE ALL STUDENTS TO ENTER, SUCCEED IN AND GRADUATE FROM COLLEGE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ixchell Gonzalez | EXEC DIRECTO | 2020-2023 | $149,250 | $442,391 | 1 |
| Julia Manoli (former) | CHIEF OPERAT | 2018-2020 | $133,901 | $303,645 | 1 |
| Christopher Fraser (former) | EXEC. DIR. T | 2018-2020 | $42,552 | $269,719 | 1 |
| Celestina Hidalgo (former) | INTRM ED FRO | 2020 | $130,780 | $130,780 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Faqier | BOARD SECRET | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Harris | BOARD CHAIR | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramon Sanchez | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Belinda Granados (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Lucinda Juarez (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Bridges (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darryl Byrd (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Saintsing (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lionel Sosa (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $149K · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IXCHELL GONZALEZ | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $141,750 | $0 | $7,500 | $149,250 | 1 |
| MARIA FAQIER | BOARD SECRET | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HARRIS | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMON SANCHEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $147K · 2 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IXCHELL GONZALEZ | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $131,373 | $0 | $15,402 | $146,775 | 1 |
| MARIA FAQIER | BOARD SECRET | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BELINDA GRANADOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HARRIS | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LUCINDA JUAREZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $37K · 2 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IXCHELL GONZALEZ | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $32,818 | $0 | $4,031 | $36,849 | 1 |
| MARIA FAQIER | BOARD SECRET | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BELINDA GRANADOS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HARRIS | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 4 paid, $417K · 5 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIA MANOLI | CHIEF OPERAT | 40 | $132,572 | $0 | $1,329 | $133,901 | 1 |
| CELESTINA HIDALGO | INTRM ED FRO | 40 | $126,831 | $0 | $3,949 | $130,780 | 1 |
| IXCHELL GONZALEZ | EXEC DIR JUL | 40 | $105,863 | $0 | $3,654 | $109,517 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FRASER | EXEC. DIR. T | 40 | $42,552 | $0 | $0 | $42,552 | 1 |
| NIKKI BRIDGES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL BYRD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FAQIER | BOARD SECRET | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HARRIS | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAINTSING | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIONEL SOSA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $282K · 5 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FRASER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $151,667 | $0 | $0 | $151,667 | 1 |
| JULIA MANOLI | CHIEF OPERAT | 40 | $130,769 | $0 | $0 | $130,769 | 1 |
| NIKKI BRIDGES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL BYRD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HARRIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAINTSING | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIONEL SOSA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $114K · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER FRASER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 | $75,500 | 1 |
| JULIA MANOLI | CHIEF OPERAT | 40 | $38,975 | $0 | $0 | $38,975 | 1 |
| NIKKI BRIDGES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL HARRIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SAINTSING | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIONEL SOSA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL BYRD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- SI SE PUEDE SCHOOLS TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2018-04-30
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,000 | $431,813 | $311,832 | $304,578 | $0 | $300,000 | $135,000 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,000 | $309,180 | $446,836 | $436,391 | $50,000 | $300,000 | $141,750 | 2 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $500,540 | $391,876 | $408,519 | $395,571 | $200,540 | $300,000 | $110,000 | 2 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,000 | $961,199 | $302,980 | $286,907 | $100,000 | $300,000 | $299,211 | 5 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,425,000 | $1,187,328 | $875,620 | $848,106 | $1,125,000 | $300,000 | $126,062 | 5 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,453,260 | $842,826 | $692,362 | $610,434 | $1,153,260 | $300,000 | $108,833 | 2 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,425,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARRAY EDUCATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $1,225,000 | 2020 | $100,000 | show |
| SAN ANTONIO AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $200,000 | 2022 | $200,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIVATE SCHOOLS INTERSCHOLASTIC ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TX | B99 | $270,831 | $187,173 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH CURRICULUM PROJECT FOUNDATIO | TX | B99 | $329,603 | $235,657 | Head of School | $650,313 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SU CASA DE ESPERANZA INC | TX | B99 | $376,848 | $460,880 | Executive Dir. | $57,109 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| T200 FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $334,192 | $267,332 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF AIR FORCE PHARMACISTS LTD | TX | B99 | $291,586 | $283,528 | PHARMACIST DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAPPING YOUR FUTURE INC | TX | B99 | $251,783 | $278,896 | DIRECTOR | $101,280 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION FOR COLLEGE ADMISSION COUNSELING INC | TX | B99 | $380,858 | $335,235 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JERUSALEM LIGHTS INC | TX | B99 | $290,736 | $415,902 | SECRETARY | $7,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXPLORIUM DENTON CHILDRENS MUSEUM | TX | B99 | $320,020 | $357,069 | Executive Dir. | $40,080 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IAPG HOUSTON INC | TX | B99 | $274,933 | $101,377 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEEDS OF ABRAHAM MINISTRIES | TX | B99 | $284,888 | $239,958 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACE MENTOR PROGRAM OF AMERICA INC | TX | B99 | $274,867 | $207,368 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINNERS INC | TX | B99 | $272,615 | $263,791 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACPA RESEARCH & EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $267,618 | $344,032 | ACPA PRESIDENT | $326,904 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORSICANA ARTIST AND WRITER RESIDENCY | TX | B99 | $270,756 | $187,019 | EXECUTIVE DI | $40,080 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS SMILES FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $244,171 | $264,417 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRING I S D EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $249,769 | $298,261 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENNIS ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $263,791 | $152,607 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEGASUS MEDIA PROJECT | TX | B99 | $301,363 | $238,988 | Co-Founder Exec Dir | $55,978 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS YOUTH FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $342,841 | $266,761 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $136,500 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREDERICKSBURG ACADEMIC BOOSTERS INC | TX | B99 | $295,085 | $110,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRICK RODEO STEAM INC | TX | B99 | $298,825 | $185,175 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS DISABILITIES INFORMATION COALITION | TX | B99 | $381,091 | $369,411 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORTHODONTIC FOUNDATION INC | TX | B99 | $287,355 | $98,456 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINE EDUCATION COUNCIL INC | TX | B99 | $356,101 | $1,674,885 | PRESIDENT | $38,400 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $431,813 spent · pay $313,857 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $135,000 | $114,750 | $20,250 | - | 31.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $114,292 | $97,149 | $17,143 | - | 26.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,493 | $29,543 | $24,950 | - | 12.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,644 | $36,247 | $6,397 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES AND CURRICULUM | $30,964 | $30,964 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,338 | $15,587 | $2,751 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,764 | - | $16,764 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,941 | $2,511 | $2,430 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $3,737 | - | $3,737 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,583 | $3,046 | $537 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,057 | - | $1,057 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $431,813 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $309,180 spent · pay $244,488 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $141,750 | $120,488 | $21,262 | - | 45.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,236 | $52,900 | $9,336 | - | 20.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,262 | $22,323 | $3,939 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICE CENTERS | $24,950 | - | $24,950 | - | 8.1% |
| Office expenses | $17,078 | $17,078 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,308 | $10,462 | $1,846 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,950 | - | $6,950 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,861 | $2,431 | $2,430 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISC OPERATING COST | $4,324 | $4,324 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,932 | $1,642 | $290 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,069 | - | $1,069 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $309,180 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $391,876 spent · pay $247,621 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,000 | $93,544 | $16,456 | - | 28.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $76,356 | $64,933 | $11,423 | - | 19.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,536 | $38,536 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISC OPERATING COST | $35,055 | $5,796 | $29,259 | - | 8.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $31,564 | $26,843 | $4,721 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SERVICE CENTERS | $20,931 | $20,931 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: other services | $20,904 | $19,954 | $950 | - | 5.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,640 | $13,300 | $2,340 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,061 | $11,957 | $2,104 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,039 | $1,239 | $12,800 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $6,334 | - | $6,334 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,186 | $5,166 | $20 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,750 | $1,375 | $1,375 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $520 | - | $520 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $391,876 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $961,199 spent · pay $609,310 · grants $0 · events $3,405
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $299,211 | $251,959 | $47,252 | - | 31.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $207,307 | $203,037 | $4,270 | - | 21.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,944 | $135,944 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $96,158 | $89,003 | $7,155 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: management | $77,500 | $23,250 | $54,250 | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,495 | $40,993 | $1,502 | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $38,652 | $38,652 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,233 | - | $21,233 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $11,354 | $8,918 | $2,436 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,634 | $6,315 | $319 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,316 | - | $6,316 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,834 | $4,815 | $19 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PARTICIPATION EVENTS | $3,405 | $3,405 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF RECRUITING & DEV'T | $2,516 | $2,516 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM MEMBERSHIPS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,959 | $1,918 | $41 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICE | $1,938 | $600 | $1,338 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,243 | $1,243 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $961,199 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,187,328 spent · pay $592,028 · grants $0 · events $6,446
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $368,261 | $367,643 | $618 | - | 31.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $257,882 | $220,962 | $36,920 | - | 21.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,944 | $135,944 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,062 | $100,987 | $25,075 | - | 10.6% | |
| Fees: management | $92,000 | $27,000 | $65,000 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,804 | $84,285 | $2,519 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $38,652 | $38,652 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,341 | - | $15,341 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $11,100 | $9,990 | $1,110 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,901 | $10,901 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $7,664 | $7,664 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF RECRUITING & DEV'T | $7,123 | $7,123 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PARENT & COMMUNITY EVEN | $6,604 | $6,604 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | PARTICIPATION EVENTS | $6,446 | $6,446 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,082 | $6,082 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,060 | - | $6,060 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,568 | $43 | $2,525 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $274 | $179 | $95 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,187,328 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $842,826 spent · pay $171,038 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $295,008 | $278,197 | $16,811 | - | 35.0% | |
| Fees: management | $230,000 | $180,000 | $50,000 | - | 27.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $108,833 | $108,833 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $97,408 | $97,408 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,626 | $40,626 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,910 | $14,910 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF RECRUITING & DEV'T | $12,226 | $12,226 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PARENT & COMMUNITY EVEN | $9,106 | $9,106 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,669 | $6,669 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,303 | $6,303 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,695 | - | $4,695 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,655 | - | $4,655 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE EXPENSE | $4,394 | $4,394 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,077 | $4,077 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,060 | - | $3,060 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $754 | $754 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $102 | $102 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $842,826 | 100% |
Comments