WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY
Cite this
Plain text WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/west-valley-community-food-pantry-300875368. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/west-valley-community-food-pantry-300875368
MLA “WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/west-valley-community-food-pantry-300875368. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $183K · expenses $95K · assets $237K
- EIN
- 30-0875368
- Address
- 10000 N 31ST AVE STE D315, PHOENIX, AZ 85051-1701
- Website
- WESTVALLEYCOMMUNITYFOODPANTRY.ORG
- NTEE code
- K31
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Janet Bean (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE FOOD FOR THE NEEDY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan June Lopez | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Tremose | VICE PRESIDE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barb Volk | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Bean | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Beverick | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| June Kelsey | BOARD CHAIRM | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Clist | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Clist | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Sampson | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patte Fleming (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Fowler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Walin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judie Van Devere (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN JUNE LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER TREMOSE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI BEVERICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CLIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CLIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER SAMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN JUNE LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER TREMOSE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI BEVERICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS CLIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CLIST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER SAMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI BEVERICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTE FLEMING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FOWLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN JUNE LOPEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WALIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI BEVERICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTE FLEMING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FOWLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN JUNE LOPEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WALIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI BEVERICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTE FLEMING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FOWLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN JUNE LOPEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WALIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI BEVERICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTE FLEMING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FOWLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN JUNE LOPEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WALIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDIE VAN DEVERE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FOWLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WALIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA WALIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDIE VAN DEVERE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FOWLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA WALIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDIE VAN DEVERE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB VOLK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FOWLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET BEAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE KELSEY | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,997 | $95,140 | $236,726 | $236,726 | $178,937 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,394 | $93,505 | $149,024 | $149,024 | $77,695 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,294 | $115,130 | $151,135 | $151,135 | $73,757 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,936 | $81,685 | $170,970 | $170,970 | $86,873 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,222 | $82,030 | $150,724 | $150,724 | $82,925 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,227 | $73,118 | $146,532 | $146,532 | $180,108 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,217 | $53,524 | $39,423 | $39,423 | $52,275 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,049 | $63,059 | $39,730 | $39,730 | $57,712 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $73,845 | $54,726 | $43,740 | $43,740 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 8 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $509,322 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASTE NOT INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $466,173 | 2024 | $86,093 | show |
| THE ALBERTSONS COMPANIES FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| LOS ANGELES RAMS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| MARILYN AND ROBERT FUNARI FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $7,500 | 2022 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $649 | 2023 | $156 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUCCA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY | AZ | K31 | $129,803 | $129,803 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MARICOPA PANTRY | AZ | K31 | $273,173 | $93,748 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA GRANDE FOOD BANK INC | AZ | K31 | $175,008 | $161,979 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HART PANTRY | AZ | K31 | $195,585 | $174,788 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CULTURAL CUP FOOD BANK | AZ | K31 | $119,815 | $119,324 | Chief Executive Officer/Ex Director | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE FOOD BANK | AZ | K31 | $112,006 | $111,665 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGE OF MERCY | AZ | K31 | $289,765 | $285,476 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW ZION FOOD PANTRY & RELIEF TEAM INC | KY | K31 | $284,201 | $184,842 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HARVEST FOR THE HUNGRY FOOD PANTRY INC | OH | K31 | $125,427 | $129,218 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY COMPASSION USA | MD | K31 | $142,967 | $90,604 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THIEF RIVER FALLS AREA FOOD SHELF | MN | K31 | $274,532 | $169,994 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CUMBERLAND AREA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $109,999 | $111,296 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERFAITH COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY | PA | K31 | $153,426 | $88,350 | President and Pantry Manager | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MY NEIGHBOR S BOUNTY INC | PA | K31 | $109,924 | $84,556 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC | MO | K31 | $141,174 | $80,678 | DIRECTOR | $18,000 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY | CT | K31 | $164,887 | $155,382 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GILMER COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY | GA | K31 | $351,853 | $361,702 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GODS PANTRY | AR | K31 | $123,056 | $109,462 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FORT ATKINSON FOOD PANTRY | WI | K31 | $147,981 | $105,757 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AKELEY NEVIS COMMUNITY FOOD SHELF | MN | K31 | $126,915 | $48,340 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WALES COMMUNITY PANTRY | MA | K31 | $129,340 | $106,728 | Pantry Manager | $22,000 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY IN TOOL | TX | K31 | $156,017 | $141,663 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREATER FALL RIVER COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC | MA | K31 | $154,722 | $96,124 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY OF MERRILLINC | WI | K31 | $136,561 | $119,921 | MANAGER | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DURAND AREA FOOD PANTRY | IL | K31 | $118,477 | $61,534 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $95,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $79,283 | $79,283 | - | - | 83.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,702 | $5,702 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,743 | $3,743 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,615 | $1,615 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $1,260 | $1,260 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,150 | $1,150 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $918 | $918 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | $850 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $609 | $609 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | AZ CORP COMM | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $95,140 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $93,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $81,457 | $81,457 | - | - | 87.1% |
| Occupancy | $4,688 | $4,688 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,690 | $1,690 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,623 | $1,623 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $1,367 | $1,367 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,150 | $1,150 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | $825 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $695 | $695 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | AZ CORP COMM | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $93,505 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $115,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $106,945 | $106,945 | - | - | 92.9% |
| Occupancy | $3,420 | $3,420 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $1,790 | $1,790 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,150 | $1,150 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | $825 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $436 | $436 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $345 | $345 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $152 | $152 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $57 | $57 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | AZ CORP COMM | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $115,130 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $81,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $71,077 | $71,077 | - | - | 87.0% |
| Occupancy | $4,236 | $4,236 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,731 | $1,731 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $1,726 | $1,726 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $800 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS | $506 | $506 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $365 | $365 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $144 | $144 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AZ CORP COMM | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $81,685 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $82,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $52,650 | $52,650 | - | - | 64.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,485 | $20,485 | - | - | 25.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,780 | $3,780 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $933 | $933 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $812 | $812 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $469 | $469 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $51 | $51 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | AZ CORP COMM | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $82,030 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $73,118 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $48,888 | $48,888 | - | - | 66.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,917 | $16,917 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,929 | $2,929 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,421 | $1,421 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $775 | $775 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $581 | $581 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $379 | $379 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $88 | $88 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | THANKSGIVING FOOD BOXES | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $73,118 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $53,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $42,787 | $42,787 | - | - | 79.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,953 | $3,953 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,575 | $2,575 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $1,228 | $1,228 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | $750 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $597 | $597 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $484 | $484 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | AZ CORP COMM | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $53,524 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $63,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $48,391 | $48,391 | - | - | 76.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,483 | $6,483 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,681 | $2,681 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | THANKSGIVING FOOD BOXES | $1,828 | $1,828 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,052 | $1,052 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | $725 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES | $420 | $420 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $332 | $332 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $47 | $47 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $63,059 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $54,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $48,939 | $48,939 | - | - | 89.4% |
| Occupancy | $2,747 | $2,747 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $762 | $762 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $734 | $734 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | THANKSGIVING FOOD BOXES | $454 | $454 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $54,726 | 100% |
Comments