WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY

Cite this

Plain text WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/west-valley-community-food-pantry-300875368. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/west-valley-community-food-pantry-300875368

MLA “WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/west-valley-community-food-pantry-300875368. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $183K · expenses $95K · assets $237K

EIN
30-0875368
Address
10000 N 31ST AVE STE D315, PHOENIX, AZ 85051-1701
Website
WESTVALLEYCOMMUNITYFOODPANTRY.ORG
NTEE code
K31
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Janet Bean (its 2016 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE FOOD FOR THE NEEDY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jan June Lopez PRESIDENT2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Tremose VICE PRESIDE2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barb Volk SECRETARY2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janet Bean TREASURER2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lori Beverick DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
June Kelsey BOARD CHAIRM2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Clist DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Clist DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Walter Sampson DIRECTOR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patte Fleming (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Fowler (former) DIRECTOR2017-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Walin (former) PRESIDENT2017-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Davis (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judie Van Devere (former) VICE PRESIDE2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAN JUNE LOPEZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER TREMOSE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LORI BEVERICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CLIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK CLIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER SAMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAN JUNE LOPEZ PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER TREMOSE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LORI BEVERICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CLIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK CLIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALTER SAMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LORI BEVERICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATTE FLEMING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FOWLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
JAN JUNE LOPEZ VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA WALIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LORI BEVERICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATTE FLEMING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FOWLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
JAN JUNE LOPEZ VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA WALIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LORI BEVERICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATTE FLEMING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FOWLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
JAN JUNE LOPEZ VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA WALIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LORI BEVERICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATTE FLEMING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FOWLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY BOARD CHAIRM- $0$0$0 $01
JAN JUNE LOPEZ VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA WALIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDIE VAN DEVERE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FOWLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY EXEC. DIRECT- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA WALIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA WALIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JUDIE VAN DEVERE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FOWLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY EXEC. DIRECT- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAURA WALIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JUDIE VAN DEVERE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BARB VOLK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE FOWLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANET BEAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUNE KELSEY EXEC. DIRECT- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,997$95,140 $236,726$236,726 $178,937$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,394$93,505 $149,024$149,024 $77,695$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,294$115,130 $151,135$151,135 $73,757$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,936$81,685 $170,970$170,970 $86,873$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,222$82,030 $150,724$150,724 $82,925$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,227$73,118 $146,532$146,532 $180,108$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,217$53,524 $39,423$39,423 $52,275$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,049$63,059 $39,730$39,730 $57,712$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,845$54,726 $43,740$43,740 $0$0 -08

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $509,322 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
WASTE NOT INC Public charity Exact 2019-2024 6$466,173 2024$86,093
show
THE ALBERTSONS COMPANIES FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2020 1$25,000 2020$25,000
show
LOS ANGELES RAMS FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
MARILYN AND ROBERT FUNARI FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY” 2020-2022 3$7,500 2022$2,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WEST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY” 2020-2023 4$649 2023$156
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
YUCCA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRYAZK31 $129,803$129,803 President$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MARICOPA PANTRYAZK31 $273,173$93,748 CEO$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state
CASA GRANDE FOOD BANK INCAZK31 $175,008$161,979 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state
HART PANTRYAZK31 $195,585$174,788 President$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state
THE CULTURAL CUP FOOD BANKAZK31 $119,815$119,324 Chief Executive Officer/Ex Director$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE FOOD BANKAZK31 $112,006$111,665 President$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state
BRIDGE OF MERCYAZK31 $289,765$285,476 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW ZION FOOD PANTRY & RELIEF TEAM INCKYK31 $284,201$184,842 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HARVEST FOR THE HUNGRY FOOD PANTRY INCOHK31 $125,427$129,218 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY COMPASSION USAMDK31 $142,967$90,604 President$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
THIEF RIVER FALLS AREA FOOD SHELFMNK31 $274,532$169,994 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CUMBERLAND AREA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INCWIK31 $109,999$111,296 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERFAITH COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRYPAK31 $153,426$88,350 President and Pantry Manager$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MY NEIGHBOR S BOUNTY INCPAK31 $109,924$84,556 President$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INCMOK31 $141,174$80,678 DIRECTOR$18,000 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar name
PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRYCTK31 $164,887$155,382 President$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GILMER COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRYGAK31 $351,853$361,702 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GODS PANTRYARK31 $123,056$109,462 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FORT ATKINSON FOOD PANTRYWIK31 $147,981$105,757 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
AKELEY NEVIS COMMUNITY FOOD SHELFMNK31 $126,915$48,340 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WALES COMMUNITY PANTRYMAK31 $129,340$106,728 Pantry Manager$22,000 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY IN TOOLTXK31 $156,017$141,663 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar name
GREATER FALL RIVER COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INCMAK31 $154,722$96,124 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY OF MERRILLINCWIK31 $136,561$119,921 MANAGER$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DURAND AREA FOOD PANTRYILK31 $118,477$61,534 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code K31, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$754,24038 152019–2024 COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY OF CUMBERLAND; ST HELENA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY; GREENE COUNTY FOOD PANTRY INC; CANNON BEACH COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY and 11 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$466,72943 202016–2024 GREENE COUNTY FOOD PANTRY INC; THE MILTON COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INCORPORATED; CENTENNIAL COMMUNITY FOOD SHELF; VILAS FOOD PANTRY INC and 16 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$310,50835 152019–2025 THE CULTURAL CUP FOOD BANK; ERIE COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY; MARICOPA PANTRY; WEST LINN FOOD PANTRY ORG and 11 more
COMMUNITYGIVING DAF sponsor$235,3729 12015–2024 ST JOSEPH COMMUNITY FOOD SHELF
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$223,5007 32020–2024 ANTIGO AREA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC; GREENE COUNTY FOOD PANTRY INC; YOU EAT I EAT COMMUNITY UNITY FOOD PANTRY CORP
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$199,87511 12013–2024 MADISON COUNTY FOOD PANTRY
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$184,65014 62018–2024 ERIE COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY; THE CULTURAL CUP FOOD BANK; MARICOPA PANTRY; EAGLE COMMUNITY FOODBANK INC and 2 more
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$152,0003 22010–2014 GODS PANTRY; COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$149,11612 62022–2025 EMERGENCY COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY OF FRANKLIN COUNTY INC; CORNING COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY; CENTENNIAL COMMUNITY FOOD SHELF; CUMBERLAND AREA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC and 2 more
SUKUP FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$140,0002 12021–2024 WEST FORK FOOD PANTRY
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$118,20013 62012–2024 CANNON BEACH COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY; GREENE COUNTY FOOD PANTRY INC; VILAS FOOD PANTRY INC; UNSEEN HAND MINISTRIES INC and 2 more
THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$109,12210 12019–2024 JAMESTOWN COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY
GOLDEN BELT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$106,6489 12015–2025 COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF BARTON COUNTY INC
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$106,0355 12020–2024 CENTENNIAL COMMUNITY FOOD SHELF
SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$104,7226 22017–2024 SPEARFISH COMMUNITY PANTRY; CUSTER FOOD PANTRY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $95,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $79,283$79,283-- 83.3%
Depreciation and depletion $5,702$5,702-- 6.0%
Occupancy $3,743$3,743-- 3.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,615$1,615-- 1.7%
Travel $1,260$1,260-- 1.3%
Insurance $1,150$1,150-- 1.2%
Office expenses $918$918-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $850$850-- 0.9%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $609$609-- 0.6%
Other (as described)AZ CORP COMM $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$95,140100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $93,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $81,457$81,457-- 87.1%
Occupancy $4,688$4,688-- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,690$1,690-- 1.8%
Office expenses $1,623$1,623-- 1.7%
Travel $1,367$1,367-- 1.5%
Insurance $1,150$1,150-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $825$825-- 0.9%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $695$695-- 0.7%
Other (as described)AZ CORP COMM $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$93,505100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $115,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $106,945$106,945-- 92.9%
Occupancy $3,420$3,420-- 3.0%
Travel $1,790$1,790-- 1.6%
Insurance $1,150$1,150-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $825$825-- 0.7%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $436$436-- 0.4%
Office expenses $345$345-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $152$152-- 0.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $57$57-- 0.0%
Other (as described)AZ CORP COMM $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$115,130100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $81,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $71,077$71,077-- 87.0%
Occupancy $4,236$4,236-- 5.2%
Office expenses $1,731$1,731-- 2.1%
Travel $1,726$1,726-- 2.1%
Insurance $1,090$1,090-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $800$800-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MEETINGS $506$506-- 0.6%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $365$365-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $144$144-- 0.2%
Other (as described)AZ CORP COMM $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$81,685100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $82,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $52,650$52,650-- 64.2%
Depreciation and depletion $20,485$20,485-- 25.0%
Occupancy $3,780$3,780-- 4.6%
Insurance $1,090$1,090-- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,000$1,000-- 1.2%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $933$933-- 1.1%
Office expenses $812$812-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $750$750-- 0.9%
Travel $469$469-- 0.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $51$51-- 0.1%
Other (as described)AZ CORP COMM $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$82,030100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $73,118 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $48,888$48,888-- 66.9%
Depreciation and depletion $16,917$16,917-- 23.1%
Occupancy $2,929$2,929-- 4.0%
Office expenses $1,421$1,421-- 1.9%
Insurance $1,090$1,090-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $775$775-- 1.1%
Travel $581$581-- 0.8%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $379$379-- 0.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $88$88-- 0.1%
Other (as described)THANKSGIVING FOOD BOXES $50$50-- 0.1%
Total$73,118100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $53,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $42,787$42,787-- 79.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,953$3,953-- 7.4%
Occupancy $2,575$2,575-- 4.8%
Travel $1,228$1,228-- 2.3%
Insurance $1,090$1,090-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $750$750-- 1.4%
Office expenses $597$597-- 1.1%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $484$484-- 0.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $50$50-- 0.1%
Other (as described)AZ CORP COMM $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$53,524100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $63,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $48,391$48,391-- 76.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,483$6,483-- 10.3%
Occupancy $2,681$2,681-- 4.3%
Other (as described)THANKSGIVING FOOD BOXES $1,828$1,828-- 2.9%
Insurance $1,090$1,090-- 1.7%
Office expenses $1,052$1,052-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $725$725-- 1.1%
Other (as described)FOOD PACKING SUPPLIES $420$420-- 0.7%
Travel $332$332-- 0.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL $47$47-- 0.1%
All other expenses $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$63,059100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $54,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $48,939$48,939-- 89.4%
Occupancy $2,747$2,747-- 5.0%
Insurance $1,090$1,090-- 2.0%
Office expenses $762$762-- 1.4%
Travel $734$734-- 1.3%
Other (as described)THANKSGIVING FOOD BOXES $454$454-- 0.8%
Total$54,726100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.