ASI HUDSON INC
Cite this
Plain text ASI HUDSON INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/asi-hudson-inc-300568595. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASI HUDSON INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/asi-hudson-inc-300568595
MLA “ASI HUDSON INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/asi-hudson-inc-300568595. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $142K · expenses $202K · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- C/O ACCESSIBLE SPACE INC
- EIN
- 30-0568595
- Address
- 2550 UNIVERSITY AVE WEST RM 330N, ST PAUL, MN 551141085
- Website
- WWW.ACCESSIBLESPACE.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Principal officer
- Accessible Space Inc (its 2011 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE ACCESSIBLE HOUSING FOR ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES AND SENIORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Vander Schaaf | PRESIDENT/TR | 2018-2025 | $621,952 | $4,495,448 | 121 |
| Ken Berry | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | $244,840 | $1,441,014 | 118 |
| Danielle Herrera Markwald | SECRETARY | 2019-2025 | $153,545 | $811,677 | 118 |
| Bradley Fuller (former) | VP/SECRETARY | 2018 | $111,786 | $111,786 | 118 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark E Hamel | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 119 |
| John W Adams | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 114 |
| Jennifer Samaha | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 117 |
| Kay Knutson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 120 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $1.0M · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $551,986 | $69,966 | $621,952 | 121 |
| KEN BERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $231,018 | $13,822 | $244,840 | 118 |
| DANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $153,463 | $82 | $153,545 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
| JENNIFER SAMAHA MSW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 117 |
2024 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $961K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $531,253 | $68,006 | $599,259 | 121 |
| KEN BERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $205,759 | $12,312 | $218,071 | 118 |
| DANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $144,030 | $82 | $144,112 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| KAY KNUTSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 120 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $921K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $511,187 | $65,715 | $576,902 | 121 |
| KEN BERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $198,824 | $12,119 | $210,943 | 118 |
| DANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $133,158 | $82 | $133,240 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| KAY KNUTSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 120 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $832K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $476,224 | $57,145 | $533,369 | 121 |
| KEN BERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $184,810 | $10,611 | $195,421 | 118 |
| DANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $103,061 | $76 | $103,137 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| KAY KNUTSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 120 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $802K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $463,180 | $52,373 | $515,553 | 121 |
| KEN BERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $175,819 | $12,388 | $188,207 | 118 |
| DANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $98,015 | $76 | $98,091 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| KAY KNUTSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 120 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $821K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $485,089 | $59,904 | $544,993 | 121 |
| KEN BERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $171,206 | $11,753 | $182,959 | 118 |
| DANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $93,277 | $76 | $93,353 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| KAY KNUTSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 120 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $884K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $556,630 | $41,016 | $597,646 | 121 |
| KEN BERRY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $185,808 | $14,765 | $200,573 | 118 |
| DANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $86,123 | $76 | $86,199 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| KAY KNUTSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 120 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $618K · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF | PRESIDENT/TR | 0 | $0 | $459,105 | $46,669 | $505,774 | 121 |
| BRADLEY FULLER | VP/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $111,710 | $76 | $111,786 | 118 |
| MARK HAMEL ESQ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 119 |
| KAY KNUTSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 120 |
| JOHN W ADAMS MBA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 114 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,593 | $201,887 | $1,629,595 | $1,049,648 | $67,041 | $74,205 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,543 | $242,631 | $1,704,936 | $1,109,942 | $62,809 | $71,416 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,813 | $204,462 | $1,735,094 | $1,217,030 | $48,498 | $69,717 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $124,454 | $185,640 | $1,783,676 | $1,301,679 | $53,379 | $66,007 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,083 | $207,641 | $1,832,207 | $1,362,865 | $63,583 | $51,285 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,422 | $166,765 | $1,878,179 | $1,455,423 | $70,403 | $43,957 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,792 | $181,999 | $1,924,174 | $1,506,766 | $65,785 | $40,665 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,110 | $173,573 | $1,984,715 | $1,581,973 | $65,909 | $42,864 | - | 0 | 3 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- GREENVIEW APARTMENTS INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- SOUTH LAKE TAHOE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- MONTANA MOBILITY IMPAIRED HOUSING INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- HUDSON SENIOR HOUSING INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI-SPOKANE INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI LAS VEGAS INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI BOISE INC Saint Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI CARSON CITY INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI-BURNSVILLE INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI-ST CLOUD INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI-RENO INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI BLEDSOE INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI ALEXANDRIA INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI GREELEY II INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- KALISPELL SENIOR HOUSING INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ACCESSIBLE SPACE NORTH INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI SIOUX FALLS INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- MOJAVE CEDAR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI-JAMESTOWN INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
- ASI GOLDEN VALLEY INC St Paul, MN · 6 people in common (Danielle Herrera Markwald, Jennifer Samaha, John W Adams)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASI HENDERSON INC | MN | L20 | $185,291 | $293,669 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| 73 HUDSON INC | NY | Not reported | $389,227 | $1,086,149 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUDSON SAFE INC | WI | B90 | $52,174 | $59,402 | Co-President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUDSON REVIEW INC | NY | A33 | $342,835 | $399,898 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUDSON CRADLE INC | NJ | Not reported | $1,000,323 | $980,976 | President & CEO | $118,362 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ARTS MID-HUDSON INC | NY | A25 | $1,419,561 | $1,355,735 | EXECUTIVE DI | $122,700 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SCENIC HUDSON INC | NY | C32 | $18,552,461 | $13,513,415 | President | $635,834 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 7 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $201,887 spent · pay $28,959 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,883 | $52,883 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,678 | $24,678 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| All other expenses | $17,571 | $17,196 | $375 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $17,414 | $17,414 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Occupancy | $14,507 | $14,507 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $14,126 | $14,126 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Interest | $13,759 | $13,759 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $12,482 | - | $12,482 | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $11,538 | $11,538 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $8,575 | $8,575 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,100 | - | $7,100 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,973 | - | $2,973 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,559 | $2,559 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,722 | $1,722 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $201,887 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $242,631 spent · pay $30,568 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $61,470 | $61,470 | - | - | 25.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,796 | $52,796 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,553 | $25,553 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,807 | $16,432 | $375 | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $16,594 | $16,594 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $13,643 | $13,643 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Interest | $13,351 | $13,351 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $12,225 | - | $12,225 | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $9,712 | $9,712 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $9,159 | $9,159 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,230 | - | $6,230 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,061 | $3,061 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,954 | $1,954 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $76 | - | $76 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $242,631 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $204,462 spent · pay $29,392 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,765 | $51,765 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $26,282 | $26,282 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,382 | $24,382 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,052 | $18,677 | $375 | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $15,718 | $15,718 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Interest | $12,962 | $12,962 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $12,874 | $12,874 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $12,456 | $12,456 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $10,127 | - | $10,127 | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,526 | $7,526 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,130 | - | $6,130 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,174 | $3,174 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,836 | $1,836 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $178 | - | $178 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $204,462 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $185,640 spent · pay $27,457 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,739 | $51,739 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,444 | $22,444 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy | $17,833 | $17,833 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $17,466 | $17,466 | - | - | 9.4% |
| All other expenses | $14,814 | $14,439 | $375 | - | 8.0% | |
| Interest | $12,585 | $12,585 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $10,850 | $10,850 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $10,387 | - | $10,387 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $9,401 | $9,401 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $6,658 | $6,658 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,030 | - | $6,030 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,348 | $3,348 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $420 | - | $420 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $185,640 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $207,641 spent · pay $26,472 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,342 | $52,342 | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Interest | $24,727 | $24,727 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,518 | $21,518 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $19,851 | $19,851 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $17,730 | $17,730 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $13,777 | $13,402 | $375 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $13,607 | $13,607 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Office expenses | $12,802 | $12,802 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $10,466 | - | $10,466 | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $9,537 | $9,537 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,930 | - | $5,930 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,344 | $3,344 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,610 | $1,610 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $207,641 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $166,765 spent · pay $20,023 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,680 | $53,680 | - | - | 32.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,316 | $16,316 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $16,075 | $16,075 | - | - | 9.6% |
| All other expenses | $15,302 | $14,989 | $313 | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $13,776 | $13,776 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $10,088 | - | $10,088 | - | 6.0% |
| Interest | $9,628 | $9,628 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $8,219 | $8,219 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $7,889 | $7,889 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $6,255 | $6,255 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,830 | - | $5,830 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,482 | $2,482 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,225 | $1,225 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $166,765 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $181,999 spent · pay $27,133 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,629 | $54,629 | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $21,579 | $21,579 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,452 | $19,452 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| All other expenses | $15,244 | $15,244 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $14,815 | $14,815 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $9,827 | $9,827 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Interest | $9,805 | $9,805 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $9,642 | - | $9,642 | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $7,111 | $7,111 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,434 | $6,434 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,257 | $6,257 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,780 | - | $5,780 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,424 | $1,424 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $181,999 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $173,573 spent · pay $27,021 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,591 | $57,591 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,427 | $19,427 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $14,831 | $14,831 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,483 | $14,483 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $13,812 | $13,812 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Interest | $9,978 | $9,978 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $9,788 | $9,788 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $7,651 | $7,651 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROP AND LIABILITY INS | $6,472 | $6,472 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,216 | $6,216 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,169 | $6,169 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,730 | $4,890 | $840 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,425 | $1,425 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $173,573 | 100% |
Comments