NATIONAL BAPTIST CONVENTION OF AMERICA PRESS INC

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL BAPTIST CONVENTION OF AMERICA PRESS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-baptist-convention-of-america-press-inc-300277239. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL BAPTIST CONVENTION OF AMERICA PRESS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-baptist-convention-of-america-press-inc-300277239

MLA “NATIONAL BAPTIST CONVENTION OF AMERICA PRESS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-baptist-convention-of-america-press-inc-300277239. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $172K · expenses $170K · assets $38K

Also known as
AMERICA PRESS INC
EIN
30-0277239
Address
716 BEAVER CT, NAPERVILLE, IL 60563-9779
Website
WWW.NBCAPRESS.NET
NTEE code
X83
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE AND PUBLISH RELIGIOUS LITERATURE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Sister Kyle Harrison SECRETARY/TR2014-2024 $0$335,073 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rev Shelton Dixon SECRETARY2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Frank S Gordon VICE CHAIRMA2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Darwin Lazard BOARD MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Fd Sampson BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Sister Alice Thomas BOARD MEMBER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Samuel C Tolbert CHAIRMAN2011-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Wd Sims (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Stephen Thurston (former) CHAIRMAN2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Henry T Rhim (former) VICE CHAIRMA2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Kenneth M Davis (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rev R Timothy Jones (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Earl Pleasant (former) VICE PRESIDE2011 2 $0 reported 2
Dennis Everett (former) SECRETARY2011 2 $0 reported 1
Curtis Goodwin (former) DIRECTOR2011 2 $0 reported 1
Solomon Shorter (former) DIRECTOR2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
REV DARWIN LAZARD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
REV WD SIMS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR40 $59,798$0$0 $59,7981
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
REV WD SIMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR40 $56,875$0$0 $56,8751
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
REV WD SIMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR1 $54,600$0$0 $54,6001
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WD SIMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR1 $54,600$0$0 $54,6001
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WD SIMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR1 $54,600$0$0 $54,6001
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WD SIMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SISTER KYLE HARRISON SECRETARY/TR1 $54,600$0$0 $54,6001
REV SAMUEL C TOLBERT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FRANK S GORDON VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV WD SIMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
SISTER ALICE THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV STEPHEN THURSTON CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DR HENRY T RHIM VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV KENNETH M DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV R TIMOTHY JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
REV SAMUEL TOLBERT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV STEPHEN THURSTON CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
DR HENRY T RHIM VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
REV SHELTON DIXON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV KENNETH M DAVIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV R TIMOTHY JONES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
REV FD SAMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
REV SAMUEL TOLBERT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV STEPHEN THURSTON PRESIDENT/DI2 $0$0$0 $01
EARL PLEASANT VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
REV SAMUEL TOLBERT RECORDING SE2 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS EVERETT SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY RHIM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS GOODWIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SOLOMON SHORTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,971$169,926 $37,902$37,902 $0$171,971 -13
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$111,169$150,669 $40,366$35,987 $0$111,169 -1-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,396$112,913 $16,198$11,842 $0$120,396 $59,7981-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,031$168,180 $6,458$2,454 $0$158,031 $56,8751-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,412$237,344 $9,883$5,845 $0$199,122 $54,6001-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,273$183,977 $19,547$13,864 $0$171,693 $54,6001-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,941$212,799 $22,941$9,824 $0$213,941 $54,6001-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$181,957$189,834 $24,978$15,521 $0$181,957 $54,6001-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,217$177,745 $31,356$23,398 $0$185,217 -1-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,994$179,800 $24,931$22,555 $0$174,994 -1-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,286$207,837 $27,931$27,931 $0$191,286 -3-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BIRETTA BOOKS NFPILX83 $89,908$54,283 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, same state
ST JOSEMARIA INSTITUTEILX83 $99,720$57,387 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACE IMPACT MINISTRIESILX83 $114,529$145,313 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, same state
ANOINTING FIRE CATHOLIC MINISTRY AMERICAILX83 $203,998$175,062 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, same state
ARAMAIC BIBLE TRANSLATION NFPILX83 $237,000$251,981 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, same state
MY CATHOLIC LIFE INCILX83 $177,940$141,253 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, same state
LULLALEE PRODUCTIONS AND SERVICESILX83 $122,749$122,749 President$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, same state
CONG DIVREI TORAH INCNYX83 $91,636$97,502 Officer$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
KOREAN BAPTIST PRESS OF THE UNITED STATES INCGAX83 $230,059$224,623 President$37,200 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
KOREAN CHRISTIAN TIMES CORPORATIONGAX83 $342,033$339,251 SECRETARY$45,548 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ST BONAVENTURE PUBLICATIONS INCMTX83 $152,765$151,012 President$86,000 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
FUNDAMENTAL BAPTIST FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONALSCX83 $142,631$130,434 President$14,500 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
JOURNAL OF PASTORAL CARE PUBLICATIONS INCGAX83 $105,184$68,993 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
BARCLAY PRESS INCORX83 $185,824$183,734 President$30,000 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
SHATHAL INTERNATIONALMTX83 $192,349$219,386 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
YAGDIYL TORAH PUBLICATIONS INCNYX83 $137,676$121,876 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
CONGREGATION TIFERETH BNAI TORAHNYX83 $176,780$327,904 PRES$137,072 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
GOSPEL TRACTS INTERNATIONAL INCARX83 $233,784$238,497 Director of Operations$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
DREAM MENTORS INTERNATIONAL INCFLX83 $330,206$307,443 SECRETARYTREASURER$48,000 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL FORUM OF BIBLE AGENCIESNYX83 $174,066$196,170 Vice Chairman (part year), Chairman$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
JEWISH LEARNING GROUP INCNYX83 $153,026$142,769 PRES./DIR.$43,000 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
RAV MOSHE FEINSTEIN FOUNDATION INCNYX83 $120,188$123,664 President$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
ITS A NEW DAY INCGAX83 $225,289$238,761 Sec/Treasurer$6,731 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
CLEAR AND SIMPLE MEDIA INCTNX83 $127,289$98,069 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x
TEBAH EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INCNYX83 $236,524$218,621 Director$58,428 Same NTEE code X83, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,591,26048 212016–2024 TEBAH EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC; MIQLAT; SHUFRA INSTITUTE INC; MACHON PRI EITZ CHAIM INC and 17 more
DAYTON FOUNDATION PLUS INC DAF sponsor$834,2295 12011–2016 NEXT
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$568,78477 192012–2024 EIDOS CHRISTIAN CENTER; THE CREATION TRAINING INITIATIVE INC; NEXT; SWEET MONDAY INC and 15 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$535,17536 72009–2024 TEBAH EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC; YAGDIYL TORAH PUBLICATIONS INC; JEWISH LEARNING GROUP INC; RAV MOSHE FEINSTEIN FOUNDATION INC and 3 more
RUTH MOTT FOUNDATION Private foundation$356,2108 12017–2024 CPSA COURIER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$341,83126 122014–2024 MY CATHOLIC LIFE INC; SHUFRA INSTITUTE INC; EIDOS CHRISTIAN CENTER; FAITH & ACTION TEAM and 8 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$287,54313 12012–2024 SWEET MONDAY INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$251,69016 32010–2024 CATHOLICOSATE OF ARMENIA MAJOR & ARMENIA MINOR; BARCLAY PRESS INC; BUILDABRIDGE INTERNATIONAL
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$236,1858 22019–2025 SRI SAMBHA SATHASIVA VIDYA PEETHAM; MINGHUI PUBLISHING CENTER CORPORATION
CUMBERLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$187,2634 12021–2024 HIS OUTREACH WORLDWIDE INC
MESSAGE OF LIFE MINISTRIES Private foundation$171,4875 12021–2025 MESSAGE OF LIFE MINISTRIES
BIBLE LEAGUE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$152,7721 12011–2011 NEXT
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor$150,7567 32021–2024 CONG DIVREI TORAH INC; JEWISH LEARNING GROUP INC; CONGREGATION TIFERETH BNAI TORAH
RANCHO SANTA FE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$150,0002 12017–2018 CATHOLIC ACTION FOR FAITH ANDFAMILY
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$138,9596 22019–2025 TRADITIONAL TEXT BIBLE PUBLISHERS; LIFE LITERATURE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $169,926 spent · pay $63,675 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $94,032-$94,032- 55.3%
Other salaries and wages $59,150-$59,150- 34.8%
Travel $6,529-$6,529- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $5,560-$5,560- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $4,525-$4,525- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $130$130-- 0.1%
Total$169,926100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $150,669 spent · pay $71,620 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,674$31,837$31,837- 42.3%
Office expenses $55,284$44,027$11,257- 36.7%
Occupancy $10,200$10,200-- 6.8%
Travel $8,019$8,019-- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $7,946$3,973$3,973- 5.3%
Fees: accounting $3,900-$3,900- 2.6%
Insurance $1,516$1,516-- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $130$130-- 0.1%
Total$150,669100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $112,913 spent · pay $71,889 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $59,798$29,899$29,899- 53.0%
Office expenses $28,791$24,273$4,518- 25.5%
Payroll taxes $12,091$6,048$6,043- 10.7%
Occupancy $7,712$7,712-- 6.8%
Fees: accounting $2,250-$2,250- 2.0%
Travel $1,938$1,938-- 1.7%
Insurance $203$203-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $130$130-- 0.1%
Total$112,913100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $168,180 spent · pay $54,282 · grants $0 · events $304
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $46,480-$46,480- 27.6%
Other salaries and wages $33,070$16,535$16,535- 19.7%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $25,895$25,895-- 15.4%
Occupancy $24,735-$24,735- 14.7%
Payroll taxes $12,976$6,488$6,488- 7.7%
Insurance $10,592-$10,592- 6.3%
Other employee benefits $8,236$4,118$4,118- 4.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,866$1,866-- 1.1%
Other (as described)GIFTS $1,690$1,690-- 1.0%
Travel $1,220$610$610- 0.7%
Fees: legal $816-$816- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $304$152$152- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $170-$170- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $130$130-- 0.1%
Total$168,180100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $237,344 spent · pay $67,846 · grants $0 · events $10,162
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $72,657-$72,657- 30.6%
Other salaries and wages $54,600$27,300$27,300- 23.0%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $36,060$36,060-- 15.2%
Travel $18,028$9,014$9,014- 7.6%
Occupancy $14,741-$14,741- 6.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,162$5,081$5,081- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $8,332$4,166$4,166- 3.5%
Insurance $5,306-$5,306- 2.2%
Other employee benefits $4,914$2,457$2,457- 2.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $3,400$3,400-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $2,500-$2,500- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $2,110-$2,110- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,969$1,969-- 0.8%
Other (as described)GIFTS $1,787$1,787-- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $778-$778- 0.3%
Total$237,344100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $183,977 spent · pay $63,657 · grants $0 · events $17,755
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $54,600$27,300$27,300- 29.7%
Office expenses $37,030-$37,030- 20.1%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $25,603$25,603-- 13.9%
Travel $18,733$9,366$9,367- 10.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,755$8,876$8,879- 9.7%
Occupancy $9,580-$9,580- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $4,880$2,440$2,440- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $4,177$2,088$2,089- 2.3%
Fees: legal $4,113-$4,113- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $2,939-$2,939- 1.6%
Insurance $2,189-$2,189- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,227$1,227-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $836-$836- 0.5%
Other (as described)GIFTS $315$315-- 0.2%
Total$183,977100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $212,799 spent · pay $58,777 · grants $0 · events $26,182
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $54,600$27,300$27,300- 25.7%
Office expenses $49,091-$49,091- 23.1%
Travel $32,751$16,375$16,376- 15.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $26,182$13,091$13,091- 12.3%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $21,847$21,847-- 10.3%
Occupancy $10,450-$10,450- 4.9%
Fees: accounting $4,750-$4,750- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $4,177$2,088$2,089- 2.0%
Other (as described)GIFTS $3,890$3,890-- 1.8%
Insurance $2,526-$2,526- 1.2%
Fees: legal $1,197-$1,197- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $838-$838- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $500$500-- 0.2%
Total$212,799100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $189,834 spent · pay $58,777 · grants $0 · events $14,745
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $64,431-$64,431- 33.9%
Other salaries and wages $54,600$27,300$27,300- 28.8%
Travel $18,461$9,230$9,231- 9.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,745$7,372$7,373- 7.8%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $12,820$12,820-- 6.8%
Fees: accounting $8,140-$8,140- 4.3%
Occupancy $6,400-$6,400- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $4,177$2,088$2,089- 2.2%
Other (as described)GIFTS $2,640$2,640-- 1.4%
Insurance $2,387-$2,387- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $837-$837- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $196$196-- 0.1%
Total$189,834100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $177,745 spent · pay $71,830 · grants $0 · events $5,804
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $67,653-$67,653- 38.1%
Office expenses $54,671-$54,671- 30.8%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $20,700$20,700-- 11.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,804-$5,804- 3.3%
Travel $5,138-$5,138- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $4,331-$4,331- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $4,177-$4,177- 2.3%
Other (as described)GIFTS $3,889$3,889-- 2.2%
Occupancy $3,700-$3,700- 2.1%
Insurance $2,381-$2,381- 1.3%
Information technology $2,278-$2,278- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $1,806-$1,806- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,115$1,115-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $102-$102- 0.1%
Total$177,745100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $179,800 spent · pay $57,643 · grants $0 · events $16,847
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $76,020$68,682$7,338- 42.3%
Other salaries and wages $53,412-$53,412- 29.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $16,847-$16,847- 9.4%
Travel $10,191-$10,191- 5.7%
Fees: accounting $8,549-$8,549- 4.8%
Fees: other services $4,925-$4,925- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $4,231-$4,231- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,927$2,927-- 1.6%
Information technology $1,121$1,121-- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $968-$968- 0.5%
Insurance $609-$609- 0.3%
Total$179,800100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $207,837 spent · pay $8,660 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)COGS/BOOKS $165,362$165,362-- 79.6%
Office expenses $18,080$18,080-- 8.7%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $8,743-$8,743- 4.2%
Other employee benefits $8,660-$8,660- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $2,706-$2,706- 1.3%
Insurance $2,132-$2,132- 1.0%
Travel $1,455-$1,455- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $563-$563- 0.3%
Other (as described)MEALS $71-$71- 0.0%
All other expenses $65-$65- 0.0%
Total$207,837100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.