WV - OH SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH PLAN
Cite this
Plain text WV - OH SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH PLAN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/wv-oh-supplemental-health-plan-300002072. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WV - OH SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH PLAN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wv-oh-supplemental-health-plan-300002072
MLA “WV - OH SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH PLAN.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/wv-oh-supplemental-health-plan-300002072. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.2M · expenses $2.1M · assets $5.7M
- EIN
- 30-0002072
- Address
- 9200 US ROUTE 60, ONA, WV 25545-7417
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- November 2003 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CONTRIBUTING TO THE COST OF SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH PREMIUMS AND WEEKLY DISABILITY BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Ryan | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| William Hamilton | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| John Young | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Lorne Mills | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Jason Blue | TRUSTEE | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| James Bane | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Michael E Haught | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Bruce Lawson | TRUSTEE- SEC | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Tom Schiffer | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Glenn Doug Griffin | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Palmer | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Samples (former) | TRUSTEE - CHAIRMAN | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Glenn Doug Giffin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Conner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bill Lemasters (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lance Oldaker (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Johnathan Mandl (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Ferguson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Troy Ferrell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Jeffery Burge (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Epperly (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 27 |
| Steven Allred (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Robert Kubovicz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brian Damant (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 13 |
| Lynford Lovell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Dana Joe Samples (former) | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeff Williamson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| David K Rogers (former) | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian (former) | DAMANT | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Evans (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| John Clarke (former) | BOARD CHARIMAN | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Young (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Crum (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darwin L Snyder (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey A Williamson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Fox (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JASON BLUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GLENN DOUG GRIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MICHAEL HAUGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRUCE LAWSON | TRUSTEE- SEC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LORNE MILLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CODY PALMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY RYAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TOM SCHIFFER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN YOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN DOUG GIFFIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SCHIFFER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS SAMPLES | TRUSTEE - CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRUCE LAWSON | TRUSTEE - SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN YOUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| LORNE MILLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JASON BLUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL HAUGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CODY PALMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEREMY RYAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANCE OLDAKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL E HAUGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS SAMPLES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LORNE MILLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE - SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BILL LEMASTERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE LAWSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JASON BLUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHNATHAN MANDL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CODY PALMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS SAMPLES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEFFERY BURGE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BILL LEMASTERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE LAWSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JASON BLUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHNATHAN MANDL | TRUSTEE - SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CODY PALMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 58 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN EPPERLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| JEFFERY BURGE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BILL LEMASTERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JASON BLUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHNATHAN MANDL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CODY PALMER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 54 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN EPPERLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 27 |
| JEFFERY BURGE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BILL LEMASTERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JASON BLUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHNATHAN MANDL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 42 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANA JOE SAMPLES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LYNFORD LOVELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT A KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JASON BLUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRIAN DAMANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANA JOE SAMPLES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LYNFORD LOVELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT A KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRIAN | DAMANT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 51 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LYNFORD LOVELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT A KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEFF WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MIKE EVANS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DANA JOE SAMPLES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LYNFORD LOVELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT A KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEFF WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRIAN DAMANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| DANA JOE SAMPLES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| THOMAS CONNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LYNFORD LOVELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT A KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEFF WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRIAN DAMANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| DANA JOE SAMPLES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 41 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DANA JOE SAMPLES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LYNFORD LOVELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT A KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEFF WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRIAN DAMANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN CLARKE | BOARD CHARIMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY FERRELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SHANE FERGUSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DANA JOE SAMPLES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LYNFORD LOVELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT A KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEFF WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRIAN DAMANT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN CLARKE | BOARD CHARIMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY / TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CRUM | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN L SNYDER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY A WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID YOUNG | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF FOX | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRIAN DAMANT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN CLARKE | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE CRUM | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN L SNYDER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT KUBOVICZ | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY A WILLIAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BANE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID YOUNG | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF FOX | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BRIAN DAMANT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| JOHN CLARKE | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID K ROGERS | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,212,424 | $2,091,703 | $5,748,910 | $5,614,224 | $0 | $3,080,274 | - | 31 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,213,976 | $1,960,937 | $4,407,207 | $4,394,207 | $0 | $2,099,826 | $0 | 32 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,861,103 | $1,684,950 | $3,837,961 | $3,827,521 | $0 | $1,860,410 | $0 | 36 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,826,399 | $1,456,375 | $4,175,613 | $4,113,577 | $0 | $1,673,956 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,585,555 | $1,502,432 | $3,777,611 | $3,757,561 | $0 | $1,475,772 | $0 | 58 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,453,200 | $1,354,999 | $3,505,405 | $3,485,828 | $0 | $1,332,072 | $0 | 54 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,202,344 | $1,248,243 | $3,162,204 | $3,141,286 | $0 | $1,107,728 | $0 | 42 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $889,925 | $1,192,835 | $3,437,357 | $3,330,326 | $0 | $811,674 | $0 | 39 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $791,618 | $1,166,598 | $3,510,094 | $3,494,926 | $0 | $722,508 | $0 | 51 | 12 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $985,517 | $1,078,503 | $3,857,731 | $3,825,846 | $0 | $852,309 | $0 | 55 | 12 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,149,125 | $1,068,308 | $4,073,627 | $4,054,382 | $0 | $997,579 | $0 | 45 | 12 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,047,942 | $829,687 | $3,998,982 | $3,983,731 | $0 | $844,183 | $0 | 41 | 12 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $910,801 | $703,124 | $3,993,970 | $3,879,823 | $0 | $712,530 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $910,377 | $608,709 | $3,569,234 | $3,569,234 | $0 | $762,862 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $937,796 | $599,087 | $3,293,248 | $3,280,723 | $0 | $782,693 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- 4TH DISTRICT IBEW HEALTH FUND Ona, WV · 4 people in common (James Bane, John Young, Michael E Haught)
- CENTRAL LMC INC Ona, WV · 3 people in common (Bruce Lawson, James Bane, Lorne Mills)
- IBEW LOCAL 596 VACATION FUND Ona, WV · 3 people in common (Bruce Lawson, James Bane, John Young)
- SOUTH WEST LMC INC Ona, WV · 2 people in common (Jeremy Ryan, William Hamilton)
- NEWARK ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST Heath, OH · 2 people in common (Jeremy Ryan, William Hamilton)
- IBEW LOCAL 968 VACATION PLAN Parkersburg, WV · 2 people in common (Jason Blue, Lorne Mills)
- W VIRGINIA OH VALLEY CHAPTER NECA WV OHIO VALLEY CHAPTER NECA Charleston, WV · 2 people in common (Bruce Lawson, James Bane)
- CMNPLMCC INC Columbus, OH · 2 people in common (Jeremy Ryan, William Hamilton)
- CLARKSBURG ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING TRUST Clarksburg, WV · 2 people in common (James Bane, John Young)
- PARKERSBURG JOINT ELECTRICAL APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING COMMITTEE Parkersburg, WV · 2 people in common (Jason Blue, Lorne Mills)
- WEST VIRGINIA-OHIO VALLEY CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS Charleston, WV · 2 people in common (Bruce Lawson, James Bane)
- WV-OH VALLEY REGIONAL LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE Parkersburg, WV · 2 people in common (Jason Blue, Lorne Mills)
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS 141 VACATION FU Wheeling, WV · 1 person in common (Bruce Lawson)
- IBEW LOCAL 972 VACATION FUND Reno, OH · 1 person in common (Michael E Haught)
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS Clarksburg, WV · 1 person in common (John Young)
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS Parkersburg, WV · 1 person in common (Lorne Mills)
- MANSFIELD AREA JOINT APPRENT & TRN COMMITTEE OF ELECTRICIANS Mansfield, OH · 1 person in common (Jeremy Ryan)
- LOCAL 968 I B E W BUILDING ASSOCIATION Parkersburg, WV · 1 person in common (Lorne Mills)
- MANSFIELD AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INC Mansfield, OH · 1 person in common (Jeremy Ryan)
- CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION ELECTRICAL WORKERS INC Nashport, OH · 1 person in common (William Hamilton)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBEW LOCAL 317 SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH BENEFIT & TRUST FUND | WV | Y43 | $3,167,038 | $1,958,319 | CHAIRMAN THRU 8/21/2025 | $263 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 575 RETIREE HEALTH BENEFIT FUND PLAN AND TRUST | WV | Y43 | $2,597,739 | $415,725 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS TRUST FUND | WV | Y43 | $5,712,143 | $5,271,701 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW LOCAL 968 VACATION PLAN | WV | Y43 | $1,996,564 | $1,996,564 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TR | WV | Y43 | $3,590,433 | $3,091,608 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW LOCAL 596 VACATION FUND | WV | Y43 | $2,531,576 | $2,531,576 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NECA-IBEW LOCAL 364 SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFIT PLAN | MI | Y43 | $2,326,630 | $4,074,809 | TRUSTEE | $225,118 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS HEALTH PLAN | TN | Y43 | $5,749,274 | $3,625,546 | TRUSTEE | $566,302 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| PLUMBING LOCAL 219 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | OH | Y43 | $5,718,382 | $4,639,470 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOCAL NO 840 I B E W HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN | NY | Y43 | $4,404,791 | $3,942,459 | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | $106,139 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| ECW HEALTH BENEFIT TRUST & PLAN ELECTRIC COALITION OF WISCONSIN | WI | Y43 | $5,895,986 | $6,157,903 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 88 RETIREE HEALTH PLAN | NV | Y43 | $3,566,572 | $1,608,040 | LABOR TRUSTEE - CO-CHAIR | $241,774 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| BUTLER WORKS HOURLY AND SALARIED UNION RETIREES HEALTH CARE FUND | PA | Y43 | $4,782,628 | $6,235,460 | TRUSTEE | $14,375 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY PLAYERS ASSOCIATION HEALTH & WELFARE BENEF | Y43 | $2,051,085 | $1,818,060 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission | |
| BMWED HEALTH FUND | MI | Y43 | $3,385,478 | $3,703,140 | TRUSTEE | $282,457 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PORTLAND POLICE ASSOCIATION RETIREE HEALTH PLAN AND TRUST | WA | Y43 | $4,292,817 | $2,839,375 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOC OF HEAT AND FROST INSULATORS AND ABESTOS VEBA | NJ | Y43 | $1,694,275 | $1,534,719 | UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 947 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $5,520,658 | $5,597,681 | FUND COORDINATOR | $50,191 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| ESCONDIDO EDUCATORS RETIREMENT SUPPLEMENTARY BENEFITS TR | CA | Y43 | $2,161,200 | $1,263,533 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL ASSOC STAFF HEALTH FUND | DC | Y43 | $3,700,641 | $1,247,009 | TRUSTEE | $566,302 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| MACHINISTS RETIREE HEALTH INVESTMENT PLAN | CA | Y43 | $2,359,455 | $488,517 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| ASBESTOS WORKERS LOCAL 12 ABATEMENT HEALTH FUND | NY | Y43 | $2,727,133 | $2,170,718 | UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| VOLUNTARY LOCAL 4911 RETIREE MEDICAL PLAN | OH | Y43 | $2,324,184 | $1,016,162 | TRUSTEE | $17,000 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 108 HEALTH FUND | NJ | Y43 | $4,662,688 | $4,562,517 | TRUSTEE AND CHAIRPERSON | $221,425 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| SECURITY BENEFIT HEALTHCARE REIMBURSEMENT | KS | Y43 | $2,277,273 | $1,579,408 | INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,091,703 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $2,030,770 | - | - | - | 97.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION | $19,900 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $11,547 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,643 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $9,500 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,924 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,419 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $2,091,703 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,960,937 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,900,249 | - | - | - | 96.9% | |
| Fees: management | $22,213 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,743 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,582 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,515 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,135 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,960,937 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,684,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,634,921 | - | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Fees: management | $19,835 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,503 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,389 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,369 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,433 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,684,950 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,456,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,385,794 | - | - | - | 95.2% | |
| Fees: management | $19,200 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,916 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,663 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,456 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,774 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,541 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,031 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,456,375 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,502,432 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,432,193 | - | - | - | 95.3% | |
| Fees: management | $22,006 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $21,703 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,057 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,500 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,993 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,625 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $1,355 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,502,432 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,354,999 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,285,850 | - | - | - | 94.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $19,496 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $19,350 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,722 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,500 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,643 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,806 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,632 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,354,999 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,248,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,182,513 | - | - | - | 94.7% | |
| Fees: management | $19,690 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,540 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,495 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,000 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,531 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,806 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,668 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,248,243 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,192,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,127,773 | - | - | - | 94.5% | |
| Fees: management | $19,200 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,686 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,314 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,529 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,161 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,672 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,192,835 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,166,598 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,101,510 | - | - | - | 94.4% | |
| Fees: management | $18,164 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,087 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,311 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,826 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,500 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,585 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,615 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,166,598 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,078,503 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,015,068 | - | - | - | 94.1% | |
| Fees: management | $21,979 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,796 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,290 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,033 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,500 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,615 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,222 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,078,503 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,068,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,010,773 | - | - | - | 94.6% | |
| Fees: management | $19,200 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,982 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,040 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,500 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,228 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,104 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,481 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,068,308 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $829,687 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $779,582 | - | - | - | 94.0% | |
| Fees: management | $20,593 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,511 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,059 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,885 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,414 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICES CHARGES | $1,643 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $829,687 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $703,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $630,636 | - | - | - | 89.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,000 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $18,000 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,000 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,451 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,940 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,935 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,162 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $703,124 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $608,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $565,563 | - | - | - | 92.9% | |
| Fees: management | $20,054 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,277 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,315 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $608,709 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $599,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $555,158 | - | - | - | 92.7% | |
| Fees: management | $16,200 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,207 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $8,791 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: legal | $3,485 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,938 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,308 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $599,087 | 100% |
Comments