TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER
Cite this
Plain text TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/texas-sealife-center-275069736. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/texas-sealife-center-275069736
MLA “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/texas-sealife-center-275069736. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $200K · expenses $164K · assets $202K
- EIN
- 27-5069736
- Address
- 14220 S PADRE ISLAND DR, CORP CHRISTI, TX 78418-6030
- Website
- TEXASSEALIFECENTER.COM
- NTEE code
- D20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2011
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EDUCATION PROGRAMS FOR COMMUNITY ON WILDLIFE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy Brewer | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Mcmullin | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Muncy | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Terry | SECRETARY/TR | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Tristan | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TERRY | SECRETARY/TR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY TRISTAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA K TERRY | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MUNCY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY BREWER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $1,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,605 | $163,750 | $201,572 | $175,420 | $161,565 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,485 | $176,360 | $168,209 | $142,964 | $200,665 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,654 | $161,425 | $129,602 | $98,839 | $132,381 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $176,279 | $124,815 | $156,875 | $114,610 | $161,411 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $116,898 | $105,855 | $118,693 | $63,146 | $116,844 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,121 | $68,784 | $95,465 | $52,103 | $63,837 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,353 | $90,041 | $96,944 | $42,213 | $59,732 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $90,544 | $56,066 | $57,901 | $57,901 | $81,759 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,073 | $30,150 | $25,576 | $24,562 | $32,072 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,747 | $40,166 | $30,008 | $22,639 | $29,550 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,707 | $35,247 | $37,669 | $24,058 | $30,670 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,615 | $19,506 | $27,551 | $11,598 | $28,146 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $132,261 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2022 | 5 | $50,154 | 2022 | $5,675 | show |
| COASTAL BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2017-2020 | 5 | $44,500 | 2020 | $8,000 | show |
| NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $21,934 | 2017 | $7,570 | show |
| GULF OF MEXICO ALLIANCE | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $9,840 | 2017 | $9,840 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $2,333 | 2023 | $545 | show |
| ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” | 2020 | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 | $2,000 | show |
| RICHARDS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” | 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” | 2022 | 1 | $500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWEET LIFE RESCUE CENTER | TX | D20 | $195,690 | $103,702 | Founder & Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF AUSTIN ANIMAL CENTER | TX | D20 | $191,222 | $148,514 | MEMBER AT LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS HUSKY RESCUE INC | TX | D20 | $223,814 | $223,814 | President and Intake Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATS ALLEY CATS | TX | D20 | $214,088 | $196,603 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SECOND CHANCE WILDLIFE RESCUE | TX | D20 | $184,885 | $143,261 | BOARD OF DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNNYSIDE STREET DOGS I | TX | D20 | $194,566 | $174,891 | Adoption Coordinator | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB INC | TX | D20 | $221,240 | $181,860 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN TWANG SECOND CHANCE RANCH | TX | D20 | $186,098 | $174,521 | Founder- Barn Manager | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOOD COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | TX | D20 | $202,474 | $60,576 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON CARES ANIMAL RESCUE | TX | D20 | $184,282 | $173,219 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGELS OF THE STREETS | TX | D20 | $189,174 | $173,050 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PET ADOPTIONS OF CUERO INC | TX | D20 | $184,528 | $168,756 | EVENT/PROMOTION DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUPIDS ANIMAL HAVEN | TX | D20 | $199,735 | $199,101 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SONOMAS HAVEN INC | TX | D20 | $219,400 | $219,838 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOARDING FOR RESCUES & ANIMAL WELFARE | TX | D20 | $197,301 | $179,130 | President, Treasurer, Director, Employee | $30,000 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIGHTER DAYS HORSE REFUGE INC | TX | D20 | $224,751 | $187,095 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS STREET DOG ADVOCATES | TX | D20 | $212,125 | $207,541 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSE RABBIT RESOURCE NETWORK | TX | D20 | $222,057 | $161,966 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANOTHER CHANCE RFT | TX | D20 | $192,803 | $211,605 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF MARSHALL ANIMALS INC | TX | D20 | $218,693 | $216,593 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRISCO HUMANE SOCIETY | TX | D20 | $223,208 | $116,815 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONESTAR OUTREACH TO PLACE EX-RACERS | TX | D20 | $189,910 | $130,335 | Executive Dir. | $18,750 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINIATURE SCHNAUZER RESCUE OF HOUSTON | TX | D20 | $215,572 | $218,257 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HORSELINK | TX | D20 | $186,984 | $175,155 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIMESTONE ANIMAL RESCUE AND ADOPTION SHELTER LLC | TX | D20 | $183,857 | $142,251 | DIRECTOR/MANAGE | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $163,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $74,565 | $74,565 | - | - | 45.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,603 | $18,603 | - | - | 11.4% |
| All other expenses | $15,263 | $10,120 | $5,143 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $11,711 | $4,919 | $6,792 | - | 7.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,831 | $10,831 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS | $10,712 | $10,712 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Travel | $8,184 | $8,184 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,035 | $6,035 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,693 | $3,693 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $733 | $733 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $545 | - | $545 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $75 | $9 | $66 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $163,750 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $176,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $66,624 | $27,982 | $38,642 | - | 37.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $40,374 | $40,374 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,975 | $13,975 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS AND FEES | $13,237 | $13,237 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,716 | $10,716 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Travel | $6,639 | $6,639 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $6,282 | $1,581 | $4,701 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,035 | $6,035 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $5,146 | $5,146 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,768 | $3,768 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $997 | - | $997 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $317 | $278 | $39 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $176,360 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $161,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $156,571 | 97.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,350 | 2.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $504 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $161,425 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $124,815 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $121,070 | 97.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,950 | 1.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $959 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $836 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $124,815 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $105,855 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $103,044 | 97.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,650 | 1.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $780 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $381 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $105,855 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $68,784 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,075 | 97.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,650 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $59 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $68,784 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $90,041 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $87,638 | 97.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,800 | 2.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $315 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $288 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $90,041 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $56,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $53,351 | 95.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,804 | 3.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $830 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $81 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $56,066 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $30,150 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,819 | 89.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,800 | 6.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,211 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $320 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $30,150 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $40,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,284 | 90.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,939 | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,650 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $293 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $40,166 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $35,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,860 | 93.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,800 | 5.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $572 | 1.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $35,247 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $19,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,937
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,641 | 80.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,636 | 13.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $768 | 3.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $461 | 2.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,937 | reported apart |
| Total | $19,506 | 100% |