FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER

Cite this

Plain text TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/texas-sealife-center-275069736. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/texas-sealife-center-275069736

MLA “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/texas-sealife-center-275069736. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $200K · expenses $164K · assets $202K

EIN
27-5069736
Address
14220 S PADRE ISLAND DR, CORP CHRISTI, TX 78418-6030
Website
TEXASSEALIFECENTER.COM
NTEE code
D20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2011
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

EDUCATION PROGRAMS FOR COMMUNITY ON WILDLIFE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Peggy Brewer DIRECTOR2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Keith Mcmullin DIRECTOR2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Muncy DIRECTOR2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amanda Terry SECRETARY/TR2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Timothy Tristan PRESIDENT2013-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR5 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
AMANDA TERRY SECRETARY/TR5 $0-- $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY TRISTAN PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
AMANDA K TERRY SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0-$0 $01
MIKE MUNCY DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
KEITH MCMULLIN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
PEGGY BREWER DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$1,000$02
Largest awards · 1 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2020Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT$1,000

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,605$163,750 $201,572$175,420 $161,565$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,485$176,360 $168,209$142,964 $200,665$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,654$161,425 $129,602$98,839 $132,381- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$176,279$124,815 $156,875$114,610 $161,411- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,898$105,855 $118,693$63,146 $116,844- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,121$68,784 $95,465$52,103 $63,837- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,353$90,041 $96,944$42,213 $59,732- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$90,544$56,066 $57,901$57,901 $81,759- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,073$30,150 $25,576$24,562 $32,072- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,747$40,166 $30,008$22,639 $29,550- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,707$35,247 $37,669$24,058 $30,670- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,615$19,506 $27,551$11,598 $28,146- ---

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $132,261 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2022 5$50,154 2022$5,675
show
COASTAL BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2013, 2017-2020 5$44,500 2020$8,000
show
NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2016-2017 2$21,934 2017$7,570
show
GULF OF MEXICO ALLIANCE Public charity Exact 2017 1$9,840 2017$9,840
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” 2020-2023 4$2,333 2023$545
show
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” 2020 1$2,000 2020$2,000
show
RICHARDS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” 2024 1$1,000 2024$1,000
show
SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “TEXAS SEALIFE CENTER” 2022 1$500 2022$500
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SWEET LIFE RESCUE CENTERTXD20 $195,690$103,702 Founder & Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF AUSTIN ANIMAL CENTERTXD20 $191,222$148,514 MEMBER AT LARGE$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS HUSKY RESCUE INCTXD20 $223,814$223,814 President and Intake Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
KATS ALLEY CATSTXD20 $214,088$196,603 Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SECOND CHANCE WILDLIFE RESCUETXD20 $184,885$143,261 BOARD OF DIR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNNYSIDE STREET DOGS ITXD20 $194,566$174,891 Adoption Coordinator$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB INCTXD20 $221,240$181,860 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHERN TWANG SECOND CHANCE RANCHTXD20 $186,098$174,521 Founder- Barn Manager$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOOD COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INCTXD20 $202,474$60,576 Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSTON CARES ANIMAL RESCUETXD20 $184,282$173,219 Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ANGELS OF THE STREETSTXD20 $189,174$173,050 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
PET ADOPTIONS OF CUERO INCTXD20 $184,528$168,756 EVENT/PROMOTION DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CUPIDS ANIMAL HAVENTXD20 $199,735$199,101 Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SONOMAS HAVEN INCTXD20 $219,400$219,838 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
BOARDING FOR RESCUES & ANIMAL WELFARETXD20 $197,301$179,130 President, Treasurer, Director, Employee$30,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
BRIGHTER DAYS HORSE REFUGE INCTXD20 $224,751$187,095 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
DALLAS STREET DOG ADVOCATESTXD20 $212,125$207,541 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSE RABBIT RESOURCE NETWORKTXD20 $222,057$161,966 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ANOTHER CHANCE RFTTXD20 $192,803$211,605 President and Director$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF MARSHALL ANIMALS INCTXD20 $218,693$216,593 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRISCO HUMANE SOCIETYTXD20 $223,208$116,815 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
LONESTAR OUTREACH TO PLACE EX-RACERSTXD20 $189,910$130,335 Executive Dir.$18,750 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER RESCUE OF HOUSTONTXD20 $215,572$218,257 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HORSELINKTXD20 $186,984$175,155 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIMESTONE ANIMAL RESCUE AND ADOPTION SHELTER LLCTXD20 $183,857$142,251 DIRECTOR/MANAGE$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$2,430,420132 322010–2024 SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS OF NORTHERN VA; OLIVER AND FRIENDS FARM SANCTUARY INCORPORATED; ANIMAL RESOURCES OF TIDEWATER; ORANGE STREET CATS INC and 28 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$1,469,20863 92015–2024 TZU ZOO RESCUE; DFW RESCUE ME INC; DALLAS STREET DOG ADVOCATES; TEXAS HUSKY RESCUE INC and 5 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$1,117,89787 422015–2024 TEXAS HUSKY RESCUE INC; SWEET LIFE RESCUE CENTER; SOBE CATS SPAY & NEUTER INC; KAYS ANIMAL SHELTER INC and 38 more
BETTY JANE BELL CHARITABLE TR I Private foundation$1,075,2873 12023–2025 MUSTANGS FOREVER INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,071,14488 292019–2024 FRIENDS OF AUSTIN ANIMAL CENTER; HOUSTON CHOW CHOW CONNECTION; TZU ZOO RESCUE; NOWZAD and 25 more
THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$605,3098 12016–2024 SUGAR ROOTS FARM INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$499,52836 142014–2024 FERAL CHANGE; BRIGHTER DAYS HORSE REFUGE INC; LIFE WITH PIGS; NOWZAD and 10 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$463,90342 182016–2024 MINIATURE SCHNAUZER RESCUE OF HOUSTON; CINDERELLA PET RESCUE; NOWZAD; TZU ZOO RESCUE and 14 more
CENTRE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$347,3958 12017–2024 CENTRE WILDLIFE CARE
AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$323,26532 52012–2024 FRIENDS OF AUSTIN ANIMAL CENTER; LONESTAR OUTREACH TO PLACE EX-RACERS; WONDERFUL ANIMALS GET SPAYED; ANGELS OF THE STREETS and 1 more
PETER AND ANN LAMBERTUS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$280,0006 12019–2024 ANIMAL RESOURCES OF TIDEWATER
DICKSON-ALLEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$253,0005 12020–2024 LUCIES PROJECT
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$228,8406 12019–2024 GIMME SHELTER ANIMAL RESCUE INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$227,0007 52012–2023 SWEET LIFE RESCUE CENTER; FRIENDS OF MARSHALL ANIMALS INC; BUTTS COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC; NOWZAD and 1 more
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$220,610292 792020–2023 TEXAS HUSKY RESCUE INC; DFW RESCUE ME INC; ORPHANED WILDLIFE CENTER INC; MINIATURE SCHNAUZER RESCUE OF HOUSTON and 75 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $163,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $74,565$74,565-- 45.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $18,603$18,603-- 11.4%
All other expenses $15,263$10,120$5,143- 9.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $11,711$4,919$6,792- 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $10,831$10,831-- 6.6%
Other (as described)MATERIALS $10,712$10,712-- 6.5%
Travel $8,184$8,184-- 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $6,035$6,035-- 3.7%
Insurance $3,693$3,693-- 2.3%
Occupancy $2,800$2,800-- 1.7%
Interest $733$733-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $545-$545- 0.3%
Office expenses $75$9$66- 0.0%
Total$163,750100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $176,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $66,624$27,982$38,642- 37.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $40,374$40,374-- 22.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $13,975$13,975-- 7.9%
Other (as described)COMMISSIONS AND FEES $13,237$13,237-- 7.5%
Advertising and promotion $10,716$10,716-- 6.1%
Travel $6,639$6,639-- 3.8%
All other expenses $6,282$1,581$4,701- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $6,035$6,035-- 3.4%
Interest $5,146$5,146-- 2.9%
Insurance $3,768$3,768-- 2.1%
Occupancy $2,250$2,250-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $997-$997- 0.6%
Office expenses $317$278$39- 0.2%
Total$176,360100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $161,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $156,571 97.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,350 2.7%
Printing, publications, postage $504 0.3%
Total$161,425100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $124,815 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $121,070 97.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,950 1.6%
Fees to independent contractors $959 0.8%
Printing, publications, postage $836 0.7%
Total$124,815100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $105,855 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $103,044 97.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,650 1.6%
Fees to independent contractors $780 0.7%
Printing, publications, postage $381 0.4%
Total$105,855100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $68,784 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $67,075 97.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,650 2.4%
Printing, publications, postage $59 0.1%
Total$68,784100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $90,041 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $87,638 97.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,800 2.0%
Fees to independent contractors $315 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $288 0.3%
Total$90,041100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $56,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $53,351 95.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,804 3.2%
Fees to independent contractors $830 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $81 0.1%
Total$56,066100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $30,150 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,819 89.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,800 6.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,211 4.0%
Printing, publications, postage $320 1.1%
Total$30,150100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $40,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $36,284 90.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,939 4.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,650 4.1%
Printing, publications, postage $293 0.7%
Total$40,166100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $35,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $32,860 93.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,800 5.1%
Fees to independent contractors $572 1.6%
Printing, publications, postage $15 0.0%
Total$35,247100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $19,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,937
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,641 80.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,636 13.5%
Printing, publications, postage $768 3.9%
Fees to independent contractors $461 2.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,937reported apart
Total$19,506100%

View the filing