FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

Cite this

Plain text CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/cutwater-maritime-educational-services-274332610. Retrieved 2026-10-23.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cutwater-maritime-educational-services-274332610

MLA “CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/cutwater-maritime-educational-services-274332610. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.7M · assets $1.0M

EIN
27-4332610
Address
1007 EASTERN AVENUE, BALTIMORE, MD 21202-4345
Website
WWW.MEBAPLANS.ORG
NTEE code
B90
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt: reinstated December 15, 2016 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2013 IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Principal officer
H Marshall Ainley (its 2016 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE MERCHANT MARINE OFFICERS AND MARITIME PROFESSIONALS WHO ARE NOT ELIGIBLE TO ATTEND THE CALHOON MEBA ENGINEERING SCHOOL WITH TRAINING THAT LEADS TO OR MAINTAINS TECHNICAL AND ENGINEERING CREDENTIALS THAT ARE RECOGNIZED BY COMMERCIAL ORGANIZATIONS, STATE PORTS AUTHORITIES AND MARITIME CLASSIFICATION SOCIETIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kelly Patricia EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2023-2024 $269,784$504,594 4
Gilchrist Ann (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2017-2023 $230,442$1,652,220 5
Eser Charles (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2017-2018 $160,895$318,688 2
Jennings Bryan (former) ACADEMIC ASSISTANT DIRECTO2017-2018 $126,339$255,710 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Vokac Adam DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT2021-2024 2 $0 reported 5
Rexha Roland DIRECTOR, SECRETARY2021-2024 2 $0 reported 6
Hanley Edward DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT2017-2024 2 $0 reported 5
Sullivan Jack DIRECTOR, TREASURER2019-2024 2 $0 reported 5
Ainley H M (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 2 $0 reported 4
Van Loo William (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 2 $0 reported 4
Craft Jack (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 4

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $270K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY PATRICIA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR3 $0$199,430$70,354 $269,7844
VOKAC ADAM DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
REXHA ROLAND DIRECTOR, SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $06
SULLIVAN JACK DIRECTOR, TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $05
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
2023 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $465K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY PATRICIA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR3 $0$175,942$58,868 $234,8104
GILCHRIST ANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR3 $0$192,103$38,339 $230,4425
VOKAC ADAM DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
REXHA ROLAND DIRECTOR, SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $06
SULLIVAN JACK DIRECTOR, TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $05
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $255K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILCHRIST ANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR3 $0$196,169$58,406 $254,5755
VOKAC ADAM DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
REXHA ROLAND DIRECTOR, SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $06
SULLIVAN JACK DIRECTOR, TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $05
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $249K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILCHRIST ANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR3 $0$193,549$55,369 $248,9185
VOKAC ADAM DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
REXHA ROLAND DIRECTOR, SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $06
SULLIVAN JACK DIRECTOR, TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $05
AINLEY H M DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
VAN LOO WILLIAM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $242K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILCHRIST ANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR3 $0$190,450$51,770 $242,2205
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $05
SULLIVAN JACK DIRECTOR, TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $05
AINLEY H M DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
VAN LOO WILLIAM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $233K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILCHRIST ANN EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR3 $0$185,435$47,117 $232,5525
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $05
SULLIVAN JACK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $05
AINLEY H M DIRECTOR - PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $04
VAN LOO WILLIAM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
2018 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $515K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILCHRIST ANN ADMINISTRATOR3 $0$182,717$44,687 $227,4045
ESER CHARLES EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2 $0$127,350$33,545 $160,8952
JENNINGS BRYAN ACADEMIC ASSISTANT DIRECTO1 $0$103,854$22,485 $126,3392
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $05
CRAFT JACK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
AINLEY H M DIRECTOR - CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $04
VAN LOO WILLIAM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $503K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILCHRIST ANN ADMINISTRATOR3 $0$177,727$38,382 $216,1095
ESER CHARLES EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2 $0$127,211$30,582 $157,7932
JENNINGS BRYAN ACADEMIC ASSISTANT DIRECTO0 $0$108,183$21,188 $129,3712
HANLEY EDWARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $05
CRAFT JACK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
AINLEY H M DIRECTOR - CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $04
VAN LOO WILLIAM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2025$0$18,0001
2023$0$55,5003
Largest awards · 4 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2025Department of the NavyContractOTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS 611519NSWCPD INTENDS TO PROCURE A HIGH VOLTAGE SAFETY COURSE.$18,000
2023Department of the NavyContractOTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS 611519MEBA HIGH VOLTAGE SAFETY (HVS) TRAINING$33,000
2023Department of the NavyContractOTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS 611519TUITION FOR HIGH VOLTAGE SAFETY TRAINING$13,500
2023Department of the NavyContractCOLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310C410A SAP - SAFETY COURSE TRAINNING$9,000

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,166,550$1,727,120 $1,029,703-$6,147,873 $0$744,975 $004
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,118,236$1,640,951 $230,774-$5,587,303 $0$762,219 $004
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$744,445$1,099,076 $207,901-$5,064,588 $0$475,252 $004
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$607,766$1,493,985 $70,538-$4,709,957 $0$327,269 $004
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$325,450$1,560,428 $64,137-$3,823,738 $0$222,135 $004
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$602,149$1,700,522 $116,138-$2,588,760 $0$469,585 $004
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$970,939$1,566,414 $201,970-$1,490,387 $0$662,972 $004
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$825,134$1,720,046 $246,588-$894,912 $0$506,420 $004

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CENTRAL STATES PRIVATE EDUCATION NETWORKMDB90 $1,408,977$991,561 CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$104,300 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL PAPILLOMAVIRUS SOCIETY INCMDB90 $1,025,270$892,866 President$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT MARYLANDERS ACHIEVING GROWTH THROUGH EMPOWERMENT INCMDB90 $1,802,261$1,570,064 Executive Director$69,141 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
BOWIE BUSINESS INNOVATION CENTER INCMDB90 $1,167,075$1,221,359 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
KEREN MIRIAM INCMDB90 $1,295,637$27,961 President & CEO$24,000 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
STORY TAPESTRIES INCMDB90 $964,249$1,126,315 CEO$117,790 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
WASHINGTON MONTESSORI INSTITUTE INCMDB90 $827,029$861,737 Executive Director$126,875 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
PLAYTIME CORPORATIONMDB90 $858,102$882,296 Executive Director$78,000 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
TUITION EXCHANGE INCMDB90 $875,089$1,039,243 PRESIDENT$218,521 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
IVYMOUNT OUTREACH PROGRAMS INCMDB90 $1,009,465$821,025 CEODirector$209,024 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
THE GEORGE B THOMAS SR LEARNING ACADEMY INCMDB90 $1,589,701$1,637,965 Not reported$31,625 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
ENGINEERING FOR US ALL INCMDB90 $1,467,772$969,402 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$133,590 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
BALTIMORE COLLEGE TOWN NETWORK INCMDB90 $872,285$836,204 EXECUTIVE DI$132,722 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state
THE SOUTHWEST ALASKA VOCATIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL CENTERAKB90 $1,393,789$824,020 CFO$214,437 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
LATINX EDUCATION CENTERNCB90 $991,827$1,268,825 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$93,046 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
EYE CARE PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION INCNVB90 $1,127,643$1,136,635 PRESIDENT$93,240 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
EDUCATION INITIATIVES INCNJB90 $1,712,000$1,700,765 DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
FAITH EDUCATIONAL MINISTRIES INCGAB90 $978,444$1,174,706 Vice President$115,150 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
WESTERN EDUCATION REGIONAL COOPERATIVENDB90 $1,653,827$1,592,848 EXEC DIRECTO$39,795 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
CENTER FOR RACIAL EQUITY IN EDUCATIONNCB90 $941,035$1,070,270 Executive Director$127,463 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
BLACK EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT MOVEMENTORB90 $849,383$696,404 President/Executive Director$77,079 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
MIRA EDUCATIONNCB90 $1,358,783$1,268,465 PRESIDENT$199,770 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
FLARE EDUCATIONMAB90 $1,028,468$969,769 PRESIDENT AND CEO$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN GI FORUM EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF SANTA MARIA CACAB90 $1,722,360$1,677,139 President$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL DIGITAL EQUITY CENTERMEB90 $1,377,816$1,653,600 PRESIDENT/VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$4,899,65574 282016–2024 CASE METHOD INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION AND DEMOCRACY INC; MAD FOUNDATION INC; JUSTICE RISING INTERNATIONAL; DIAMOND EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE PARTNERSHIP and 24 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$4,807,73961 192014–2024 THINKING NATION CORP; RISE-REACHING AND INSPIRING SUCCESS THROUGH EDUCATION CORP; LAZAREX CANCER FOUNDATION; FLARE EDUCATION and 15 more
VALHALLA FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,750,0004 12020–2023 CASE METHOD INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION AND DEMOCRACY INC
EAST BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,775,8675 12014–2022 LAZAREX CANCER FOUNDATION
WILLIAM PENN FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,608,49011 22020–2024 PENNSYLVANIA ASSOCIATION FOR THE EDUCATION OF YOUNG CHILDREN; SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS EDUCATION INITIATIVE INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,607,40322 72013–2024 LAZAREX CANCER FOUNDATION; JUSTICE RISING INTERNATIONAL; NEWPORT HARBOR EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; ARENA HALL FOUNDATION and 3 more
SCHWARTZ FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,352,0002 12020–2024 EDUCATION INITIATIVES INC
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,194,03311 12012–2024 NEWPORT HARBOR EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,178,3007 32014–2024 LAZAREX CANCER FOUNDATION; CASE METHOD INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION AND DEMOCRACY INC; RISE-REACHING AND INSPIRING SUCCESS THROUGH EDUCATION CORP
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM DAF sponsor$1,155,42913 12012–2024 BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION FOUNDATION
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$1,089,7794 32015–2021 CASE METHOD INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION AND DEMOCRACY INC; BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION FOUNDATION; CENTER FOR RACIAL EQUITY IN EDUCATION
SURDNA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,035,0008 12012–2019 SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS EDUCATION INITIATIVE INC
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,034,7366 12019–2024 DIAMOND EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE PARTNERSHIP
CRANKSTART FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,0001 12024–2024 STANDWITHUS CENTER FOR LEGAL JUSTICE
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$999,51313 22014–2024 WARREN ARTS AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; EDUCATION UNITED INDY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,727,120 spent · pay $91,830 · grants $0 · events $800
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $1,548,222$1,548,222-- 89.6%
Other salaries and wages $91,830$91,828$2- 5.3%
Office expenses $75,042$10,914$64,128- 4.3%
Insurance $6,914-$6,914- 0.4%
Fees: other services $1,137-$1,137- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,022-$1,022- 0.1%
Information technology $803-$803- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $800-$800- 0.0%
Travel $724-$724- 0.0%
Occupancy $607-$607- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $59-$59- 0.0%
Fees: accounting -$40--$40- -0.0%
Total$1,727,120100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,640,951 spent · pay $126,264 · grants $0 · events $4,032
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $1,419,114$1,419,114$0- 86.5%
Other salaries and wages $126,264$126,264-- 7.7%
Office expenses $79,711$11,216$68,495- 4.9%
Insurance $6,286-$6,286- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,032-$4,032- 0.2%
Fees: legal $2,416-$2,416- 0.1%
Fees: other services $1,337-$1,337- 0.1%
Occupancy $721-$721- 0.0%
Information technology $679-$679- 0.0%
Travel $234-$234- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $79$0$79- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $78-$78- 0.0%
Total$1,640,951100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,099,076 spent · pay $154,281 · grants $0 · events $134
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $878,763$878,763-- 80.0%
Other salaries and wages $154,281$153,775$506- 14.0%
Office expenses $54,254$12,844$41,410- 4.9%
Insurance $6,390-$6,390- 0.6%
Fees: legal $2,536-$2,536- 0.2%
Fees: other services $1,034-$1,034- 0.1%
Information technology $717-$717- 0.1%
Occupancy $594-$594- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $272$228$44- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $134-$134- 0.0%
Travel $60-$60- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $41-$41- 0.0%
Total$1,099,076100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,493,985 spent · pay $115,685 · grants $0 · events $556
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $1,291,429$1,291,429-- 86.4%
Other salaries and wages $115,685$115,684$1- 7.7%
Office expenses $50,568$12,449$38,119- 3.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $20,729-$20,729- 1.4%
Fees: legal $7,238-$7,238- 0.5%
Insurance $4,883-$4,883- 0.3%
Fees: other services $1,813-$1,813- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $556-$556- 0.0%
Occupancy $546-$546- 0.0%
Information technology $474-$474- 0.0%
Travel $63-$63- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $1-$1- 0.0%
Total$1,493,985100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,560,428 spent · pay $103,573 · grants $0 · events $2,362
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $1,404,090$1,404,090-- 90.0%
Other salaries and wages $103,573$103,571$2- 6.6%
Office expenses $36,958$3,698$33,260- 2.4%
Fees: legal $5,023-$5,023- 0.3%
Insurance $4,102-$4,102- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,362-$2,362- 0.2%
Travel $1,526-$1,526- 0.1%
Information technology $1,182-$1,182- 0.1%
Occupancy $1,018-$1,018- 0.1%
Fees: other services $368-$368- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $136-$136- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $90-$90- 0.0%
Total$1,560,428100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,700,522 spent · pay $98,900 · grants $0 · events $45
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $1,519,570$1,519,570-- 89.4%
Other salaries and wages $98,900$98,899$1- 5.8%
Office expenses $57,335$6,805$50,530- 3.4%
Fees: legal $18,803-$18,803- 1.1%
Insurance $3,446-$3,446- 0.2%
Fees: other services $804-$804- 0.0%
Travel $713-$713- 0.0%
Occupancy $339-$339- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $281-$281- 0.0%
Information technology $257-$257- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $45-$45- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $29-$29- 0.0%
Total$1,700,522100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,566,414 spent · pay $185,690 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $1,313,095$1,313,095-- 83.8%
Other salaries and wages $185,690$182,746$2,944- 11.9%
Office expenses $61,829$12,051$49,778- 3.9%
Fees: legal $7,182-$7,182- 0.5%
Insurance $3,325-$3,325- 0.2%
Fees: other services $930-$930- 0.1%
Occupancy $444-$444- 0.0%
Information technology $343-$343- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $202-$202- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $34-$34- 0.0%
Travel -$6,660-$6,735$75- -0.4%
Total$1,566,414100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,720,046 spent · pay $128,100 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES $1,582,539$1,582,539-- 92.0%
Other salaries and wages $128,100$128,100-- 7.4%
Office expenses $11,314$10,533$781- 0.7%
Occupancy $235-$235- 0.0%
Information technology $171-$171- 0.0%
Insurance $167-$167- 0.0%
Fees: other services $76-$76- 0.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $34-$34- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $16-$16- 0.0%
Fees: legal $8-$8- 0.0%
Travel -$2,614-$1,886-$728- -0.2%
Total$1,720,046100%

View the filing