CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
Cite this
Plain text CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/cutwater-maritime-educational-services-274332610. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cutwater-maritime-educational-services-274332610
MLA “CUTWATER MARITIME EDUCATIONAL SERVICES.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/cutwater-maritime-educational-services-274332610. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.7M · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 27-4332610
- Address
- 1007 EASTERN AVENUE, BALTIMORE, MD 21202-4345
- Website
- WWW.MEBAPLANS.ORG
- NTEE code
- B90
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated December 15, 2016 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2013 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- H Marshall Ainley (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE MERCHANT MARINE OFFICERS AND MARITIME PROFESSIONALS WHO ARE NOT ELIGIBLE TO ATTEND THE CALHOON MEBA ENGINEERING SCHOOL WITH TRAINING THAT LEADS TO OR MAINTAINS TECHNICAL AND ENGINEERING CREDENTIALS THAT ARE RECOGNIZED BY COMMERCIAL ORGANIZATIONS, STATE PORTS AUTHORITIES AND MARITIME CLASSIFICATION SOCIETIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Patricia | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $269,784 | $504,594 | 4 |
| Gilchrist Ann (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | $230,442 | $1,652,220 | 5 |
| Eser Charles (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | $160,895 | $318,688 | 2 |
| Jennings Bryan (former) | ACADEMIC ASSISTANT DIRECTO | 2017-2018 | $126,339 | $255,710 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vokac Adam | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rexha Roland | DIRECTOR, SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Hanley Edward | DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Sullivan Jack | DIRECTOR, TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Ainley H M (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Van Loo William (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Craft Jack (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $270K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY PATRICIA | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $199,430 | $70,354 | $269,784 | 4 |
| VOKAC ADAM | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REXHA ROLAND | DIRECTOR, SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SULLIVAN JACK | DIRECTOR, TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $465K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY PATRICIA | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $175,942 | $58,868 | $234,810 | 4 |
| GILCHRIST ANN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $192,103 | $38,339 | $230,442 | 5 |
| VOKAC ADAM | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REXHA ROLAND | DIRECTOR, SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SULLIVAN JACK | DIRECTOR, TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $255K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILCHRIST ANN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $196,169 | $58,406 | $254,575 | 5 |
| VOKAC ADAM | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REXHA ROLAND | DIRECTOR, SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SULLIVAN JACK | DIRECTOR, TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $249K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILCHRIST ANN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $193,549 | $55,369 | $248,918 | 5 |
| VOKAC ADAM | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| REXHA ROLAND | DIRECTOR, SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SULLIVAN JACK | DIRECTOR, TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AINLEY H M | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VAN LOO WILLIAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $242K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILCHRIST ANN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $190,450 | $51,770 | $242,220 | 5 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SULLIVAN JACK | DIRECTOR, TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AINLEY H M | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VAN LOO WILLIAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $233K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILCHRIST ANN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $185,435 | $47,117 | $232,552 | 5 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SULLIVAN JACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AINLEY H M | DIRECTOR - PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VAN LOO WILLIAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $515K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILCHRIST ANN | ADMINISTRATOR | 3 | $0 | $182,717 | $44,687 | $227,404 | 5 |
| ESER CHARLES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $127,350 | $33,545 | $160,895 | 2 |
| JENNINGS BRYAN | ACADEMIC ASSISTANT DIRECTO | 1 | $0 | $103,854 | $22,485 | $126,339 | 2 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CRAFT JACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| AINLEY H M | DIRECTOR - CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VAN LOO WILLIAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $503K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILCHRIST ANN | ADMINISTRATOR | 3 | $0 | $177,727 | $38,382 | $216,109 | 5 |
| ESER CHARLES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $127,211 | $30,582 | $157,793 | 2 |
| JENNINGS BRYAN | ACADEMIC ASSISTANT DIRECTO | 0 | $0 | $108,183 | $21,188 | $129,371 | 2 |
| HANLEY EDWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CRAFT JACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| AINLEY H M | DIRECTOR - CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VAN LOO WILLIAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $18,000 | 1 |
| 2023 | $0 | $55,500 | 3 |
Largest awards · 4 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Department of the Navy | Contract | OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS 611519 | NSWCPD INTENDS TO PROCURE A HIGH VOLTAGE SAFETY COURSE. | $18,000 |
| 2023 | Department of the Navy | Contract | OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS 611519 | MEBA HIGH VOLTAGE SAFETY (HVS) TRAINING | $33,000 |
| 2023 | Department of the Navy | Contract | OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS 611519 | TUITION FOR HIGH VOLTAGE SAFETY TRAINING | $13,500 |
| 2023 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | C410A SAP - SAFETY COURSE TRAINNING | $9,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,166,550 | $1,727,120 | $1,029,703 | -$6,147,873 | $0 | $744,975 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,118,236 | $1,640,951 | $230,774 | -$5,587,303 | $0 | $762,219 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $744,445 | $1,099,076 | $207,901 | -$5,064,588 | $0 | $475,252 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $607,766 | $1,493,985 | $70,538 | -$4,709,957 | $0 | $327,269 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $325,450 | $1,560,428 | $64,137 | -$3,823,738 | $0 | $222,135 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,149 | $1,700,522 | $116,138 | -$2,588,760 | $0 | $469,585 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $970,939 | $1,566,414 | $201,970 | -$1,490,387 | $0 | $662,972 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $825,134 | $1,720,046 | $246,588 | -$894,912 | $0 | $506,420 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MEBA MEDICAL AND BENEFITS PLAN Baltimore, MD · 5 people in common (Hanley Edward, Kelly Patricia, Rexha Roland) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MEBA TRAINING PLAN Baltimore, MD · 5 people in common (Hanley Edward, Kelly Patricia, Rexha Roland) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MEBA VACATION PLAN ATLANTIC GULF AND PACIFIC COASTS Baltimore, MD · 4 people in common (Hanley Edward, Rexha Roland, Sullivan Jack) · related organization (Schedule R)
- JOINT EMPLOYMENT COMMITTEE Baltimore, MD · 4 people in common (Hanley Edward, Kelly Patricia, Rexha Roland)
- AMERICAN FEDERATION OF LABOR & CONGRESS OF INDUSTRIAL ORGS Washington, DC · 2 people in common (Rexha Roland, Vokac Adam)
- MEBA MERCHANT MARINE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC Easton, MD · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL STATES PRIVATE EDUCATION NETWORK | MD | B90 | $1,408,977 | $991,561 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,300 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL PAPILLOMAVIRUS SOCIETY INC | MD | B90 | $1,025,270 | $892,866 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT MARYLANDERS ACHIEVING GROWTH THROUGH EMPOWERMENT INC | MD | B90 | $1,802,261 | $1,570,064 | Executive Director | $69,141 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOWIE BUSINESS INNOVATION CENTER INC | MD | B90 | $1,167,075 | $1,221,359 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEREN MIRIAM INC | MD | B90 | $1,295,637 | $27,961 | President & CEO | $24,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STORY TAPESTRIES INC | MD | B90 | $964,249 | $1,126,315 | CEO | $117,790 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHINGTON MONTESSORI INSTITUTE INC | MD | B90 | $827,029 | $861,737 | Executive Director | $126,875 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLAYTIME CORPORATION | MD | B90 | $858,102 | $882,296 | Executive Director | $78,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUITION EXCHANGE INC | MD | B90 | $875,089 | $1,039,243 | PRESIDENT | $218,521 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IVYMOUNT OUTREACH PROGRAMS INC | MD | B90 | $1,009,465 | $821,025 | CEODirector | $209,024 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE GEORGE B THOMAS SR LEARNING ACADEMY INC | MD | B90 | $1,589,701 | $1,637,965 | Not reported | $31,625 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENGINEERING FOR US ALL INC | MD | B90 | $1,467,772 | $969,402 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $133,590 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALTIMORE COLLEGE TOWN NETWORK INC | MD | B90 | $872,285 | $836,204 | EXECUTIVE DI | $132,722 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SOUTHWEST ALASKA VOCATIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL CENTER | AK | B90 | $1,393,789 | $824,020 | CFO | $214,437 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| LATINX EDUCATION CENTER | NC | B90 | $991,827 | $1,268,825 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,046 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| EYE CARE PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION INC | NV | B90 | $1,127,643 | $1,136,635 | PRESIDENT | $93,240 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| EDUCATION INITIATIVES INC | NJ | B90 | $1,712,000 | $1,700,765 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH EDUCATIONAL MINISTRIES INC | GA | B90 | $978,444 | $1,174,706 | Vice President | $115,150 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN EDUCATION REGIONAL COOPERATIVE | ND | B90 | $1,653,827 | $1,592,848 | EXEC DIRECTO | $39,795 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR RACIAL EQUITY IN EDUCATION | NC | B90 | $941,035 | $1,070,270 | Executive Director | $127,463 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT MOVEMENT | OR | B90 | $849,383 | $696,404 | President/Executive Director | $77,079 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| MIRA EDUCATION | NC | B90 | $1,358,783 | $1,268,465 | PRESIDENT | $199,770 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| FLARE EDUCATION | MA | B90 | $1,028,468 | $969,769 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN GI FORUM EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF SANTA MARIA CA | CA | B90 | $1,722,360 | $1,677,139 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL DIGITAL EQUITY CENTER | ME | B90 | $1,377,816 | $1,653,600 | PRESIDENT/VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,727,120 spent · pay $91,830 · grants $0 · events $800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $1,548,222 | $1,548,222 | - | - | 89.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,830 | $91,828 | $2 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $75,042 | $10,914 | $64,128 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,914 | - | $6,914 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,137 | - | $1,137 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,022 | - | $1,022 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $803 | - | $803 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $724 | - | $724 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $607 | - | $607 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | -$40 | - | -$40 | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $1,727,120 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,640,951 spent · pay $126,264 · grants $0 · events $4,032
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $1,419,114 | $1,419,114 | $0 | - | 86.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $126,264 | $126,264 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $79,711 | $11,216 | $68,495 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,286 | - | $6,286 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,032 | - | $4,032 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,416 | - | $2,416 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,337 | - | $1,337 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $721 | - | $721 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $679 | - | $679 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $234 | - | $234 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $79 | $0 | $79 | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $78 | - | $78 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,640,951 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,099,076 spent · pay $154,281 · grants $0 · events $134
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $878,763 | $878,763 | - | - | 80.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $154,281 | $153,775 | $506 | - | 14.0% | |
| Office expenses | $54,254 | $12,844 | $41,410 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,390 | - | $6,390 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,536 | - | $2,536 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,034 | - | $1,034 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $717 | - | $717 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $594 | - | $594 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $272 | $228 | $44 | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $134 | - | $134 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41 | - | $41 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,099,076 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,493,985 spent · pay $115,685 · grants $0 · events $556
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $1,291,429 | $1,291,429 | - | - | 86.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $115,685 | $115,684 | $1 | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $50,568 | $12,449 | $38,119 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,729 | - | $20,729 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $7,238 | - | $7,238 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,883 | - | $4,883 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,813 | - | $1,813 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $556 | - | $556 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $546 | - | $546 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $474 | - | $474 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $63 | - | $63 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1 | - | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,493,985 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,560,428 spent · pay $103,573 · grants $0 · events $2,362
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $1,404,090 | $1,404,090 | - | - | 90.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $103,573 | $103,571 | $2 | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $36,958 | $3,698 | $33,260 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,023 | - | $5,023 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,102 | - | $4,102 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,362 | - | $2,362 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,526 | - | $1,526 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,182 | - | $1,182 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $1,018 | - | $1,018 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $368 | - | $368 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $136 | - | $136 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $90 | - | $90 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,560,428 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,700,522 spent · pay $98,900 · grants $0 · events $45
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $1,519,570 | $1,519,570 | - | - | 89.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,900 | $98,899 | $1 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $57,335 | $6,805 | $50,530 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,803 | - | $18,803 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,446 | - | $3,446 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $804 | - | $804 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $713 | - | $713 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $339 | - | $339 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $281 | - | $281 | - | 0.0% |
| Information technology | $257 | - | $257 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,700,522 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,566,414 spent · pay $185,690 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $1,313,095 | $1,313,095 | - | - | 83.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $185,690 | $182,746 | $2,944 | - | 11.9% | |
| Office expenses | $61,829 | $12,051 | $49,778 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,182 | - | $7,182 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,325 | - | $3,325 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $930 | - | $930 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $444 | - | $444 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $343 | - | $343 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $202 | - | $202 | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | -$6,660 | -$6,735 | $75 | - | -0.4% | |
| Total | $1,566,414 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,720,046 spent · pay $128,100 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSABLE EXPENSES | $1,582,539 | $1,582,539 | - | - | 92.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $128,100 | $128,100 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Office expenses | $11,314 | $10,533 | $781 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $235 | - | $235 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $171 | - | $171 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $167 | - | $167 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $76 | - | $76 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $16 | - | $16 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8 | - | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | -$2,614 | -$1,886 | -$728 | - | -0.2% | |
| Total | $1,720,046 | 100% |