UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/utah-1033-foundation-274096784. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/utah-1033-foundation-274096784
MLA “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/utah-1033-foundation-274096784. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $143K · expenses $158K · assets $538K
- EIN
- 27-4096784
- Address
- PO BOX 4522, PARK CITY, UT 84060-4522
- Website
- WWW.UTAH1033.ORG
- NTEE code
- P60
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Tore Steen (its 2012 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION RAISES MONEY TO PROVIDE IMMEDIATE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THE FAMILIES OF FALLEN UTAH POLICE OFFICERS AND SCHOLARSHIPS TO THE CHILDREN OF ALL UTAH POLICE OFFICERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kaufman | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | $75,000 | $430,845 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Carpenter | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Edmunds | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Keefe | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tore Steen | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Taylor | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Squires | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Esber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 1 employee · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KAUFMAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SQUIRES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KAUFMAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KAUFMAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $82,457 | $0 | $0 | $82,457 | 1 |
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KAUFMAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $78,388 | $0 | $0 | $78,388 | 1 |
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KAUFMAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID KAUFMAN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KAUFMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDMUNDS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE CARPENTER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED ESBER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORE STEEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,812 | $158,237 | $537,736 | $532,736 | $128,657 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 | 6 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,414 | $135,586 | $553,159 | $548,161 | $100,714 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $124,176 | $107,635 | $571,332 | $566,333 | $111,629 | $0 | $82,457 | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,046 | $102,584 | $549,792 | $549,792 | $175,046 | $0 | $78,388 | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,040 | $90,499 | $477,330 | $477,330 | $247,040 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,572 | $114,287 | $324,789 | $320,789 | $182,572 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,341 | $143,685 | $260,004 | $252,504 | $179,341 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,494 | $174,569 | $221,848 | $216,848 | $202,594 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,896 | $152,023 | $198,423 | $191,923 | $210,896 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $198,957 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SORENSON LEGACY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $57,500 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2017 | 4 | $40,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Utah 1033 Foundation” | 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| KNIGHT FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,033 | 2018 | $6,033 | show |
| GEORGE S ECCLES AND DELORES DORE ECCLES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” | 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $3,924 | 2023 | $816 | show |
| TAYLOR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 Foundation” | 2018 | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 | $1,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODAYS THE DAY FOUNDATION | UT | P60 | $160,741 | $55,604 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BE EXCELLENT FOUNDATION | UT | P60 | $100,020 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REYNOLDS GIVING FOUNDATION | UT | P60 | $193,426 | $68,846 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE GIVE HOPE INC | UT | P60 | $172,410 | $65,402 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORGIVE & HEAL INC | UT | P60 | $195,991 | $120,156 | Secretary | $5,750 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIDE JANIE RIDE FOUNDATION | IL | P60 | $188,530 | $185,571 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| BENEFACTORY FOUNDATION | NV | P60 | $112,215 | $1,187 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| ONPATH FOUNDATION | LA | P60 | $114,172 | $293,002 | PRESIDENT | $253,821 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| RBFCU FOUNDATION | TX | P60 | $95,583 | $91,632 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CARIBBEAN CHILDREN S FOUNDATION INC | MI | P60 | $179,226 | $192,996 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| POTATO SOUP FOUNDATION | WA | P60 | $123,629 | $116,608 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SPARK FOUNDATION INC | NY | P60 | $175,512 | $31,534 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| GOOD OLE BOY FOUNDATION INC | DE | P60 | $104,561 | $55,746 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| MILKCARE FOUNDATION | CA | P60 | $121,569 | $106,787 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| FOWLER-BONAN FOUNDATION | IL | P60 | $201,455 | $149,384 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SNOOZE COMPASS FOUNDATION | CO | P60 | $176,100 | $240,782 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| STREAM SUPPORT FOUNDATION | TX | P60 | $159,467 | $97,836 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SHANNON FOUNDATION | CO | P60 | $105,265 | $134,414 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| ATKORE FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | P60 | $172,562 | $208,267 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| NJ FORMER TROOPERS HERITAGE FOUNDATION | NJ | P60 | $195,364 | $76,664 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| COPS CARE CANCER FOUNDATION INC | CA | P60 | $103,314 | $99,426 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION OF FBI ALUMNI | IL | P60 | $99,305 | $43,560 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| 4L FOUNDATION INC | KS | P60 | $165,970 | $151,064 | BOARD MEMBER | $250 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| ALLEGIANT SUNSHINE FOUNDATION | NV | P60 | $121,676 | $106,393 | Director, President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| AL-BARRO FOUNDATION | CA | P60 | $190,413 | $172,790 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $158,237 spent · pay $80,737 · grants $65,000 · events $757
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $29,331 | $16,338 | $29,331 | 47.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,737 | $2,244 | $1,249 | $2,244 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,299 | $1,742 | $351 | $1,206 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,950 | - | $2,950 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,173 | $870 | $434 | $869 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES | $1,925 | $720 | $485 | $720 | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $990 | $495 | - | $495 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $757 | $757 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $294 | - | - | $294 | 0.2% |
| Travel | $94 | $72 | - | $22 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $158,237 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $135,586 spent · pay $80,737 · grants $41,771 · events $843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $29,331 | $16,338 | $29,331 | 55.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $41,771 | $41,771 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,737 | $2,244 | $1,249 | $2,244 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,906 | $1,991 | $325 | $1,590 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,974 | - | $2,974 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,016 | $807 | $403 | $806 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES | $1,840 | $720 | $400 | $720 | 1.4% |
| Travel | $895 | $447 | - | $448 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $843 | $843 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $456 | $228 | - | $228 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $148 | - | - | $148 | 0.1% |
| Total | $135,586 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $107,635 spent · pay $82,457 · grants $15,960 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,457 | $32,295 | $17,867 | $32,295 | 76.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,960 | $15,960 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,980 | - | $2,980 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,965 | $784 | $394 | $787 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,582 | $585 | $333 | $664 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,462 | $540 | $23 | $899 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $1,229 | $594 | $594 | $41 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $107,635 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $102,584 spent · pay $78,388 · grants $15,679 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,388 | $30,681 | $17,027 | $30,680 | 76.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,679 | $15,679 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,530 | - | $2,530 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,948 | $780 | $389 | $779 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,887 | $474 | $323 | $1,090 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,342 | $627 | $88 | $627 | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $810 | $324 | $162 | $324 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $102,584 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $90,499 spent · pay $65,884 · grants $15,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,884 | $25,836 | $14,212 | $25,836 | 72.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,490 | - | $2,490 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,297 | $447 | $307 | $1,543 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,929 | $771 | $386 | $772 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,526 | $762 | - | $764 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $933 | $441 | $52 | $440 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $440 | $219 | - | $221 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $90,499 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $114,287 spent · pay $65,778 · grants $38,680 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,778 | $25,836 | $14,106 | $25,836 | 57.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $38,680 | $38,680 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,649 | $2,946 | $47 | $656 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,070 | $452 | $314 | $1,304 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,810 | $724 | $362 | $724 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $114,287 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $143,685 spent · pay $65,819 · grants $47,740 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,819 | $25,836 | $14,147 | $25,836 | 45.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $47,740 | $47,740 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,367 | $13,027 | $24 | $5,316 | 12.8% | |
| Occupancy | $2,500 | - | - | $2,500 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,335 | - | $2,335 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,131 | $483 | $540 | $1,108 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $2,084 | $551 | - | $1,533 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,809 | $723 | $362 | $724 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: management | $900 | - | - | $900 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $143,685 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $174,569 spent · pay $65,691 · grants $42,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,691 | $25,836 | $14,019 | $25,836 | 37.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $42,500 | $42,500 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,787 | $29,200 | $217 | $8,370 | 21.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,875 | - | - | $15,875 | 9.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,235 | - | $3,235 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,879 | $288 | $255 | $2,336 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: management | $2,735 | - | - | $2,735 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,025 | $622 | - | $1,403 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,842 | $729 | $339 | $774 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $174,569 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $152,023 spent · pay $35,734 · grants $17,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $38,880 | $12,930 | $5,000 | $20,950 | 25.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,734 | $11,718 | $9,596 | $14,420 | 23.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,672 | $13,144 | $29 | $10,499 | 15.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,870 | $3,439 | $1,168 | $16,263 | 13.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,157 | $177 | $1,805 | $3,175 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,500 | - | - | $4,500 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $4,443 | $393 | $1,800 | $2,250 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,267 | $563 | $352 | $352 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $152,023 | 100% |
Comments