UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/utah-1033-foundation-274096784. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/utah-1033-foundation-274096784

MLA “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/utah-1033-foundation-274096784. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $143K · expenses $158K · assets $538K

EIN
27-4096784
Address
PO BOX 4522, PARK CITY, UT 84060-4522
Website
WWW.UTAH1033.ORG
NTEE code
P60
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Tore Steen (its 2012 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2012 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION RAISES MONEY TO PROVIDE IMMEDIATE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THE FAMILIES OF FALLEN UTAH POLICE OFFICERS AND SCHOLARSHIPS TO THE CHILDREN OF ALL UTAH POLICE OFFICERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
David Kaufman PRESIDENT2019-2025 $75,000$430,845 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Wade Carpenter DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Edmunds DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terry Keefe DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tore Steen CHAIRMAN2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen Taylor DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Keith Squires DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ed Esber (former) DIRECTOR2018 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 1 employee · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID KAUFMAN PRESIDENT40 $75,000$0$0 $75,0001
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SQUIRES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID KAUFMAN PRESIDENT40 $75,000$0$0 $75,0001
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID KAUFMAN PRESIDENT40 $82,457$0$0 $82,4571
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID KAUFMAN PRESIDENT40 $78,388$0$0 $78,3881
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID KAUFMAN PRESIDENT40 $60,000$0$0 $60,0001
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID KAUFMAN PRESIDENT40 $60,000$0$0 $60,0001
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID KAUFMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE EDMUNDS DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
WADE CARPENTER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY KEEFE DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
ED ESBER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN TAYLOR DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TORE STEEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$142,812$158,237 $537,736$532,736 $128,657$0 $75,00016
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,414$135,586 $553,159$548,161 $100,714$0 $75,0001-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,176$107,635 $571,332$566,333 $111,629$0 $82,4571-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,046$102,584 $549,792$549,792 $175,046$0 $78,3881-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$247,040$90,499 $477,330$477,330 $247,040$0 $60,0001-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,572$114,287 $324,789$320,789 $182,572$0 $60,0001-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$179,341$143,685 $260,004$252,504 $179,341$0 -1-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$195,494$174,569 $221,848$216,848 $202,594$0 -1-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,896$152,023 $198,423$191,923 $210,896$0 -2-

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $198,957 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
SORENSON LEGACY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” 2021-2024 4$57,500 2024$15,000
show
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$50,000 2021$50,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2017 4$40,000 2017$10,000
show
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Utah 1033 Foundation” 2022 1$25,000 2022$25,000
show
KNIGHT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” 2019 1$10,000 2019$10,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$6,033 2018$6,033
show
GEORGE S ECCLES AND DELORES DORE ECCLES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” 2023 1$5,000 2023$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$3,924 2023$816
show
TAYLOR FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UTAH 1033 Foundation” 2018 1$1,500 2018$1,500
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TODAYS THE DAY FOUNDATIONUTP60 $160,741$55,604 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
BE EXCELLENT FOUNDATIONUTP60 $100,020$0 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
REYNOLDS GIVING FOUNDATIONUTP60 $193,426$68,846 Director$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
WE GIVE HOPE INCUTP60 $172,410$65,402 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
FORGIVE & HEAL INCUTP60 $195,991$120,156 Secretary$5,750 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
RIDE JANIE RIDE FOUNDATIONILP60 $188,530$185,571 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
BENEFACTORY FOUNDATIONNVP60 $112,215$1,187 President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
ONPATH FOUNDATIONLAP60 $114,172$293,002 PRESIDENT$253,821 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
RBFCU FOUNDATIONTXP60 $95,583$91,632 President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name
CARIBBEAN CHILDREN S FOUNDATION INCMIP60 $179,226$192,996 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission
POTATO SOUP FOUNDATIONWAP60 $123,629$116,608 President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
SPARK FOUNDATION INCNYP60 $175,512$31,534 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
GOOD OLE BOY FOUNDATION INCDEP60 $104,561$55,746 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
MILKCARE FOUNDATIONCAP60 $121,569$106,787 President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
FOWLER-BONAN FOUNDATIONILP60 $201,455$149,384 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
SNOOZE COMPASS FOUNDATIONCOP60 $176,100$240,782 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
STREAM SUPPORT FOUNDATIONTXP60 $159,467$97,836 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
SHANNON FOUNDATIONCOP60 $105,265$134,414 President and Director$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
ATKORE FAMILY FOUNDATIONILP60 $172,562$208,267 President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
NJ FORMER TROOPERS HERITAGE FOUNDATIONNJP60 $195,364$76,664 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
COPS CARE CANCER FOUNDATION INCCAP60 $103,314$99,426 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
FOUNDATION OF FBI ALUMNIILP60 $99,305$43,560 President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
4L FOUNDATION INCKSP60 $165,970$151,064 BOARD MEMBER$250 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
ALLEGIANT SUNSHINE FOUNDATIONNVP60 $121,676$106,393 Director, President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
AL-BARRO FOUNDATIONCAP60 $190,413$172,790 President$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$651,55032 142016–2024 THE LATINA MUSLIM FOUNDATION; MILKCARE FOUNDATION; SHOULDER TO SHOULDER FOUNDATION; RIDE JANIE RIDE FOUNDATION and 10 more
MADELINE H DEHAVEN TR 901 Private foundation$501,2075 12020–2024 ST MARYS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$356,17718 52019–2025 NORTHWEST LIFE FOUNDATION; MILKCARE FOUNDATION; COPS CARE CANCER FOUNDATION INC; KARA LOTA FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$270,6498 52021–2025 NORTHWEST LIFE FOUNDATION; LIVING LEGENDS FOUNDATION; BUTTERFLY FOUNDATION; KARA LOTA FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$180,76311 62014–2024 NOURISH FOUNDATION INC; TIBETAN NYINGMA RELIEF FOUNDATION; CALIFORNIA JAZZ FOUNDATION; SHOULDER TO SHOULDER FOUNDATION and 2 more
ALFRED AND LUCILLE BRONSON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$156,0005 12021–2025 RIDE JANIE RIDE FOUNDATION
THOMAS J AND CAROL J JOSEPH FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$145,0002 12016–2017 GREEN LAKE COUNTY BASIC NEEDS FOUNDATION INC
ESPERANCE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$132,5007 12012–2022 TIBETAN NYINGMA RELIEF FOUNDATION
THE HERB ALPERT FOUNDATION Private foundation$130,0004 12014–2017 CALIFORNIA JAZZ FOUNDATION
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$127,7795 12014–2021 SARASOTA COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
CENTRE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$107,1968 12017–2024 HOPE FUND OF PENNS VALLEY
DELAWARE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$102,8006 12019–2024 GOOD OLE BOY FOUNDATION INC
GARRISON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$101,5956 12020–2025 CALIFORNIA JAZZ FOUNDATION
UNIVERSAL MUSIC ALL TOGETHER NOW FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$100,0005 12021–2024 LIVING LEGENDS FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$85,0003 32022–2024 THE LATINA MUSLIM FOUNDATION; PORTLAND POLICE ASSOCIATION COVERFOUNDATION INC; SHANNON FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $158,237 spent · pay $80,737 · grants $65,000 · events $757
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $75,000$29,331$16,338$29,331 47.4%
Grants to US individuals $65,000$65,000-- 41.1%
Payroll taxes $5,737$2,244$1,249$2,244 3.6%
Office expenses $3,299$1,742$351$1,206 2.1%
Fees: accounting $2,950-$2,950- 1.9%
Insurance $2,173$870$434$869 1.4%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES $1,925$720$485$720 1.2%
Information technology $990$495-$495 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $757$757-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $294--$294 0.2%
Travel $94$72-$22 0.1%
Other (as described)LICENSES & PERMITS $18-$18- 0.0%
Total$158,237100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $135,586 spent · pay $80,737 · grants $41,771 · events $843
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $75,000$29,331$16,338$29,331 55.3%
Grants to US individuals $41,771$41,771-- 30.8%
Payroll taxes $5,737$2,244$1,249$2,244 4.2%
Office expenses $3,906$1,991$325$1,590 2.9%
Fees: accounting $2,974-$2,974- 2.2%
Insurance $2,016$807$403$806 1.5%
Other (as described)PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES $1,840$720$400$720 1.4%
Travel $895$447-$448 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $843$843-- 0.6%
Information technology $456$228-$228 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $148--$148 0.1%
Total$135,586100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $107,635 spent · pay $82,457 · grants $15,960 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,457$32,295$17,867$32,295 76.6%
Grants to US individuals $15,960$15,960-- 14.8%
Fees: accounting $2,980-$2,980- 2.8%
Insurance $1,965$784$394$787 1.8%
Office expenses $1,582$585$333$664 1.5%
Fees: other services $1,462$540$23$899 1.4%
Travel $1,229$594$594$41 1.1%
Total$107,635100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $102,584 spent · pay $78,388 · grants $15,679 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $78,388$30,681$17,027$30,680 76.4%
Grants to US individuals $15,679$15,679-- 15.3%
Fees: accounting $2,530-$2,530- 2.5%
Insurance $1,948$780$389$779 1.9%
Office expenses $1,887$474$323$1,090 1.8%
Fees: other services $1,342$627$88$627 1.3%
Information technology $810$324$162$324 0.8%
Total$102,584100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $90,499 spent · pay $65,884 · grants $15,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,884$25,836$14,212$25,836 72.8%
Grants to US individuals $15,000$15,000-- 16.6%
Fees: accounting $2,490-$2,490- 2.8%
Office expenses $2,297$447$307$1,543 2.5%
Insurance $1,929$771$386$772 2.1%
Information technology $1,526$762-$764 1.7%
Fees: other services $933$441$52$440 1.0%
Travel $440$219-$221 0.5%
Total$90,499100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $114,287 spent · pay $65,778 · grants $38,680 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,778$25,836$14,106$25,836 57.6%
Grants to US individuals $38,680$38,680-- 33.8%
Fees: other services $3,649$2,946$47$656 3.2%
Fees: accounting $2,300-$2,300- 2.0%
Office expenses $2,070$452$314$1,304 1.8%
Insurance $1,810$724$362$724 1.6%
Total$114,287100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $143,685 spent · pay $65,819 · grants $47,740 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,819$25,836$14,147$25,836 45.8%
Grants to US individuals $47,740$47,740-- 33.2%
Fees: other services $18,367$13,027$24$5,316 12.8%
Occupancy $2,500--$2,500 1.7%
Fees: accounting $2,335-$2,335- 1.6%
Office expenses $2,131$483$540$1,108 1.5%
Travel $2,084$551-$1,533 1.5%
Insurance $1,809$723$362$724 1.3%
Fees: management $900--$900 0.6%
Total$143,685100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $174,569 spent · pay $65,691 · grants $42,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,691$25,836$14,019$25,836 37.6%
Grants to US individuals $42,500$42,500-- 24.3%
Fees: other services $37,787$29,200$217$8,370 21.6%
Occupancy $15,875--$15,875 9.1%
Fees: accounting $3,235-$3,235- 1.9%
Office expenses $2,879$288$255$2,336 1.6%
Fees: management $2,735--$2,735 1.6%
Travel $2,025$622-$1,403 1.2%
Insurance $1,842$729$339$774 1.1%
Total$174,569100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $152,023 spent · pay $35,734 · grants $17,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $38,880$12,930$5,000$20,950 25.6%
Other salaries and wages $35,734$11,718$9,596$14,420 23.5%
Advertising and promotion $23,672$13,144$29$10,499 15.6%
Fees: other services $20,870$3,439$1,168$16,263 13.7%
Grants to US individuals $17,500$17,500-- 11.5%
Office expenses $5,157$177$1,805$3,175 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $4,500--$4,500 3.0%
Occupancy $4,443$393$1,800$2,250 2.9%
Insurance $1,267$563$352$352 0.8%
Total$152,023100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.