The Barbara Goodman Raho Thank You URBN

Cite this

Plain text The Barbara Goodman Raho Thank You URBN. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2018. https://furp.org/org/the-barbara-goodman-raho-thank-you-urbn-274094053. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). The Barbara Goodman Raho Thank You URBN [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2018]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-barbara-goodman-raho-thank-you-urbn-274094053

MLA “The Barbara Goodman Raho Thank You URBN.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2018, https://furp.org/org/the-barbara-goodman-raho-thank-you-urbn-274094053. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2018. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2018 · Form 990PF · revenue $18K · expenses $32K · assets $535K

Also known as
Family Foundation Inc
EIN
27-4094053
Address
Foundation Source 501 Silverside Rd, Wilmington, DE 198091377
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Barbara Goodman Raho Pres, Dir, Sec2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Emily L Raho VP2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Nicholas J Raho VP2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph T Raho Jr VP2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barbara Goodman Raho Pres, Dir, Sec1 $0-$0 $01
Emily L Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Nicholas J Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Joseph T Raho Jr VP1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barbara Goodman Raho Pres / Dir / Sec1 $0-$0 $01
Emily L Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Nicholas J Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Joseph T Raho Jr VP1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barbara Goodman Raho Pres / Dir / Sec1 $0-$0 $01
Emily L Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Nicholas J Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Joseph T Raho Jr VP1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barbara Goodman Raho Pres / Dir / Sec1 $0-- $01
Emily L Raho VP1 $0-- $01
Nicholas J Raho VP1 $0-- $01
Joseph T Raho Jr VP1 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barbara Goodman Raho Pres / Dir / Sec1 $0-$0 $01
Emily L Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Nicholas J Raho VP1 $0-$0 $01
Joseph T Raho Jr VP1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barbara Goodman Raho Pres / Dir / Sec1 $0-- $01
Emily L Raho VP1 $0-- $01
Nicholas J Raho VP1 $0-- $01
Joseph T Raho Jr VP1 $0-- $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Barbara Goodman Raho President / Director / Secretary1 $0-- $01
Emily L Raho Vice President1 $0-- $01
Nicholas J Raho Vice President1 $0-- $01
Joseph T Raho Jr Vice President1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2018 · 16 grants to organizations · $22K
2016 · 20 grants to organizations · $28K
2015 · 23 grants to organizations · $39K
2014 · 14 grants to organizations · $20K
2013 · 12 grants to organizations · $31K
2012 · 20 grants to organizations · $23K
2011 · 15 grants to organizations · $15K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2015 · 1 contributor · $117K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Goodman Raho Barbara Person Rye, NY $117,288$117,288 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2012 · 1 contributor · $211K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 Goodman Raho Barbara Organization or other Rye, NY $211,153- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,659$32,321 $535,475$535,475 $0- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,770$38,830 $566,263$566,263 $0- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,156$51,755 $579,323$579,323 $117,288- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,379$30,985 $518,922$518,922 $0- ---
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,821$41,486 $513,528$513,528 $0- $0--
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$226,686$32,702 $527,193$527,193 -- ---
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$896$29,945 $333,209$333,209 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2018 · Form 990PF · $32,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,150 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $22,150 68.5%
Fees: other professional $5,146 15.9%
Other expenses $5,025 15.5%
Total$32,321100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $38,830 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,260 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $28,260 72.8%
Fees: other professional $5,545 14.3%
Other expenses $5,025 12.9%
Total$38,830100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $51,755 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $39,300 75.9%
Fees: other professional $5,707 11.0%
Other expenses $5,025 9.7%
Taxes $1,723 3.3%
Total$51,755100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $30,985 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,500 66.2%
Fees: other professional $5,209 16.8%
Other expenses $5,025 16.2%
Taxes $251 0.8%
Total$30,985100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $41,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,065 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $31,065 74.9%
Fees: other professional $5,520 13.3%
Other expenses $4,901 11.8%
Total$41,486100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $32,702 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,207 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $23,207 71.0%
Fees: other professional $3,751 11.5%
Other expenses $3,344 10.2%
Taxes $2,400 7.3%
Total$32,702100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $29,945 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,300 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $15,300 51.1%
Other expenses $7,817 26.1%
Taxes $3,600 12.0%
Fees: other professional $3,228 10.8%
Total$29,945100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.