GENESIS PROJECT INC

Cite this

Plain text GENESIS PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/genesis-project-inc-273994457. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GENESIS PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/genesis-project-inc-273994457

MLA “GENESIS PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/genesis-project-inc-273994457. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $460K · expenses $362K · assets $487K

EIN
27-3994457
Address
1050 W SUPERSTITION BLVD, APACHE JCT, AZ 85120-4041
Website
GENESISPROJECTAZ.COM
NTEE code
P60
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
David Croom (its 2013 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2013 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ORGANIZATION SEEKING TO FEED THE HUNGRY AND THE HOMELESS BY FACILITATING HOT MEALS, SHOWERS, CLOTHING AND MEDICAL SERVICES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Trinity Cole EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2020-2025 $0$50,928 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ernie Maroon PRESIDENT2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Heavens TREASURER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Candy Murphy-Sneed SECRETARY2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dana Boyer VICE PRESIDENT2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Pope (former) VICE PRESIDENT2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Patel (former) SECRETARY2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robin Barker (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Ries (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lynn Van Gould (former) DIRECTOR2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mid Carlozzi (former) DIRECTOR2014-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cora Franks (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marlin Mayer (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Taylor (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Croom (former) CHAIRMAN2014-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judy Sparks (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Lenz (former) VICE PRESIDENT2015 1 $0 reported 1
MikeTowne (former) Vice President2014 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 84 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNIE MAROON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TRINITY COLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON HEAVENS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY MURPHY-SNEED SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DANA BOYER VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 128 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNIE MAROON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TRINITY COLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON HEAVENS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY MURPHY-SNEED SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DANA BOYER VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNIE MAROON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TRINITY COLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL POPE VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JASON HEAVENS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANA BOYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID RIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNN VAN GOULD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 4 employees · 120 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRINITY COLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR- $50,928$0$0 $50,9281
ERNIE MAROON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BILL POPE VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JASON HEAVENS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANA BOYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MID CARLOZZI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CORA FRANKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLIN MAYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID RIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 120 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNIE MAROON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TRINITY COLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL POPE VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JASON HEAVENS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANA BOYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MID CARLOZZI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CORA FRANKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLIN MAYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID RIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON TAYLOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 75 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID CROOM CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
TRINITY COLE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BILL POPE VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JASON HEAVENS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER PATEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN BARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANA BOYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MID CARLOZZI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERNIE MAROON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLIN MAYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID RIES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY SPARKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID CROOM CHARIMAN4 $0-- $01
MID CARLOZZI PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
JUDY SPARKS TREASURER10 $0-- $01
ROBERT LENZ VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Croom Chairman15 $0-$0 $01
Mid Carlozzi President30 $0-$0 $01
Judy Sparks Treasurer20 $0-$0 $01
MikeTowne Vice President10 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$460,393$361,657 $487,288$389,730 $468,730$0 -484
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$474,077$341,811 $388,619$277,153 $474,077$0 -4128
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$346,535$364,287 $135,835$135,543 $346,529$0 -5150
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$327,748$364,952 $154,222$153,511 $327,747$0 $50,9284120
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$278,744$308,558 $200,245$197,384 $280,103$0 -4120
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$381,458$336,272 $227,174$227,206 $379,845$0 -475
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,660$92,704 $46,877$46,877 $110,657$0 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,773$29,330 $34,036$34,036 $52,390$0 ---

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,685,298 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
UNITED FOOD BANK Public charity Exact 2019-2024 6$4,498,172 2024$835,239
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2021-2024 5$140,000 2024$36,000
show
ARIZONA FOOD BANK NETWORK Public charity Exact 2019, 2021 2$45,000 2021$35,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GENESIS PROJECT INC” 2020-2023 4$1,126 2023$239
show
ALLSTATE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GENESIS PROJECT INC” 2024 1$1,000 2024$1,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HEROS FOUNDATION INCAZP60 $914,500$1,130,664 Director$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
HUMANE BORDERS INCAZP60 $474,058$369,308 PHOENIX REPR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
ARIS FOUNDATION INCAZP60 $286,336$132,507 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
FEEDING AMERICAS CHILDREN INCAZP60 $247,787$250,208 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
GOLDEN RULE CHARITIES - THE PANTRYAZP60 $324,624$340,395 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
HELPING WITH ALL MY HEART INCAZP60 $309,223$181,600 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
PETSMART ASSOCIATE ASSISTANCE FOUNDATIONAZP60 $812,579$401,142 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
CAUSE FOUNDATIONAZP60 $306,991$220,444 STAFF ADMINI$48,000 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
MADELINE HUNTER BABBITT TRUSTAZP60 $533,433$433,395 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT PAUL INCNJP60 $426,243$286,648 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$27,500 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name
PROJECT 40 31 INCNMP60 $745,319$768,010 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name
PROJECT HELP INCINP60 $486,911$336,234 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name
PROJECT HELP OF EAST TENNESSEE INCTNP60 $248,917$252,758 Secretary /Treasurer and KUB Representative$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
HOMELESS PERIOD PROJECTSCP60 $360,865$452,955 EXECUTIVE DI$66,750 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
THE GRATEFUL GARMENT PROJECTCAP60 $472,271$456,060 Executive Director$70,812 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
THE NEHEMIAH PROJECTMIP60 $879,374$425,081 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
CHO INCVAP60 $294,379$273,911 Corresponding Secretary$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
PROJECT VICTORY UKRAINEIDP60 $616,296$725,023 PRESIDENT$56,400 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
BEYOND HOMELESS INCINP60 $401,692$372,404 EXECUTIVE DI$55,981 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
RIVER CITY MINISTRY OF PULASKI COUNTY INCARP60 $611,177$576,151 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
A SIMPLE ACT OF KINDNESS INCCAP60 $403,822$354,453 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
FILLING THE VOID INCOKP60 $265,833$276,094 Executive Director/President/Secretary$63,450 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
MANNA MINISTERIES INCMSP60 $731,918$759,144 CEO$16,949 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
LAKE GRANBURY INTER CHURCH AGENCY INCTXP60 $566,219$150,051 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x
LIGHT HOUSE MISSION INCINP60 $875,640$1,148,793 CEO$107,265 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,301,054116 382016–2024 YB CHESED FUND INC; FAMILY PROMISE NORTH SHORE BOSTON INC; HUMANE BORDERS INC; AGAPE PAMOJA INC and 34 more
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$980,20913 92018–2025 CAUSE FOUNDATION; ONE BY ONE PROJECT; SOUTH MILWAUKEE HUMAN CONCERNS INC; HOMELESS PERIOD PROJECT and 5 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$959,15717 12009–2024 CRISIS FOOD CENTER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$922,83374 252014–2024 HOMEFRONT INC; THE VILLAGE DIAPER BANK INC; LIFELINE FAMILY CENTER INC; HUMANE BORDERS INC and 21 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$800,28055 202019–2025 THE GRATEFUL GARMENT PROJECT; LIGHT HOUSE MISSION INC; HUDSON COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC; SOUTH MILWAUKEE HUMAN CONCERNS INC and 16 more
JAMES R & BONNIE L BRASWELL TR Private foundation$667,80311 12015–2025 FEED MY LAMBS INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$650,2507 52016–2024 SUB ABOVE FUND INC; NEW HORIZONS SERVICE DOGS INC; THE GRATEFUL GARMENT PROJECT; ARIS FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH LOUISIANA DAF sponsor$586,47215 12010–2024 CHRISTIAN SERVICE PROGRAM INSTITUTE
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$503,43141 132011–2024 ONE INC; FAMILY PROMISE NORTH SHORE BOSTON INC; WELL IN THE DESERT; RIVER CITY MINISTRY OF PULASKI COUNTY INC and 9 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$468,25033 92012–2024 SEEDS OF FAITH INC; THE NEHEMIAH PROJECT; LIFELINE FAMILY CENTER INC; GOOD NEIGHBORS INC and 5 more
PETOSKEY-HARBOR SPRINGS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$458,8409 12010–2025 THE NEHEMIAH PROJECT
MITHUN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$361,0127 12018–2024 HOMEFRONT INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$316,84011 62020–2024 THE NEHEMIAH PROJECT; CHRIST CHILD SOCIETY OF SOUTH BEND INC; CAUSE FOUNDATION; THE VILLAGE DIAPER BANK INC and 2 more
TWENTY-SEVEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$315,00012 12014–2025 HOMEFRONT INC
SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation$280,0001 12021–2021 AGAPE PAMOJA INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $361,657 spent · pay $127,876 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $118,342$0$118,342$0 32.7%
Occupancy $54,641$35,801$18,840$0 15.1%
Other (as described)FOOD/DRY GOODS $50,931$50,931$0$0 14.1%
All other expenses $46,674$36,674$10,000$0 12.9%
Other (as described)SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST $19,965$19,965$0$0 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $12,983$0$12,983$0 3.6%
Payroll taxes $9,534$0$9,534$0 2.6%
Office expenses $8,886$8,846$40$0 2.5%
Insurance $6,981$6,981$0$0 1.9%
Travel $6,749$6,749$0$0 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $6,733$6,733$0$0 1.9%
Fees: accounting $6,325$1,460$4,865$0 1.7%
Information technology $3,713$3,606$107$0 1.0%
Interest $3,417$3,012$405$0 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,085$3,085$0$0 0.9%
Fees: other services $1,437$0$0$1,437 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,261$1,011$250$0 0.3%
Total$361,657100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $341,811 spent · pay $126,053 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $114,207$0$114,207$0 33.4%
Occupancy $72,792$68,520$4,272$0 21.3%
Other (as described)FOOD/DRY GOODS $59,461$59,461$0$0 17.4%
All other expenses $31,549$31,549$0$0 9.2%
Other (as described)SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST $14,835$14,835$0$0 4.3%
Payroll taxes $11,846$0$11,846$0 3.5%
Insurance $6,155$6,155$0$0 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $5,778$0$5,778$0 1.7%
Fees: accounting $5,760$1,455$4,305$0 1.7%
Travel $5,043$5,043$0$0 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $4,011$4,011$0$0 1.2%
Office expenses $3,272$3,272$0$0 1.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,515$2,515$0$0 0.7%
Information technology $2,457$2,457$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,300$1,182$118$0 0.4%
Interest $830$0$830$0 0.2%
Total$341,811100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $364,287 spent · pay $108,124 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $100,250$69$100,181$0 27.5%
Other (as described)FOOD/DRY GOODS $86,987$86,307$680$0 23.9%
Occupancy $66,956$66,956$0$0 18.4%
All other expenses $45,758$38,775$6,983$0 12.6%
Insurance $14,190$13,457$733$0 3.9%
Other (as described)SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST $13,944$13,944$0$0 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $8,796$0$8,796$0 2.4%
Payroll taxes $7,874$0$7,874$0 2.2%
Travel $5,463$5,423$40$0 1.5%
Fees: other services $3,422$577$2,845$0 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $3,163$3,103$60$0 0.9%
Office expenses $2,836$2,817$19$0 0.8%
Information technology $1,551$1,551$0$0 0.4%
Fees: accounting $1,333$0$1,333$0 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND FEES $906$906$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $858$858$0$0 0.2%
Total$364,287100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $364,952 spent · pay $111,848 · grants $0 · events $34
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $103,896$0$103,896$0 28.5%
Other (as described)FOOD/DRY GOODS $94,419$94,419$0$0 25.9%
Occupancy $57,028$54,898$2,130$0 15.6%
All other expenses $42,077$41,796$281$0 11.5%
Other (as described)SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST $18,042$18,042$0$0 4.9%
Depreciation and depletion $12,795$291$12,504$0 3.5%
Payroll taxes $7,952$0$7,952$0 2.2%
Insurance $6,221$6,221$0$0 1.7%
Travel $6,185$6,185$0$0 1.7%
Office expenses $5,516$5,516$0$0 1.5%
Fees: other services $5,150$3,170$1,980$0 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,134$3,134$0$0 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $922$922$0$0 0.3%
Information technology $884$866$18$0 0.2%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND FEES $697$697$0$0 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $34$34$0$0 0.0%
Total$364,952100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $308,558 spent · pay $90,315 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $83,819$0$83,819$0 27.2%
Other (as described)FOOD/DRY GOODS $72,901$72,901$0$0 23.6%
Occupancy $56,777$56,777$0$0 18.4%
All other expenses $35,471$35,468$3$0 11.5%
Other (as described)SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST $12,992$12,992$0$0 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $12,731$12,731$0$0 4.1%
Insurance $6,741$6,741$0$0 2.2%
Payroll taxes $6,496$0$6,496$0 2.1%
Fees: other services $5,800$3,455$2,345$0 1.9%
Office expenses $4,886$4,886$0$0 1.6%
Travel $4,048$4,048$0$0 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,653$2,653$0$0 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,174$2,174$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND FEES $702$702$0$0 0.2%
Information technology $367$217$150$0 0.1%
Total$308,558100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $336,272 spent · pay $40,573 · grants $0 · events $125
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD/DRY GOODS $171,669$171,669$0$0 51.1%
Occupancy $53,627$53,627$0$0 15.9%
Other salaries and wages $37,690$0$37,690$0 11.2%
All other expenses $36,229$35,532$140$557 10.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,596$6,596$0$0 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $5,234$5,234$0$0 1.6%
Insurance $4,693$4,693$0$0 1.4%
Fees: other services $4,090$1,215$2,875$0 1.2%
Other (as described)SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST $3,491$3,491$0$0 1.0%
Payroll taxes $2,883$0$2,883$0 0.9%
Travel $2,530$2,530$0$0 0.8%
Office expenses $2,286$2,286$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,817$1,817$0$0 0.5%
Information technology $1,499$1,499$0$0 0.4%
Fees: legal $1,250$1,250$0$0 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND FEES $563$563$0$0 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $125$125$0$0 0.0%
Total$336,272100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $92,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $45,045 48.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $44,269 47.8%
Fees to independent contractors $3,390 3.7%
Total$92,704100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $29,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $22,272 75.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,564 8.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,085 7.1%
Printing, publications, postage $2,009 6.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $400 1.4%
Total$29,330100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.