GENESIS PROJECT INC
Cite this
Plain text GENESIS PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/genesis-project-inc-273994457. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GENESIS PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/genesis-project-inc-273994457
MLA “GENESIS PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/genesis-project-inc-273994457. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $460K · expenses $362K · assets $487K
- EIN
- 27-3994457
- Address
- 1050 W SUPERSTITION BLVD, APACHE JCT, AZ 85120-4041
- Website
- GENESISPROJECTAZ.COM
- NTEE code
- P60
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- David Croom (its 2013 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2013 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORGANIZATION SEEKING TO FEED THE HUNGRY AND THE HOMELESS BY FACILITATING HOT MEALS, SHOWERS, CLOTHING AND MEDICAL SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Cole | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | $0 | $50,928 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernie Maroon | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Heavens | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candy Murphy-Sneed | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Boyer | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Pope (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Patel (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Barker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Ries (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Van Gould (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mid Carlozzi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cora Franks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlin Mayer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Croom (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Sparks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Lenz (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| MikeTowne (former) | Vice President | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 84 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNIE MAROON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINITY COLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HEAVENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY-SNEED | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BOYER | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 128 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNIE MAROON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINITY COLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HEAVENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY MURPHY-SNEED | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BOYER | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNIE MAROON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINITY COLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL POPE | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HEAVENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN BARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BOYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN VAN GOULD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 4 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINITY COLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $50,928 | $0 | $0 | $50,928 | 1 |
| ERNIE MAROON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL POPE | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HEAVENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN BARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BOYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MID CARLOZZI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORA FRANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLIN MAYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERNIE MAROON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINITY COLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL POPE | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HEAVENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN BARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BOYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MID CARLOZZI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORA FRANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLIN MAYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CROOM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINITY COLE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL POPE | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HEAVENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER PATEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN BARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BOYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MID CARLOZZI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE MAROON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLIN MAYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CROOM | CHARIMAN | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MID CARLOZZI | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY SPARKS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LENZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Croom | Chairman | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mid Carlozzi | President | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Sparks | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MikeTowne | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $460,393 | $361,657 | $487,288 | $389,730 | $468,730 | $0 | - | 4 | 84 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $474,077 | $341,811 | $388,619 | $277,153 | $474,077 | $0 | - | 4 | 128 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,535 | $364,287 | $135,835 | $135,543 | $346,529 | $0 | - | 5 | 150 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,748 | $364,952 | $154,222 | $153,511 | $327,747 | $0 | $50,928 | 4 | 120 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,744 | $308,558 | $200,245 | $197,384 | $280,103 | $0 | - | 4 | 120 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $381,458 | $336,272 | $227,174 | $227,206 | $379,845 | $0 | - | 4 | 75 |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,660 | $92,704 | $46,877 | $46,877 | $110,657 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $36,773 | $29,330 | $34,036 | $34,036 | $52,390 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,685,298 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED FOOD BANK | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $4,498,172 | 2024 | $835,239 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2024 | 5 | $140,000 | 2024 | $36,000 | show |
| ARIZONA FOOD BANK NETWORK | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021 | 2 | $45,000 | 2021 | $35,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GENESIS PROJECT INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,126 | 2023 | $239 | show |
| ALLSTATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GENESIS PROJECT INC” | 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEROS FOUNDATION INC | AZ | P60 | $914,500 | $1,130,664 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMANE BORDERS INC | AZ | P60 | $474,058 | $369,308 | PHOENIX REPR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARIS FOUNDATION INC | AZ | P60 | $286,336 | $132,507 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEEDING AMERICAS CHILDREN INC | AZ | P60 | $247,787 | $250,208 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLDEN RULE CHARITIES - THE PANTRY | AZ | P60 | $324,624 | $340,395 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELPING WITH ALL MY HEART INC | AZ | P60 | $309,223 | $181,600 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETSMART ASSOCIATE ASSISTANCE FOUNDATION | AZ | P60 | $812,579 | $401,142 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAUSE FOUNDATION | AZ | P60 | $306,991 | $220,444 | STAFF ADMINI | $48,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADELINE HUNTER BABBITT TRUST | AZ | P60 | $533,433 | $433,395 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT PAUL INC | NJ | P60 | $426,243 | $286,648 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $27,500 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROJECT 40 31 INC | NM | P60 | $745,319 | $768,010 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROJECT HELP INC | IN | P60 | $486,911 | $336,234 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROJECT HELP OF EAST TENNESSEE INC | TN | P60 | $248,917 | $252,758 | Secretary /Treasurer and KUB Representative | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| HOMELESS PERIOD PROJECT | SC | P60 | $360,865 | $452,955 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,750 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| THE GRATEFUL GARMENT PROJECT | CA | P60 | $472,271 | $456,060 | Executive Director | $70,812 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| THE NEHEMIAH PROJECT | MI | P60 | $879,374 | $425,081 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| CHO INC | VA | P60 | $294,379 | $273,911 | Corresponding Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT VICTORY UKRAINE | ID | P60 | $616,296 | $725,023 | PRESIDENT | $56,400 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| BEYOND HOMELESS INC | IN | P60 | $401,692 | $372,404 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,981 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| RIVER CITY MINISTRY OF PULASKI COUNTY INC | AR | P60 | $611,177 | $576,151 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| A SIMPLE ACT OF KINDNESS INC | CA | P60 | $403,822 | $354,453 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| FILLING THE VOID INC | OK | P60 | $265,833 | $276,094 | Executive Director/President/Secretary | $63,450 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| MANNA MINISTERIES INC | MS | P60 | $731,918 | $759,144 | CEO | $16,949 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE GRANBURY INTER CHURCH AGENCY INC | TX | P60 | $566,219 | $150,051 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| LIGHT HOUSE MISSION INC | IN | P60 | $875,640 | $1,148,793 | CEO | $107,265 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $361,657 spent · pay $127,876 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $118,342 | $0 | $118,342 | $0 | 32.7% | |
| Occupancy | $54,641 | $35,801 | $18,840 | $0 | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD/DRY GOODS | $50,931 | $50,931 | $0 | $0 | 14.1% |
| All other expenses | $46,674 | $36,674 | $10,000 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST | $19,965 | $19,965 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,983 | $0 | $12,983 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,534 | $0 | $9,534 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,886 | $8,846 | $40 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,981 | $6,981 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $6,749 | $6,749 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,733 | $6,733 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,325 | $1,460 | $4,865 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,713 | $3,606 | $107 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $3,417 | $3,012 | $405 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,085 | $3,085 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $1,437 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,261 | $1,011 | $250 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $361,657 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $341,811 spent · pay $126,053 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,207 | $0 | $114,207 | $0 | 33.4% | |
| Occupancy | $72,792 | $68,520 | $4,272 | $0 | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD/DRY GOODS | $59,461 | $59,461 | $0 | $0 | 17.4% |
| All other expenses | $31,549 | $31,549 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST | $14,835 | $14,835 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,846 | $0 | $11,846 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,155 | $6,155 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,778 | $0 | $5,778 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,760 | $1,455 | $4,305 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $5,043 | $5,043 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,011 | $4,011 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,272 | $3,272 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,515 | $2,515 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $2,457 | $2,457 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,300 | $1,182 | $118 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Interest | $830 | $0 | $830 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $341,811 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $364,287 spent · pay $108,124 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $100,250 | $69 | $100,181 | $0 | 27.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD/DRY GOODS | $86,987 | $86,307 | $680 | $0 | 23.9% |
| Occupancy | $66,956 | $66,956 | $0 | $0 | 18.4% | |
| All other expenses | $45,758 | $38,775 | $6,983 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Insurance | $14,190 | $13,457 | $733 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST | $13,944 | $13,944 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,796 | $0 | $8,796 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,874 | $0 | $7,874 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $5,463 | $5,423 | $40 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,422 | $577 | $2,845 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,163 | $3,103 | $60 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,836 | $2,817 | $19 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,551 | $1,551 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,333 | $0 | $1,333 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $906 | $906 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $858 | $858 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $364,287 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $364,952 spent · pay $111,848 · grants $0 · events $34
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,896 | $0 | $103,896 | $0 | 28.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD/DRY GOODS | $94,419 | $94,419 | $0 | $0 | 25.9% |
| Occupancy | $57,028 | $54,898 | $2,130 | $0 | 15.6% | |
| All other expenses | $42,077 | $41,796 | $281 | $0 | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST | $18,042 | $18,042 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,795 | $291 | $12,504 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,952 | $0 | $7,952 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,221 | $6,221 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $6,185 | $6,185 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,516 | $5,516 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,150 | $3,170 | $1,980 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,134 | $3,134 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $922 | $922 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $884 | $866 | $18 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $697 | $697 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34 | $34 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $364,952 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $308,558 spent · pay $90,315 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,819 | $0 | $83,819 | $0 | 27.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD/DRY GOODS | $72,901 | $72,901 | $0 | $0 | 23.6% |
| Occupancy | $56,777 | $56,777 | $0 | $0 | 18.4% | |
| All other expenses | $35,471 | $35,468 | $3 | $0 | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST | $12,992 | $12,992 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,731 | $12,731 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,741 | $6,741 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,496 | $0 | $6,496 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,800 | $3,455 | $2,345 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,886 | $4,886 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $4,048 | $4,048 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,653 | $2,653 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,174 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $702 | $702 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $367 | $217 | $150 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $308,558 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $336,272 spent · pay $40,573 · grants $0 · events $125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FOOD/DRY GOODS | $171,669 | $171,669 | $0 | $0 | 51.1% |
| Occupancy | $53,627 | $53,627 | $0 | $0 | 15.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,690 | $0 | $37,690 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $36,229 | $35,532 | $140 | $557 | 10.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,596 | $6,596 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,234 | $5,234 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,693 | $4,693 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,090 | $1,215 | $2,875 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SHOWER VOUCH/IND ASST | $3,491 | $3,491 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,883 | $0 | $2,883 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,530 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,286 | $2,286 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,817 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $1,499 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $563 | $563 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $125 | $125 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $336,272 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $92,704 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $45,045 | 48.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,269 | 47.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,390 | 3.7% | |
| Total | $92,704 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $29,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $22,272 | 75.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,564 | 8.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,085 | 7.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,009 | 6.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $400 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $29,330 | 100% |
Comments