ELIZABETH YOUTH SOCCER INC
Cite this
Plain text ELIZABETH YOUTH SOCCER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://furp.org/org/elizabeth-youth-soccer-inc-273853797. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ELIZABETH YOUTH SOCCER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/elizabeth-youth-soccer-inc-273853797
MLA “ELIZABETH YOUTH SOCCER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2023, https://furp.org/org/elizabeth-youth-soccer-inc-273853797. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $160K · expenses $194K · assets $95K
- EIN
- 27-3853797
- Address
- PO BOX 9565, ELIZABETH, NJ 07202-0565
- Website
- WWW.ELIZABETHYOUTHSOCCER.COM
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AN ORGANIZED SOCCER PROGRAM FOR THE YOUTH OF ELIZABETH YOUTH SOCCER, INC., TO PROMOTE, STIMULATE AND EXPAND PUBLIC INTEREST AND UNDERSTANDING OF THE SOCCER IN THE GREATER UNION COUNTY AREA AND IN THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY. THE CORPORATION SPECIFICALLY WISHES TO ENCOURAGE ALL THE INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THE SEX, RACE, COLOR, CREED, RELIGION, OR NATIONAL ORIGIN TO PARTICIPATE IN THE PROGRAMS, FUNCTIONS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION. IN PROVIDING THIS PROGRAM AND OPPORTUNITY FOR YOUNG PEOPLE TO PARTICIPATE IN SPORTS, THE CORPORATION SHALL FURTHER THE PUBLIC INTEREST IN YOUTH SPORTS AND SPECIFICALLY SOCCER, AND SHALL ALSO HELP TO PROMOTE POSITIVE SOCIAL VALUES, PHYSICAL FITNESS, AND COMBAT JUVENILE DELINQUENCY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anabela Antunes | SECRETARY | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos Bastos | PRESIDENT | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isabel Bastos | TRUSTEE | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Z Carvalho | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosa Neves | DIRECTOR OF | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luisa Pires | TREASURER | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Silva | DIR OF REC S | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Gil (former) | DIR OF PLAYE | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Silva (former) | DIR OF REC S | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Almeida (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anabella Antunes (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Moutela (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irene Lopes (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susana Correia (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GIL | DIR OF PLAYE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GIL | DIR OF PLAYE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GIL | DIR OF PLAYE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GIL | DIR OF PLAYE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA NEVES | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL GIL | DIR OF PLAYE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SILVA | DIR OF REC S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL BASTOS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA Z CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANABELA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA ALMEIDA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUISA PIRES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANABELLA ANTUNES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA MOUTELA | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA ALMEIDA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CARVALHO | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE LOPES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANA CORREIA | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BASTOS | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA MOUTELA | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,382 | $194,435 | $95,327 | $95,327 | $160,382 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,365 | $160,288 | $129,380 | $129,380 | $156,365 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $181,032 | $209,436 | $133,303 | $133,303 | $181,032 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,956 | $166,661 | $161,707 | $161,707 | $138,956 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,629 | $81,523 | $189,412 | $189,412 | $71,484 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,762 | $157,532 | $183,306 | $183,306 | $139,017 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,427 | $137,533 | $196,076 | $196,076 | $149,174 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,013 | $147,245 | $169,109 | $98,184 | $136,212 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,703 | $167,681 | $185,382 | $95,416 | $212,982 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,491 | $116,072 | $79,175 | $30,394 | $112,397 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,376 | $124,430 | $68,774 | $19,975 | $99,452 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,528 | $78,320 | $90,828 | $42,029 | $63,180 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,012 | $109,589 | $80,528 | $31,821 | $110,012 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCP YOUTH SOCCER INC | NJ | N64 | $147,445 | $127,910 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AUDUBON SOCCER YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N64 | $124,958 | $111,480 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROXBURY SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $182,985 | $196,147 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLAY SOCCER TRENTON INC | NJ | N64 | $122,658 | $37,784 | Board of Directors | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERONA UNITED SOCCER ASSOC INC | NJ | N64 | $159,290 | $246,400 | TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORHAM PARK YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N64 | $173,538 | $174,669 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGEWATER SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N64 | $136,875 | $100,508 | TECHINAL DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANOVER SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $172,491 | $161,055 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCCER CLUB OF SPRINGFIELD INC | NJ | N64 | $199,132 | $203,817 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALDWELL-WEST CALDWELL SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $184,620 | $176,695 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST HANOVER SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $151,292 | $151,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOWELL UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $180,865 | $181,634 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VINELAND SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N64 | $148,362 | $108,657 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOGAN SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $155,403 | $157,528 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUMONT SOCCER LEAGUE | NJ | N64 | $169,560 | $166,530 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $192,000 | $130,000 | Treasuer | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH BRUNSWICK SOCCER CLUB INC IN-TOWN DIVISION | NJ | N64 | $150,637 | $159,904 | GEN DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH JERSEY SOCCER LEAGUE | NJ | N64 | $136,988 | $147,055 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MID-NEW JERSEY YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | N64 | $166,941 | $108,992 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAMMONTON YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION | NJ | N64 | $158,755 | $144,673 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW MILFORD SOCCER ASSOCIATION | NJ | N64 | $170,366 | $178,800 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $134,605 | $138,802 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAMILTN TOWNSHIP SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $178,808 | $153,510 | VIVE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAINLAND UNITED SOCCER ASSOCIATION | NJ | N64 | $135,743 | $169,314 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POINT PLEASANT SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $191,702 | $160,005 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $194,435 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,141
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $77,350 | $77,350 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $36,699 | $36,699 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Occupancy | $23,072 | $23,072 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TRAVEL TOURNAMENT | $19,595 | $19,595 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $18,546 | $18,546 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $16,113 | - | - | $16,113 | 8.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,964 | $1,964 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $875 | $875 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NJ STATE REGISTRATION FEE | $221 | $221 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $194,435 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $160,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,522
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $58,912 | $58,912 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $36,864 | $36,864 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $25,468 | $25,468 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | TRAVEL TOURNAMENT | $24,054 | $24,054 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Occupancy | $10,320 | $10,320 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,009 | $2,009 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NJ STATE REGISTRATION FEE | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $160,288 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $209,436 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $57,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $62,444 | $62,444 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $57,474 | $57,474 | - | - | 27.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $30,478 | $30,478 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TRAVEL TOURNAMENT | $26,564 | $26,564 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Occupancy | $26,199 | $26,199 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,598 | $2,598 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,979 | $1,979 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $209,436 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $166,661 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,663
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $48,473 | $48,473 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TRAVEL TOURNAMENT | $37,320 | $37,320 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Occupancy | $32,375 | $32,375 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $27,343 | $27,343 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $17,832 | $17,832 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Information technology | $3,038 | $3,038 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $166,661 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $81,523 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,222
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $37,965 | $37,965 | - | - | 46.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $15,645 | $15,645 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Occupancy | $11,326 | $11,326 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $7,359 | $7,359 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,491 | $6,491 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,034 | $1,034 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NJ STATE REGISTRATION FEE | $33 | $33 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,722 | $7,577 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $81,523 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $157,532 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $66,527
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $58,007 | $58,007 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $41,005 | $41,005 | - | - | 26.0% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $27,687 | $27,687 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Occupancy | $25,600 | $25,600 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,637 | $2,637 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,396 | $1,396 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $510 | $510 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $456 | $456 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $234 | $234 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,267 | $25,522 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $157,532 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $137,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $53,774
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $52,727 | $52,727 | - | - | 38.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $35,540 | $35,540 | - | - | 25.8% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $25,186 | $25,186 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Occupancy | $12,109 | $12,109 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,392 | $7,392 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,476 | $3,476 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $570 | $570 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $480 | $480 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $53 | $53 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,487 | $18,234 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $137,533 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $147,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,860
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $54,941 | $54,941 | - | - | 37.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $37,819 | $37,819 | - | - | 25.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $28,502 | $28,502 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Occupancy | $22,575 | $22,575 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,186 | $1,186 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $490 | $490 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $470 | $470 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $287 | $287 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,159 | $18,358 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $147,245 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $167,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $67,812
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $48,667 | $48,667 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $48,561 | $48,561 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Fees: other services | $26,470 | $26,470 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $22,895 | $22,895 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Travel | $15,582 | $15,582 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,893 | $1,893 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES | $840 | $840 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $758 | $758 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $240 | $240 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $175 | $175 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,972 | $19,251 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $167,681 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $116,072 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,504
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $28,118 | $28,118 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Fees: other services | $27,625 | $27,625 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $19,870 | $19,870 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Travel | $19,205 | $19,205 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $13,030 | $13,030 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Information technology | $3,105 | $3,105 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,842 | $2,842 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES | $1,773 | $1,773 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $369 | $369 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,568 | $23,474 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $116,072 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $124,430 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,904
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $45,658 | $45,658 | - | - | 36.7% |
| Occupancy | $22,716 | $22,716 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $21,492 | $21,492 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Travel | $16,165 | $16,165 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,955 | $14,955 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,027 | $1,027 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES | $837 | $837 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $580 | $580 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,336 | $23,412 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $124,430 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $78,320 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,460
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $16,118 | $16,118 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,620 | $15,620 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $11,474 | $11,474 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $8,642 | $8,642 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Travel | $8,053 | $8,053 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH & PLAYER AWARDS | $5,843 | $5,843 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Information technology | $4,630 | $4,630 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $3,925 | $3,925 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,904 | $1,904 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,261 | $1,261 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $850 | $850 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $17,818 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $78,320 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $109,589 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,472
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $25,054 | $25,054 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | STATE CUP & TOURNAMENT FE | $19,472 | $19,472 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $17,620 | - | - | $17,620 | 16.1% |
| Occupancy | $13,750 | $13,750 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,422 | $12,422 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH & PLAYER AWARDS | $10,398 | $10,398 | - | - | 9.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,938 | $5,938 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $3,590 | $3,590 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,178 | $1,178 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $167 | $167 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $109,589 | 100% |
Comments