GARDENS AT WICHITA PLACE INC
Cite this
Plain text GARDENS AT WICHITA PLACE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/gardens-at-wichita-place-inc-273853591. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GARDENS AT WICHITA PLACE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/gardens-at-wichita-place-inc-273853591
MLA “GARDENS AT WICHITA PLACE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/gardens-at-wichita-place-inc-273853591. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $137K · expenses $172K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 27-3853591
- Address
- 555 N WOODLAWN ST STE 3105, WICHITA, KS 67208-3673
- NTEE code
- L24
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDES HOUSING TO DISABLED PERSONS UNDER SECTION 811 OF THE NATIONAL HOUSING ACT UNDER AGREEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF HUD.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Henre (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | $72,347 | $72,347 | 9 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jones | PRESIDENT & | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Charles Mcclellan | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Arnold Hudspeth | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Angel Culver | MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Lavonta Williams | MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Mike Hughes | MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Laura Rainwater (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Terese Veberg (former) | SENIOR DIREC | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brendan O'Bryhim (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Barbara Huff (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Seth Nesmith (former) | SENIOR DIREC | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Katie Jaco (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Steve Schmidt (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Tammy Shaw (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Brent Buller (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Eddie Fahnestock (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Mark Davidson (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Katie Bair (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Jennifer Jay (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Mark Marasco (former) | EX-OFFICIO M | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Bethany Anderson (former) | EX-OFFICIO M | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Wesley Nyberg (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Autumn Schowalter (former) | EX-OFFICIO M | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Shawna Allen (former) | EX-OFFICIO M | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Amy Tajchman (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Brandon Findley (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Mary Neely (former) | EX-OFFICIO M | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Michael Frimel (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| William Tretbar (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Joveta Wescott (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Fritz Robinson (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Heather Egan (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Judy Hess (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Marilyn Whipple (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Carol Manning (former) | PRESIDENT & | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Pam Miner (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Paul Faber (former) | MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Michael Kress (former) | MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jim Wurbs (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Ken Hankins (former) | PAST CHAIRMAN | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Brenda Landwehr (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Mario Goico (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Wayne Wallace (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Gloria Bayer (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Kathy Mccoy (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Robert Blanton (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Lawrence Walton (former) | CFO | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barabara Huff (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ANGEL CULVER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| LAVONTA WILLIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MIKE HUGHES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ANGEL CULVER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| LAVONTA WILLIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MIKE HUGHES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA RAINWATER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MIKE HUGHES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TERESE VEBERG | SENIOR DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDAN O'BRYHIM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SETH NESMITH | SENIOR DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SETH NESMITH | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENDAN O'BRYHIM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATIE JACO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SETH NESMITH | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENDAN O'BRYHIM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2019 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWNA ALLEN | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BETHANY ANDERSON | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KATIE BAIR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRENT BULLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MARK DAVIDSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| EDDIE FAHNESTOCK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRANDON FINDLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JENNIFER JAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARK MARASCO | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SETH NESMITH | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| WESLEY NYBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRENDAN O'BRYHIM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| LAURA RAINWATER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| STEVE SCHMIDT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| AUTUMN SCHOWALTER | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TAMMY SHAW | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| AMY TAJCHMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2018 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRITZ ROBINSON | PAST CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BETHANY ANDERSON | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| WESLEY NYBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| WILLIAM TRETBAR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRENT BULLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JOVETA WESCOTT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRENDAN O'BRYHIM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARY NEELY | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SHAWNA ALLEN | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| AUTUMN SCHOWALTER | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MICHAEL FRIMEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| LAURA RAINWATER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| HEATHER EGAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JENNIFER JAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| STEVE SCHMIDT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARK DAVIDSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SETH NESMITH | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2017 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRITZ ROBINSON | PAST CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JUDY HESS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| WESLEY NYBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| WILLIAM TRETBAR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRENT BULLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JOVETA WESCOTT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRENDAN O'BRYHIM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHARLES MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARY JONES | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARY NEELY | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SHAWNA ALLEN | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| AUTUMN SCHOWALTER | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MICHAEL FRIMEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| LAURA RAINWATER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| HEATHER EGAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JENNIFER JAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| STEVE SCHMIDT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARK DAVIDSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| SETH NESMITH | EX-OFFICIO M | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRITZ ROBINSON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CAROL MANNING | PRESIDENT & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MARILYN WHIPPLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATIE JACO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAM MINER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAUL FABER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MICHAEL KRESS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JIM WURBS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATIE JACO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAM MINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN HANKINS | PAST CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JIM WURBS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATIE JACO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAM MINER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 10 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER HENRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $72,347 | $0 | $72,347 | 9 |
| KATIE JACO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| PAM MINER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| KEN HANKINS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | CHAIRMAN-ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JIM WURBS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARBARA HUFF | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY HESS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MARILYN WHIPPLE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GLORIA BAYER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| WAYNE WALLACE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KATHY MCCOY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENDA LANDWEHR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MARIO GOICO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ROBERT BLANTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| LAWRENCE WALTON | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL MANNING | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BARABARA HUFF | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WURBS | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| ARNOLD HUDSPETH | Chairman-Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KEN HANKINS | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,647 | $0 | 1 |
| 2025 | $89,565 | $0 | 1 |
| 2024 | $128,034 | $0 | 2 |
| 2023 | $131,313 | $0 | 4 |
| 2022 | $28,082 | $0 | 2 |
| 2021 | $35,847 | $0 | 3 |
| 2020 | $40,724 | $0 | 4 |
| 2018 | $23,391 | $0 | 1 |
| 2017 | $24,555 | $0 | 2 |
| 2010 | $1,813,600 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 22 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING, SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES PROGRAM HELPS EX | $20,647 |
| 2025 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $89,565 |
| 2024 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING, SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES PROGRAM HELPS EX | $111,964 |
| 2024 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING, SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES PROGRAM HELPS EX | $16,070 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $82,362 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $20,198 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $19,896 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $8,857 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $14,437 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $13,645 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $21,334 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $9,680 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $4,833 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $34,724 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $3,473 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $2,370 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $157 |
| 2018 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $23,391 |
| 2017 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $21,970 |
| 2017 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $2,585 |
| 2010 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $1,674,100 |
| 2010 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES 14.181 | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | $139,500 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,435 | $172,426 | $1,196,157 | $1,043,081 | $0 | $137,206 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,354 | $169,473 | $1,239,838 | $1,078,072 | $0 | $147,021 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,067 | $172,103 | $1,273,453 | $1,100,191 | $0 | $135,725 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $90,844 | $153,847 | $1,323,514 | $1,136,227 | $0 | $90,775 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,919 | $139,122 | $1,358,924 | $1,199,230 | $0 | $69,901 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,102 | $131,230 | $1,396,469 | $1,268,433 | $0 | $71,080 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,933 | $127,348 | $1,441,093 | $1,328,561 | $0 | $72,884 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,071 | $113,005 | $1,470,535 | $1,382,976 | $0 | $68,030 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,295 | $118,113 | $1,515,767 | $1,427,910 | $0 | $69,267 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,529 | $122,404 | $1,544,246 | $1,476,728 | $0 | $68,507 | - | 5 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,300 | $115,300 | $1,500,716 | $1,448,186 | $0 | $71,284 | - | 5 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,813 | $124,189 | $1,540,537 | $1,492,186 | $0 | $84,803 | $0 | 6 | 6 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,941 | $115,850 | $1,576,845 | $1,531,562 | $0 | $66,936 | $0 | 10 | 7 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,637 | $120,266 | $1,626,465 | $1,507,837 | $0 | $26,629 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION PINECREST PLACE INC Wichita, KS · 6 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION GROUP HOMES INC Wichita, KS · 6 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION MOHRPLACE II INC Wichita, KS · 6 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- WICHITA PLACE SENIOR RESIDENCES INC Wichita, KS · 6 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION APARTMENTS INC Wichita, KS · 6 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION MOHR PLACE INC Wichita, KS · 6 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MHAK-CMI APARTMENTS INC Wichita, KS · 6 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MENTAL HEALTH AMERICA OF SOUTH CENTRAL KANSAS INC Wichita, KS · 5 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION RESIDENTIAL CARE INC Wichita, KS · 5 people in common (Angel Culver, Arnold Hudspeth, Charles Mcclellan) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEMAHA COUNTY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC | KS | L24 | $81,944 | $90,909 | EXECUTIVE DI | $79,003 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NBA DISCIPLES HOUSING OF ST LOUIS COLUMBIA MISSOURI INC | MO | L24 | $197,864 | $236,828 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VESTA GERMANTOWN INC | MD | L24 | $71,255 | $125,202 | PRESIDENT | $290,435 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HILLCREST HEIGHTS INC | SC | L24 | $70,316 | $88,263 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VILLAGE AT OASIS PARK - PHASE II INC | AZ | L24 | $144,504 | $228,185 | CEO | $679,710 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WARM SUPPORTIVE HOMES INC | RI | L24 | $131,516 | $177,582 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| WESLEY MURRAY MEADOW INC | TN | L24 | $216,593 | $261,863 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| AGORA FLATS INC | MI | L24 | $149,647 | $20,059 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| MUSCATINE WELFARE ASSOC | IA | L24 | $213,879 | $236,624 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| HOFFMASTER HOMES OF MARTINSBURG INC | WV | L24 | $119,502 | $114,713 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| SHELDON TERRACE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING CORPORATION | CT | L24 | $190,808 | $297,584 | PRESIDENT & CEO (UNTIL 7/2/24) | $975,081 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| MERCY OUTREACH MINISTRIES V INC | OH | L24 | $84,030 | $181,209 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $169,370 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| MERCY OUTREACH MINISTRIES VI INC | OH | L24 | $141,085 | $173,155 | CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $169,370 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| REASON TO HOPE INC | NE | L24 | $125,433 | $120,094 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| POST COLLEGE CONNECTIONS INC | WI | L24 | $136,034 | $173,447 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| DREAM HOUSE HOMES INC | OH | L24 | $119,601 | $83,471 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| L ARCHE SOUTHERN VERMONT INC | VT | L24 | $266,070 | $3,409 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| OURHOME INC | AL | L24 | $250,671 | $186,085 | EXECUTIVE DI | $5,000 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHWEST FLORIDA GWI HOUSING XVI INC | FL | L24 | $128,535 | $185,125 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| MYRTLE AVENUE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L24 | $88,386 | $137,107 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| ENNIO CERQUETTI MEMORIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | L24 | $103,993 | $129,958 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $293,771 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| PENN VILLA CORP | PA | L24 | $135,608 | $201,011 | Chairman - Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| WE ARE ONE RECOVERY | TN | L24 | $169,519 | $387,942 | PRESIDENT | $93,309 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| KEY OPPORTUNITIES COMMUNITY HOUSING INC | MI | L24 | $109,077 | $106,382 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
| ARTHUR LEGACY OF LOVE FOUNDATION | IL | L24 | $104,076 | $22,541 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L24, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $172,426 spent · pay $31,167 · grants $0 · events $256
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,622 | $45,622 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $36,737 | $36,737 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Occupancy | $33,324 | $33,324 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,707 | $23,707 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Fees: management | $10,584 | - | $10,584 | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,935 | $6,935 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,590 | - | $6,590 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,745 | $5,745 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,715 | $1,715 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $746 | $746 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $465 | $465 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $256 | - | $256 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $172,426 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $169,473 spent · pay $32,330 · grants $0 · events $466
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,270 | $46,270 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $36,452 | $36,452 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Occupancy | $28,430 | $28,430 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,083 | $27,083 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: management | $10,584 | - | $10,584 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,698 | $6,698 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,421 | - | $6,421 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,265 | $3,265 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,982 | $1,982 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $466 | - | $466 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $427 | $427 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $80 | $80 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $169,473 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $172,103 spent · pay $32,895 · grants $0 · events $578
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,411 | $44,411 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $38,517 | $38,517 | - | - | 22.4% |
| Occupancy | $29,771 | $29,771 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,696 | $26,696 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Fees: management | $11,697 | - | $11,697 | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,923 | $6,923 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,435 | - | $6,435 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,245 | $4,245 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,954 | $1,954 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $578 | - | $578 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $493 | $493 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $343 | $343 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $172,103 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $153,847 spent · pay $30,745 · grants $0 · events $174
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,555 | $42,555 | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Occupancy | $28,980 | $28,980 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $27,709 | $27,709 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,594 | $25,594 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: management | $9,137 | - | $9,137 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,213 | $7,213 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,428 | - | $6,428 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,396 | $3,396 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,755 | $1,755 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $542 | $542 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $324 | $324 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $174 | - | $174 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $153,847 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $139,122 spent · pay $26,939 · grants $0 · events $197
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,884 | $41,884 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Occupancy | $25,844 | $25,844 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,285 | $22,285 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $20,405 | $20,405 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Office expenses | $8,448 | $8,448 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: management | $6,988 | - | $6,988 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,336 | - | $6,336 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,113 | $3,113 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $1,588 | $1,588 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,541 | $1,541 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $453 | $453 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $197 | - | $197 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $139,122 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $131,230 spent · pay $19,187 · grants $0 · events $13
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,568 | $40,568 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,677 | $25,677 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $23,203 | $23,203 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,774 | $15,774 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,697 | $7,697 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: management | $7,163 | - | $7,163 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,264 | - | $6,264 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,319 | $2,319 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $1,220 | $1,220 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,094 | $1,094 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $78 | $78 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13 | - | $13 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $131,230 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $127,348 spent · pay $23,013 · grants $0 · events $129
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,919 | $39,919 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,091 | $24,091 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,493 | $19,493 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $17,359 | $17,359 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Office expenses | $7,477 | $7,477 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: management | $7,140 | - | $7,140 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,172 | - | $6,172 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,134 | $2,134 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,386 | $1,386 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $1,216 | $1,216 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $390 | $390 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $129 | - | $129 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $127,348 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $113,005 spent · pay $12,666 · grants $0 · events $665
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,347 | $40,347 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Occupancy | $23,504 | $23,504 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $15,349 | $15,349 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,244 | $10,244 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: management | $6,991 | - | $6,991 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,928 | $6,928 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,042 | - | $6,042 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,709 | $1,709 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $713 | $713 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $665 | - | $665 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $291 | $291 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $117 | $117 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $96 | $96 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $9 | $9 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $113,005 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $118,113 spent · pay $13,362 · grants $0 · events $745
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,523 | $43,523 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Occupancy | $24,600 | $24,600 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $12,687 | $12,687 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,138 | $11,138 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,267 | $9,267 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: management | $7,106 | - | $7,106 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,975 | - | $5,975 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,412 | $1,412 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $812 | $812 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $745 | $745 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $438 | $438 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $370 | $370 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $118,113 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $122,404 spent · pay $19,386 · grants $0 · events $299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,274 | $46,274 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Occupancy | $23,217 | $23,217 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,788 | $15,788 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $12,392 | $12,392 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,458 | - | $8,458 | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: management | $6,856 | - | $6,856 | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,906 | $4,906 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,463 | $2,463 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,135 | $1,135 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $531 | $531 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $299 | $299 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMINISTRATIVE | $45 | $45 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $122,404 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $115,300 spent · pay $10,476 · grants $0 · events $38
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,865 | $46,865 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Occupancy | $21,066 | $21,066 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,474 | - | $11,474 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,833 | $8,833 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: management | $7,484 | - | $7,484 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $6,889 | $6,889 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $6,708 | $6,708 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,245 | - | $4,245 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $995 | $995 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $648 | $648 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & PE | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $38 | - | $38 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER RENTING EXPENSE | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $115,300 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $124,189 spent · pay $18,414 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,456 | $47,456 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Occupancy | $20,723 | $20,723 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,095 | $15,095 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $12,221 | $12,221 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,560 | - | $6,560 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: management | $6,465 | - | $6,465 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,060 | $6,060 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,374 | - | $5,374 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,841 | $1,841 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,478 | $1,478 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $763 | - | $763 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER RENTING EXPENSE | $113 | - | $113 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $124,189 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $115,850 spent · pay $9,681 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,532 | $45,532 | - | - | 39.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,991 | $24,991 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,681 | $9,681 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: management | $8,970 | - | $8,970 | - | 7.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,179 | $8,179 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $7,594 | $7,594 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: legal | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,714 | - | $3,714 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,880 | - | $2,880 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE EXPENSE | $383 | - | $383 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER RENTING EXPENSE | $136 | - | $136 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES, LICENSES & | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $115,850 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $120,266 spent · pay $3,081 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,417 | $82,417 | - | - | 68.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,786 | - | $17,786 | - | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy | $8,344 | $8,344 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,304 | $4,304 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING & MAINT | $3,350 | $3,350 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,636 | $2,636 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN EXPENSE | $954 | $954 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $254 | $254 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $191 | $191 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $120,266 | 100% |
Comments