MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC
Cite this
Plain text MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/muskego-youth-football-inc-273622234. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/muskego-youth-football-inc-273622234
MLA “MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/muskego-youth-football-inc-273622234. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $199K · expenses $243K · assets $159K
- EIN
- 27-3622234
- Address
- PO BOX 275, MUSKEGO, WI 53150-0275
- Website
- WWW.MUSKEGOYOUTHFOOTBALL.COM
- NTEE code
- O50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Tom Fredrick (its 2011 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES THE OPPORTUNITY FOR CHILDREN OF ALL SPORTING ABILITIES IN OUR MUSKEGO COMMUNITY TO LEARN AND PARTICIPATE IN TACKLE FOOTBALL OR CHEERLEADING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Roper | TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Stark | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Wisialowski | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Murphy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vince Curatola (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Current (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Lulewicz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Gengler (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Reich (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyler Wohler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Boyer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Cistaro (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Muth (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Schulz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Sell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Entringer (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 225 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN ROPER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STARK | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 225 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN ROPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STARK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 225 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN MURPHY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STARK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 215 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN MURPHY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STARK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 210 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN MURPHY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STARK | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINCE CURATOLA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CURRENT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LULEWICZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STARK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON STARK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE CURATOLA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CURRENT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LULEWICZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON STARK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE CURATOLA | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CURRENT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LULEWICZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN GENGLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE REICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLER WOHLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LULEWICZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ROPER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN GENGLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE REICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLER WOHLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LULEWICZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRI BOYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CISTARO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG MUTH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHULZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRI BOYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WISIALOWSKI | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CISTARO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM ENTRINGER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHULZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $198,656 | $242,611 | $159,181 | $101,648 | $81,774 | $125,129 | - | 0 | 225 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,800 | $202,494 | $168,639 | $145,603 | $82,081 | $136,606 | - | 0 | 225 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,699 | $213,579 | $143,302 | $114,297 | $72,406 | $128,814 | - | 0 | 225 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,965 | $236,347 | $173,221 | $153,177 | $75,001 | $119,054 | - | 0 | 215 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,798 | $152,250 | $194,557 | $185,559 | $75,296 | $82,975 | - | 0 | 210 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,792 | $218,499 | $178,165 | $172,011 | $105,923 | $124,394 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,367 | $207,255 | $170,745 | $157,718 | $101,691 | $124,993 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,542 | $185,493 | $153,592 | $143,606 | $114,540 | $98,441 | - | 0 | 150 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,084 | $216,196 | $118,557 | $118,557 | $118,698 | $99,019 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,419 | $165,316 | $134,669 | $134,669 | $72,822 | $88,805 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $147,634 | $97,600 | $119,566 | $119,566 | $56,951 | $87,184 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $115,198 | $100,364 | $30,353 | $30,353 | $64,592 | $51,694 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $76 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $76 | 2023 | $21 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITNALL YOUTH BASEBALL INC | WI | O50 | $233,889 | $193,786 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSIC MAKERS INC | WI | O50 | $187,602 | $6,887 | DIrector | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUBIN FOR KIDS INC | WI | O50 | $225,082 | $203,314 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS INC | WI | O50 | $222,883 | $172,848 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGH GROUND INSTITUTE INC | WI | O50 | $234,394 | $212,003 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVER CITY VOLLEYBALL INC | WI | O50 | $232,405 | $169,658 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POWER OF PERCEPTION INC | WI | O50 | $186,894 | $190,933 | TREASURER | $92,900 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPERIOR SOCCER ASSOCIATION | WI | O50 | $186,963 | $153,241 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAIN-O-LAKES WATER SKI CLUB INC | WI | O50 | $174,949 | $47,606 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIRLS ROCK MILWAUKEE INC | WI | O50 | $171,333 | $167,420 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVING THE SKIN IM IN INC | WI | O50 | $173,000 | $146,264 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN YOUTH FOOTBALL INC | CA | O50 | $225,932 | $216,728 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WAUKEE YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE INC | IA | O50 | $202,931 | $139,268 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ELMHURST BEARS YOUTH FOOTBALL CLUB | IL | O50 | $226,873 | $174,243 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COLUMBIA RAVENS FOOTBALL INC | MD | O50 | $183,619 | $167,103 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIENNA STALLIONS YOUTH FOOTBALL INC | TX | O50 | $187,286 | $197,067 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRETNA YOUTH SPORTS FOUNDATION | NE | O50 | $217,682 | $224,011 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CROWN POINT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | IN | O50 | $230,919 | $269,598 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILTON YOUTH BASEBALL INC | NY | O50 | $200,701 | $259,155 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MAPLE GROVE YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION | MN | O50 | $228,014 | $164,668 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| EYOB HOPE FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH INC | CA | O50 | $177,674 | $4,173 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| BASEBALL FOR ALL INC | CA | O50 | $174,850 | $224,628 | President | $80,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| TAFL YOUTH SPORTS | MI | O50 | $197,143 | $216,232 | Presidnet | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OROVILLE EAGLES FOOTBALL AND CHEER | CA | O50 | $174,410 | $170,533 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE FOR YOUTH INC | PA | O50 | $206,578 | $219,382 | Chariman | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $242,611 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $97,547
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $82,982 | $82,982 | - | - | 34.2% |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $43,916 | $43,916 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL EQUIP GRANT | $33,206 | $33,206 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,492 | $23,860 | $4,632 | - | 11.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,640 | $23,640 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,631 | $8,631 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,188 | $7,259 | $929 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,437 | $2,700 | - | $3,737 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,700 | $3,700 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,899 | $1,600 | $714 | $585 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $520 | - | $520 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,055 | $69,055 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $242,611 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $202,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $96,030
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $101,438 | $101,438 | - | - | 50.1% |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $30,286 | $30,286 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,090 | $23,756 | $4,334 | - | 13.9% | |
| Occupancy | $9,930 | $9,162 | $768 | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,745 | $9,745 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,371 | $6,371 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,996 | $2,210 | $6 | $2,780 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION PROCESSING F | $4,653 | $4,653 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: other services | $3,200 | $3,200 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,445 | $1,600 | $465 | $380 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,340 | - | $1,340 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $67,940 | $67,940 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $202,494 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $213,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $78,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $99,851 | $99,851 | - | - | 46.8% |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL EQUIP GRANT | $27,700 | $27,700 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,473 | $21,893 | $3,580 | - | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $21,337 | $20,628 | $709 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $17,064 | $17,064 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $6,336 | $5,679 | $657 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,807 | $575 | - | $3,232 | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,358 | $3,358 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,563 | $1,200 | $983 | $380 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,290 | - | $1,290 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,427 | $53,427 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $213,579 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $236,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $72,788
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $146,336 | $146,336 | - | - | 61.9% |
| Occupancy | $23,564 | $22,987 | $577 | - | 10.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,821 | $19,750 | $3,071 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $18,485 | $18,485 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Insurance | $6,727 | $5,946 | $781 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,155 | $6,155 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,206 | $1,459 | - | $2,747 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,333 | $1,099 | $854 | $380 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,270 | - | $1,270 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION PROCESSING F | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,967 | $49,967 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $236,347 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $152,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,953
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $86,008 | $86,008 | - | - | 56.5% |
| Occupancy | $25,586 | $25,009 | $577 | - | 16.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,682 | $10,495 | $2,187 | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,566 | $6,821 | $745 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION PROCESSING F | $4,641 | $4,641 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,836 | $3,836 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,292 | $1,632 | - | $1,660 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,240 | $3,240 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,324 | $1,099 | $845 | $380 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,075 | - | $2,075 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,271 | $34,271 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $152,250 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $218,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $63,660
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $94,498 | $94,498 | - | - | 43.2% |
| Occupancy | $41,481 | $40,931 | $550 | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $32,298 | $32,298 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,044 | $19,107 | $2,937 | - | 10.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,204 | $7,384 | $820 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION PROCESSING F | $4,640 | $4,640 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,491 | $2,343 | - | $2,148 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,820 | $3,820 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,597 | $3,597 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,126 | $1,098 | $1,267 | $761 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,416 | $41,616 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $218,499 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $207,255 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,957
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $122,309 | $122,309 | - | - | 59.0% |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $40,549 | $40,549 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,220 | $12,965 | $2,255 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $10,917 | $10,400 | $517 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,131 | $7,318 | $813 | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,105 | $4,105 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,957 | $1,463 | $4 | $1,490 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,735 | - | $1,735 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,272 | $999 | $273 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,464 | $45,737 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $207,255 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $185,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,349
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT | $69,292 | $69,292 | - | - | 37.4% |
| Occupancy | $48,883 | $48,597 | $286 | - | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES | $36,317 | $36,317 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,946 | $6,813 | $6,133 | - | 7.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,780 | $7,032 | $748 | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,267 | - | - | $4,267 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,251 | - | $1,765 | $486 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,087 | $999 | $707 | $381 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,196 | $41,403 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $185,493 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $216,196 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,103 · events $78,799
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT | $86,293 | $86,293 | - | - | 39.9% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE AND PLAYER FEES | $26,933 | $26,933 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Occupancy | $25,784 | $18,048 | $5,158 | $2,578 | 11.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,897 | $13,228 | $3,779 | $1,890 | 8.7% | |
| All other expenses | $10,747 | $10,747 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,122 | $5,686 | $1,624 | $812 | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,035 | - | - | $6,035 | 2.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,103 | $3,103 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,360 | - | $2,360 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $735 | - | $735 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $387 | $271 | $77 | $39 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,569 | $59,902 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $216,196 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $165,316 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,713 · events $39,551
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT | $92,259 | $92,259 | - | - | 55.8% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE AND PLAYER FEES | $37,150 | $37,150 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,400 | $5,880 | $1,680 | $840 | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,027 | $5,618 | $1,607 | $802 | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,804 | $3,363 | $961 | $480 | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $4,020 | $2,814 | $804 | $402 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,508 | - | $3,508 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,964 | - | - | $2,964 | 1.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,713 | $2,713 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,125 | - | $1,125 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $196 | - | $196 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,810 | $31,151 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $165,316 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $97,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $963 · events $28,773
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $76,863 | 78.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,194 | 15.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,580 | 4.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $963 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,773 | reported apart |
| Total | $97,600 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $100,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $31,361
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $79,922 | 79.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $18,311 | 18.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,131 | 1.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $31,361 | reported apart |
| Total | $100,364 | 100% |
Comments