MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC

Cite this

Plain text MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/muskego-youth-football-inc-273622234. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/muskego-youth-football-inc-273622234

MLA “MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/muskego-youth-football-inc-273622234. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $199K · expenses $243K · assets $159K

EIN
27-3622234
Address
PO BOX 275, MUSKEGO, WI 53150-0275
Website
WWW.MUSKEGOYOUTHFOOTBALL.COM
NTEE code
O50
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Tom Fredrick (its 2011 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2011 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES THE OPPORTUNITY FOR CHILDREN OF ALL SPORTING ABILITIES IN OUR MUSKEGO COMMUNITY TO LEARN AND PARTICIPATE IN TACKLE FOOTBALL OR CHEERLEADING

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Brian Roper TREASURER2015-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jason Stark PRESIDENT2017-2024 15 $0 reported 1
Bill Wisialowski DIRECTOR2012-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Ryan Murphy (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vince Curatola (former) PRESIDENT2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Current (former) SECRETARY2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Lulewicz (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shawn Gengler (former) TREASURER2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Kyle Reich (former) SECRETARY2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Kyler Wohler (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Terri Boyer (former) PRESIDENT2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Cistaro (former) TREASURER2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Muth (former) SECRETARY2014 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Schulz (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Sell (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Pam Entringer (former) SECRETARY2012 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 225 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN ROPER TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JASON STARK PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 225 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN ROPER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON STARK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 225 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN MURPHY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON STARK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 215 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN MURPHY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON STARK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 210 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN MURPHY DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
JASON STARK PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VINCE CURATOLA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TOM CURRENT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LULEWICZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON STARK VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON STARK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VINCE CURATOLA VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
TOM CURRENT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LULEWICZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON STARK TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
VINCE CURATOLA VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
TOM CURRENT SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LULEWICZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL WISIALOWSKI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN GENGLER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE REICH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLER WOHLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LULEWICZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL WISIALOWSKI PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN ROPER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN GENGLER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE REICH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLER WOHLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LULEWICZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRI BOYER PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
FRANK CISTARO TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
GREG MUTH SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JEFF SCHULZ DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DAN SELL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRI BOYER PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
BILL WISIALOWSKI VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
FRANK CISTARO TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
PAM ENTRINGER SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JEFF SCHULZ DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DAN SELL DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,656$242,611 $159,181$101,648 $81,774$125,129 -0225
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$233,800$202,494 $168,639$145,603 $82,081$136,606 -0225
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,699$213,579 $143,302$114,297 $72,406$128,814 -0225
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$203,965$236,347 $173,221$153,177 $75,001$119,054 -0215
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,798$152,250 $194,557$185,559 $75,296$82,975 -0210
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,792$218,499 $178,165$172,011 $105,923$124,394 -0300
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$221,367$207,255 $170,745$157,718 $101,691$124,993 -0300
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,542$185,493 $153,592$143,606 $114,540$98,441 -0150
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,084$216,196 $118,557$118,557 $118,698$99,019 $00100
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,419$165,316 $134,669$134,669 $72,822$88,805 $00100
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$147,634$97,600 $119,566$119,566 $56,951$87,184 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,198$100,364 $30,353$30,353 $64,592$51,694 ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $76 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC” 2020-2023 4$76 2023$21
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WHITNALL YOUTH BASEBALL INCWIO50 $233,889$193,786 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
MUSIC MAKERS INCWIO50 $187,602$6,887 DIrector$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
RUBIN FOR KIDS INCWIO50 $225,082$203,314 Director$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS INCWIO50 $222,883$172,848 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGH GROUND INSTITUTE INCWIO50 $234,394$212,003 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVER CITY VOLLEYBALL INCWIO50 $232,405$169,658 Director$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
POWER OF PERCEPTION INCWIO50 $186,894$190,933 TREASURER$92,900 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
SUPERIOR SOCCER ASSOCIATIONWIO50 $186,963$153,241 President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
CHAIN-O-LAKES WATER SKI CLUB INCWIO50 $174,949$47,606 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
GIRLS ROCK MILWAUKEE INCWIO50 $171,333$167,420 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVING THE SKIN IM IN INCWIO50 $173,000$146,264 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN YOUTH FOOTBALL INCCAO50 $225,932$216,728 CFO$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar name
WAUKEE YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE INCIAO50 $202,931$139,268 President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar name
ELMHURST BEARS YOUTH FOOTBALL CLUBILO50 $226,873$174,243 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COLUMBIA RAVENS FOOTBALL INCMDO50 $183,619$167,103 Director$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SIENNA STALLIONS YOUTH FOOTBALL INCTXO50 $187,286$197,067 President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar name
GRETNA YOUTH SPORTS FOUNDATIONNEO50 $217,682$224,011 President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CROWN POINT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INCINO50 $230,919$269,598 President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WILTON YOUTH BASEBALL INCNYO50 $200,701$259,155 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
MAPLE GROVE YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONMNO50 $228,014$164,668 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
EYOB HOPE FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH INCCAO50 $177,674$4,173 President$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
BASEBALL FOR ALL INCCAO50 $174,850$224,628 President$80,000 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x
TAFL YOUTH SPORTSMIO50 $197,143$216,232 Presidnet$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OROVILLE EAGLES FOOTBALL AND CHEERCAO50 $174,410$170,533 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HOPE FOR YOUTH INCPAO50 $206,578$219,382 Chariman$0 Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,386,20527 112016–2024 STILL GOT GAME FOUNDATION INC; HIGH GROUND INSTITUTE INC; MOSAIC INTERFAITH YOUTH ACTION INC; VOLO NATURAL LEARNING COMMUNITY INC and 7 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,018,80029 112015–2024 LAUNCHING YOU INC; RUBIN FOR KIDS INC; MOSAIC INTERFAITH YOUTH ACTION INC; LAKE OCONEE YOUTH ALLIANCE INC and 7 more
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$508,63614 12010–2024 MEDIA POWER YOUTH
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$408,90531 122019–2025 KIDS EVENT TICKETS INC; PONY BASEBALL INC; GIRLS ROCK MILWAUKEE INC; YOUNG WOMEN LEAD INC and 8 more
GEORGIA POWER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$375,50022 12010–2024 NEIGHBORHOODS FOCUSED ON AFRICAN-AMERICAN YOUTH INC
RAIN AND ROSE CHARITABLE FUND LLC Private foundation$300,0003 12022–2024 PUERTO RICO YOUTH DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC
WAUKESHA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$280,0001 12010–2010 FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS INC
BEAR FOUNDATION Private foundation$273,0005 12018–2025 MEDIA POWER YOUTH
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$219,27416 42015–2024 MOSAIC INTERFAITH YOUTH ACTION INC; INNER CITY YOUTH GOLFERS INCORPORATED; FOSTERING FUTURES INC; LOUDOUN YOUTH INC
NORTH GEORGIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$198,2189 12017–2025 WHISPERING ANGELS YOUTH RANCH INC
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PLAYERS TR DAF sponsor$162,3655 12018–2024 STILL GOT GAME FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$118,57915 82013–2024 HOPE FOR YOUTH INC; LAKE OCONEE YOUTH ALLIANCE INC; YOUTHSTORM INC; MEMPHIS PRIDE INC and 4 more
LANCASTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$108,40011 22017–2024 BRIDGE YOUTH CENTER INC; E-TOWN AREA YOUTH ALLIANCE
ADAMES FOUNDATION Private foundation$105,0002 12021–2021 PUERTO RICO YOUTH DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC
COGSWELL BENEVOLENT TRUST Private foundation$100,0004 12010–2017 MEDIA POWER YOUTH

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $242,611 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $97,547
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $82,982$82,982-- 34.2%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $43,916$43,916-- 18.1%
Other (as described)HIGH SCHOOL EQUIP GRANT $33,206$33,206-- 13.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $28,492$23,860$4,632- 11.7%
Advertising and promotion $23,640$23,640-- 9.7%
Insurance $8,631$8,631-- 3.6%
Occupancy $8,188$7,259$929- 3.4%
Office expenses $6,437$2,700-$3,737 2.7%
Fees: other services $3,700$3,700-- 1.5%
Information technology $2,899$1,600$714$585 1.2%
Fees: accounting $520-$520- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $69,055$69,055reported apart
Total$242,611100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $202,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $96,030
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $101,438$101,438-- 50.1%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $30,286$30,286-- 15.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $28,090$23,756$4,334- 13.9%
Occupancy $9,930$9,162$768- 4.9%
Advertising and promotion $9,745$9,745-- 4.8%
Insurance $6,371$6,371-- 3.1%
Office expenses $4,996$2,210$6$2,780 2.5%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION PROCESSING F $4,653$4,653-- 2.3%
Fees: other services $3,200$3,200-- 1.6%
Information technology $2,445$1,600$465$380 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,340-$1,340- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $67,940$67,940reported apart
Total$202,494100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $213,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $78,900
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $99,851$99,851-- 46.8%
Other (as described)HIGH SCHOOL EQUIP GRANT $27,700$27,700-- 13.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $25,473$21,893$3,580- 11.9%
Occupancy $21,337$20,628$709- 10.0%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $17,064$17,064-- 8.0%
Insurance $6,336$5,679$657- 3.0%
Fees: other services $4,800$4,800-- 2.2%
Office expenses $3,807$575-$3,232 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $3,358$3,358-- 1.6%
Information technology $2,563$1,200$983$380 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,290-$1,290- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $53,427$53,427reported apart
Total$213,579100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $236,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $72,788
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $146,336$146,336-- 61.9%
Occupancy $23,564$22,987$577- 10.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $22,821$19,750$3,071- 9.7%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $18,485$18,485-- 7.8%
Insurance $6,727$5,946$781- 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,155$6,155-- 2.6%
Office expenses $4,206$1,459-$2,747 1.8%
Fees: other services $4,000$4,000-- 1.7%
Information technology $2,333$1,099$854$380 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,270-$1,270- 0.5%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION PROCESSING F $450$450-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $49,967$49,967reported apart
Total$236,347100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $152,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,953
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $86,008$86,008-- 56.5%
Occupancy $25,586$25,009$577- 16.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,682$10,495$2,187- 8.3%
Insurance $7,566$6,821$745- 5.0%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION PROCESSING F $4,641$4,641-- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $3,836$3,836-- 2.5%
Office expenses $3,292$1,632-$1,660 2.2%
Fees: other services $3,240$3,240-- 2.1%
Information technology $2,324$1,099$845$380 1.5%
Fees: accounting $2,075-$2,075- 1.4%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $1,000$1,000-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $34,271$34,271reported apart
Total$152,250100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $218,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $63,660
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $94,498$94,498-- 43.2%
Occupancy $41,481$40,931$550- 19.0%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $32,298$32,298-- 14.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $22,044$19,107$2,937- 10.1%
Insurance $8,204$7,384$820- 3.8%
Other (as described)REGISTRATION PROCESSING F $4,640$4,640-- 2.1%
Office expenses $4,491$2,343-$2,148 2.1%
Fees: other services $3,820$3,820-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $3,597$3,597-- 1.6%
Information technology $3,126$1,098$1,267$761 1.4%
Fees: accounting $300-$300- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $41,416$41,616reported apart
Total$218,499100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $207,255 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,957
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $122,309$122,309-- 59.0%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $40,549$40,549-- 19.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,220$12,965$2,255- 7.3%
Occupancy $10,917$10,400$517- 5.3%
Insurance $8,131$7,318$813- 3.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,105$4,105-- 2.0%
Office expenses $2,957$1,463$4$1,490 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,735-$1,735- 0.8%
Information technology $1,272$999$273- 0.6%
Fees: legal $60-$60- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $45,464$45,737reported apart
Total$207,255100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $185,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,349
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT $69,292$69,292-- 37.4%
Occupancy $48,883$48,597$286- 26.4%
Other (as described)LEAUGE & PLAYER FEES $36,317$36,317-- 19.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,946$6,813$6,133- 7.0%
Insurance $7,780$7,032$748- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,267--$4,267 2.3%
Office expenses $2,251-$1,765$486 1.2%
Information technology $2,087$999$707$381 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,600-$1,600- 0.9%
Fees: legal $70-$70- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $41,196$41,403reported apart
Total$185,493100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $216,196 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,103 · events $78,799
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT $86,293$86,293-- 39.9%
Other (as described)LEAGUE AND PLAYER FEES $26,933$26,933-- 12.5%
Occupancy $25,784$18,048$5,158$2,578 11.9%
Grants to US individuals $25,000$25,000-- 11.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $18,897$13,228$3,779$1,890 8.7%
All other expenses $10,747$10,747-- 5.0%
Insurance $8,122$5,686$1,624$812 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $6,035--$6,035 2.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,103$3,103-- 1.4%
Office expenses $2,360-$2,360- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 0.8%
Fees: legal $735-$735- 0.3%
Information technology $387$271$77$39 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $23,569$59,902reported apart
Total$216,196100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $165,316 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,713 · events $39,551
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS AND EQUIPMENT $92,259$92,259-- 55.8%
Other (as described)LEAGUE AND PLAYER FEES $37,150$37,150-- 22.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,400$5,880$1,680$840 5.1%
Occupancy $8,027$5,618$1,607$802 4.9%
Insurance $4,804$3,363$961$480 2.9%
Information technology $4,020$2,814$804$402 2.4%
Office expenses $3,508-$3,508- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,964--$2,964 1.8%
Grants to US individuals $2,713$2,713-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,125-$1,125- 0.7%
Fees: legal $196-$196- 0.1%
All other expenses $150$150-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $26,810$31,151reported apart
Total$165,316100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $97,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $963 · events $28,773
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $76,863 78.8%
Fees to independent contractors $15,194 15.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,580 4.7%
Grants and similar amounts paid $963 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$28,773reported apart
Total$97,600100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $100,364 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $31,361
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $79,922 79.6%
Fees to independent contractors $18,311 18.2%
Printing, publications, postage $1,131 1.1%
Grants and similar amounts paid $1,000 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$31,361reported apart
Total$100,364100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.