BELMONT YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text BELMONT YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/belmont-youth-basketball-association-inc-273446441. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BELMONT YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/belmont-youth-basketball-association-inc-273446441

MLA “BELMONT YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/belmont-youth-basketball-association-inc-273446441. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $187K · expenses $235K · assets $84K

Also known as
BYBA
EIN
27-3446441
Address
48 LONG AVE, BELMONT, MA 02478-2963
Website
WWW.BELMONTYOUTHBASKETBALL.COM
NTEE code
N62
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE BELMONT YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION'S PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE IS PROVIDING THE OPPORTUNITY TO LEARN AND PLAY THE GAME OF BASKETBALL TO THE YOUTH OF BELMONT, MASSACHUSETTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ryan Thompson PRESIDENT2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matthew Giorgetti TREASURER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jake Lloyd DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karen Illa SECRETARY2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Hubbard DIRECTOR2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rachel Heuisler DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cate Karatzas DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Caroline Hurwitch DIRECTOR2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daniel Smith DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deidre Siegret DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matthew Killeen DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Sullivan DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jordan Kogler DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Cummings DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peter Scott DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jared Christensen DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patrick Phillips (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Pat Phillips (former) VICE PRESIDE2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Chris Shapazian (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Deidre Siegert (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Matt Killeen (former) DIRECTOR2021 2 $0 reported 1
Matthew Cubstead (former) TREASURER2019-2020 20 $0 reported 1
Jason Tournet (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Karen Lilla (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Bruce Mackinnon (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Jared Christenden (former) PRESIDENT2019 5 $0 reported 1
Christian Shapazian (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2019 5 $0 reported 1
Jon Baldi (former) President2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
John Higgins (former) Vice President2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Paul Martin (former) Vice President2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Christopher Messer (former) Treasurer2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Paula Christofori (former) Secretary2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
David Haverty (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
George Karalis (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Herb Lim (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Steve Romagna (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Michael Broderick (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
David Meier (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
John Carson (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Paul Looney Jr (former) Director2011-2012 20 $0 reported 1
Nancy Reppucci (former) Secretary2011 20 $0 reported 1
Susan Pergamo (former) Director2011 20 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN THOMPSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW GIORGETTI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAKE LLOYD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN ILLA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE HUBBARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HEUISLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CATE KARATZAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE HURWITCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEIDRE SIEGRET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW KILLEEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK SULLIVAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN KOGLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL CUMMINGS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETER SCOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARED CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN THOMPSON PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW GIORGETTI TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK PHILLIPS VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE LLOYD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN ILLA SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE HUBBARD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HEUISLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CATE KARATZAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE HURWITCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEIDRE SIEGRET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW KILLEEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK SULLIVAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN KOGLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL CUMMINGS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JARED CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN THOMPSON PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MATTHEW GIORGETTI TREASURER0 $0-- $01
PAT PHILLIPS VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
KAREN ILLA SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
DIANE HUBBARD DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RACHEL HEUISLER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CATE KARATZAS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JARED CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CHRIS SHAPAZIAN DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CAROLINE HURWITCH DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DANIEL SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DEIDRE SIEGERT DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN THOMPSON PRESIDENT10 $0-- $01
MATTHEW GIORGETTI TREASURER2 $0-- $01
PAT PHILLIPS VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
KAREN ILLA SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
DIANE HUBBARD DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
RACHEL HEUISLER DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
CATE KARATZAS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
JARED CHRISTENSEN DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
CHRIS SHAPAZIAN DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
CAROLINE HURWITCH DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
DANIEL SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
DEIDRE SIEGERT DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
MATT KILLEEN DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RYAN THOMPSON PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MATTHEW CUBSTEAD TREASURER20 $0-- $01
PAT PHILLIPS VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
KAREN ILLA SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
JASON TOURNET DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
KAREN LILLA DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
PATRICK PHILLIPS DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
DIANE HUBBARD DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
BRUCE MACKINNON DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JARED CHRISTENDEN PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MATTHEW CUBSTEAD TREASURER20 $0-- $01
CHRISTIAN SHAPAZIAN VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $01
CAROLINE HURWITCH SECRETARY5 $0-- $01
RYAN THOMPSON DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
JASON TOURNET DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
KAREN LILLA DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
PATRICK PHILLIPS DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
DIANE HUBBARD DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
BRUCE MACKINNON DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jon Baldi President20 $0-- $01
John Higgins Vice President20 $0-- $01
Paul Martin Vice President20 $0-- $01
Christopher Messer Treasurer20 $0-- $01
Paula Christofori Secretary20 $0-- $01
David Haverty Director20 $0-- $01
George Karalis Director20 $0-- $01
Herb Lim Director20 $0-- $01
Steve Romagna Director20 $0-- $01
Michael Broderick Director20 $0-- $01
David Meier Director20 $0-- $01
John Carson Director20 $0-- $01
Christian Shapazian Director20 $0-- $01
Paul Looney Jr Director20 $0-- $01
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jon Baldi President20 $0-- $01
John Higgins Vice President20 $0-- $01
Paul Martin Vice President20 $0-- $01
Christopher Messer Treasurer20 $0-- $01
Nancy Reppucci Secretary20 $0-- $01
David Haverty Director20 $0-- $01
George Karalis Director20 $0-- $01
Paula Christofori Director20 $0-- $01
Susan Pergamo Director20 $0-- $01
Herb Lim Director20 $0-- $01
David Meier Director20 $0-- $01
John Carson Director20 $0-- $01
Christian Shapazian Director20 $0-- $01
Paul Looney Jr Director20 $0-- $01
Steve Romagna Director20 $0-- $01
Michael Broderick Director20 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,196$235,223 $83,868$83,868 $0$186,839 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,774$182,827 $262,369$262,369 $0$207,087 -0-
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,990$176,905 $234,422$234,422 $5,352- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,292$130,124 $248,337$248,337 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,718$92,245 $187,170$187,170 -- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$144,590$169,867 $189,697$189,697 -- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$131,223$130,366 $46,692$46,692 -- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,583$78,121 $44,698$44,698 $2,096- ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $11,185 in all, tax years 2019 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2019, 2022 2$11,185 2022$5,352
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FOXBORO YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $176,841$123,485 PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WAYLAND YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $212,906$187,776 Director$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BURLINGTON YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $97,813$91,840 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WALPOLE YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $246,723$163,933 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
METHUEN YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $140,454$122,288 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WESTWOOD BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $213,996$172,294 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
WELLESLEY YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $366,128$380,135 PROGRAM DIRECTOR$55,000 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ATTLEBORO YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $152,087$148,197 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
KING PHILIP BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $116,443$113,341 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MARSHFIELD YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $169,743$133,866 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MANSFIELD YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $168,840$153,291 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HOPKINTON BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $154,144$155,470 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WESTBOROUGH YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATIONMAN62 $97,487$106,324 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MEDFIELD YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION CORPMAN62 $124,186$133,035 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ASHLAND YOUTH BASKETBALL INCMAN62 $110,771$91,455 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
NEWTON GIRLS BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $109,044$86,253 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SCITUATE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $118,742$89,518 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BURGO BASKETBALL ASSOCIATIONMAN62 $153,758$187,292 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WESTFORD YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOC INCMAN62 $147,539$133,283 Prsident$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WEYMOUTH GIRLS BASKETBALL INCMAN62 $106,501$90,278 Co President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDWAY AMATEUR BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCMAN62 $103,889$92,851 Vice Preident$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CHELMSFORD YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE INCMAN62 $199,650$225,332 OFFICIALS DI$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
FRAMINGHAM YOUTH BASKETBALL INCMAN62 $142,902$154,695 President$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MARSHFIELD YOUTH BASKETBALLMAN62 $189,290$145,434 PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state
SEEKONK BOYS BASKETBALL INCMAN62 $136,558$130,159 Travel Directoe$0 Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$70,9388 52019–2025 SUPERIOR BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION; NATIONAL GAY BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION; BURLINGTON YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC; HOPKINTON BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$48,5553 22017–2024 SAN DIEGO ALL-STARS BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION; ST CLOUD AREA YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$30,0001 12024–2024 NEW ROCHELLE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$25,0001 12019–2019 NATIONAL GAY BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
CARNEY FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$21,5004 12017–2024 BURGO BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,0003 12018–2019 BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
THE@B SLOANE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$13,3674 12014–2018 NEW CANAAN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC
COLLINSON FAM FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0002 12021–2022 NATIONAL GAY BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
SYNERGIES FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12023–2023 MASTERS BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC
BEN & JERRYS FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,5001 12024–2024 MORRISVILLE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC
LIGHTEN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,5005 12013–2024 NEW ROCHELLE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC
NEW BEDFORD DAY NURSERY Private foundation$5,0001 12010–2010 BURGO BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
DICKS SPORTING GOODS FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12024–2024 BURGO BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,0504 12021–2023 WESTFORD YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOC INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,7503 22015–2022 SEEKONK BOYS BASKETBALL INC; HOPKINTON BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $235,223 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $225,771$225,771-- 96.0%
Insurance $5,432-$5,432- 2.3%
Office expenses $2,801-$2,801- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,219-$1,219- 0.5%
Total$235,223100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $182,827 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $174,172$174,172-- 95.3%
Insurance $5,141-$5,141- 2.8%
Office expenses $2,225-$2,225- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,289-$1,289- 0.7%
Total$182,827100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $176,905 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $171,211 96.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,381 2.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,313 0.7%
Total$176,905100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $130,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $122,832 94.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,388 3.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,904 2.2%
Total$130,124100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $92,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $87,999 95.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,039 3.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,207 1.3%
Total$92,245100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $169,867 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,350 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Benefits paid to members $134,439 79.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $32,941 19.4%
Grants and similar amounts paid $1,350 0.8%
Fees to independent contractors $1,137 0.7%
Total$169,867100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $130,366 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $100,771 77.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $28,701 22.0%
Fees to independent contractors $600 0.5%
Printing, publications, postage $294 0.2%
Total$130,366100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $78,121 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $56,881 72.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $20,640 26.4%
Fees to independent contractors $600 0.8%
Total$78,121100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.