BELIZE MISSION SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text BELIZE MISSION SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/belize-mission-society-273139628. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BELIZE MISSION SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/belize-mission-society-273139628
MLA “BELIZE MISSION SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/belize-mission-society-273139628. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $437K · expenses $428K · assets $301K
- EIN
- 27-3139628
- Address
- 2822 KARR RD, BELVIDERE, IL 61008-6802
- Website
- WWW.BELIZEMISSIONSOCIETY.NET
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SPREAD THE GOSPEL OF JESUS BY WORDS AND DEEDS. PROVIDING MERCY CARE THROUGH CHRISTIAN EDUCATION, SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMS, FEEDING PROGRAMS, HEALTH CARE, AND CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Dorn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2022 | $0 | $48,000 | 1 |
| Cathy Dulgar (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2014-2020 | $11,000 | $11,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Winningham | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Reichley | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Michael Brown | CHAIRMAN | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Jordan | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Jon Thomas | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Piske | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryce Holtman | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Baan | SECRETARY | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Buhl | TREASURER | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Mark Adrian | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hans Springer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Odegard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Reichley (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Winter (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Winters (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Alexandre (former) | Director | 2013-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Bergmann (former) | Chairman of the Board | 2013-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Slimack (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Davenport (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Finley (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert E Hillard (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothy Kaestner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA BAAN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL WINNINGHAM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD REICHLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV MICHAEL BROWN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV JON THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PISKE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYCE HOLTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BUHL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV MARK ADRIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANS SPRINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL WINNINGHAM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD REICHLEY | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV MICHAEL BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV JON THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PISKE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYCE HOLTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANS SPRINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL WINNINGHAM | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD REICHLEY | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PISKE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYCE HOLTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVEREND MICHAEL BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN DORN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ODEGARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH REICHLEY | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS SPRINGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL WINNINGHAM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WINTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN DORN | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| REVEREND MICHAEL BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ODEGARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH REICHLEY | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS SPRINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL WINNINGHAM | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WINTER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $11K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY DULGAR | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $11,000 | - | - | $11,000 | 1 |
| ERIN WINTERS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL WINNINGHAM | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY ODEGARD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HANS SPRINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICH REICHLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REVEREND MICHAEL BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Dorn | Executive Director | 25 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| Joe Alexandre | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Winter | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Bergmann | Chairman of the Board | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Slimack | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Jo Davenport | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Finley | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Dulgar | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Dorn | Executive Director | 20 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| Joe Alexandre | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Winter | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Bergmann | Chairman of the Board | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Slimack | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Jo Davenport | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Finley | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Dulgar | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN DORN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| JOE ALEXANDRE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WINTER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT E HILLARD | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BERGMANN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY KAESTNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $437,422 | $428,352 | $301,306 | $301,306 | $431,653 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 200 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $323,768 | $292,598 | $292,236 | $292,236 | $316,656 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 200 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,571 | $287,237 | $261,066 | $261,066 | $288,583 | $0 | $48,500 | 2 | 200 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,910 | $277,000 | $277,127 | $258,734 | $307,904 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,193 | $129,241 | $249,957 | $227,824 | $216,187 | $0 | $12,000 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $162,307 | $125,515 | $160,265 | $140,872 | $162,296 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,131 | $157,634 | $103,333 | $101,610 | $47,392 | $106,598 | $12,000 | 0 | 150 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,778 | $88,740 | $103,333 | $103,113 | $95,510 | $34,268 | $12,000 | 0 | 150 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,250 | $42,265 | $62,075 | $62,075 | $55,250 | $0 | $12,000 | 0 | 75 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $12,349 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $7,000 | 2015 | $7,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,204 | 2024 | $5,204 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BELIZE MISSION SOCIETY” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $95 | 2023 | $30 | show |
| ALBEMARLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BELIZE MISSION SOCIETY” | 2021 | 1 | $50 | 2021 | $50 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTNERS IN MISSION - USA | IL | Q33 | $572,131 | $387,609 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION POSSIBLE FOUNDATION INC | IL | Q33 | $455,039 | $312,375 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHILIPPINE FRONTLINE MINISTRIES INC | IL | Q33 | $611,672 | $673,597 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDS ON AFRICA NFP | IL | Q33 | $591,403 | $591,403 | President | $55,560 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENTINEL PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LLC | IL | Q33 | $397,830 | $390,094 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES NFP | IL | Q33 | $425,254 | $414,477 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERBS FOR SERBS | IL | Q33 | $436,937 | $438,031 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT NFP | IL | Q33 | $549,185 | $559,385 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCLE OF LOVE FOUNDATION INC | IL | Q33 | $382,461 | $380,459 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAMES R JORDAN FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL - CHICAGO | IL | Q33 | $560,049 | $546,974 | Vice President | $104,594 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA VIVA | IL | Q33 | $379,428 | $439,143 | Director | $81,102 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE AND EQUIP INC | IL | Q33 | $448,599 | $521,181 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSFORMATION 1040 | IL | Q33 | $546,599 | $517,685 | Pres/Exec Dir | $72,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIA DEVELOPMENT COALITION OF AMERICA | IL | Q33 | $523,193 | $528,335 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL GODS CHILDREN LTD | IL | Q33 | $601,349 | $600,024 | PRESIDENT | $59,280 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH ASIA ACCESS | IL | Q33 | $443,260 | $381,001 | CE0 | $36,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIAN RURAL EDUCATION AND CHARITIES INC | IL | Q33 | $616,378 | $613,019 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UKRAINIAN CHARITABLE PLATFORM | IL | Q33 | $329,082 | $312,314 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILDING HOPE IN KIDS - UGANDA | IL | Q33 | $591,370 | $351,927 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAM SEVA FOUNDATION | IL | Q33 | $459,230 | $351,455 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POOR HOUSEHOLD OF GOD | IL | Q33 | $422,680 | $448,283 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESCUE NOW | IL | Q33 | $340,701 | $543,415 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANCISCAN WORKS | IL | Q33 | $451,416 | $497,247 | Executive Director | $53,385 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS WHO CARE LLC | IL | Q33 | $565,662 | $112,395 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCESSIBLE HOPE INTERNATIONAL | IL | Q33 | $482,596 | $605,725 | President & CEO | $100,559 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $428,352 spent · pay $91,437 · grants $83,150 · events $11,383
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION TRIP EXPENSE | $183,811 | $183,811 | - | - | 42.9% |
| Grants outside the US | $83,150 | $83,150 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $81,512 | $38,025 | $43,487 | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND FUND | $22,033 | $22,033 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,383 | $11,383 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,513 | $10,513 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,902 | $7,902 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,340 | $6,340 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $6,072 | $6,072 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,585 | $3,585 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $2,854 | $2,854 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $2,734 | $2,734 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,995 | $1,995 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,910 | $1,910 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,317 | $1,317 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FUNDRAISING EXPEN | $1,241 | - | - | $1,241 | 0.3% |
| Total | $428,352 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $292,598 spent · pay $80,705 · grants $29,163 · events $9,925
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION TRIP EXPENSE | $142,992 | $142,992 | - | - | 48.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,397 | $28,997 | $40,400 | - | 23.7% | |
| Grants outside the US | $29,163 | $29,163 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,925 | $9,925 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,047 | $7,047 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,857 | $6,857 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,007 | $6,007 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYGROUND FUND | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,301 | $5,301 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,984 | $3,984 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,147 | $2,147 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $1,993 | $1,993 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $597 | $597 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $381 | - | - | $381 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FORO EXPENSES | $287 | $287 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $292,598 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $287,237 spent · pay $64,702 · grants $38,236 · events $5,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION TRIP EXPENSE | $155,754 | $155,754 | - | - | 54.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,500 | - | $48,500 | - | 16.9% | |
| Grants outside the US | $38,236 | $38,236 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,167 | $8,167 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,988 | $6,988 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,192 | $5,192 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,024 | $5,024 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,310 | $3,310 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,011 | $3,011 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,644 | $2,644 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $2,544 | $2,544 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $2,443 | $2,443 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,829 | $1,829 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,231 | - | - | $1,231 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,164 | $1,164 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $287,237 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $277,000 spent · pay $50,452 · grants $101,276 · events $47
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $101,276 | $101,276 | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Travel | $72,930 | $72,930 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Office expenses | $43,317 | $37,659 | $3,826 | $1,832 | 15.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,100 | - | $43,100 | - | 15.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,801 | - | $6,801 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,012 | - | $4,012 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,340 | - | $3,340 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $762 | $762 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $690 | - | $690 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $119 | - | $119 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47 | - | $47 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEE | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $277,000 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $129,241 spent · pay $40,628 · grants $0 · events $190
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $38,000 | - | $38,000 | - | 29.4% | |
| Office expenses | $33,146 | $26,332 | $6,223 | $591 | 25.6% | |
| Occupancy | $27,595 | $27,595 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Travel | $17,082 | $17,082 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,753 | - | $6,753 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,628 | - | $2,628 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,031 | - | $2,031 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,160 | $1,160 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $635 | - | $635 | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $190 | - | $190 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEE | $21 | - | $21 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $129,241 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $125,515 spent · pay $84,726 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $84,726 | 67.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,114 | 29.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,997 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $678 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $125,515 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $157,634 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $1,511
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Mission trip costs | $102,872 | $102,872 | - | - | 65.3% |
| Other (as described) | Community Betterment Programs | $16,624 | $16,624 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | School Education Program | $14,575 | $14,575 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $6,000 | $3,600 | $2,400 | 7.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,982 | - | $1,736 | $1,246 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Church Establishment | $2,865 | $2,865 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $1,974 | - | $1,974 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,511 | - | - | $1,511 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $763 | - | $189 | $574 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,140 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $157,634 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $88,740 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $2,848
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Mission trip costs | $32,754 | $32,754 | - | - | 36.9% |
| Other (as described) | School Education Program | $14,642 | $14,642 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) | Community Betterment Programs | $13,827 | $13,827 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $6,000 | $3,600 | $2,400 | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Church Establishment | $6,474 | $6,474 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Insurance | $3,919 | - | $3,919 | - | 4.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,848 | - | - | $2,848 | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $1,074 | $1,074 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $664 | $595 | $69 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $274 | - | $274 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $264 | - | $264 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $88,740 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $42,265 spent · pay $12,000 · grants $0 · events $275
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $8,400 | $1,200 | $2,400 | 28.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WORK TOWARD CHURCH ESTABLISHMENT | $10,183 | $10,183 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Other (as described) | GRADE SCHOOL EDUCATION PROGRAM | $8,613 | $8,613 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION PROGRAM | $7,971 | $7,971 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY BETTERMENT PROGRAMS | $2,454 | $2,454 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Office expenses | $502 | - | - | $388 | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $275 | - | $285 | $275 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $267 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | - | - | $63 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | - | - | $33 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $42,265 | 100% |
Comments