ACCESS AUDIO INC

Cite this

Plain text ACCESS AUDIO INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/access-audio-inc-272403692. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ACCESS AUDIO INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/access-audio-inc-272403692

MLA “ACCESS AUDIO INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/access-audio-inc-272403692. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.8M · expenses $1.8M · assets $5.6M

EIN
27-2403692
Address
160 NOVNER DR, CINCINNATI, OH 45215-1334
Website
HTTPS://ACCESSAUDIO.COM
NTEE code
T99
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FURNISH PROFESSIONAL AUDIO, VIDEO AND LIGHTING SUPPORT TO CHURCHES, SCHOOLS AND OTHER EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Thomas Mellott DIRECTOR2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matt Carswell DIRECTOR2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jon Baker DIRECTOR2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Adam Steel EXECUTIVE DI2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Quinlan DIRECTOR2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ethan Pagliaro (former) PRESIDENT2010-2022 20 $0 reported 1
James Quinilan (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Pagliaro (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2017 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BAKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADAM STEEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JON BAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM STEEL EXECUTIVE DI20 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 42 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINILAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM STEEL EXECUTIVE DI20 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 24 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN PAGLIARO BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 6 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN PAGLIARO BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ETHAN PAGLIARO PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN PAGLIARO BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS MELLOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT CARSWELL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES QUINLAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BAKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ethan Pagliaro Executive Director/President20 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Pagliaro Board member5 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Mellott Board member1 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Carswell Board member1 $0$0$0 $01
James Quinlan Board member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jon Baker Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ethan Pagliaro Executive Director/President20 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Pagliaro Board member5 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Mellott Board member1 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Carswell Board member1 $0$0$0 $01
James Quinlan Board member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jon Baker Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ethan Pagliaro Executive Director/President20 $0-$0 $01
Susan Pagliaro Vice President5 $0-$0 $01
Thomas Mellott Secretary2 $0-$0 $01
Matt Carswell Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
James Quinlan Board member1 $0-$0 $01
Jon Baker Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ethan Pagliaro Executive Director/President20 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Pagliaro Vice President5 $0$0$0 $01
Thomas Mellott Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Carswell Treasurer5 $0$0$0 $01
James Quinlan Board member2 $0$0$0 $01
Jon Baker Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ethan Pagliaro Executive Director/President20 $0-$0 $01
Susan Pagliaro Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Thomas Mellott Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Matt Carswell Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
James Quinlan Board member1 $0-$0 $01
Jon Baker Board Member1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$6,000$02
Largest awards · 1 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2020Small Business AdministrationGrant or other assistanceECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT$6,000

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Other organizations that listed this one among their highest-paid independent contractors. Contractor lists give no EIN, so these are matched on name and address; check the filing.

YearPaid byServicePaidFiling
2024MUSIC AND EVENT MANAGEMENT INCAUDIO$879,062view vendor page

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,793,618$1,761,469 $5,627,052$3,118,304 $2,232,130$536,306 -10-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,735,928$2,715,655 $958,382$909,871 $783,462$1,208,107 -10-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,484,106$1,285,716 $954,682$889,598 $67,100$997,354 -942
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,484,106$1,285,716 $954,682$889,598 $67,100$1,415,980 $0942
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,119,869$950,534 $737,853$691,208 $367,061$747,204 $0624
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,017,528$1,009,034 $557,475$476,373 $119,398$883,056 $07-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$973,241$965,204 $541,862$477,384 $180,774$656,806 $06-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$730,239$687,400 $505,971$471,341 $128,840$512,791 $06-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$543,930$539,940 $450,493$423,529 $116,030$398,853 $02-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$413,069$361,944 $437,844$417,860 $135,749$215,310 $016
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$382,927$341,162 $391,963$371,937 $55,742$274,780 $005
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$192,185$167,728 $455,587$451,199 $53,543$106,375 $005
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,318$106,480 $483,773$426,742 $51,400$69,608 $005
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,033$115,512 $369,273$360,841 $74,230$59,288 ---
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$374,899$147,708 $344,862$340,320 $351,719$29,267 $0010
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$131,583$44,832 $389,915$122,415 $118,500$13,083 ---

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,749,650 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
JOHNSON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2011, 2013-2024 14$2,454,899 2024$964,000
show
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2011-2012 2$290,000 2012$15,000
show
GE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACCESS AUDIO INC” 2020-2021 2$4,500 2021$2,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ACCESS AUDIO INC” 2020-2023 4$251 2023$46
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ASHLAND LEGACY TROHT99 $4,073,438$2,189,399 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
FARMERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONOHT99 $4,193,833$1,150,287 CHAIRMAN$1,814,625 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
VIAQUEST FOUNDATIONOHT99 $3,325,083$1,673,460 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$90,166 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
THUT FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT99 $3,329,496$525,777 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x, same state
CF FITNESS INCCAT99 $7,404,699$3,381,529 CFO$93,000 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
FINAO INCWIT99 $2,390,202$2,425,908 President$13,600 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
PENCIL INCNYT99 $2,636,899$3,354,872 CEO$264,648 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
GEMACH CHESSED INCMDT99 $2,112,196$1,855,430 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
THE HOKIE WAY INCVAT99 $3,742,787$3,789,644 Executive Director$109,604 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
NEVADA H A N D INCNVT99 $5,136,904$9,139,975 PRESIDENT AND CEO$604,823 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF MVYRADIO INCMAT99 $3,138,513$2,610,479 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$128,726 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
TRAVELING PRESS FUND INCFLT99 $4,365,826$4,424,942 DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY WISCONSIN FOUNDATION INCWIT99 $5,089,578$2,629,319 PRESIDENT$342,022 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
RAINBOW RAILROAD USA INCNYT99 $3,691,209$3,948,674 INTERIM CEO, HEAD OF OPERATIONS$163,130 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
HALCYON FUTURES INCCAT99 $2,116,383$1,706,677 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$306,214 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
HAMPTON CLASSIC HORSE SHOW INCNYT99 $6,597,120$6,817,736 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$295,000 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE CHARITABLE TR - IMAT99 $4,379,564$4,379,564 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
OPEN DOOR FOUNDATION INCNYT99 $3,623,577$2,412,370 PRESIDENT & CEO$609,933 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
PROP SHOP OF EDEN PRAIRIEMNT99 $2,498,865$2,444,586 OPERATIONS M$139,140 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
SEI READI INCINT99 $3,319,371$3,323,856 Pres$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
SIERRA AMBULANCE SERVICE INCCAT99 $3,967,511$4,050,866 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
UNCOMMON CHARITABLE IMPACT INCSCT99 $4,739,285$1,859,420 EXECUTIVE DI$36,000 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
NEIGHBORHOOD PARTNERSHIPS INCORT99 $5,532,338$5,278,796 ORGANIZATIONAL DIRECTOR$62,115 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
WEDDING EXPERIENCE INCNYT99 $2,603,198$2,589,812 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x
THE TRINITY FORUM INCDCT99 $2,126,457$2,162,378 PRESIDENT$289,607 Same NTEE code T99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE SUSAN THOMPSON BUFFETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$39,603,76821 12012–2023 INTERNATIONAL PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION - WORLDWIDE INC
DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION Private foundation$26,080,30631 32010–2024 CARING FOR COLORADO CENTENNIAL FUND; INTERNATIONAL PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION - WORLDWIDE INC; ASIAN AMERICAN-PACIFIC ISLANDERS IN PHILANTHROPY
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$24,109,30268 222014–2024 TRAVELING PRESS FUND INC; RAINBOW RAILROAD USA INC; AAPI CIVIC ENGAGEMENT FUND; RESOURCE GENERATION and 18 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$19,864,13360 212020–2024 MERCY SHIPS FOUNDATION; RESOURCE GENERATION; MARTHAS VINEYARD COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; CAV FUTURES FOUNDATION and 17 more
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,548,04427 52010–2024 PARTNERS IN SCHOOL INNOVATION; INTERNATIONAL PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION - WORLDWIDE INC; JUSTFUNDUS; FIRST PLACE and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$14,677,233203 412016–2024 TECH NYC FOUNDATION; INNOVATIONS FOR GOSPEL IMPACT INC; TRAVELING PRESS FUND INC; JUSTFUNDUS and 37 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$13,821,650165 442014–2024 UNCOMMON CHARITABLE IMPACT INC; BUILD A MIRACLE; RESOURCE GENERATION; AAPI CIVIC ENGAGEMENT FUND and 40 more
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$12,290,25040 42010–2024 BARTON INSTITUTE FOR COMMUNITY ACTION; CARING FOR COLORADO CENTENNIAL FUND; COLORADO STATE PATROL FAMILY FOUNDATION; WASHINGTON LAWYERS COMMITTEE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS & URBAN AFFAIRS
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,066,31835 42010–2024 PARTNERS IN SCHOOL INNOVATION; ASIAN AMERICAN-PACIFIC ISLANDERS IN PHILANTHROPY; AAPI CIVIC ENGAGEMENT FUND; PENCIL INC
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,253,27012 32019–2024 CARING FOR COLORADO CENTENNIAL FUND; BARTON INSTITUTE FOR COMMUNITY ACTION; ASIAN AMERICAN-PACIFIC ISLANDERS IN PHILANTHROPY
WALTER SCOTT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,998,4002 12019–2020 AMY L SCOTT FAMILY FOUNDATION
UNIVERSITY OF DENVER DAF sponsor$6,926,6321 12019–2019 BARTON INSTITUTE FOR COMMUNITY ACTION
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,556,57526 52009–2024 ASIAN AMERICAN-PACIFIC ISLANDERS IN PHILANTHROPY; JUSTFUNDUS; AAPI CIVIC ENGAGEMENT FUND; NEIGHBORHOOD PARTNERSHIPS INC and 1 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$5,595,42852 112009–2024 TRAVELING PRESS FUND INC; BARTON INSTITUTE FOR COMMUNITY ACTION; OPEN DOOR FOUNDATION INC; PENCIL INC and 7 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,977,13243 72012–2024 HOMES FOR HOPE; THE TRINITY FORUM INC; INNOVATIONS FOR GOSPEL IMPACT INC; THE BIG TABLE and 3 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,761,469 spent · pay $858,228 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $732,658$732,658-- 41.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $209,138$209,138-- 11.9%
Depreciation and depletion $155,006$155,006-- 8.8%
Fees: other services $133,898$133,898-- 7.6%
Office expenses $110,962$110,962-- 6.3%
Occupancy $97,326$97,326-- 5.5%
Other (as described)VEHICLE $72,694$72,694-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $58,069$58,069-- 3.3%
Other employee benefits $52,252$52,252-- 3.0%
Other (as described)CLEANING & MAINTENANCE $46,293$46,293-- 2.6%
Fees: legal $30,955$30,955-- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $15,249$15,249-- 0.9%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $14,898$14,898-- 0.8%
Travel $12,543$12,543-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $12,378$12,378-- 0.7%
All other expenses $7,150-$1,105$8,255- 0.4%
Total$1,761,469100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $2,715,655 spent · pay $760,447 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $1,648,143$1,648,143-- 60.7%
Other salaries and wages $677,249$677,249-- 24.9%
Depreciation and depletion $103,840$103,840-- 3.8%
Office expenses $99,379$99,379-- 3.7%
Occupancy $75,745$75,745-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $53,382$53,382-- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $19,635$19,635-- 0.7%
Travel $15,452$15,452-- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $10,181$10,181-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $9,438$9,438-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $3,211$3,211-- 0.1%
Total$2,715,655100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,285,716 spent · pay $375,993 · grants $0 · events $12,518
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UBIT $343,159$343,159-- 26.7%
Other salaries and wages $316,584$316,584-- 24.6%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $254,435$254,435-- 19.8%
Occupancy $74,687$74,687-- 5.8%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES & EQUIP MAI $48,565$48,565-- 3.8%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $44,018$44,018-- 3.4%
All other expenses $36,327$36,327-- 2.8%
Office expenses $31,453-$31,453- 2.4%
Other employee benefits $28,118$28,118-- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $26,733$26,733-- 2.1%
Fees: other services $20,512$20,512-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $16,484-$16,484- 1.3%
Insurance $15,831$15,831-- 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,518$12,518-- 1.0%
Information technology $9,723$9,723-- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $4,558$4,558-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,011$2,011-- 0.2%
Total$1,285,716100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $950,534 spent · pay $236,121 · grants $0 · events $2,412
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $345,042$345,042-- 36.3%
Other salaries and wages $204,498$204,498-- 21.5%
Other (as described)SMALL FURNITURE EQUIPMENT $169,636$169,636-- 17.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $38,587$38,587-- 4.1%
Occupancy $28,557$28,557-- 3.0%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES AND EQUIP MAINTENANCE $27,370$27,370-- 2.9%
Fees: other services $26,976$26,976-- 2.8%
Insurance $20,355$20,355-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $16,948$16,948-- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $14,675$14,675-- 1.5%
Office expenses $13,521-$13,521- 1.4%
Information technology $11,769$11,769-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $11,599-$11,599- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $10,617$10,617-- 1.1%
Other (as described)MEALS $6,628$6,628-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,412-$2,412- 0.3%
Fees: legal $816-$816- 0.1%
Fees: management $478-$478- 0.1%
Interest $50-$50- 0.0%
Total$950,534100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,009,034 spent · pay $234,937 · grants $0 · events $16,184
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SMALL FURNITURE EQUIPMENT $224,075$224,075-- 22.2%
Other salaries and wages $214,776$214,776-- 21.3%
Fees: other services $189,552$189,552-- 18.8%
Depreciation and depletion $164,444$164,444-- 16.3%
All other expenses $60,791$60,791-- 6.0%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES AND EQUIP MAINTENANCE $29,778$29,778-- 3.0%
Office expenses $22,988-$22,988- 2.3%
Occupancy $21,028$21,028-- 2.1%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $19,824$19,824-- 2.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $16,184$16,184-- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $14,181$14,181-- 1.4%
Insurance $13,002$13,002-- 1.3%
Other employee benefits $5,980$5,980-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $5,041$5,041-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $2,954-$2,954- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $2,424-$2,424- 0.2%
Other (as described)LICENSE FEES $1,582$1,582-- 0.2%
Interest $430$430-- 0.0%
Total$1,009,034100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $965,204 spent · pay $217,300 · grants $0 · events $19,076
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $210,563$210,563-- 21.8%
Other (as described)SMALL FURNITURE EQUIPMENT $206,553$206,553-- 21.4%
Other salaries and wages $200,379$200,379-- 20.8%
Depreciation and depletion $156,075$156,075-- 16.2%
All other expenses $37,331$37,331-- 3.9%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES AND EQUIP MAINTENANCE $28,522$28,522-- 3.0%
Office expenses $26,204-$26,204- 2.7%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $24,295$24,295-- 2.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $19,076$19,076-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $16,921$16,921-- 1.8%
Occupancy $15,944$15,944-- 1.7%
Insurance $12,385$11,319$1,066- 1.3%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $8,137$8,137-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,303-$1,303- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $870$870-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $484-$484- 0.1%
Interest $162$162-- 0.0%
Total$965,204100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $687,400 spent · pay $140,356 · grants $0 · events $13,621
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SMALL FURNITURE EQUIPMENT $172,318$172,318-- 25.1%
Other salaries and wages $128,987$80,659$48,328- 18.8%
Fees: other services $123,221$123,221-- 17.9%
Depreciation and depletion $87,110$86,215$895- 12.7%
All other expenses $37,392$37,392-- 5.4%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES AND EQUIP MAINTENANCE $30,452$30,452-- 4.4%
Office expenses $22,167-$22,167- 3.2%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $19,833$19,833-- 2.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,621$13,621-- 2.0%
Occupancy $12,609$12,609-- 1.8%
Insurance $12,374$11,275$1,099- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $10,418$6,459$3,959- 1.5%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $7,944$7,944-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,463$5,463-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,325-$2,325- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $951$590$361- 0.1%
Interest $215$215-- 0.0%
Total$687,400100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $539,940 spent · pay $83,610 · grants $0 · events $11,207
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SMALL FURNITURE EQUIPMENT $131,498$131,498-- 24.4%
Fees: other services $101,276$101,276-- 18.8%
Depreciation and depletion $89,431$86,076$3,355- 16.6%
Other salaries and wages $77,246-$77,246- 14.3%
All other expenses $24,804$24,804-- 4.6%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $18,417$18,417-- 3.4%
Fees: management $18,256-$18,256- 3.4%
Occupancy $16,748$16,748-- 3.1%
Office expenses $14,850-$14,850- 2.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,207$11,207-- 2.1%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES AND EQUIP REPAIRS $9,388$9,388-- 1.7%
Insurance $9,197$8,291$906- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $5,909-$5,909- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $5,689$5,689-- 1.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $3,165$3,165-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,350-$1,350- 0.3%
Fees: legal $720-$720- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $455-$455- 0.1%
Interest $334$334-- 0.1%
Total$539,940100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $361,944 spent · pay $34,603 · grants $0 · events $5,034
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SMALL FURNITURE EQUIPMENT $98,006$98,006-- 27.1%
Depreciation and depletion $62,813$62,813-- 17.4%
Fees: other services $43,123$43,123-- 11.9%
Other salaries and wages $31,817-$31,817- 8.8%
Fees: management $23,058-$23,058- 6.4%
Office expenses $16,844-$16,844- 4.7%
Occupancy $14,957$14,957-- 4.1%
Advertising and promotion $14,885$14,885-- 4.1%
All other expenses $11,972$11,972-- 3.3%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES AND EQUIP REPAIRS $11,701$11,701-- 3.2%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $10,464$10,464-- 2.9%
Insurance $7,894$6,876$1,018- 2.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,034$5,034-- 1.4%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $3,169-$3,169- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $2,434-$2,434- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $2,310-$2,310- 0.6%
Fees: legal $1,111-$1,111- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $352-$352- 0.1%
Total$361,944100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $341,162 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,594
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $124,385$124,385-- 36.5%
Fees: other services $70,923$70,923-- 20.8%
Other (as described)SMALL FURNITURE EQUIPMENT $47,965$47,965-- 14.1%
Fees: management $28,954-$28,954- 8.5%
Office expenses $14,470-$14,470- 4.2%
Occupancy $12,509$12,509-- 3.7%
Other (as described)SUBCONTRACTED SERVICE EQUIPMENT $9,949$9,949-- 2.9%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSES $9,319$9,319-- 2.7%
Other (as described)SHOP SUPPLIES AND EQUIP REPAIRS $6,562$6,562-- 1.9%
Insurance $5,575$5,575-- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,594$4,594-- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,297$4,297-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $812-$812- 0.2%
Interest $568-$568- 0.2%
Travel $280$280-- 0.1%
Total$341,162100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $167,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,602
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $47,265$47,265$0$0 28.2%
Depreciation and depletion $44,514$44,514$0$0 26.5%
Occupancy $16,678$16,678$0$0 9.9%
Office expenses $15,327$0$15,327$0 9.1%
Fees: management $10,897$0$10,897$0 6.5%
Other (as described)Vehicle expenses (gas, etc) $9,572$9,572$0$0 5.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,602$6,602$0$0 3.9%
Insurance $4,309$4,309$0$0 2.6%
Other (as described)Training $3,824$3,824$0$0 2.3%
Other (as described)Supplies $3,169$3,169$0$0 1.9%
Fees: legal $2,172$0$2,172$0 1.3%
Other (as described)Equipment repair and Misc $2,099$1,738$361$0 1.3%
Fees: accounting $1,000$0$1,000$0 0.6%
Interest $300$300$0$0 0.2%
Total$167,728100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $106,480 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,988
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $44,508$44,508$0$0 41.8%
Fees: other services $17,873$17,873$0$0 16.8%
Occupancy $12,949$12,949$0$0 12.2%
Office expenses $12,100$0$12,100$0 11.4%
Other (as described)Vehicle $9,681$9,681$0$0 9.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,988$3,988$0$0 3.7%
Insurance $2,186$2,186$0$0 2.1%
Other (as described)Rented Equipment $1,364$1,364$0$0 1.3%
Fees: accounting $931$0$931$0 0.9%
Other (as described)Equipment repair $735$735$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)Bank fees and Misc $165$165$0$0 0.2%
Total$106,480100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $115,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $55,951 48.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $50,695 43.9%
Fees to independent contractors $8,866 7.7%
Total$115,512100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $147,708 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $629
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $104,597$104,597-- 70.8%
Depreciation and depletion $23,650$23,650-- 16.0%
Fees: other services $5,687$2,687$3,000- 3.9%
Office expenses $5,472$2,929$2,543- 3.7%
Other (as described)Vehicle $2,611$2,611$0$0 1.8%
Interest $2,553$2,553-- 1.7%
Insurance $1,146$1,146-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $775$0$775- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $629$629-- 0.4%
Other (as described)Misc $588$588$0$0 0.4%
Total$147,708100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $44,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $29,891 66.7%
Fees to independent contractors $10,908 24.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,438 7.7%
Printing, publications, postage $595 1.3%
Total$44,832100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.