ALGODON MEDICAL OFFICE PARK ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ALGODON MEDICAL OFFICE PARK ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2025. https://furp.org/org/algodon-medical-office-park-association-inc-270637229. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALGODON MEDICAL OFFICE PARK ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/algodon-medical-office-park-association-inc-270637229
MLA “ALGODON MEDICAL OFFICE PARK ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2025, https://furp.org/org/algodon-medical-office-park-association-inc-270637229. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2021–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $400K · expenses $308K · assets $207K
- EIN
- 27-0637229
- Address
- 1118 E MISSOURI AVE STE A, PHOENIX, AZ 85014-2710
- NTEE code
- N32
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(4): social welfare (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
A. TO ACT AS THE "MASTER ASSOCIATION" IN ACCORDANCE WITH AND SUBJECT TO THE DECLARATION:B. TO MANAGE, MAINTAIN, PRESERVE AND CARE FOR THE COMMON AREA AND LANDSCAPING WITHIN THE BUFFER EASEMENT;C. TO PERFORM ALL OF THE DUTIES AND OBLIGATIONS AND TO EXERCISE ALL THE POWERS AND PRIVILEGES OF THE MASTERASSOCIATION AS SET FORTH IN THE DECLARATION;D. TO PROVIDE FOR THE ORDERLY DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND PRESERVATION OF ALGODON MEDICAL OFFICE PARK, ASPROVIDED IN THE DECLARATION, ANDE. TO DO ALL OTHER THINGS AND EXERCISE ALL POWERS AND RIGHTS OF A CORPORATION WHICH ARE LAWFUL AND CONSISTENTWITH THE FOREGOING PURPOSES AND THE NONPROFIT CHARACTER OF THE ASSOCIATION, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO POWERSSET FORTH IN SECTION 10-3302 OF THE ARIZONA REVISED STATUTES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob F Long | DIRECTOR AND PR | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James J MIller | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Valerie Riedler (former) | Director | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB F LONG | DIRECTOR AND PR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES J MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB F LONG | DIRECTOR AND PR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES J MILLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB F LONG | DIRECTOR AND PR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES J MILLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB F LONG | DIRECTOR AND PR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES J MILLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob F Long | Director & President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James J Miller | Director Secretary Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Valerie Riedler | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,473 | $307,785 | $207,296 | $184,969 | $0 | $400,414 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $449,558 | $347,075 | $102,586 | $92,281 | $0 | $449,531 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,169 | $297,155 | $298 | -$10,202 | $0 | $245,154 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,601 | $222,057 | $51,054 | $41,784 | $0 | $229,584 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,009 | $175,676 | $34,332 | $34,240 | - | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- JOHN F LONG FOUNDATION INC Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Jacob F Long, James J MIller)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAIN BICYCLING ASSOCIATION | AZ | N32 | $307,514 | $354,079 | Board Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHOENIX PARKS FOUNDATION | AZ | N32 | $222,591 | $350,275 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIO SALADO FOUNDATION | AZ | N32 | $346,711 | $59,532 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOHAVE VALLEY - FORT MOHAVE COMMUNITY PARK COMMITTEE INC | AZ | N32 | $315,691 | $3,690 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINE PARK ASSOCIATION | NH | N32 | $509,608 | $129,813 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| TELLURIDE NORDIC ASSOCIATION INC | CO | N32 | $267,864 | $329,373 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH CAROLINA RECREATION AND PARK ASSOCIATION INC | NC | N32 | $753,022 | $596,623 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $118,660 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| MORRIS MEMORIAL ASSOCIATION INC | NY | N32 | $275,389 | $211,092 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| OGDEN DUNES HOME ASSOCIATION INC SECRETARYS OFFICE | IN | N32 | $493,702 | $117,300 | SECRETARY | $3,208 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| UTAH RECREATION AND PARKS ASSOCIATION INC | UT | N32 | $717,534 | $678,920 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $102,505 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| MACUNGIE MEMORIAL PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | N32 | $567,364 | $577,359 | TREASURER | $54,063 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| SAN DIEGO MOUNTAIN BIKING ASSOCIATION | CA | N32 | $521,771 | $669,158 | Executive Director | $100,442 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| FORUM-MONROE YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N32 | $206,438 | $176,950 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF BENSON PARK INCORPORATION | NH | N32 | $206,374 | $36,901 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| SURF COTTAGES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION II | NJ | N32 | $248,035 | $115,131 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| WESTON FOREST & TRAIL ASSOCIATION INC | MA | N32 | $317,846 | $53,783 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| VIRGINIA-HIGHLAND CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC | GA | N32 | $353,899 | $32,548 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAIN BICYCLING ASSOCIATION | CO | N32 | $706,673 | $703,024 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,619 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| KEYSTONE TRAILS ASSOCIATION INC | PA | N32 | $684,115 | $794,247 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| MISSOURI PARK AND RECREATION ASSOCIATION | MO | N32 | $760,568 | $703,998 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,699 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN OFF-ROAD BICYCLE ASSOCIATION | AL | N32 | $782,172 | $667,791 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAIN BICYCLING ASSOCIATION | OR | N32 | $307,714 | $194,948 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION BEND GREENBELT ASSOCIATION | TX | N32 | $213,862 | $369,126 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| BUSHNELL PARK FOUNDATION INC | CT | N32 | $520,352 | $436,995 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
| DES MOINES WATER WORKS PARK FOUNDATION | IA | N32 | $510,751 | $430,314 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $307,785 spent · pay $18,247 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $132,660 | $132,660 | - | - | 43.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $84,966 | $84,966 | - | - | 27.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $52,040 | $52,040 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,872 | $16,872 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $8,965 | $8,965 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: other services | $5,900 | $5,900 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,007 | $5,007 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,375 | $1,375 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $307,785 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $347,075 spent · pay $18,532 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $129,913 | $129,913 | - | - | 37.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $98,269 | $98,269 | - | - | 28.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $81,995 | $81,995 | - | - | 23.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,266 | $17,266 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $10,109 | $10,109 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: other services | $4,210 | $4,210 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,047 | $4,047 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,266 | $1,266 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $347,075 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $297,155 spent · pay $18,712 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $104,544 | $104,544 | - | - | 35.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $97,381 | $97,381 | - | - | 32.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $42,583 | $42,583 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Fees: other services | $21,620 | $21,620 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,431 | $17,431 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $8,655 | $8,655 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $3,660 | $3,660 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,281 | $1,281 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $297,155 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $222,057 spent · pay $18,898 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $71,875 | $71,875 | - | - | 32.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $64,190 | $64,190 | - | - | 28.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $58,079 | $58,079 | - | - | 26.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,534 | $16,534 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $6,468 | $6,468 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,547 | $2,547 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,364 | $2,364 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $222,057 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $175,676 spent · pay $17,729 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $152,245 | 86.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $17,729 | 10.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,702 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $175,676 | 100% |
Comments