NATIVE ALLIANCE OF THE SIERRA NEVADA FOOTHILLS
Cite this
Plain text NATIVE ALLIANCE OF THE SIERRA NEVADA FOOTHILLS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/native-alliance-of-the-sierra-nevada-foothills-270359215. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIVE ALLIANCE OF THE SIERRA NEVADA FOOTHILLS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/native-alliance-of-the-sierra-nevada-foothills-270359215
MLA “NATIVE ALLIANCE OF THE SIERRA NEVADA FOOTHILLS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/native-alliance-of-the-sierra-nevada-foothills-270359215. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.4M · assets $512K
- Also known as
- SIERRA NATIVE ALLIANCE
- EIN
- 27-0359215
- Address
- PO BOX 6346, AUBURN, CA 95604-6346
- Website
- WWW.SIERRANATIVEALLIANCE.ORG
- NTEE code
- P80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Anno Nakai (its 2009 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2009 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO EMPOWER NATIVE YOUTH AND FAMILIES THROUGH EDUCATION, CULTURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL ACTIVITIES. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES CULTURALLY RELEVANT YOUTH DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION AND FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES ON A DAILY BASIS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Williams (former) | Secretary | 2011-2013 | $0 | $84,650 | 1 |
| Anno Nakai (former) | Executive Director | 2012-2013 | $78,625 | $78,625 | 1 |
| Travis Lang (former) | YOUTH LIASON | 2012-2018 | $0 | $1,240 | 1 |
| Buie MI-DUM (former) | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2011 | $320 | $320 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Groghan | CHAIR PERSON | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheli Meylor | VICE CHAIR | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Stephens | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emma Blackthorn | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Thompson | YOUTH COUNCI | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emma Blackthorne (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Woods (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Munoz (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Meinkow (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Ponce (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Wrabel (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeromy Stephens (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerri White Turtle (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2011-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Williams (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michaels J Williams (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Hearing (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roberto Dansie (former) | Member at Large | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Herring (former) | Chairperson | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Grogahn (former) | Vice-Chair | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brigette Bravo (former) | Treasurer | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wesley Buttram (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Borja (former) | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY STEPHENS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA BLACKTHORN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THOMPSON | YOUTH COUNCI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY STEPHENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA BLACKTHORN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THOMPSON | YOUTH COUNCI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 27 employees · 74 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA BLACKTHORNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY STEPHENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW THOMPSON | YOUTH COUNCI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI WOODS | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM MUNOZ | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI WOODS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY STEPHENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA MEINKOW | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 56 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM MUNOZ | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI WOODS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY STEPHENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA MEINKOW | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 27 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM MUNOZ | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA PONCE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WRABEL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROMY STEPHENS | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 49 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRI WHITE TURTLE | VICE CHAIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WRABEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS LANG | YOUTH LIASON | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM MUNOZ | ADVISORY MEM | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRI WHITE TURTLE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WRABEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS LANG | YOUTH LIASON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM MUNOZ | ADVISORY MEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WILLIAMS | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WRABEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS LANG | YOUTH LIASON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRI WHITE TURTLE | ADVISORY MEM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 27 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER GROGHAN | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELS J WILLIAMS | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WRABEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRI WHITE TURTLE | ADVISORY MEM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS LANG | YOUTH MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH HEARING | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER GROGHAN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELI MEYLOR | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WRABEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAELS J WILLIAMS | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRI WHITE TURTLE | ADVISORY MEM | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS LANG | YOUTH COUNCI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anno Nakai | Executive Director | 0 | $78,625 | $0 | $0 | $78,625 | 1 |
| Jerri White Turtle | Advisory Member | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Travis Lang | Youth Council Liaison | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roberto Dansie | Member at Large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael J Williams | Secretary | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Herring | Chairperson | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Wrabel | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Grogahn | Vice-Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $43K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Williams | Secretary | 40 | $41,816 | $0 | $0 | $41,816 | 1 |
| Travis Lang | Youth Council Liaison | 2 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $1,240 | 1 |
| Roger Grogahn | Member at Large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brigette Bravo | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Herring | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerri White Turtle | Chairperson | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anno Nakai | Executive Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $43K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL J WILLIAMS | Secretary | 40 | $42,834 | $0 | $0 | $42,834 | 1 |
| Buie MI-DUM | VICE CHAIRMAN | 4 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $320 | 1 |
| WESLEY BUTTRAM | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheli Meylor | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BORJA | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRI WHITE TURTLE | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,377,122 | $1,377,074 | $512,346 | $375,851 | $1,364,060 | $0 | - | 31 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,187,932 | $1,150,479 | $579,223 | $366,129 | $1,174,575 | $0 | - | 30 | 75 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,176,432 | $1,112,820 | $441,948 | $318,656 | $1,162,620 | $0 | - | 27 | 74 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,018,077 | $1,007,453 | $391,696 | $232,145 | $1,006,632 | $0 | - | 23 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $621,171 | $613,736 | $300,126 | $170,087 | $618,125 | $0 | - | 22 | 56 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $641,387 | $637,873 | $222,102 | $162,652 | $630,895 | $2,947 | - | 27 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $589,691 | $589,414 | $231,658 | $159,138 | $580,846 | $0 | - | 28 | 49 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $621,165 | $610,005 | $224,406 | $154,883 | $606,386 | $0 | - | 36 | 35 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $589,342 | $576,036 | $237,143 | $127,773 | $581,705 | $0 | - | 33 | 45 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $667,643 | $614,465 | $226,698 | $131,110 | $655,158 | $0 | - | 33 | 27 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $399,895 | $394,833 | $200,766 | $77,932 | $400,115 | $0 | - | 26 | 23 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $449,095 | $433,793 | $179,988 | $61,059 | $449,093 | $0 | $78,625 | 25 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,833 | $566,831 | $123,861 | $70,823 | $590,830 | $0 | $43,056 | 25 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,695 | $569,342 | $128,034 | $46,821 | $586,399 | $0 | $43,154 | 25 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $446,468 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTICE OUTSIDE | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013, 2015, 2017 | 4 | $210,000 | 2017 | $70,000 | show |
| PLACER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $149,468 | 2024 | $30,500 | show |
| NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012 | 2 | $75,000 | 2012 | $61,007 | show |
| TURNING POINT COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $12,000 | 2015 | $12,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL CITY ALLIANCE | CA | P80 | $1,775,585 | $1,617,797 | CEO | $160,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY AGAINST SEXUAL HARM | CA | P80 | $1,636,907 | $1,594,260 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $94,298 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THE FOUNDATION OF LAGUNA WOODS VILLAGE | CA | P80 | $1,267,956 | $473,731 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVA LONGORIA FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $2,000,780 | $1,608,921 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IRANIAN AMERICAN WOMEN FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $768,960 | $868,937 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DROP IN THE BUCKET | CA | P80 | $885,194 | $916,170 | CEO & EXEC DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE GIVING SPIRIT | CA | P80 | $770,194 | $846,857 | CEO | $136,194 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR INDEPENDENCE OF INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABITILITES INC | CA | P80 | $2,008,968 | $1,672,877 | FINANCE MANAGER | $113,906 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE APPLE ORCHARD | CA | P80 | $1,373,307 | $1,650,820 | PRESIDENT | $144,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELLAS FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $1,857,991 | $1,971,062 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIES PLACE INC | CA | P80 | $2,254,846 | $1,858,845 | Executive Dir. | $143,801 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY & EMPLOYMENT LINKS | CA | P80 | $1,048,220 | $1,267,157 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEERS FOR VETERANS FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $763,243 | $764,451 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RETRAINING THE VILLAGE | CA | P80 | $1,424,481 | $1,604,893 | CHAIRWOMAN | $220,366 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTER OF KERN COUNTY | CA | P80 | $2,412,988 | $2,417,419 | Exec. Director | $112,792 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA AMERICAN INDIAN RESOURCE CENTER INC | CA | P80 | $1,679,789 | $1,739,233 | EXE. DIRECTOR | $78,185 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KARIMU INTERNATIONAL HELP FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $1,288,581 | $725,294 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CA | P80 | $868,281 | $476,033 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,333 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA TEACHERS ASSOCIATION DISASTER RELIEF FUND | CA | P80 | $1,667,112 | $673,801 | TRUSTEE | $371,667 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOREAN AMERICAN MEMORIAL MILITARY ACTION COMMITTEE | CA | P80 | $737,826 | $392,788 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KALEIDOSCOPE ADULT DAY PROGRAM | CA | P80 | $1,718,711 | $1,756,044 | Executive Director | $197,541 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RECOVERY CAFE SAN JOSE INC | CA | P80 | $1,377,166 | $1,478,405 | Executive Director | $128,500 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NUESTRA CASA DE EAST PALO ALTO | CA | P80 | $1,693,656 | $1,745,616 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISABLED RESOURCES CENTER INC | CA | P80 | $1,518,600 | $1,350,770 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $184,903 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEADING WOMEN DEFINED FOUNDATION | CA | P80 | $1,625,944 | $2,605,489 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $194,621 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,377,074 spent · pay $967,540 · grants $0 · events $96,947
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $819,654 | $721,296 | $65,572 | $32,786 | 59.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $148,459 | $129,159 | $19,300 | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $96,947 | $96,947 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $88,362 | $77,759 | $7,069 | $3,534 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE | $73,341 | $64,540 | $8,801 | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $59,524 | $52,381 | $4,762 | $2,381 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $40,455 | $40,455 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $34,599 | $30,101 | $4,498 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $8,240 | $7,169 | $1,071 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,612 | $4,612 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,881 | $2,506 | $375 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,062 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,377,074 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,150,479 spent · pay $782,808 · grants $0 · events $62,699
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $658,101 | $579,129 | $52,648 | $26,324 | 57.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $72,433 | $63,741 | $5,794 | $2,898 | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $71,142 | $61,894 | $9,248 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,076 | $47,657 | $8,419 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,274 | $46,001 | $4,182 | $2,091 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $40,877 | $40,877 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $39,924 | $34,734 | $5,190 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $37,035 | $37,035 | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $25,286 | $22,324 | $2,962 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $24,595 | $1,582 | $23,013 | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,822 | $18,985 | $2,837 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,844 | - | $18,844 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $14,016 | $12,194 | $1,822 | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $9,526 | $8,288 | $1,238 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,087 | $7,087 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,441 | $1,254 | $187 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,324 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,150,479 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,112,820 spent · pay $719,511 · grants $0 · events $52,405
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $597,333 | $525,653 | $47,787 | $23,893 | 53.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,950 | $61,556 | $5,596 | $2,798 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,443 | $64,856 | $2,587 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $58,224 | $58,224 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $52,405 | $52,405 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $52,228 | $45,961 | $4,178 | $2,089 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $50,091 | $43,579 | $6,512 | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $37,604 | $32,191 | $5,413 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUBSIDIES | $33,259 | $33,259 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $27,370 | $23,812 | $3,558 | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $25,929 | $15,195 | $10,734 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $18,934 | $1,447 | $17,487 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,818 | - | $18,818 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,232 | $2,812 | $420 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,758 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,112,820 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,007,453 spent · pay $570,874 · grants $0 · events $56,672
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $469,158 | $412,859 | $37,533 | $18,766 | 46.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $79,256 | $76,462 | $2,794 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,880 | $53,575 | $4,871 | $2,434 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $56,672 | $56,672 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADJ. FOR DEFERRED REVENUE | $53,597 | $53,597 | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $49,108 | $33,751 | $13,645 | $1,712 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $44,392 | $38,621 | $5,771 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $43,956 | $43,956 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,836 | $35,936 | $3,267 | $1,633 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SUBSIDIES | $39,505 | $39,505 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Travel | $29,560 | $25,717 | $3,843 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $23,620 | $13,850 | $9,770 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,604 | - | $12,604 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,309 | $3,749 | $560 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,440 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,007,453 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $613,736 spent · pay $400,324 · grants $0 · events $35,438
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $323,852 | $288,228 | $23,965 | $11,659 | 52.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,635 | $42,395 | $3,525 | $1,715 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $40,898 | $40,898 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Occupancy | $39,781 | $34,609 | $5,172 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $35,438 | $35,438 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,837 | $25,665 | $2,134 | $1,038 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $21,022 | $19,095 | $1,927 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $15,300 | $13,311 | $1,989 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $15,179 | - | $15,179 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $12,479 | $8,671 | $3,405 | $403 | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $11,259 | $9,795 | $1,464 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,462 | $671 | $8,791 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $8,120 | $7,064 | $1,056 | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,309 | $3,749 | $560 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,041 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $613,736 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $637,873 spent · pay $425,287 · grants $0 · events $39,686
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $341,275 | $302,267 | $25,220 | $13,788 | 53.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,394 | $44,634 | $3,724 | $2,036 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $39,686 | $39,686 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Occupancy | $38,929 | $33,868 | $5,061 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,618 | $29,776 | $2,484 | $1,358 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $30,876 | $30,876 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Travel | $30,157 | $30,157 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,964 | $23,939 | $1,025 | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,065 | - | $16,065 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $12,477 | $10,855 | $1,622 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $7,113 | $6,188 | $925 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $5,422 | $2,236 | $1,626 | $1,560 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,309 | $3,749 | $560 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,175 | $1,052 | $1,123 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $413 | - | $413 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,545 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $637,873 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $589,414 spent · pay $395,077 · grants $0 · events $35,277
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $320,713 | $284,034 | $23,715 | $12,964 | 54.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,047 | $38,123 | $3,183 | $1,741 | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $36,333 | $31,610 | $4,723 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $35,277 | $35,277 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Fees: other services | $31,799 | $30,569 | $1,230 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,317 | $27,735 | $2,316 | $1,266 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $19,458 | $19,458 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Travel | $16,879 | $16,879 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $16,198 | $11,021 | $2,927 | $2,250 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,926 | - | $15,926 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $9,669 | $8,412 | $1,257 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $6,192 | $5,387 | $805 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,310 | $3,750 | $560 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,598 | $973 | $625 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $698 | - | $698 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,845 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $589,414 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $610,005 spent · pay $444,699 · grants $0 · events $48,858
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $361,984 | $329,405 | $25,339 | $7,240 | 59.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,797 | $48,046 | $3,695 | $1,056 | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $37,246 | $37,246 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,918 | $27,226 | $2,094 | $598 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $29,857 | $25,976 | $3,881 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $27,546 | $27,546 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $15,178 | - | $15,178 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $12,618 | $12,618 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,612 | $10,102 | $1,510 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $9,975 | $7,064 | $1,232 | $1,679 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,984 | $6,955 | $1,029 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES | $6,498 | $5,653 | $845 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $5,378 | - | $5,378 | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,196 | $1,041 | $155 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $218 | $118 | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,775 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $610,005 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $576,036 spent · pay $408,108 · grants $0 · events $42,539
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $342,158 | $309,173 | $24,386 | $8,599 | 59.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,140 | $31,752 | $2,505 | $883 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,981 | $30,368 | $1,613 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $31,685 | $31,685 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $31,100 | $27,057 | $4,043 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,810 | $27,840 | $2,196 | $774 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $28,260 | $28,260 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,854 | $10,854 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $8,325 | $7,243 | $1,082 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,198 | - | $8,198 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $5,419 | $4,715 | $704 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL OVERHEAD | $5,184 | - | $5,184 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,716 | $3,815 | $901 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,193 | $1,038 | $155 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,013 | - | $1,013 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,631 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $576,036 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $614,465 spent · pay $384,227 · grants $0 · events $48,276
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $311,329 | $309,473 | $1,856 | - | 50.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $42,035 | $42,035 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $39,916 | $39,676 | $240 | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $35,951 | $32,399 | $3,552 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS, SUPPLIES, FOOD | $33,660 | $27,919 | $5,741 | - | 5.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $32,982 | $32,792 | $190 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,592 | $29,592 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $22,270 | $13,275 | $8,995 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,488 | $5,250 | $13,238 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,251 | - | $14,251 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,976 | $9,230 | $2,746 | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,241 | $6,241 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $5,768 | - | $5,768 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BIG TIME POW WOW EXPENSE | $5,743 | $5,743 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,207 | - | $2,207 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,056 | - | $2,056 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,475 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $614,465 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $394,833 spent · pay $208,656 · grants $0 · events $29,601
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $167,281 | $150,531 | $16,750 | - | 42.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,960 | $32,960 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| All other expenses | $30,286 | $25,048 | $5,238 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $27,201 | $27,201 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $26,540 | $23,880 | $2,660 | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $25,321 | $25,321 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSE | $15,742 | $15,742 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,835 | $13,345 | $1,490 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH CULTURE CAMP | $12,474 | $12,474 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Travel | $11,878 | $11,878 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,644 | - | $10,644 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT MENTORI | $8,150 | $8,150 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $4,591 | - | $4,591 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,689 | $3,689 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,180 | $2,180 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,061 | $1,061 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $220 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $394,833 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $433,793 spent · pay $229,835 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $192,720 | $192,720 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| All other expenses | $78,891 | $78,193 | $698 | - | 18.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $66,161 | $37,809 | $28,352 | - | 15.3% | |
| Office expenses | $23,529 | $23,529 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,168 | $20,168 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $19,692 | $19,692 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,947 | $16,947 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,592 | $8,592 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,032 | - | $6,032 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,061 | $1,061 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $433,793 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $566,831 spent · pay $293,295 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $244,506 | $244,506 | - | - | 43.1% | |
| All other expenses | $151,879 | $141,948 | $9,931 | - | 26.8% | |
| Office expenses | $54,380 | $27,249 | $27,131 | - | 9.6% | |
| Travel | $39,129 | $39,129 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,792 | $29,792 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,997 | $18,997 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $17,284 | $8,387 | $8,897 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,080 | - | $10,080 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $784 | $784 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $566,831 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $569,342 spent · pay $275,230 · grants $0 · events $21,272
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,098 | $184,098 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| All other expenses | $49,855 | $49,825 | $30 | - | 8.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,154 | $43,154 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $42,563 | $41,702 | $861 | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: other services | $38,572 | $38,572 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $38,458 | $38,458 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $31,349 | $31,108 | $241 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,938 | $28,927 | $11 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSITIVE INDIAN PARENTING | $25,255 | $25,255 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | BIG TIME POW-WOW | $20,002 | $20,002 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,040 | $19,040 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | COMMUNITY CULTURAL EVENTS | $14,660 | $14,660 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MENTAL HEALTH SUBSIDIES | $13,663 | $13,663 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $9,537 | $9,522 | $15 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,718 | $6,649 | $69 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,050 | $2,050 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $997 | $997 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $433 | $433 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,612 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $569,342 | 100% |
Comments