AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NETZER CHAZANI INC
Cite this
Plain text AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NETZER CHAZANI INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/american-friends-of-netzer-chazani-inc-270326005. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NETZER CHAZANI INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/american-friends-of-netzer-chazani-inc-270326005
MLA “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NETZER CHAZANI INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/american-friends-of-netzer-chazani-inc-270326005. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $34K · expenses $37K · assets $2K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 27-0326005
- Address
- 328 OGDEN AVE, TEANECK, NJ 07666-2837
- NTEE code
- Q30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO RAISE FUNDS FOR CONSTRUCTION PURPOSES AND TO PROVIDE HUMANITARIAN AID FOR THE DISPLACED RESIDENTS OF THE TOWN OF NETZER HAZANI.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Allen | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorrie Fein | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Fein | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Lindenauer | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Rosenblatt | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Bernstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Mazaryk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Selig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LINDENAUER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LINDENAUER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LINDENAUER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL FEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON LINDENAUER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA SELIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN MAZARYK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ROSENBLATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BERNSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,910 | $36,765 | $2,186 | $2,186 | $33,910 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,178 | $48,277 | $5,041 | $5,041 | $50,178 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,000 | $15 | $3,140 | $3,140 | $3,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,586 | $40,000 | $155 | $155 | $38,586 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,262 | $7,504 | $1,569 | $1,569 | $6,262 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,254 | $10,733 | $2,811 | $2,811 | $11,254 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,204 | $21,706 | $2,290 | $2,290 | $22,204 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,010 | $145,846 | $1,792 | $1,792 | $142,010 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,904 | $51,793 | $5,628 | $5,628 | $54,904 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,460 | $99,045 | $2,517 | $2,517 | $96,460 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,246 | $63,341 | $5,102 | $5,102 | $58,246 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,139 | $40,358 | $10,197 | $10,197 | $33,137 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,601 | $102,172 | $17,416 | $17,416 | $109,584 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,699 | $142,130 | $9,987 | $9,987 | $127,652 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,214 | $102,545 | $24,418 | $24,418 | $95,702 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $80,720 in all, tax years 2016 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $44,720 | 2017 | $11,220 | show |
| LOS ANGELES JEWISH FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NETZER CHAZANI” | 2021 | 1 | $36,000 | 2021 | $36,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVAT AMELE TORAH | NJ | Q30 | $44,247 | $45,635 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGES OF HOPE INC | NJ | Q30 | $55,000 | $28,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN CARE MISSION | NJ | Q30 | $33,783 | $29,361 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAMS ALIVE-THE ARAB-AMERICAN ALLIANCE FOR RELIEF & DEVELOPMENT | NJ | Q30 | $45,538 | $38,787 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Q30 | $22,558 | $221,990 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL LONGEVITY CENTER GLOBAL ALLIANCE LTD | NJ | Q30 | $20,876 | $16,112 | EXECUTIVE DIR. & SECRETARY | $10,000 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAITI SOLIDARITY NETWORK OF THE NORTH EAST INC A NJ NONPROFIT CORP | NJ | Q30 | $17,952 | $35,234 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAKOR INTERNATIONAL INC | NJ | Q30 | $46,642 | $48,992 | EDUCATOR | $16,640 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAYANZA INC | NJ | Q30 | $37,247 | $34,364 | CEO and President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UKAIGWE HEALTH EMPOWERMENT AND LEARNING CHARITIES | NJ | Q30 | $39,669 | $37,010 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KEHILLAS SIMCHAS HATORAH INC | NY | Q30 | $22,938 | $23,413 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF MONGOLIA INC | VA | Q30 | $38,717 | $35,676 | Co-Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF CHESS FOR CHANGE INC | NY | Q30 | $41,678 | $12,339 | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF HAITI INC | WI | Q30 | $62,020 | $79,144 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF NAMBALE INC | CT | Q30 | $23,616 | $519 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF AL ZAMAN INC | FL | Q30 | $24,413 | $24,413 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| CAMBODIAN AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOREDUCATION INC | NY | Q30 | $28,750 | $15,395 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN GLOBAL INSTITUTE | DC | Q30 | $45,000 | $45,499 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| JEWELS OF AFRICA FOUNDATIONS INC | CA | Q30 | $62,000 | $63,938 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| COMPASSION FOR AFRICA INC | ID | Q30 | $19,926 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| CHAD THE HEART OF AFRICA INC | CO | Q30 | $36,255 | $35,832 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| FRANK WHITAKER MINISTRIES INC | AL | Q30 | $42,035 | $25,175 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF PERU | MN | Q30 | $65,554 | $66,148 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| TUGAOEN MEDICAL MISSION FUND INC | OH | Q30 | $22,861 | $750 | PRESIDENT,DI | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
| FARSIGHT CHRISTIAN MISSION INC | KS | Q30 | $48,484 | $33,931 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $36,765 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $36,600 | $36,600 | - | - | 99.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $36,765 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $48,277 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $47,450 | $47,450 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Office expenses | $592 | - | $592 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $235 | - | $235 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $48,277 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $15 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $15 | - | $15 | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $15 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $40,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $40,000 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $7,504 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $7,200 | $7,200 | - | - | 95.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $304 | - | $304 | - | 4.1% | |
| Total | $7,504 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $10,733 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 93.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $733 | - | $733 | - | 6.8% | |
| Total | $10,733 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $21,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | 96.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $706 | - | $706 | - | 3.3% | |
| Total | $21,706 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $145,846 spent · pay $0 · grants $145,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $145,000 | $145,000 | - | - | 99.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $846 | - | $846 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $145,846 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $51,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $51,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $51,000 | $51,000 | - | - | 98.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $793 | - | $793 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $51,793 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $99,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $98,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $98,200 | $98,200 | - | - | 99.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $845 | - | $845 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $99,045 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $63,341 spent · pay $0 · grants $62,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $62,000 | $62,000 | - | - | 97.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,341 | - | $1,341 | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $63,341 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $40,358 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $38,000 | $38,000 | - | - | 94.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,358 | - | $2,358 | - | 5.8% | |
| Total | $40,358 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $102,172 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 97.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,172 | - | $2,172 | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $102,172 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $142,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $140,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $140,000 | $140,000 | - | - | 98.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,106 | - | $2,030 | $76 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $142,130 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $102,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 97.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,821 | - | $1,821 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $724 | - | $724 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $102,545 | 100% |
Comments